Switch to
Team Mascot

Klahowya HS Site Supporter

Eagles - Silverdale, WA


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Washington > 2A > District 3 > Olympic 2A

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Mon, Mar 17 Results
CKSD Jamboree
At Silverdale Stadium
Team Scores
V: CKIT - 1st - 76.5pts
V: OLYP - 1st - 76pts
KLAH Scores
V: 3rd - 13pts
V: 3rd - 13pts
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Port Angeles Invitational
At Port Angeles
Team Scores
V: NKIT - 1st - 138.33pts
V: SEQU - 1st - 117pts
KLAH Scores
V: 11th - 15pts
V: 6th - 54pts
Wed, Mar 26 Results
Klahowya, Port Townsend @ Sequim
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Lil' Norway Invitational
At North Kitsap HS
Team Scores
V: NKIT - 1st - 162.5pts
V: OLYP - 1st - 118pts
KLAH Scores
V: 10th - 18pts
V: 7th - 46pts
Thu, Apr 17 Results
North Kitsap, Olympic @ Klahowya
At Silverdale Stadium
Team Scores
V: NKIT - 1st - 100.5pts
V: OLYP - 1st - 96pts
KLAH Scores
V: 3rd - 17pts
V: 3rd - 31pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
ForksLionsClubInvitational
At SpartanStadium
Team Scores
V: PANG - 1st - 182pts
V: KLAH - 1st - 114pts
KLAH Scores
V: 6th - 33pts
V: 1st - 114pts
Thu, Apr 24 Info
KHS vs PAHS @ KSS
Thu, May 1 Info
KSS vs NMHS @ BHS
At Bremerton Memorial Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:15 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
54th Shelton Invitational
At High Climber Stadium - Map
First Event: 1:00 PM
Sat, May 10 Info
Olympic League Championships
At North Kitsap HS - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Sat, May 17 Info
2A Olympic League Sub-District
At Bremerton HS - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Fri, May 23 Info
2A WCD III Championships
At Sunset Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
3A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
At TBD - Map
First Event: 12:00 PM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Wed, Mar 13 Results
Olympic High Jamboree
Tue, Mar 19 Results
Olympic League: Oly, KSS @ NK
Sat, Mar 23 Results
SK-Kurt Wagner Relays
Thu, Apr 11 Results
Port Angeles vs Klahowya @ Kingston
At Kingston HS
Team Scores
V: PANG - 1st - 89pts
V: KGST - 1st - 97pts
KLAH Scores
V: 3rd - 18pts
V: 2nd - 49.5pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Lil' Norway Invite
At North Kitsap HS
Team Scores
V: NKIT - 1st - 226pts
V: NKIT - 1st - 216.5pts
KLAH Scores
V: 7th - 35.5pts
V: 3rd - 73pts
Wed, Apr 17 Results
North Mason vs. Bremerton @ Klahowya
At Silverdale Stadium
Team Scores
V: NMAS - 1st - 99pts
V: NMAS - 1st - 66pts
KLAH Scores
V: 3rd - 34pts
V: 2nd - 65pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Forks Lions Club Invitational
At Spartan Stadium
Team Scores
V: FRKS - 1st - 106pts
V: KLAH - 1st - 160pts
KLAH Scores
V: 2nd - 89pts
V: 1st - 160pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
Port Townsend vs. Sequim @ Klahowya
At Silverdale Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEQU - 1st - 103.5pts
V: SEQU - 1st - 96pts
KLAH Scores
V: 3rd - 34.5pts
V: 2nd - 64pts
Sat, May 4 Results
Olympic League Championships
At North Kitsap HS
Team Scores
V: NKIT - 1st - 194pts
V: NKIT - 1st - 144pts
KLAH Scores
V: 9th - 16pts
V: 6th - 50pts
Mon, May 6 Results
Olympic League Non-Qualfiers Meet
At Blue Heron MS
Team Scores
V: NMAS - 1st - 110pts
V: KLAH - 1st - 94pts
KLAH Scores
V: 2nd - 92pts
V: 1st - 94pts
Sat, May 11 Results
2A Olympic League Sub District Meet
At Bremerton HS
Team Scores
V: NKIT - 1st - 195pts
V: OLYP - 1st - 127pts
KLAH Scores
V: 8th - 11pts
V: 6th - 35pts
Fri, May 17 Info
2A WCD III Olympic - Seamont - SPSL Championships
Sat, May 18 Results
2A WCD III Olympic - Seamont - SPSL Championships
At Sumner HS
Team Scores
2A: NKIT - 1st - 88pts
2A: LINB - 1st - 102.5pts
KLAH Scores
2A: 19th - 1pts
2A: 15th - 9pts
Sat, May 25 Info
2A State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship meet Day 2
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16 Results
CKSD Jamboree
Thu, Mar 22 Results
PAHS vs KSS @ Kingston HS
Wed, Apr 11 Results
Klahowya and North Mason @ Bremerton
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Lil' Norway
Wed, Apr 18 Results
Klahowya, Port Townsend @ Sequim
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Lions Club Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Results
North Kitsap, Olympic @ Klahowya
Thu, May 3 Results
Olympic League Championship Day 1
Sat, May 5 Results
Olympic League Championship Day 2
Sat, May 12 Results
2A Olympic League Sub District Meet
Fri, May 18 Results
2A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-Seamont
Sat, May 19 Results
2A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-Seamont
Sat, May 26 Results
2A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Port Angeles Invitational
Tue, Mar 22 Results
Kingston vs Klahowya @ Port Angeles
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Tacoma Invitational
Thu, Apr 14 Results
North Mason vs. Bremeton, Klahowya
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Sequim and Klahowya
Sat, Apr 23 Results
South Kitsap Invitatinal
Thu, Apr 28 Results
Olympic, North Kitsap @ Klahowya
Sat, Apr 30 Results
51st Shelton Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
Olympic League Championships - Both Days
Sat, May 14 Results
2A Olympic League Sub District
Fri, May 20 Results
West Central District - Day 1
Fri, May 20 Results
2A WCD #3 Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
2A WCD#3 Day 2
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Date Info
Thu, Mar 18 Results
South Kitsap Jamboree
Wed, Mar 24 Results
Sequim Olympic non League Meet
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Tacoma Invitational
Thu, Apr 15 Results
Bremerton, Klahowya@ North Mason
Sat, Apr 17 Results
South Kitsap Invitatinal
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Port Angeles & Klahowya @ Kingston
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Klahowya vs Port Townsend @ Sequim
Thu, Apr 29 Results
Olympic, North Kitsap @ Klahowya
Sat, May 1 Results
50th Shelton Invitational T&F Meet
Sat, May 1 Results
CKAA Cougar Kwalifier
Thu, May 6 Results
Olympic League Championships
Sat, May 8 Info
Olympic League Championships Day 2
Thu, May 13 Results
2A West Central District Qualifier
Wed, May 19 Info
2A West Central District Championships
Sat, May 22 Results
WCD 2A Championships - Both Days
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Kitsap Classic (Kitsap Schools Only meet
Thu, Apr 9 Results
Olympic, Klahowya @ Sequim
Thu, Apr 16 Results
Klahowya SS, Kingston HS @ Bremerton HS
Sat, Apr 18 Results
South Kitsap Invitational
Thu, Apr 23 Results
Klahowya SS vs Port Townsend HS vs North Kitsap HS
Wed, Apr 29 Results
North Mason vs Port Angeles @ Klahowya
Sat, May 2 Results
CKHS Alumni Association Cougar Qualifier
Thu, May 7 Results
Olympic League Championships Day 1
Wed, May 20 Results
2A West Central District Championships
Sat, May 23 Results
2A West Central District Championships
Info
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
KLAH Scores
2A: 45th - 1pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 13 Results
CKSD Jamboree
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Kitsap County Classic
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Bremerton Relays
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Sequim Vs Peninsula & Klahowya
Fri, Apr 11 Results
KSS and PAHS @ NMHS
Fri, Apr 18 Results
BREM and OLY @ KSS
Sat, Apr 19 Results
South Kitsap Invitational
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Kingston and Klahowya
Sat, May 3 Results
2A/3A Olympic League Championship
Sat, May 10 Results
2A Olympic League Sub-District
Sat, May 17 Results
2A West Central District Meet
Sat, May 24 Results
2A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 15 Results
Kitsap County Classic
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Bremerton Relays
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Klahowya, Sequim @ Peninsula
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Port Angeles, Klahowya, North Mason
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Bremerton, Olympic @ Klahowya
Sat, Apr 21 Results
South Kitsap Invitational
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Klahowya vs Port Townsend
Thu, May 3 Results
Olympic League Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 5 Results
Olympic League Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 12 Results
2A Olympic league Sub-Districts
Sat, May 19 Results
West Central District 2A Championship Meet
Fri, May 25 Results
2A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Mar 17 Results
Vashon, North Mason @Klahowya
Fri, Mar 24 Results
Klahowya, Sequim, Seattle Christian
Thu, Mar 30 Results
Nisqually League Meet 3
Fri, Apr 14 Results
Port Townsend, Sequim, Life Christian @Klahowya
Wed, Apr 19 Results
Steilacoom, Eatonville, Chimacum @Klahowya
Sat, Apr 22 Results
South Kitsap Invitational
Thu, Apr 27 Results
Port Townsend, Vashon, Orting @Klahowya
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Nooksack Invite
Thu, May 4 Results
Foster,orting,Klahowya,NMHS
Thu, May 25 Results
2A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 26 Results
2A State Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 27 Results
2A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
James Felty
Felty
Head Coach
Marty Krafcik
Krafcik
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
PO Box 8
Silverdale, WA 98383

Phone (360) 662-4000 Fax 360-662-4001

Team Main Website

Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Klahowya Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.