Switch to
Team Mascot

Evergreen-Vancouver HS Site Supporter

Plainsmen - Vancouver, WA


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Wed, Feb 19
Coaches Meeting
Coaches Meeting
Start: 5:30 PM   End: 6:30 PM
Notes
Meet at The EHS coaches room at 5:30 to discuss calendar, meets, athletes etc..
Sat, Mar 1
Set up Day!
Set up Day!
Notes
Shed clean up day. Set up Pole Vault Pits, High Jump Pits and Assemble Disc Cage
Mon, Mar 3
First Day of Practice
First Day of Practice
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 4:30 PM
Wed, Mar 5
Parent Meeting @ EHS Commons
Parent Meeting @ EHS Commons
Start: 6:00 PM   End: 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 8
Senior Gear Check out
Senior Gear Check out
Start: 1:00 PM   End: 2:00 PM
Notes
ONLY SENIORS can check out their gear at EHS from 1 to 2 oclock. Be there on day 1 to get the good stuff.
Tue, Mar 11
Junior Gear Checkout
Junior Gear Checkout
Start: 4:15 PM   End: 5:00 PM
Notes
ONLY JUNIORS can checkout gear at EHS from 4:15 - 5:00.
Wed, Mar 12
Sophomore Gear Check out
Sophomore Gear Check out
Start: 5:00 PM   End: 6:00 PM
Notes
Sophomore gear check out from 5 to 6.
Thu, Mar 13
Freshman Gear Checkout
Freshman Gear Checkout
Start: 5:00 PM   End: 6:00 PM
Notes
Freshman gear check out day
Sat, Mar 15
Jog a thon fundraiser
Jog a thon fundraiser
Start: 10:00 PM   End: 12:00 PM
Notes
Each member of the EHS track and field team will be competing in the jog a thon.
Tue, Mar 18 Results
Kelso Jamboree vs. RA Long and Evergreen
Fri, Mar 21
EHS Add it up Meet
EHS Add it up Meet
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 5:00 PM
Notes
The EHS track and field team will split up into 6 equal groups. They will compete against each other in several events. The final event will be the pole vault relay.
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Evergreen vs Battle Ground
At Battle Ground HS
Team Scores
V: BGRD - 1st - 82pts
V: EVGN - 1st - 105pts
EVGN Scores
V: 2nd - 67pts
V: 1st - 105pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Tiger Invite
At Battle Ground HS
Team Scores
V: CAMA - 1st - 123pts
V: SKVW - 1st - 101pts
EVGN Scores
V: 5th - 59pts
V: 7th - 50.5pts
Wed, Apr 2 Results
Camas v. Evergreen
At McKenzie Stadium
Team Scores
V: CAMA - 1st - 112pts
V: CAMA - 1st - 102pts
EVGN Scores
V: 2nd - 38pts
V: 2nd - 42.99pts
Fri, Apr 18 Results
John Ingram Twilight Meet
At Columbia River
Team Scores
V: SKVW - 1st - 185.5pts
V: PRAR - 1st - 144pts
EVGN Scores
V: 3rd - 73pts
V: 4th - 69.1pts
Wed, Apr 23 Info
Skyview @ Evergreen
At Evergreen HS
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Kalama Twilight
At Kalama HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
50th Centennial Invitational
At Centennial HS - Map
Entries Due By 7:00 PM PST, Mon, Apr 21
First Event: 11:00 AM
Tue, Apr 29 Info
Evergreen vs Union
At Union HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 2 Info
Nike/ Jesuit Twilight Relays
At Jesuit HS - Map
First Event: 2:30 PM
Wed, May 7
Seeding Meeting
Seeding Meeting
Start: 4:00 PM   End: 6:00 PM
Notes
All League and Seeding Meeting at Union HS. Boys @ 4:00, Girls @ 5:00
Wed, May 7 Info
Heritage @ Evergreen
At Evergreen HS
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
JV District
At Skyview - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, May 10 Info
Freshman Invitational
At Tiger Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 1:00 PM PST, Fri, May 9
First Event: 9:30 AM
Wed, May 14 Info
GSHL 4A District Meet
Thu, May 15 Info
GSHL 4A District Meet Day 2
Fri, May 23 Info
WCD 4A Meet Day 1
At French Field - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
WCD 4A Meet Day 2
At French Field - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Tue, Mar 12 Results
Evergreen/RA Long at Kelso
Tue, Mar 19 Results
Battle Ground @ Evergreen
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Tiger Invite
Thu, Mar 28 Results
Evergreen @ Camas
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Lower Columbia Inv.
Tue, Apr 16 Results
Evergreen at Skyview
Fri, Apr 19 Results
Kalama Twilight Invitational
At Kalama HS
Team Scores
V: KALA - 1st - 112.5pts
V: LONG - 1st - 92pts
V: WDLD - 1st - 92.5pts
EVGN Scores
V: 2nd - 95pts
V: 11th - 29pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
Union @ Evergreen
At McKenzie Stadium
Team Scores
V: UNON - 1st - 97pts
V: UNON - 1st - 108.5pts
EVGN Scores
V: 2nd - 48pts
V: 2nd - 36.5pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
49th Centennial Invitational
At Gresham
Team Scores
V: NVAL - 1st - 50pts
V: MEAD - 1st - 58.5pts
EVGN Scores
V: 39th - 3.25pts
V: 36th - 4pts
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Evergreen at Heritage
At Heritage HS
Team Scores
V: HERI - 1st - 81pts
V: HERI - 1st - 89pts
EVGN Scores
V: 2nd - 68pts
V: 2nd - 53pts
Fri, May 3 Results
JV District
Sat, May 4 Results
Freshman Invitational
Wed, May 8 Info
GSHL 4A District Championships
Thu, May 9 Results
GSHL 4A District Championships
Fri, May 17 Results
4A West Central District
At Kent-Meridian HS
Team Scores
4A: FDWY - 1st - 65.5pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 105.5pts
EVGN Scores
4A: 20th - 9.5pts
Sat, May 18 Results
4A West Central District
Sat, May 25 Results
4A State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship meet Day 2
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
Date Info
Mon, Feb 27
First day of Track and Field
First day of Track and Field
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 4:30 PM
Fri, Mar 9
EHS ADD it up meet
EHS ADD it up meet
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 5:00 PM
Tue, Mar 13 Results
Jamboree R.A.Long/Evergreen
Thu, Mar 15 Results
Skyview and Evergreen @ CR
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Tiger Invite
Wed, Mar 28 Results
Evergreen Vs. Battle Ground
Sat, Apr 7
Applebees Fundraiser
Applebees Fundraiser
Start: 7:30 AM   End: 10:00 AM
Notes
has been canceled.
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Evergreen (Vanc) @ Heritage
Sat, Apr 14 Results
St. Helens HS Lower Columbia Inv.
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Evergreen @ Skyview
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Kalama Twilight Invite
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Evergreen Vs. Union
Sat, Apr 28 Results
48th Centennial Invitational
At Centennial HS
Team Scores
V: SEHO - 1st - 57pts
V: MEAD - 1st - 79.5pts
EVGN Scores
V: 31st - 6pts
V: 38th - 1pts
Fri, May 4 Results
4A GSHL JV District Qualifying Meet
Wed, May 9 Info
4A GSHL District
Thu, May 10 Results
GSHL 4A District Championships
Sat, May 19 Results
West Central District Meet Day 1&2
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
3A: CAMA - 1st - 75.5pts
3A: LAKS - 1st - 87pts
4A: AURI - 1st - 68pts
4A: GHAR - 1st - 105pts
EVGN Scores
4A: 18th - 14pts
4A: 27th - 4pts
Sat, May 26 Results
4A WIAA State Championships- All Days
Sat, Jun 2 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic - OR
Sat, Jun 9 Results
Portland Track Festival - Open
Date Info
Mon, Feb 28
First day of Practice
First day of Practice
Start: 2:35 PM   End: 4:30 PM
Notes
GET CLEARED!!!!
Thu, Mar 17 Results
EHS & SHS @ Columbia River
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Tiger Invite
Tue, Mar 29 Results
EHS @ Battle Ground
Wed, Apr 13 Results
EHS Vs. Heritage
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Lower Columbia Invitational
Wed, Apr 20 Results
Skyview @ EV
Tue, Apr 26 Results
EHS @ Union
Sat, Apr 30 Results
51st Shelton Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
4A GSHL JV Qualifier
Sat, May 7 Results
Freshman Invitational
Fri, May 13 Results
4A GSHL District Meet
Fri, May 20 Results
West Central District - Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
West Central District - Day 2
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Mon, Jun 6 Results
All-Comers Track and Field Meet
Mon, Jun 20 Info
All-Comers Track and Field Meet
Mon, Jun 27 Info
All-Comers Track and Field Meet
Mon, Jul 11 Info
All-Comers Track and Field Meet
Mon, Jul 25 Info
All-Comers Track and Field Meet
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1
First Day of Practice
First Day of Practice
Start: 2:45 PM   End: 5:00 PM
Notes
Make sure you are cleared with the activities office. You need 10 practices to compete.
Tue, Mar 9
BLITZ NIGHT
BLITZ NIGHT
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 7:00 PM
Notes
Sell 5 cards and get a free T-Shirt!
Thu, Mar 11 Results
Green vs. Gold
Tue, Mar 16
UNIFORM CHECKOUT
UNIFORM CHECKOUT
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 5:30 PM
Notes
You must have 10 practices to get your uniform.
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Tiger Invite
Wed, Mar 24
TEAM PICTURES
TEAM PICTURES
Start: 3:00 PM   End: 3:20 PM
Notes
Make sure you bring your jacket and pants.
Thu, Mar 25 Results
Mountain View vs Evergreen
Mon, Apr 5 Results
Heritage @ Evergreen
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Twilight Meet
Tue, Apr 13 Results
Skyview @ Evergreen
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Lower Columbia Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
JV Meet at Mt View HS
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Evergreen @ Kelso
Sat, May 1 Results
46th Centennial Invitational
Mon, May 3 Results
Battle Ground @ Evergreen
Fri, May 7 Results
4A Greater St Helens JV Championship
Sat, May 8 Results
Freshmen Columbia River Invite
Wed, May 12 Info
4A Greater St. Helens League District Championship
Wed, May 12 Results
4A GSHL DISTRICT MEET May 12 & 14
Fri, May 14 Info
4A Greater ST. Helens League District Championship
Fri, May 21 Results
4A District 2 and 4 Championship Meet
Sat, May 22 Results
2B Tri-District Championship Meet
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)
Date Info
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Tiger Invite
Thu, Mar 26 Results
Evergreen vs Mountain View
Sat, Apr 4 Results
Mike Kostrba Invitational
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Evergreen @ Heritage
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Evergreen vs Skyview
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Oregon Relays
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Oregon Relays
Tue, Apr 28 Results
Evergreen vs Kelso
Tue, May 5 Results
Evergreen @ Battle Ground
Fri, May 8 Results
JV 4A District Meet @ Skyview
Wed, May 13 Results
GSHL 4A District Meet
Fri, May 15 Results
GSHL 4A District Meet
Fri, May 22 Info
4A Regionals/Bi-District Meet
Sat, May 23 Results
4A District Meet
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
EVGN Scores
4A: 47th - 1pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Evergreen @ Prairie
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Evergreen vs Skyview
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Battle Ground vs Evergreen
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Mike Kostrba Invitational
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational Track Meet
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Evergreen @ Mountain View
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Heritage @ Evergreen
Wed, May 7 Results
4A District IV
Fri, May 9 Results
4A District IV
Fri, May 16 Results
4A Bi-District (II & IV) Meet
Sat, May 17 Results
4A Bi-District (II & IV) Meet
Sat, May 24 Results
4A State Championships-All Events
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Seattle Academy Relays
Thu, Mar 29 Info
Evergreen vs Priarie
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Skyview vs Evergreen
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Evergreen vs Battle Ground
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Mtn View vs Evergreen
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Shoreline Invitational(Boys)
Sat, Apr 28 Results
31st Lake Washington Invite (Girls)
Tue, May 1 Results
Heritage vs Evergreen
Wed, May 9 Results
4A District IV - Day 1
Fri, May 11 Results
4A District IV - Day 2
Fri, May 18 Results
Kingco 4A/Greater St. Helens District Meet
Sat, May 19 Results
Kingco 4A/Greater St. Helens District Meet
Fri, May 25 Results
4A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
4A State Championships, Day 2
Date Info
Fri, May 26 Results
4A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
4A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Steve Moore
Moore
Other
Matthew Hanson
Hanson
Coach
Jay  Beckman
Beckman
Dewayne Patterson
Patterson
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
14300 NE 18th Street
Vancouver, WA 98684

Phone (360) 604-3710 Fax 360-604-3748

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.
Dual Meet - Order of Events and Approx. Times

ORDER OF EVENTS AND APPROXIMATE TIMES

 

 

3:30 The following field events will begin

            Boys Javelin - Girls will follow

            Boys Shot - Girls will follow

            Girls Discus - Boys will follow

            Boys Long Jump - Boys Triple Jump will follow

            Girls Long Jump - Girls Triple Jump will follow 

          Girls High Jump - Boys will follow

            Girls Pole Vault - Boys will follow

 

3:30   Girls 3200

3:45    Boys 110 Hurdles

3:55    Girls 100 Hurdles

4:00    Boys 100

4:05    Girls 100

4:10    Boys 1600

4:20    Girls 1600

4:30    Boys 400 Relay

4:35    Girls 400 Relay

4:40    Boys 400

5:00    Girls 400

5:10    Boys 300 Hurdles

5:15    Girls 300 Hurdles

5:20    Boys 800

5:25    Girls 800

5:30    Boys 200

5:35    Girls 200

5:40    Boys 3200

5:55    Girls 800 Relay

6:00    Boys 1600 Relay

6:05    Girls 1600 Relay

  

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.