Switch to
Team Mascot

Tenino HS Free Account

Beavers - Tenino, WA

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Washington > 1A > District 4 > Evergreen

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational
At Rainier HS
Team Scores
V: MONT - 1st - 115pts
V: RVRG - 1st - 147pts
T9O Scores
V: 9th - 25pts
V: 13th - 18pts
Thu, Mar 27 Results
1A Evergreen League Meet @Tenino
At Tenino HS
Team Scores
V: T9O - 1st - 84.5pts
V: ELMA - 1st - 74.5pts
T9O Scores
V: 1st - 84.5pts
V: 3rd - 29pts
Thu, Apr 3 Results
1A Evergreen League Meet @Rochester
At Rochester HS
Team Scores
V: LACT - 1st - 93.5pts
V: LACT - 1st - 94.5pts
T9O Scores
V: 4th - 32.5pts
V: 4th - 9.5pts
Thu, Apr 17 Results
1A Evergreen League Meet @Rochester
At Rochester HS
Team Scores
V: T9O - 1st - 81pts
V: ROCH - 1st - 90pts
T9O Scores
V: 1st - 81pts
V: 4th - 28pts
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Chehalis Activator's Classic
At W.F. West HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Chehalis Activator's Classic
Thu, May 1 Info
1A Evergreen League Meet @Rainier
At Rainier HS - Map
First Event: 3:45 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
54th Shelton Invitational
At High Climber Stadium - Map
First Event: 1:00 PM
Thu, May 8 Info
1A Evergreen League Meet @Forks
Fri, May 16 Info
1A Evergreen Sub-Districts
At Rainier HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, May 23 Info
1A District 4 Championships
Fri, May 30 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championships
At EWU - Map
First Event: 8:00 AM
Sat, May 31 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational
Thu, Mar 21 Results
League Meet @Tenino
At Tenino HS
Team Scores
V: T9O - 1st - 20pts
T9O Scores
V: 1st - 20pts
Thu, Mar 28 Results
Louise Rota Co-Ed Relay
Thu, Apr 11 Results
League meet @ Rochester
At Evergreen 1A
Team Scores
V: ROCH - 1st - 76pts
V: HOQM - 1st - 89.5pts
T9O Scores
V: 2nd - 73pts
V: 3rd - 41.5pts
Fri, Apr 19 Results
Chehalis Activator's Classic
At W.F. West HS
Team Scores
V: OCOS - 1st - 49pts
V: CHEH - 1st - 82pts
T9O Scores
V: 8th - 28pts
V: 17th - 7pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Chehalis Activator's Classic (Day 2)
At W.F. West HS
Team Scores
V: PL - 1st - 66pts
V: CHEH - 1st - 86pts
T9O Scores
V: 11th - 20pts
Thu, Apr 25 Results
1A Evergreen League Meet @Rainier
At Rainier HS
Team Scores
V: RAIN - 1st - 105.5pts
V: MONT - 1st - 113.5pts
T9O Scores
V: 2nd - 105.5pts
V: 6th - 51pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Lewis River Invitational
At Ridgefield HS
Team Scores
V: RIDG - 1st - 181pts
V: CHEH - 1st - 134pts
T9O Scores
V: 2nd - 91pts
V: 4th - 70pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Montesano,Rochester,Tenino@Elma
Fri, May 10 Results
Evergreen League Championships
At Elma
Team Scores
V: MONT - 1st - 104pts
V: HOQM - 1st - 157pts
T9O Scores
V: 6th - 55pts
V: 7th - 9pts
Fri, May 17 Results
SWW 1A District Championships
At Rainier HS
Team Scores
V: KALA - 1st - 94pts
V: HOQM - 1st - 112pts
T9O Scores
V: 12th - 27pts
V: 16th - 3pts
Fri, May 24 Info
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
At E.W.U.
Team Scores
1A: CPCB - 1st - 67pts
1A: HOQM - 1st - 142pts
1B: MVC - 1st - 88pts
1B: WELL - 1st - 62pts
2B: NWCL - 1st - 121pts
2B: ASOT - 1st - 64pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Rainier "Ice-Breaker" Invitational
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Rochester, Montesano, Tenino, and Elma
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Tenino vs Rochester, Rainier, Forks
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Onalaska vs. Forks, Hoquiam, Tenino
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Chehalis Activators Invite
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Chehalis Activators Invite
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Rochester, Tenino, Elma, Forks
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Lewis River Invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
Montesano vs. Elma, Tenino, Rainier
Fri, May 11 Results
Evergreen League Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
1A District IV Championships
Fri, May 25 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
At Eastern Washington University
Team Scores
2b: PL - 1st - 76pts
Date Info
Mon, Feb 28
1st day of Track Practice
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational
Thu, Mar 24 Results
League Meet @ Tenino
Thu, Mar 31 Results
Kalama League Meet
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Rochester League Meet
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Onalaska, Elma, Tenino
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Chehalis Activators Invite
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Chehalis Activators Invite
Thu, Apr 28 Results
League Meet @Rainier
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Lewis River Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
Onalaska, Forks, Montesano,
Sat, May 7 Results
Freshman Invitational
Fri, May 13 Results
Evergreen 1A League Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
SWW 1A District Meet
Fri, May 27 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Sat, May 28 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Fri, Jun 3 Info
State Multi Events Championships - Day 1 & 2
Sat, Jun 4 Results
State Multi Events Championships - Day 2
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1
First Day Of Practice
First Day Of Practice
Start: 3:30 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Rainier "Ice Breaker" Invitational
Wed, Mar 24 Results
Elma, RiverRidge
Thu, Mar 25
Cancelled, March 23&25 conflict in Schedule
Cancelled, March 23&25 conflict in Schedule
Thu, Apr 8 Results
League meet @ Kalama
Thu, Apr 15 Results
League Meet @ Onalaska
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Chehalis Activators Invite
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Chehalis Activators Invite
Thu, Apr 29 Results
League Meet @Rochester
Sat, May 1 Results
Lewis River Invitational
Thu, May 6 Results
Track Meet, League @ Tenino
Fri, May 14 Results
Evergreen 1A, League Championship
Fri, May 21 Results
Districts @ Kalama
Fri, May 28 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Sat, May 29 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Rainier Ice-Breaker Invitational
Thu, Mar 26 Results
Tenino League Meet
Thu, Apr 9 Results
League Meet @Kalama
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Onalaska Invitational
Thu, Apr 16 Results
League Meet @ Rochester
Thu, Apr 23 Results
League Meet @ Montesano
Thu, Apr 30 Results
League Meet @ Onalaska
Sat, May 2 Results
Lewis River Invitational
Thu, May 7 Results
League Meet at Tenino
Fri, May 15 Results
SWW 1A Evergreen League Sub-Districts
Fri, May 22 Results
SWW 1A District 4 Championships
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational
Thu, Mar 20 Results
League Meet @ Tenino
Thu, Mar 27 Info
1-A/2-B Meet @Tenino
Thu, Apr 10 Results
1-A TRACK MEET
Thu, Apr 17 Results
League Meet @Rainier
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Activators Classic
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Activators Classic
Thu, Apr 24 Results
1A TRACK MEET
Sat, Apr 26 Results
48th Annual Shelton Invitational
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Lewis River Invitational
Thu, May 1 Results
1-A Track Meet
Fri, May 2 Results
Southwest Washington Track Classic
Fri, May 9 Results
SWW 1A Evergreen League Sub-Districts
Fri, May 16 Results
SWW 1A District Track Meet
Sat, May 24 Results
1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Rainier Icebreaker
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Tenino League Meet
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Onalaska League Meet
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Robertson Invite
Thu, Apr 19 Results
@ Wahkiakum- Van. Christ., PeEll, Mossyrock, Morton
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Onalaska League Meet
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Lewis River Invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
League Meet @ Castle Rock
Fri, May 4 Results
Panther Twlight
Fri, May 11 Results
SWW 1A Evergreen League Sub-Districts
Fri, May 18 Results
SWW 1A District Meet
Fri, May 25 Results
1A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Throwers Classic
Wed, Mar 22 Results
Hoquiam, Elma, Tenino
Wed, Mar 29 Results
Hoquiam, Tenino, Montesano
Wed, Apr 12 Info
Rochester, Tenino
Sat, Apr 15 Results
Gordy Robinson Invite
Wed, Apr 26 Results
Tenino, Forks, Elma
Wed, May 3 Info
Tenino, Rochester
Tue, May 9 Info
Monte, Tenino, Forks
Sat, May 13 Results
Evergreen League Championships
Fri, May 19 Results
Woodland/District
Thu, May 25 Results
2A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 26 Results
2A State Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 27 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 14 Results
Freshman Invitational
Date Info
Sat, May 8 Results
Freshman Invitational
Date Info
Sat, May 5 Results
Freshman Invitational
Date Info
Sat, May 6 Results
Freshman Invitational
Date Info
Sat, May 8 Results
Freshman Invitational
Date Info
Thu, Mar 21 Results
Montesano, Tenino at Centralia
Date Info
Mon, Mar 19 Results
Montesano, Tenino at Centralia
Date Info
Tue, Mar 22 Results
Centralia vs Tenino
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Centralia vs Tenino
At Centralia
Team Scores
V: CENT - 1st - 97.5pts
T9O Scores
V: 2nd - 47.5pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 21 Results
Centralia vs Tenino
At Centralia
Team Scores
V: CENT - 1st - 95pts
T9O Scores
V: 2nd - 49pts
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Paul Bliss
Bliss
Head Coach
Richard LaLonde
LaLonde
Coach
Mike Jensen
Jensen
Coach
Jeff Zenisek
Zenisek
Athletic Director
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
PO Box 4024
Tenino, WA 98589

Phone (360) 264-3500 Fax 360-264-3538

See you all next year!!!

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.