Switch to
Team Mascot

Burlington-Edison HS Site Supporter

Tigers - Burlington, WA


Custom Lists

Teams

Skagit County | NWC 1a, 2a, 3a 2013 | Bi-district

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Mon, Mar 3
First Day of Practice
Wed, Mar 19 Results
Squalicum @ B-E
At Kirkby Field
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 101pts
V: BURL - 1st - 81pts
BURL Scores
V: 1st - 101pts
V: 1st - 81pts
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
At Arlington HS
Team Scores
A&B: ARLG - 1st - 120.93pts
A&B: ARLG - 1st - 145.9pts
BURL Scores
A&B: 3rd - 61.43pts
A&B: 4th - 65.92pts
Wed, Mar 26 Results
Lynden, BE
At Lynden HS
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 91.75pts
V: BURL - 1st - 81.16pts
BURL Scores
V: 1st - 91.75pts
V: 1st - 81.16pts
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Birger Solberg Invitational
At Civic Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 121pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 86pts
BURL Scores
V: 13th - 24pts
V: 7th - 33pts
Wed, Apr 9 Results
Sedro-Woolley with BE and MB
Tue, Apr 15 Results
LC vs B-E
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Larry Eason Invitational
At Snohomish HS - Map
Entries Due By 10:00 PM PST, Tue, Apr 15
Depart: 8:00 AM   Return: 8:30 PM   First Event: 10:00 AM
Notes
We will take our top relay teams and #1 or 2 athlete in each event providing they meet a minimum standard.
Wed, Apr 23 Info
NWC JV
Fri, Apr 25 Info
NWC Championships
At Civic - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 30 Info
108th Skagit County Championship Day 1
Fri, May 2 Info
108th Skagit County Championship Day 2
Thu, May 8 Info
Meridian @ B-E
At Kirkby Field - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Wed, May 14 Info
NWC 2A Sub District Meet - Day 1
Fri, May 16 Info
NWC 2A Sub District Meet - Day 2
Wed, May 21 Info
Northwest/SeaKing Bi-District Day 1
At Cedarcrest Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 6:00 PM PST, Mon, May 19
First Event: 3:45 PM
Fri, May 23 Info
Northwest/SeaKing Bi-District Day 2
At Cedarcrest Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 12:58 PM PST, Thu, Oct 31
First Event: 4:15 PM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Burlington @ Blaine
At Blaine HS
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 104pts
V: BURL - 1st - 90pts
BURL Scores
V: 1st - 104pts
V: 1st - 90pts
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
At Arlington HS
Team Scores
A: ARLG - 1st - 94.94pts
A: ARLG - 1st - 125.93pts
BURL Scores
A: 3rd - 74.95pts
A: 2nd - 80.57pts
Wed, Mar 20 Info
B-E Vs. Sehome
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Bedlington Twilight
Wed, Mar 27 Results
Ferndale @ LC
Wed, Apr 10 Results
Anacortes vs. Burlington-Edison, Sedro Woolley
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Larry Eason Invitational
At Snohomish HS
Team Scores
V: HLYN - 1st - 74.5pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 70pts
BURL Scores
V: 12th - 24pts
V: 12th - 22pts
Wed, Apr 17 Results
NWC JV Championship Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
Jv: BHAM - 1st - 114.25pts
Jv: MERD - 1st - 112pts
BURL Scores
Jv: 10th - 22.25pts
Jv: 3rd - 90pts
Fri, Apr 19 Results
NWC Championship Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 127.5pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 151pts
BURL Scores
V: 4th - 83.5pts
V: 3rd - 76.5pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
107th Skagit County Meet
At Sedro-Woolley HS
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 26pts
V: BURL - 1st - 34pts
BURL Scores
V: 1st - 26pts
V: 1st - 34pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
107th Skagit County Meet Finals
At Sedro-Woolley HS
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 234pts
V: BURL - 1st - 198pts
BURL Scores
V: 1st - 234pts
V: 1st - 198pts
Thu, May 2 Results
B-E Vs. Bellingham
At Kirkby Field
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 86pts
V: BHAM - 1st - 75pts
BURL Scores
V: 1st - 86pts
V: 2nd - 69pts
Wed, May 8 Results
NWC 2A Sub District Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 21pts
BURL Scores
V: 2nd - 10pts
Fri, May 10 Results
NWC 2A Sub Distirct Meet
Wed, May 15 Results
2A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
Fri, May 17 Results
2A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
V: BHAM - 1st - 128pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 133pts
BURL Scores
V: 3rd - 99pts
V: 7th - 44pts
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship meet Day 2
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
BURL Scores
2A: 5th - 45pts
2A: 37th - 4pts
Sat, May 25 Info
2A State Championship Meet
Sat, Jun 1 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Date Info
Wed, Mar 14 Results
B-E Vs. Mt. Vernon
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 21 Results
Squalicum w/ Burlington-Edison
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Bedlington Twilight
Wed, Mar 28 Results
Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Larry Eason Invitational
Wed, Apr 18 Results
NWC JV Championships
Fri, Apr 20 Results
NWC Championships
Wed, Apr 25 Results
106th Skagit County Championships Day 1
Fri, Apr 27 Results
106th Skagit County Championships Day 2
Thu, May 3 Results
B-E Vs. Meridian and Sehome
Wed, May 9 Results
NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1
Fri, May 11 Results
NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 2
Wed, May 16 Results
2A Northwest District 1 - Day 1
Fri, May 18 Results
2A Northwest District 1 - Day 2
Sat, May 26 Results
2A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Sat, Jun 2 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic - OR
Date Info
Mon, Feb 28
1st Day of Practice
1st Day of Practice
Start: 2:50 PM   End: 5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 10
Blue and Gold Meet
Blue and Gold Meet
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 5:15 PM
Fri, Mar 11
Blue and Gold Meet
Blue and Gold Meet
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 5:15 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Results
Mt. Vernon Vs. B-E
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 23 Results
B-E Vs. Sehome
Fri, Mar 25 Results
Bedlington Twilight
Wed, Mar 30 Results
B-E Vs. Lynden
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Eason Invitational
Thu, Apr 21 Results
NWC JV meet
Fri, Apr 22 Results
NWC Championship Meet
Wed, Apr 27 Results
105th Skagit County Championships
Fri, Apr 29 Info
105th Skagit County Championships
Thu, May 5 Results
B-E - Meridian- Anacortes
Wed, May 11 Results
NWC 2A Sub-district day 1
Fri, May 13 Results
NWC 2A Sub-district day 2
Wed, May 18 Results
2A District 1 day 1
Fri, May 20 Results
2A District 1 day 2
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Sat, Jul 9 Results
Alki Swashbuckler Beach Vault
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1
1st Day of Practice
1st Day of Practice
Start: 2:50 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Notes
Meet in the stadium. You must have a clearance card from the athletic office. Wear Sweats and a Sweat Shirt, it can get cold!
Thu, Mar 11
Blue and Gold Meet
Blue and Gold Meet
Start: 3:15 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Fri, Mar 12
Blue and Gold Meet
Blue and Gold Meet
Start: 3:15 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Wed, Mar 17 Results
Mount Vernon vs Burlington-Edison
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 24 Results
BEHS, Ferndale @ Sedro-Woolley
Fri, Mar 26 Results
Dick Bedlington Twilight Invitational
Wed, Apr 7 Results
Skagit County Championships
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Skagit County Championships
Wed, Apr 14 Results
NWC JV Meet
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Eason Invitational
Sat, Apr 24 Results
NWC Championships
Wed, Apr 28 Results
Sehome at Burlington-Edison
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Clash of the Counties
Wed, May 5 Results
Lynden Christian and Burlington at Meridian
Wed, May 12 Results
NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 1
Fri, May 14 Results
NWC 2A Sub-Districts Day 2
Wed, May 19 Results
District 1 Track & Field Meet
Fri, May 21 Results
District 1 Track & Field Meet
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Sat, Jun 5 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Sat, Jul 10 Results
Alki Swashbuckler Beach Vault
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 25 Results
Sedro-Woolley VS. B-E, Squal
Fri, Mar 27 Results
Lynden Bedlington Twilight
Wed, Apr 8 Results
103rd Skagit County Championship Prelims
Thu, Apr 9 Results
Skagit County JV Meet
Fri, Apr 10 Results
103rd Skagit County Championships
Wed, Apr 15 Results
MtBaker, Burlington Edison, Lynden
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Larry Eason Invitational Track and Field Meet
Wed, Apr 22 Results
Sehome vs. Burlington-Edison
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Tomahawk Classic Track & Field
Wed, Apr 29 Results
Burlington-Edison vs Nooksack Valley vs Blaine
Sat, May 2 Results
Shoreline Invitational
Wed, May 6 Results
Anacortes vs Burlington-Edison, Bellingham
Wed, May 13 Results
District 1 SubDistrict Prelims
Thu, May 14 Results
NWC JV Championships
Fri, May 15 Results
District 1 SubDistrict Finals
Wed, May 20 Results
2A District 1 Prelims
Fri, May 22 Results
2A District 1 Finals
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
BURL Scores
2A: 3rd - 45.5pts
2A: 8th - 28pts
Fri, Jun 5 Results
State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results)
Date Info
Thu, Mar 13 Results
B-E;Stanwood;Bellevue;Newport
Wed, Mar 19 Results
B-E/Sedro-Woolley/Nooksack Valley
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Mount Vernon JV All comersMeet
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 26 Results
B-E/Sehome/Anacortes
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Bedlington Twilight Meet
Wed, Apr 9 Results
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Fri, Apr 11 Results
102nd Skagit County Championships
Wed, Apr 16 Results
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Sat, Apr 19 Info
20th Eason Memorial Invitational
Wed, Apr 23 Results
B-E/Meridian/Blaine
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Tomahawk Track & Field Classic
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Shoreline Invite
Wed, Apr 30 Results
B-E/Mt. Baker/Bellingham
Wed, May 7 Results
NWC 2A Sub-District day 1
Thu, May 8 Results
NWC JV Championship Meet
Fri, May 9 Results
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
Wed, May 14 Results
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
Fri, May 16 Results
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
Sat, May 24 Results
2A State Championships Day 2
Sat, May 31 Results
Brooks WA/OR Meet of Champions
Date Info
Thu, Mar 15 Results
Newport, Burlington-Edison, Stanwood, Bellevue & Skyline Jamboree
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Lyn,BE, Squa, Blaine
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Mon, Mar 26 Results
All Comers JV Meet
Wed, Mar 28 Results
B-E, Sehome, Mt. Vernon, Anacortes
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Lynden Bedlington Twilight
Wed, Apr 11 Results
101st Skagit County Championships
Thu, Apr 12 Results
JV All comers Burlington
Fri, Apr 13 Results
101st Skagit County Championships
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Ferndale, Lynden Chr., Meridian, B-E
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Eason Invite
Wed, Apr 25 Results
B-E, Sedro Woolley, Mount Baker
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Tomahawk T & F Classic
Wed, May 2 Results
B-E, Bellingham, Nooksack Valley
Wed, May 9 Results
NWC 2A Sub-district Day 1
Fri, May 11 Results
NWC 2A Sub-District Championships
Wed, May 16 Results
District 1 2A Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
District 1 2A Championships
Fri, May 25 Results
2A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Thu, Mar 16 Results
Jamboree W/Stanwood, Bellevue and Newport
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 22 Results
B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden
Wed, Mar 29 Results
Bellingham at Burlington
Fri, Mar 31 Results
Lynden Bedlington Twilight
Thu, Apr 13 Results
Burlington/Anacortes/Sedro Woolley
Mon, Apr 17 Results
All Comers Meet
Thu, Apr 20 Results
B-E w/Squalicum and Sehome
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Eason Invite
Thu, Apr 27 Results
B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Tomahawk Classic
Wed, May 3 Results
100th Skagit County Championships Day 1
Fri, May 5 Results
100th Skagit County Championships Finals
Wed, May 10 Results
NWL Championships Day 1
Fri, May 12 Results
NWL Championships Finals
Wed, May 17 Results
District 1 Championships
Fri, May 19 Results
District 1 Championships
Fri, May 26 Results
3A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
3A State Championships
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-TIme Records
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
All-Time Top 10
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time records
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-time Bests
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
Burlington All-Time records
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time records
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-TIme Records
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-time Records
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Records
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
B-E All-Time Bests
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Kevin Gudgel
Gudgel
Coach
Sue Wright
Wright
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
301 N Burlington Blvd
Burlington, WA 98233

Phone (360) 757-4074 Fax 360-757-3350

Team Main Website

General Information

 

Meet @ Sedro-Woolley

Boys: 44 Season Bests.  4 Sub-district Minimums

Congratulations to these event winners:

Wyatt Mullen 1600

Rudy Mataya LJ; TJ; 200

Hunter Ashby 3200

Brennan Hamidou shot, Disc

4x400 Relay

 

Girls: 8 Sub-district minimums; 19 Season Bests.

Congratulations to these Event winners:

Alana Handy TJ

Hannah Holmes 100; 200

4x100; 4x200; 4x400 Relays

Abby Dimock 300H

Jaden Shadle Shot

Megan Wilburg LJ

Anna Vandenheuval Disc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Burlington-Edison Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.