| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Michael Chinchar | 15:11.7PR | WA | Kentwood | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 2. | | 12 | David Hickerson | 15:19.4PR | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 3. | | 12 | Charlie Williams | 15:31.6PR | WA | Gig Harbor | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 4. | | 12 | Sean Coyle | 15:32.4 | WA | Central Valley | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 5. | | 12 | Doug Holt | 15:34.0PR | WA | Woodinville | Sep 16
| South Whidbey Invitational |
| 6. | | 12 | Dak Riek | 15:35.0PR | WA | Mariner | Sep 16
| South Whidbey Invitational |
| 7. | | 12 | Steve Olsen | 15:35.4 | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 8. | | 11 | Miles Unterreiner | 15:36.2 | WA | Gig Harbor | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 9. | | 12 | Tylor Thatcher | 15:36.5PR | WA | Central Valley | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 10. | | 12 | Eric Brill | 15:42.0PR | WA | Kentwood | Oct 11
| Tahoma & Kentwood Dual |
| 11. | | 12 | Cameron Quackenbush | 15:43.5PR | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 12. | | 11 | Yonaton Yilma | 15:44.0 | WA | Edmonds-Woodway | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 13. | | 11 | Joey Bywater | 15:48.0PR | WA | Lake Stevens | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 14. | | 11 | Rob Webster Jr. | 15:50.4 | WA | Puyallup | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 15. | | 11 | Kyle King | 15:54.0 | WA | Oak Harbor | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 16. | | 12 | Jacob Goodin | 15:55.2PR | WA | Olympia | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 17. | | 12 | Stephen Olsen | 15:58.0 | WA | Joel Ferris | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 18. | | 12 | Cody Bradwell | 15:59.0PR | WA | North Kitsap | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 19. | | 12 | Nick LaPlante | 15:59.9PR | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| | | 12 | David McCary | 15:59.9 | WA | Juanita | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 21. | | 11 | Kelly Lynch | 16:00.0 | WA | Mead | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 22. | | 12 | Pat Maloney | 16:00.1 | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 23. | | 11 | Kyle "Vinny" VanSan... | 16:01.0PR | WA | Lake Stevens | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 24. | | 12 | Kelvin Daratha | 16:02.0 | WA | Mead | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 25. | | 11 | Anthony Ellis | 16:04.5 | WA | Redmond | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 26. | | 12 | Jeremy Rasor | 16:05.8 | WA | Juanita | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 27. | | 12 | Tyler Noland | 16:06.0 | WA | Richland | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 28. | | 11 | Jayson Taylor | 16:07.0 | WA | Central Valley | Sep 27
| GSL League Meet: C.V./North Central/Rogers |
| | | 12 | Dylan Hatcher | 16:07.0 | WA | Mead | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| | | 11 | Kyle Van Santen | 16:07.0PR | WA | Lake Stevens | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 31. | | 11 | Jonathan Lafler | 16:08.0 | WA | Tahoma | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 32. | | 12 | Yonas Berhe | 16:09.4 | WA | Roosevelt (WA) | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 33. | | 9 | Abraham Berhe | 16:09.8PR | WA | Roosevelt (WA) | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 34. | | 12 | Etienne Aridj | 16:10.1PR | WA | Woodinville | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 35. | | 12 | Jeremy Delicino | 16:11.0PR | WA | Spanaway Lake | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 36. | | 10 | Aiden Irish | 16:11.1 | WA | Redmond | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 37. | | 11 | Josh Burrus | 16:12.5PR | WA | Heritage | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 38. | | 12 | Nick Holt | 16:13.4PR | WA | Inglemoor | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 39. | | 9 | Shane Moskowitz | 16:14.2 | WA | Central Kitsap | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 40. | | 10 | Jon Phillips | 16:15.0 | WA | South Kitsap | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 41. | | 11 | Chris Goodman | 16:16.0 | WA | Snohomish | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| | | 12 | Matt Duffy | 16:16.0PR | WA | Tahoma | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 43. | | 10 | Kevin Rosaaen | 16:16.6 | WA | Silas | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 44. | | 11 | Bryce Aguilar | 16:16.8PR | WA | Central Valley | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| | | 12 | Spencer Nietmann | 16:16.8 | WA | Juanita | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 46. | | 11 | Jonathan Cooper | 16:20.0 | WA | Kamiak | Sep 16
| South Whidbey Invitational |
| | | 11 | Jason Stoker | 16:20.0 | WA | Central Valley | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| | | 12 | Peter Miller | 16:20.0PR | WA | Shadle Park | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 49. | | 11 | Chris Selvar | 16:20.7PR | WA | Kentwood | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 50. | | 12 | Iain Redding | 16:21.0PR | WA | Cascade (Everett) | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 51. | | 12 | Matt Brown | 16:23.0PR | WA | Bothell | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 52. | | 11 | Kyle Stolp | 16:23.2PR | WA | South Kitsap | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 53. | | 12 | Scott Rooen | 16:24.2PR | WA | Bothell | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 54. | | 11 | Matt Moncur | 16:24.9 | WA | Skyview | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 55. | | 11 | Nick Cameron | 16:26.0PR | WA | North Kitsap | Sep 27
| Olympia, NK, SK, Stadium (Capital) |
| 56. | | 12 | Peter Hoff | 16:26.2PR | WA | Roosevelt (WA) | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 57. | | 11 | Tyler Hill | 16:27.0PR | WA | Mountlake Terrace | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| | | 11 | Matt Beeninga | 16:27.0PR | WA | Mountlake Terrace | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 59. | 17 | 12 | Jesse Roberson | 16:27.7PR | WA | Silas | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 60. | | 12 | Justin Wolfe | 16:28.0PR | WA | Edmonds-Woodway | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| | | 12 | Bowe Ebding | 16:28.0 | WA | Walla Walla | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 62. | | 11 | Cody VanDeBrake | 16:28.2 | WA | Eisenhower | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 63. | | 11 | Colin O'Leary | 16:28.3 | WA | Olympia | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 64. | | 12 | Michael Manning | 16:29.0PR | WA | Henry Jackson | Sep 16
| South Whidbey Invitational |
| 65. | | 11 | Cascade Herriott | 16:29.1 | WA | Central Kitsap | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 66. | | 11 | Alex Barkley | 16:29.3PR | WA | Ballard | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 67. | 16 | 10 | Karl Nielsen | 16:29.7PR | WA | Gig Harbor | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 68. | | 11 | Tyler D'Amato | 16:30.0PR | WA | Kentlake | Oct 11
| Kentridge, Kent-Meridian @ Kentlake |
| 69. | | 12 | Trevor Boaz | 16:31.0PR | WA | South Kitsap | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 70. | | 12 | Kris Brown | 16:31.2PR | WA | Garfield | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 71. | | 12 | Danny Smith | 16:31.5PR | WA | Kentwood | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 72. | | 12 | Warner Smidt | 16:31.9PR | WA | Lake Washington | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 73. | | 11 | Rustin Winger | 16:32.5 | WA | Central Kitsap | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 74. | | 12 | Tyler Cutforth | 16:33.0PR | WA | Stanwood | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| | | 11 | Erik Cronrath | 16:33.0 | WA | Battle Ground | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 76. | | 9 | Jeff Baklund | 16:33.1 | WA | Thomas Jefferson | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 77. | | 10 | Michael Tran | 16:33.8 | WA | Mountlake Terrace | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 78. | | 12 | Derek Lactaoen | 16:34.3PR | WA | Gig Harbor | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 79. | | 12 | Josh Dix | 16:35.0PR | WA | Oak Harbor | Sep 23
| Oak Harbor Invite |
| 80. | | 12 | Isiah Dawkins | 16:35.8PR | WA | Silas | Oct 28
| Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet |
| 81. | | 11 | Shane Weldon | 16:36.0 | WA | Heritage | Sep 19
| Skyview Dual Meet |
| | | 12 | Jordan Lance | 16:36.0PR | WA | Henry Jackson | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| | | 10 | Jesse VanHorn | 16:36.0PR | WA | Monroe | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 84. | | 11 | Andrew Cesal | 16:36.1 | WA | Central Valley | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 85. | | 12 | Nathan Damiano | 16:36.5PR | WA | Central Valley | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 86. | | 12 | Daniel Luecke | 16:36.6PR | WA | Olympia | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 87. | | 12 | Jeff Devlin | 16:37.5PR | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 88. | | 12 | Graham Vaux | 16:39.0 | WA | A.C. Davis | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 89. | | 11 | Shane Polley | 16:39.2 | WA | Gig Harbor | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 90. | | 11 | Paul Hawkins | 16:39.4 | WA | Joel Ferris | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| | | 12 | Charlie Doherty | 16:39.4PR | WA | Lake Washington | Oct 19
| KINGCO League 4A Championship Meet 2006 |
| 92. | | 12 | Sean Ryan | 16:40.0PR | WA | Heritage | Sep 8
| 46th Annual Hudson's Bay Run-A-Ree |
| | | 12 | Mario Abata | 16:40.0 | WA | Mead | Nov 4
| 4A State Championship |
| 94. | | 11 | Taylor Wolfe | 16:40.1 | WA | Snohomish | Oct 7
| Nike/Jim Danner Invitational |
| 95. | | 12 | Willie Blackmon | 16:40.5PR | WA | Olympia | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 96. | | 12 | Matt Stearns | 16:41.0 | WA | Redmond | Oct 12
| Redmond, Juanita, Eastlake, Lake Washington |
| | | 10 | Colton Kusilek | 16:41.0 | WA | Kamiak | Oct 28
| District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships |
| 98. | | 9 | Conner Peloquin | 16:41.6 | WA | Gig Harbor | Oct 18
| Narrows League Cross Country Championships |
| 99. | | 12 | Zach Liedtke | 16:42.9PR | WA | Eisenhower | Sep 16
| Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006 |
| 100. | | 9 | Paul Kupcis | 16:43.0 | WA | Eastlake | Oct 12
| Redmond, Juanita, Eastlake, Lake Washington |