Switch to
Team Mascot

Moses Lake HS Site Supporter

Chiefs - Moses Lake, WA


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Feb 22 Info
Javelin Clinic
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Davis JV Invite
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
At Ephrata HS
Team Scores
V: MSLK - 1st - 150pts
V: EPHA - 1st - 148pts
MSLK Scores
V: 1st - 150pts
V: 3rd - 52pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Don Holder Relays
At Eisenhower HS
Team Scores
V: SRDG - 1st - 66pts
V: JACK - 1st - 73.97pts
MSLK Scores
V: 4th - 50.99pts
V: 11th - 10pts
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Moses Lake JV invite
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Central Valley Invitational Meet
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
V: CVAL - 1st - 179pts
V: CVAL - 1st - 140.5pts
MSLK Scores
V: 2nd - 114pts
V: 8th - 12pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Davis Invational
Thu, Apr 17 Info
Eastmont JV Invitational
At Wildcat Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 5:01 PM PST, Wed, Apr 16
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 AM PST, Wed, Apr 16
First Event: 9:30 AM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Code Red Invitational
At Cheney HS - Map
Entries Due By 9:00 AM PST, Fri, Apr 18
First Event: 10:00 AM
Wed, Apr 23 Info
CBBN #1 Eastmont, ML @ Wenatchee
At Wenatchee HS Track - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
29th Kiwanis Invitational
At Kennison Stadium @ Hermiston HS - Map
Entries Due By 12:00 PM PST, Fri, Apr 25
First Event: 10:00 AM
Wed, Apr 30 Info
CBBN #2: Wen., M. Lake, S. Side @ Ike
At Eisenhower/Zaepfel Stadium
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
2014 Strandberg
At Central Valley HS - Map
Entries Due By 5:00 PM PST, Tue, Apr 29
First Event: 10:00 AM
Tue, May 6 Info
Cadet JV Invite
At Zaepfel Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Wed, May 7 Info
CBBN #3 Davis, Wenatchee@Moses Lake
At Moses Lake HS Track - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Thu, May 22 Info
District 6 4A Championship Day 1
Sat, May 24 Info
District 6 4A Championship Day 2
At Zaepfal Stadium/Don Holder Track - Map
First Event: 12:00 PM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Sat, Mar 9 Results
Blue Devil Invite
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Davis JV Invitational
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Davis Invitational
Thu, Apr 11 Results
Moses Lake, Sunnyside, Eastmont @ Hanford JV
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
At Royal HS
Team Scores
V: CONN - 1st - 108pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 93pts
MSLK Scores
V: 5th - 37pts
V: 9th - 31.5pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Edgar Brown Stadium
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 101pts
V: WENA - 1st - 47pts
MSLK Scores
V: 6th - 28pts
V: 38th - 5pts
Tue, Apr 16 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational
Wed, Apr 17 Results
BIG 9 League Meet @ ML
Sat, Apr 20 Results
28th Kiwanis Invitational
At Armand Larvie Middle School
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 207.5pts
V: HERM - 1st - 143pts
MSLK Scores
V: 4th - 87pts
V: 8th - 44pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
BIG 9 League Meet @ Davis
Sat, Apr 27 Results
37th Lake Washington Invitational (all girls invitational)
At Lake Washington HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 113pts
MSLK Scores
V: 13th - 20pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
At Ellensburg HS
Team Scores
V: ELLE - 1st - 139.5pts
V: CHIA - 1st - 106.5pts
MSLK Scores
V: 15th - 1.5pts
V: 8th - 31pts
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Moses Lake JV Invite
Thu, May 2 Results
BIG 9 League Meet @ IKE
Fri, May 3 Results
RHS Twlight
Thu, May 16 Info
BIG 9 District Championship - Day 1
Sat, May 18 Results
BIG 9 District Championship - Day 2
At Zaephel Stadium
Team Scores
4A: MSLK - 1st - 132pts
4A: WENA - 1st - 139pts
MSLK Scores
4A: 1st - 132pts
4A: 4th - 34pts
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship meet Day 2
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
MSLK Scores
4A: 8th - 26pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Richland Jamboree
Tue, Mar 20 Results
Wenatchee JV Invite
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Moses Lake J.V. Invitational
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Ray Cross Invite
Tue, Mar 27 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Fast Times at Southridge
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Davis Invitational
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Kennewick JV invite
Sat, Apr 14 Results
BIG RED TRACK & FIELD MEET
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Eastmont J.V. Invite
Thu, Apr 19 Results
CBBN: Ike W.W., Rich. @ M.L.
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Kamiakin J.V. Invite
Sat, Apr 21 Results
27th Kiwanis Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Hanford JV invite
Thu, Apr 26 Results
CBBN: Ike, Wen., M.L. @ Davis
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Tue, May 1 Results
Cadet J.V. Invite
Thu, May 3 Results
CBBN: Chiawana, M.L. @ Ike
Fri, May 4 Results
Richland Twilight J.V. Championships
Fri, May 11 Results
CBBN 4A District Championships
Fri, May 18 Info
CBBN/GSL Regional Championships-D1
Sat, May 19 Results
CBBN/GSL Regional Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
4A WIAA State Championships- All Days
Sat, Jun 2 Results
State Multi Events Championships - Day One
Sat, Jun 2 Results
State Multi Events Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 17 Results
Davis JV Invitational
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Washington vs Idaho
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Tue, Mar 29 Results
CBBN JV Meet @ Chiawana
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Fast Times at Southridge High
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Wenatchee jv invite
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 19 Results
Eastmont JV Meet
Thu, Apr 21 Results
CBBN IKE/DAVIS/ML @ WENATCHEE
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Moses Lake JV Invitational
Sat, Apr 23 Results
26th Kiwanis Invitational
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Hanford jv meet
Thu, Apr 28 Results
CBBN IKE/CHIAWANA @ MOSES LAKE
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Tue, May 3 Results
Cadet JV Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
CBBN IKE/ML/RICHLAND @ WALLA WALLA
Fri, May 6 Results
Richland Twilight Track and Field Championship
Fri, May 13 Results
CBBN 4A District Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
GSL/Big 9 Regionals
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Date Info
Thu, Mar 18 Results
Davis JV Invite
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 23 Results
Wenatchee JV Invite
Thu, Mar 25 Results
CBBN-CH/ML/PA @ DAVIS
Sat, Mar 27 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Wed, Apr 7 Results
CBBN-SR/RI @ MOSES LAKE
Fri, Apr 9 Results
WallaWalla JV
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Mooberry Relays Rogers HS
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational #2
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
CBBN-WE/SS/ML @ EASTMONT
Sat, Apr 24 Results
25th Kiwanis Invitational
Tue, Apr 27 Results
West Valley JV Invite
Thu, Apr 29 Results
CBBN-ML/IKE/KA @ WALLA WALLA
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Sunnyside JV Invite
Thu, May 6 Results
CBBN-KE/HA/WV @ MOSES LAKE
Fri, May 7 Results
CBBN JV Championships
Fri, May 14 Results
CBBN-4A DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fri, May 21 Results
GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 2
At Zaepfel Stadium
Team Scores
WC: CVAL - 1st - 56pts
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)
Fri, Jun 4 Info
State Multi Events Championships
Sat, Jun 5 Results
State Multi Events Championships
Sat, Jun 5 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Date Info
Sat, Mar 14 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Fri, Mar 20 Results
Pasco JV
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 24 Results
EASTMONT JV INVITE
Thu, Mar 26 Results
Southridge/Moses Lake @ Richland
Fri, Mar 27 Results
jv
Sat, Mar 28 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Thu, Apr 9 Results
Eastmont/Sunnyside/Moses Lake @ Wenatchee
Fri, Apr 10 Results
Walla Walla JV
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Mooberry Relays
Wed, Apr 15 Results
Wenatchee JV Invite
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 23 Results
CBBN: Walla Walla/Eisenhower/Kamiakin @ Moses Lake
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Moses lake JV
Sat, Apr 25 Results
24th Kiwanis Invitational
Thu, Apr 30 Results
Kennewick/Hanford/Moses Lake @ West Valley
Thu, May 7 Results
Pasco/Moses Lake @ Davis
Fri, May 8 Results
Richland Twilight
Fri, May 15 Results
CBBN 4A District Meet
Sat, May 23 Results
4A CBBN/GSL Regional Meet
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Wed, Mar 19 Results
Wenatchee/Eastmont/Cashmere @ Moses Lake
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Ray Cockrum Invitational
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Pasco, Moses Lake @ Eisenhower
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational Track Meet
Tue, Apr 22 Results
WV JV Invitational
Wed, Apr 23 Results
Moses Lake/Davis @ Walla Walla
Sat, Apr 26 Results
23rd Kiwanis Invitational
Thu, May 1 Results
Wenatchee/Richland @ Moses Lake
Fri, May 2 Results
CBL JV Championships
Fri, May 9 Results
4A CBL District Championship
Sat, May 17 Results
Eastern Wash 4A Regionals
Sat, May 24 Results
4A State Championships-All Events
Sat, May 31 Results
Brooks WA/OR Meet of Champions
Date Info
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Kiwanis Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Tue, May 2 Results
Ike JV Invite
Fri, May 12 Results
Big 9 Districts
Fri, May 26 Results
4A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
4A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Nicki Weiland
Weiland
Head Coach
Kevin Whittall
Whittall
Head Coach
Tiffany Quilter
Quilter
Derek Slaughter
Slaughter
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
803 E Sharon Ave
Moses Lake, WA 98837

Phone (509) 766-2666 Fax 509-766-2682

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.

 

Track awards will be giving out Tuesday May 31 at Lake Bowl from 4-6pm.  Please bring your uniform at that time with your name on a plastic bag.  

Thanks for a great track season chiefs!!

  
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Moses Lake Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.