Switch to
Team Mascot

Selah HS Free Account

Vikings - Selah, WA

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Washington > 2A > District 5 > CWAC

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Davis JV Invite
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Ram Relays
At West Valley HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 66pts
V: KAMI - 1st - 61pts
T: WVYK - 1st - 10pts
T: HANF - 1st - 10pts
SELA Scores
V: 8th - 10pts
V: 6th - 21pts
T: 3rd - 6pts
T: 3rd - 6pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Don Holder Relays
At Eisenhower HS
Team Scores
V: SRDG - 1st - 66pts
V: JACK - 1st - 73.97pts
SELA Scores
V: 11th - 10pts
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Selah Intersquad
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Davis Invational
Thu, Apr 17 Info
WVJV Invitational
At Chuck Millard Track, West Valley HS - Map
Entries Due By 6:30 PM PST, Wed, Apr 16
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 AM PST, Wed, Apr 16
First Event: 9:30 AM
Thu, Apr 24 Info
CWAC League Meet - Top/Eph/Sel/GV
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Prosser Rotary Invite
At Art Fiker Stadium - Map
First Event: 10:30 AM
Thu, May 1 Info
CWAC League Meet - WV/Sel/EV
At East Valley HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Tue, May 6 Info
Cadet JV Invite
At Zaepfel Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Thu, May 8 Info
CWAC League Meet #3
At Art Fiker Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Thu, May 15 Info
CWAC League - EB/Sel/Wapt
At Wapato HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 23 Info
2A District 5/6 Championships
At Ephrata HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 AM PST, Tue, May 20
First Event: 3:30 PM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Davis JV Invitational
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Ram Relays
Thu, Mar 28 Results
West Valley JV Invitational
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Battle of the Valleys
At Linda Smith Track
Team Scores
V: ELLE - 1st - 342.5pts
V: ELLE - 1st - 210pts
SELA Scores
V: 3rd - 152pts
V: 5th - 130pts
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Selah "T-Shirt" Invitational
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Edgar Brown Stadium
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 101pts
V: WENA - 1st - 47pts
SELA Scores
V: 43rd - 4pts
V: 45th - 4pts
Thu, Apr 18 Results
Othello Dual
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
At Art Fiker Stadium
Team Scores
V: ELLE - 1st - 113.5pts
V: HANF - 1st - 120.5pts
SELA Scores
V: 6th - 53pts
V: 11th - 27pts
Thu, Apr 25 Results
CWAC League - EV/Selah/Topp @ Wapato
Thu, May 2 Results
CWAC League - Prosser/Selah @ WV
At Chuck Millard Track - WV
Team Scores
V: WVYK - 1st - 67pts
V: WVYK - 1st - 58pts
SELA Scores
V: 3rd - 40pts
V: 2nd - 51pts
Thu, May 9 Results
CWAC League - Eb/Sel/Eph
Fri, May 17 Results
2A District 5/6 Championships
At Art Fiker Stadium
Team Scores
V: WVYK - 1st - 108.5pts
V: EPHA - 1st - 126pts
SELA Scores
V: 5th - 56pts
V: 9th - 40pts
Sat, May 25 Info
2A State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
SELA Scores
2A: 16th - 13pts
2A: 31st - 6pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Selah "Last Second" Invite
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Don Holder Relays
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Davis Invitational
Thu, Apr 12 Results
CWAC - Selah & Wapato @ Othello
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Top-Hi Invite
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 19 Results
CWAC - Ephrata/Selah @ Toppenish
Thu, Apr 26 Results
CWAC - Grandview/Quincy/Selah @ EV
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Tue, May 1 Results
Cadet J.V. Invite
Thu, May 3 Results
CWAC - Ellensburg, Selah @ Prosser
Fri, May 11 Results
District 5/6 2A Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
District 5/6/7 2A Regional Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
2A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Simcoe Invitational
Sat, Mar 26 Results
37th Annual Don Holder Relays
Thu, Apr 7 Results
Need One Here Invite @ WV
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Davis Invitational
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Thu, Apr 14 Results
CWAC League: Selah, Ellensburg at Prosser
Thu, Apr 21 Results
EV, Quincy, Selah
Thu, Apr 28 Results
CWAC League: Top, Sel at Eph
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Tue, May 3 Results
Cadet JV Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
CWAC League: Othello, Selah, Wapato
Fri, May 13 Results
District 5/6 2A Meet
Fri, May 20 Results
District 5/6/7 CWAC/GNL 2A Regional Meet
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Sat, Jun 4 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Date Info
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Ram Relays 2010
Sat, Mar 27 Results
Don Holder Relays
Thu, Apr 8 Results
CWAC League Meet: Quincy,Ellensburg,Prosser,Selah
Thu, Apr 15 Results
CWAC League Meet: Ephrata, Selah, Othello, Prosser
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Windbreaker Invitational
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
CWAC League Meet: Grandview, Prosser, Selah, Toppenish
Thu, Apr 29 Results
CWAC League Meet: East Valley, Prosser, Selah, Wapato
Sat, May 1 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Tue, May 4 Results
Cadet JV Invite
Fri, May 14 Results
CWAC North Sub-District Track & Field Meet
Fri, May 21 Results
District 5/6 2A Track & Field Meet
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Ram Relays
Sat, Mar 28 Results
Don Holder Relays
Thu, Apr 9 Results
NORTH CWAC LEAGUE OTHELLO-SELAH
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
Thu, Apr 23 Results
North CWAC League Meet
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Prosser Rotary Invite
Thu, Apr 30 Results
NORTH CWAC LEAGUE ELLENSBURG-SELAH
Tue, May 5 Results
Cadet J.V. Invite
Fri, May 15 Results
NORTH CWAC SUB-DISTRICTS
Fri, May 22 Results
CWAC District Meet
Info
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
SELA Scores
2A: 28th - 6pts
2A: 3rd - 38pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Tue, Mar 18 Results
Davis JV Invitational
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Othello League Meet
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Holder Relays
Thu, Apr 10 Results
Prosser/Riverside/LaSalle/Selah @ WV
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational Track Meet
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
Thu, Apr 24 Results
CWAC LEAGUE (SELAH/ELLENSBURG) JV/V
Tue, Apr 29 Results
CWAC League Meet-Othello/Quincy/Selah
Sat, May 3 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
Fri, May 9 Results
Sub-District Meet
Fri, May 16 Results
District 5/6 CWAC Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
2A State Championships Day 2
Fri, May 30 Results
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Toppenish Rotary Invitational
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Davis JV Invite
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Gene "Papa" Wells Invite
Tue, Mar 27 Results
Quincy @ Selah CWAC League Meet
Wed, Mar 28 Results
Selah JV Invitational
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Holder Relays
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Selah @ Ellensburg CWAC League Meet
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Selah(vs. Sel)
Tue, May 1 Results
Eisenhower JV Invite
Thu, May 3 Results
Othello @ Selah
Fri, May 11 Results
CWAC North Sub-District Meet
Fri, May 18 Results
CWAC District Meet
Fri, May 25 Results
2A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Sat, Apr 1 Results
Holder Relays
Tue, May 2 Results
Ike JV Invite
Fri, May 26 Results
3A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
3A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Alan Pace
Pace
Coach
Todd Peyser
Peyser
Coach
Kelly Mattson
Mattson
Coach
Rick Becker
Becker
Coach
Richard Duarte
Duarte
Coach
Phil Christenson
Christenson
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
801 N 1st
Selah, WA 98942

Phone (509) 697-0806 Fax 509-697-0821

 EFFORT - EMPATHY - UNITY

 

Our team awards dessert will be held on Tuesday, June 4th at 6:00 P.M. Please bring a dessert to share and your complete uniform.

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.