Switch to
Team Mascot

Sedro-Woolley HS Free Account

Cubs - Sedro-Woolley, WA

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Mon, Mar 3 Info
Practice begins
Wed, Mar 19 Results
Sedro Woolley @ Blaine
At Blaine HS
Team Scores
V: SDWL - 1st - 70pts
V: SDWL - 1st - 97pts
SDWL Scores
V: 1st - 70pts
V: 1st - 97pts
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
At Arlington HS
Team Scores
A&B: ARLG - 1st - 120.93pts
A&B: ARLG - 1st - 145.9pts
SDWL Scores
A&B: 7th - 29.95pts
A&B: 6th - 50.97pts
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Ferndale, Sedro @ Meridian
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Birger Solberg Invitational
At Civic Stadium
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 121pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 86pts
SDWL Scores
V: 26th - 3pts
V: 5th - 38pts
Wed, Apr 9 Results
Sedro-Woolley with BE and MB
Mon, Apr 14 Results
JV Meet @ Mt. Vernon
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Larry Eason Invitational
At Snohomish HS
Team Scores
V: ARLG - 1st - 80pts
V: SKLN - 1st - 80pts
V: SKIT - 1st - 63pts
V: RVRG - 1st - 63pts
SDWL Scores
V: 30th - 4pts
Wed, Apr 23 Info
NWC JV
Fri, Apr 25 Info
NWC Championships
At Civic - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 30 Info
108th Skagit County Championship Day 1
Fri, May 2 Info
108th Skagit County Championship Day 2
Sat, May 3 Info
Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)
At Lake Washington HS - Map
First Event: 9:30 AM
Sat, May 3 Info
Shoreline Invitational (Boys)
At Shoreline Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 10:00 AM PST, Wed, Apr 30
First Event: 12:00 PM
Thu, May 8 Info
Sedro-Woolley vs Bellingham
At Sedro-Woolley - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Wed, May 14 Info
NWC 2A Sub District Meet - Day 1
Fri, May 16 Info
NWC 2A Sub District Meet - Day 2
Wed, May 21 Info
Northwest/SeaKing Bi-District Day 1
At Cedarcrest Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 6:00 PM PST, Mon, May 19
First Event: 3:45 PM
Fri, May 23 Info
Northwest/SeaKing Bi-District Day 2
At Cedarcrest Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 12:58 PM PST, Thu, Oct 31
First Event: 4:15 PM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Mon, Feb 25
Practice starts on Feb 25 3:00 visitors grandstands
Practice starts on Feb 25 3:00 visitors grandstands
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Notes
Bring running gear. Water bottle. Paperwork must be complete
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Meridian vs LHS and SW
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
At Arlington HS
Team Scores
A: ARLG - 1st - 94.94pts
A: ARLG - 1st - 125.93pts
SDWL Scores
A: 7th - 36.99pts
A: 7th - 54.97pts
Wed, Mar 20 Info
ANACORTES Sedro-Woolley, Squalicum
Thu, Mar 28 Results
Sehome & Nooksack Valley @ Sedro Woolley
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Birger Solberg Invitational
Wed, Apr 10 Results
Anacortes vs. Burlington-Edison, Sedro Woolley
Wed, Apr 10 Info
JV Meet
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Larry Eason Invitational
At Snohomish HS
Team Scores
V: HLYN - 1st - 74.5pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 70pts
SDWL Scores
V: 31st - 1pts
V: 24th - 12pts
Wed, Apr 17 Results
NWC JV Championship Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
Jv: BHAM - 1st - 114.25pts
Jv: MERD - 1st - 112pts
SDWL Scores
Jv: 11th - 12pts
Jv: 8th - 41pts
Fri, Apr 19 Results
NWC Championship Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 127.5pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 151pts
SDWL Scores
V: 6th - 43.5pts
V: 4th - 75.5pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
107th Skagit County Meet
At Sedro-Woolley HS
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 26pts
V: BURL - 1st - 34pts
SDWL Scores
V: 6th - 4.5pts
V: 2nd - 20pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
107th Skagit County Meet Finals
At Sedro-Woolley HS
Team Scores
V: BURL - 1st - 234pts
V: BURL - 1st - 198pts
SDWL Scores
V: 4th - 86pts
V: 2nd - 164pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
37th Lake Washington Invitational (all girls invitational)
At Lake Washington HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 113pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)
At Shoreline Stadium
Team Scores
V: FDWY - 1st - 81pts
SDWL Scores
V: 23rd - 11pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Meridian, Sedro Woolley @ LC
Wed, May 8 Results
NWC 2A Sub District Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 21pts
SDWL Scores
V: 3rd - 5pts
Fri, May 10 Results
NWC 2A Sub Distirct Meet
Wed, May 15 Results
2A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
Fri, May 17 Results
2A District 1 & 2 Bi-District Championship Meet
At Civic Field
Team Scores
V: BHAM - 1st - 128pts
V: SEHO - 1st - 133pts
SDWL Scores
V: 7th - 26pts
V: 3rd - 71pts
Sat, May 25 Info
2A State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship meet Day 2
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
SDWL Scores
2A: 22nd - 9pts
Sat, Jun 1 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Date Info
Wed, Mar 14 Results
SEDRO/ANA/FERN
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 21 Results
Bellingham and Sedro Woolley at Mt. Vernon
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Sedro-Woolley Host
Thu, Apr 12 Info
JV meet
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Larry Eason Invitational
Wed, Apr 18 Results
NWC JV Championships
Fri, Apr 20 Results
NWC Championships
Wed, Apr 25 Results
106th Skagit County Championships Day 1
Fri, Apr 27 Results
106th Skagit County Championships Day 2
Sat, Apr 28 Results
36th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls)
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Shoreline Invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
Lynden w/Nooksack, SedroWoolley
Wed, May 9 Results
NWC Subdistrict
Fri, May 11 Results
NWC Subdistrict 3A
Wed, May 16 Results
NW District 3A prelims
Fri, May 18 Results
NW District 3A Finals
Sat, May 26 Results
3A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Date Info
Fri, Mar 18 Results
Anacortes, Ferndale, Sedro-Woolley
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 23 Results
Sedro, Lynden, Nooksack
Wed, Mar 30 Results
Bellingham, Mt. Vernon @Sedro-Woolley
Wed, Apr 13 Results
Ferndale, Anacortes and Mount Vernon @ Sedro Woolley
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Eason Invitational
Thu, Apr 21 Results
NWC JV meet
Fri, Apr 22 Results
NWC Championship Meet
Wed, Apr 27 Results
105th Skagit County Championships
Fri, Apr 29 Info
105th Skagit County Championships
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Shoreline Invitational
Sat, Apr 30 Results
35th Lake Washington Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
Sedro-Woolley & Sehome @ Squalicum
Wed, May 11 Results
3A Sub District
Fri, May 13 Results
3A Sub District
Wed, May 18 Results
NW District 1 3A Championship Day 1
Fri, May 20 Results
NW District 1 3A Championship Day 2
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Date Info
Fri, Mar 19 Results
Sedro Wooley, Meridian at Anacortes
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 24 Results
BEHS, Ferndale @ Sedro-Woolley
Wed, Apr 7 Results
Skagit County Championships
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Skagit County Championships
Wed, Apr 14 Results
NWC JV Meet
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Eason Invitational
Sat, Apr 24 Results
NWC Championships
Wed, Apr 28 Results
SedroWoolley, Lynden, Mt.Vernon
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Clash of the Counties
Sat, May 1 Results
34th Lake Washington Invitational
Wed, May 5 Results
Sehome vs. Sedro Woolley & Blaine
Wed, May 12 Results
NWC 3A Sub-District (Day 1)
Fri, May 14 Results
NWC 3A Sub-District (Day 2)
Wed, May 19 Results
3A District 1 Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 21 Results
3A District 1 Championships (Day 2)
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 3A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3)
Sat, Jun 5 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Date Info
Wed, Mar 18 Results
Polar Practice Meet Blaine, Sedro Woolley, Nooksack Valley
At Sedro Woolley HS
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
At Arlington HS
Wed, Mar 25 Results
Sedro-Woolley VS. B-E, Squal
At Sedro-Woolley HS
Wed, Apr 8 Results
103rd Skagit County Championship Prelims
At Mt. Vernon HS
Fri, Apr 10 Results
103rd Skagit County Championships
At Mt. Vernon
Wed, Apr 15 Results
Sedro Woolley, Meridian
At Meridian HS
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Larry Eason Invitational Track and Field Meet
At Veterans' Memorial Stadium
Wed, Apr 22 Results
Mt. Vernon vs Nooksack, Sedro Woolley
At Mt. Vernon
Wed, Apr 29 Results
FERNDALE VS. LYNDEN CHRISTIAN/SEDRO WOOLLEY
At FERNDALE HS
Sat, May 2 Results
Shoreline Invitational
At Shoreline Stadium
Sat, May 2 Results
33rd Lake Washington Invitational
At Eastlake HS
Wed, May 6 Results
Sedro Woolley, Sehome, Lynden
At Sedro Woolley HS
Wed, May 13 Results
3A SUB DISTRICT @ MT. VERNON
At MT. VERNON
Thu, May 14 Results
NWC JV Championships
At Civic Field
Fri, May 15 Results
3A SUB DISTRICT @MT. VERNON
At MT. VERNON
Wed, May 20 Info
NW District 3A Prelims
At Edmonds
Fri, May 22 Results
NW District 3A Finals
At Edmonds
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
SDWL Scores
3A: 34th - 4pts
3A: 43rd - 3pts
Fri, Jun 5 Results
State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results)
Date Info
Thu, Mar 13 Results
Polar Practice Meet
Wed, Mar 19 Results
B-E/Sedro-Woolley/Nooksack Valley
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Mount Vernon JV All comersMeet
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 26 Results
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
Wed, Apr 9 Results
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Fri, Apr 11 Results
102nd Skagit County Championships
Wed, Apr 16 Results
Meridian and Sedro at Lynden Christian
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Westling Invitational
Wed, Apr 23 Results
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Sat, Apr 26 Results
32nd Lake Washington Invitational
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Shoreline Invite
Wed, Apr 30 Results
SW/ Anacortes/ Blaine
Wed, May 7 Info
3A sub-district
Thu, May 8 Results
NWC JV Championship Meet
Fri, May 9 Results
3A sub-district Finals
Wed, May 14 Results
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Fri, May 16 Results
3A District Finals
Sat, May 24 Results
3A State Championships-All Events
Date Info
Thu, Mar 15 Results
Sedro Woolley, Blaine, Nooksack Valley,Squalicum
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Meridian, Sedro-Woolley and Mt. Vernon
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Mon, Mar 26 Results
All Comers JV Meet
Wed, Mar 28 Results
SqHS, Sedro-Woolley, LCHS, at Bellingham
Wed, Apr 11 Results
101st Skagit County Championships
Thu, Apr 12 Results
JV All comers Burlington
Fri, Apr 13 Results
101st Skagit County Championships
Wed, Apr 18 Results
Sehome,Lynden,Nooksack@Sedro Woolley
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Westling Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Results
B-E, Sedro Woolley, Mount Baker
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Shoreline Invitational(Boys)
Sat, Apr 28 Results
31st Lake Washington Invite (Girls)
Thu, May 3 Results
Anacortes, Blaine, Ferndale, Sedro Woolley
Wed, May 9 Results
NWC 3A Sub District
Thu, May 10 Results
JV All comers Sedro-Woolley
Fri, May 11 Results
NWC 3A Sub District
Wed, May 16 Results
3A NW District One Prelims
Fri, May 18 Results
3A NW District One Finals
Fri, May 25 Results
4A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
4A State Championships, Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 16 Results
Jamboree
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Chuck Randall Relays
Wed, Mar 22 Results
Squalicum & Bellingham
Wed, Mar 29 Results
Squalicum & Sedro-Woolley
Thu, Apr 13 Results
Burlington/Anacortes/Sedro Woolley
Wed, Apr 19 Results
Lynden/Bellingham/SedW
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Westling Invitational
Wed, Apr 26 Results
Sehome
Sat, Apr 29 Results
30th Lake Washington Invite
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Shoreline Invitational
Wed, May 3 Results
100th Skagit County Championships Day 1
Fri, May 5 Results
100th Skagit County Championships Finals
Wed, May 10 Results
NWL Championships Day 1
Fri, May 12 Results
NWL Championships Finals
Wed, May 17 Results
District 1 3A Championships Day 1
Fri, May 19 Results
District 1 3A Championships - Day 2
Fri, May 26 Results
3A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
3A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Shannon Wright
Wright
Parent
Tim Larson
Larson
Coach
Clay Wing
Wing
Coach
Darrin Leber
Leber
Coach
Rhonda Morgan
Morgan
Other
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1235 3rd St
Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

Phone (360) 855-3510 Fax 360-855-3519

Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.