| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Owen Burnett | 15:38.7PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 2. | 16 | 10 | Habtamu Wetzel | 15:48.1 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 3. | 16 | 11 | Kaden Chatfield | 16:01.1 | WY | Riverton | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 4. | | 12 | Daniel Merritt | 16:09.8PR | WY | Powell | Aug 26
| Billings Invite |
| 5. | 17 | 11 | Charlie Hulbert | 16:16.0 | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 6. | 16 | 10 | Jase Burton | 16:28.3 | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 7. | | 11 | Ben Stewart | 16:46.3PR | WY | Cody | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 8. | | 11 | Peter Lorch | 16:50.0 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 9. | 15 | 10 | Trajn Swalstad | 16:50.4 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 10. | | 12 | Jack Bishop | 16:52.0 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 11. | | 11 | Benjamin Stewart | 16:52.4 | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 12. | | 12 | Riley Nielsen | 16:56.1PR | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 13. | | 12 | Aydan Loya | 16:57.0 | WY | Torrington | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 14. | | 11 | Diego Lobatos | 16:59.3 | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 15. | | 11 | Beau Skinner | 17:02.7 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 16. | | 11 | Cash Henrie | 17:03.4PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| | | 12 | Tayden Bell | 17:03.4PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 18. | | 9 | Colton Cranney | 17:04.4 | WY | Star Valley | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational XC 2022 |
| 19. | | 10 | Zach Freise | 17:06.1PR | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 20. | | 12 | Riley Nielson | 17:07.7PR | WY | Cody | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 21. | | 10 | Dash Madsen | 17:08.8PR | WY | Mountain View | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 22. | | 11 | Drake Plowman | 17:13.6 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 23. | | 11 | Alexzander Truax | 17:14.3 | WY | Riverton | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 24. | | 12 | David Juergens | 17:18.9 | WY | Cody | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 25. | | 12 | Brigham Fanos | 17:25.0PR | WY | Lyman | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 26. | | 12 | Ryer Morrison | 17:30.2PR | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 27. | | 11 | Colt Henrie | 17:32.0PR | WY | Mountain View | Oct 7
| Rock Springs Invitational |
| 28. | | 9 | Ethan Rayo | 17:33.3 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 29. | | 11 | Jacob Castro | 17:34.3PR | WY | Riverton | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 30. | | 12 | Melvin Croft | 17:37.6PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 31. | | 11 | Reed McFadden | 17:38.4 | WY | Lander Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 32. | | 12 | Ty Terry | 17:39.2PR | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 33. | | 11 | Brodyn Lambert | 17:39.3 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 34. | | 12 | Harley Redding | 17:40.7PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 35. | | 10 | Cole Rasmuson | 17:41.3 | WY | Buffalo | Oct 7
| Wayne Chaney Meet |
| 36. | | 11 | Myles Wilson | 17:42.5PR | WY | Torrington | Sep 30
| Scottsbluff Bearcat XC Festival |
| 37. | | 9 | Sully Wilson | 17:42.9 | | Unat-Wilson-Sully | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 38. | 18 | 12 | Gage Gose | 17:44.5PR | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 39. | | 10 | Will Bishop | 17:45.3 | WY | Worland | Oct 13
| Wyoming 3A East Conference |
| 40. | | 10 | Kiyoshi Smith | 17:46.7PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 41. | | 10 | Scottie Thomas | 17:47.1PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 42. | | 12 | Cody Hinman | 17:47.9PR | WY | Rawlins | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 43. | | 12 | Aidan Salinas | 17:52.5PR | WY | Mountain View | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 44. | | 11 | Noa Westfall | 17:52.7PR | | Unat-Westfall-Noa | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 45. | | 12 | Bryan Hahn | 17:53.4PR | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 46. | | 12 | Gauge Shepherd | 17:58.2PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 47. | | 9 | Korbyn Warren | 17:59.3 | WY | Powell | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 48. | | 9 | Mason Staheli | 17:59.7 | WY | Lyman | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 49. | | 10 | Mack White | 18:00.6PR | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 50. | 14 | 9 | Logan Wells | 18:02.8 | WY | Rawlins | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 51. | | 10 | Zack Freise | 18:04.6 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 8
| 2022 Belle Fourche Varsity & JV XC Invite |
| 52. | | 10 | Randall Nielson | 18:06.7PR | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 53. | | 11 | Ira Croft | 18:07.8 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 54. | | 10 | Darrell Hunting | 18:08.3PR | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 55. | | 10 | Ryan Rasmuson | 18:08.8 | WY | Buffalo | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 56. | | 12 | Jace Hyde | 18:10.5PR | WY | Powell | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 57. | | 12 | Azaniah Guthrie | 18:10.9PR | WY | Riverton | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 58. | | 12 | Ian Graham | 18:11.9PR | WY | Cody | Aug 26
| Billings Invite |
| 59. | | 11 | Jacob Holiday | 18:12.6 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 60. | | 10 | Davian Spoonhunter | 18:13.3 | WY | Riverton | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 61. | | 9 | Logan Milek | 18:16.5PR | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 62. | | 10 | Giovanni Monteraste... | 18:17.2 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 63. | | 12 | Wyatt Jensen | 18:19.4PR | WY | Mountain View | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 64. | | 10 | Nash Piekkola | 18:22.0 | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 65. | | 11 | Ivan Thomas | 18:22.2 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 66. | | 12 | Ethan Warren | 18:22.5PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 67. | | 12 | Kobe Swain | 18:23.2 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 68. | | 10 | Isaac Tims | 18:24.2 | WY | Mountain View | Oct 7
| Rock Springs Invitational |
| | | 11 | Zab Munoz | 18:24.2PR | | Unat-Munoz-Zabdiel | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 70. | | 9 | Kyler Heil | 18:25.0PR | WY | Riverton | Sep 2
| Buffalo HS Cross Country Invitational |
| 71. | | 10 | Ethan Miller | 18:25.4PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 72. | | 9 | Marshall Walton | 18:25.9 | WY | Riverton | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 73. | | 9 | Brigham Hahn | 18:26.1 | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 74. | | 10 | Matthew Heywood | 18:26.8 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 6
| Bob Conley Invitational and Co-Ed Challenge |
| 75. | | 10 | Samuel Scribner | 18:29.7PR | WY | Newcastle | Sep 2
| 2022 Spearfish HS & MS XC Invite |
| | | 10 | Kason Kukuchka | 18:29.7PR | WY | Buffalo | Oct 7
| Wayne Chaney Meet |
| 77. | | 9 | Sam Cunningham | 18:31.6 | WY | Newcastle | Sep 23
| Rapid City Area Schools High School Invitatio... |
| 78. | | 11 | Carter Redden | 18:31.8 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 79. | | 10 | Thatcher Troftgrube... | 18:37.1 | WY | Newcastle | Sep 29
| Sturgis Invitational Cross Country Meet |
| 80. | | 10 | Shane Cunningham | 18:38.1PR | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 81. | | 10 | Grant Buchanan | 18:39.1 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 6
| Bob Conley Invitational and Co-Ed Challenge |
| 82. | | 9 | Tel Parry | 18:39.7 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 6
| Bob Conley Invitational and Co-Ed Challenge |
| 83. | | 11 | Tanner Johnson | 18:39.9PR | WY | Douglas | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 84. | | 10 | Bryce Stevenson | 18:41.5PR | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 85. | | 11 | Riley Kramer | 18:43.3PR | WY | Rawlins | Sep 23
| Shana Ward Memorial |
| 86. | | 11 | John-Paul Dammeyer | 18:44.1PR | WY | Douglas | Sep 10
| Chief Nation Invitational |
| 87. | | 10 | Blaze Plowman | 18:46.3PR | WY | Star Valley | Oct 6
| Bob Conley Invitational and Co-Ed Challenge |
| 88. | | 11 | Breckin Streeter | 18:46.7PR | WY | Powell | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 89. | | 11 | Aquinas Lasnoski | 18:47.9 | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 90. | | 10 | Juan Torres | 18:49.6PR | WY | Powell | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 91. | | 11 | Adam Clark | 18:50.3PR | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 92. | | 10 | Liam Taylor | 18:51.4 | WY | Powell | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 93. | | 10 | Anson Robinson | 18:52.0 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 6
| Bob Conley Invitational and Co-Ed Challenge |
| | | 12 | Tyrel Myhre | 18:52.0PR | WY | Riverton | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 95. | | 11 | Duncan Boyd | 18:53.2PR | WY | Rawlins | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 96. | 14 | 9 | Chase Pettus | 18:58.1PR | WY | Rawlins | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 97. | | 9 | Cole Keller | 18:58.4PR | WY | Torrington | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 98. | | 12 | Kyle Graham | 18:58.6 | WY | Cody | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 99. | | 12 | Trace Hadley | 18:59.6PR | WY | Mountain View | Oct 7
| Rock Springs Invitational |
| 100. | | 12 | Kyle North | 19:02.3PR | WY | Powell | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |