Switch to
Team Mascot

South Grand Prairie HS Free Account

Warriors - Grand Prairie, TX

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Texas > UIL > 5A > Region 1 > 7

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Feb 22 Results
Desoto Nike Relays
At Desoto HS
Team Scores
V: DESO - 1st - 176pts
V: DESO - 1st - 135pts
Jv: DESO - 1st - 148.8pts
Jv: LANC - 1st - 110pts
GPSG Scores
V: 6th - 39pts
V: 6th - 40.5pts
Jv: 6th - 41pts
Jv: 11th - 5pts
Fri, Feb 28 Results
James Martin Invitational
At UTA
Team Scores
V: HUBE - 1st - 230.5pts
V: HUBE - 1st - 136pts
V: ARMA - 1st - 130pts
Jv: HUBE - 1st - 235pts
Jv: HUBE - 1st - 144pts
Jv: PWSH - 1st - 210pts
GPSG Scores
V: 4th - 199pts
V: 3rd - 118pts
V: 4th - 81pts
Jv: 3rd - 215.5pts
Jv: 3rd - 126.5pts
Jv: 4th - 89pts
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Malachi Relays
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Jesuit Sheaner Relays
At JESUIT HS
Team Scores
4A: MNFL - 1st - 106pts
5A: LANC - 1st - 80pts
Thu, Mar 27 Results
CSI II Relays
Sat, Mar 29 Results
87th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Fri, May 9 Info
UIL 5A State Championships
Sat, May 10 Info
UIL 5A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Feb 15 Results
Richardson Coed Meet
At Richardson
Team Scores
V: LANC - 1st - 165.5pts
V: NOCR - 1st - 106pts
Jv: LANC - 1st - 62pts
Jv: GPSG - 1st - 58pts
GPSG Scores
V: 3rd - 87pts
V: 2nd - 104pts
Jv: 5th - 24pts
Jv: 1st - 58pts
Fri, Feb 22 Results
Linda Arnold Invitaional
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Skeeter Relays
Wed, Mar 27 Results
Texas Relays
Thu, Mar 28 Results
CSI III
Fri, Apr 5 Info
Denton Ryan Invitational
Sat, Apr 27 Results
UIL Region I-5A Finals
At Texas Tech
Team Scores
V: DESO - 1st - 114pts
V: DESO - 1st - 75pts
GPSG Scores
V: 16th - 12pts
V: 8th - 22pts
Date Info
Sat, Jan 5 Results
Texas A&M Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Feb 18 Results
Richardson Co-Ed Meet
Sat, Feb 25 Results
DeSoto Ellis Hobbs Invitational Track Meet
Mon, Mar 12 Results
Lancaster Meet of Champion's Invitational
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Relays
Sat, Mar 24 Results
48th Annual Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
At Jesuit Stadium
Team Scores
4A: LANC - 1st - 125pts
5A: DESO - 1st - 99pts
GPSG Scores
5A: 6th - 35pts
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Plano West Invitational
Thu, Apr 12 Results
District 5-5A
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Lancaster Regional Qualifier
At Beverly D. Humphrey Stadium
Team Scores
V: LANC - 1st - 152pts
V: MASU - 1st - 87pts
GPSG Scores
V: 2nd - 72pts
V: 8th - 26pts
Sat, Apr 28 Results
UIL Region I 5A Track & Field Meet
Fri, May 11 Results
UIL 5A State Track & Field Championships
Date Info
Fri, Feb 18 Results
Richardson Co-Ed Meet
Fri, Mar 25 Results
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Relays
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
At Jesuit - Dallas
Team Scores
C: FST - 1st - 16pts
4A: JAMA - 1st - 70pts
5A: DESO - 1st - 101pts
GPSG Scores
5A: 7th - 32pts
Wed, Apr 13 Results
District 5-5A
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Lancaster Regional Qualifier
At Beverly D. Humphrey Stadium,
Team Scores
Lan: LANC - 1st - 121pts
Lan: DESO - 1st - 140pts
GPSG Scores
Lan: 3rd - 56pts
Lan: 8th - 26pts
Mon, May 2 Results
REGION I TRACK & FIELD MEET
Tue, May 3 Results
UIL Region I-5A Track & Field Championships
Sat, May 14 Results
U.I.L. Texas 5A State T&F Championships
Date Info
Sat, Apr 3 Results
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Lancaster Regional Qualifiers
Sat, May 15 Results
UIL 5A State Track and Field Championships
Date Info
Fri, Feb 13 Results
Tiger Invitational
Sat, Feb 28 Results
Bob Alpert Invitational
Fri, Mar 6 Info
Prairie Relays
Fri, Mar 13 Info
Scorpion Relays
Fri, Mar 27 Info
CFB I.S.D. Relays
Sat, Apr 4 Results
Texas Relays
Tue, Apr 14 Info
District 7-5A 1st day
Wed, Apr 15 Results
District 7-5A Meet
Thu, Apr 16 Info
District 7-5A 2nd day
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Lancaster Regional Qualifiers
Fri, May 1 Results
Region 1-5A Track and Field Championships
Sat, May 2 Info
Region 1-5A Track and Field Championships
Sat, May 23 Results
Region 1 5A Regional Meet
Fri, Jun 5 Info
UIL 5A State Track and Field Championships
Sat, Jun 6 Results
UIL 5A State Track and Field Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 10 Results
UIL 5A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Texas Relays
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2013
Embed
Show All
Staff
Sharon Bruner
Bruner
Head Coach
Ken Graber
Graber
Head Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
301 W Warrior Trl
Grand Prairie, TX 75052-5799

Phone 972 343 1500 Fax 972-263-3138

Team Main Website


Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with South Grand Prairie Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.