| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Cody Curtis | 15:53.0PR | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 2. | | 12 | Micah Krmpotich | 16:14.6PR | ID | Bonners Ferry | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 3. | | 9 | Jake Finney | 16:15.0 | ID | Lake City | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 4. | | 12 | Jacob Callister | 16:17.0PR | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 5. | 15 | 10 | Sam Levora | 16:18.0 | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 6. | | 11 | Michael Dunton | 16:27.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 12 | Ben Wooley | 16:27.0PR | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 8. | | 11 | Andrew Regan | 16:29.0PR | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 9. | | 10 | Kenny Colbert | 16:53.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 10. | | 10 | Tye Smith | 16:56.5PR | ID | Lake City | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 11. | | 10 | W. Leif Fredericks | 17:01.4 | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 29
| Idaho State XC Championships |
| 12. | | 9 | Kyler Little | 17:09.0 | ID | Lake City | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 13. | | 10 | Sam St.Mars | 17:16.0 | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 14. | | 12 | Jake Stadley | 17:20.0PR | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 10 | Ryan Richardson | 17:20.0 | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 16. | | 10 | Scott Knapp | 17:21.0 | ID | Lake City | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 17. | | 10 | Luke Reoch | 17:28.0 | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 18. | | 10 | Josh Waldram | 17:33.0 | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 19. | | 10 | Brad Thompson | 17:37.0PR | ID | Bonners Ferry | Sep 8
| Kellogg Invitational |
| 20. | | 10 | Sam St. Mars | 17:40.9 | ID | Timberlake | Oct 29
| Idaho State XC Championships |
| 21. | | 10 | Diamond Robinson | 17:41.0 | ID | Priest River Lamanna | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 22. | | 9 | Riley Estes | 17:43.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 23. | | 10 | Marcus Ross | 17:46.0 | ID | Lake City | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 24. | | 12 | James Cartwright | 17:49.9PR | ID | Sandpoint | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 25. | | 10 | David Conway | 17:50.4 | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 26. | | 9 | Jacob Perkins | 17:51.0 | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 27. | | 11 | Jonathan Deak | 18:01.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 11 | Calvin Stephenson | 18:01.0 | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 29. | | 12 | Matt Pfeifer | 18:03.0PR | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 30. | | 12 | Chris Jones | 18:04.0PR | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 31. | | 11 | Tyson Boorman | 18:08.0 | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 32. | | 12 | Jake Stimmel | 18:11.0PR | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 33. | | 12 | Gavin Peterson | 18:14.0PR | ID | Kellogg | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| | | 10 | Austin Anderson | 18:14.0PR | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 35. | | 12 | Robbie McMillian | 18:16.0PR | ID | Lakeland | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 36. | | 11 | Trevor Patterson | 18:17.0 | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| | | 10 | Richard Mervin | 18:17.0PR | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 38. | | 11 | Spencer St.Mars | 18:23.0PR | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 39. | | 11 | Cody Peters | 18:26.0 | ID | Lakeland | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 11 | Ry Butler | 18:26.0 | ID | Kootenai | Oct 20
| District I/II Regional 1A/2A Championships |
| 41. | | 11 | Andy Scuderi | 18:32.0 | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 42. | | 11 | Adam Crandall | 18:33.0PR | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 10 | Tony Rodriguez | 18:33.0PR | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 44. | | 11 | John Graves | 18:35.0 | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 14
| The Great Pumpkin Invite |
| 45. | | 9 | Garrett Johnson | 18:38.0 | ID | Lakeland | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 46. | | 10 | Payton Sanders | 18:43.0 | ID | Lakeland | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 47. | | 12 | Zach LaBenne | 18:44.3PR | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 20
| District I/II Regional 1A/2A Championships |
| 48. | | 12 | Silas Domy | 18:45.0 | ID | Kellogg | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| 49. | | 9 | Joey Peters | 18:46.0 | ID | Lakeland | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 50. | | 11 | Matt Robb | 18:49.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 51. | | 12 | Charles Johnson | 18:50.0PR | ID | Lakeland | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 52. | | 10 | Keegan Lawler | 18:52.0PR | ID | Timberlake | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 53. | | 11 | Sean Kelly | 18:53.0 | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 54. | | 10 | Garett Johnson | 18:54.0 | ID | Lake City | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 55. | | 12 | Spencer Marks | 18:56.0PR | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 12 | Jordan Trapp | 18:56.0PR | ID | Lake City | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 57. | | 10 | Hadley McInturff | 18:57.0PR | ID | Kootenai | Oct 20
| District I/II Regional 1A/2A Championships |
| 58. | | 9 | Reilly Cherry | 18:59.0PR | ID | Lake City | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 59. | | 11 | Tim Prummer | 19:03.5 | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 60. | | 10 | Jeremy Ashenbrenner | 19:05.0PR | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 61. | | 11 | Alec Perkins | 19:07.0 | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 62. | | 11 | Kendrick Nagel | 19:09.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 63. | | 11 | Tyler Popkin | 19:14.9PR | ID | Priest River Lamanna | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 64. | | 11 | Jeff Campo | 19:18.0 | ID | Kellogg | Oct 15
| Potlatch Invitational |
| | | 11 | Marc Possman | 19:18.0PR | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 66. | | 9 | Casey Noye | 19:23.0 | ID | Lakeland | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 67. | | 9 | Tristan Scoffield | 19:29.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 68. | | 11 | Dustin Hannawalt | 19:29.3 | ID | Lakeland | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 69. | | 9 | Ryan Gibson | 19:33.0PR | ID | Lake City | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 70. | | 11 | Jared Lysne | 19:35.0 | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 71. | | 11 | Steven Beck | 19:36.6PR | ID | Post Falls | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 72. | | 10 | Josh Malakowsky | 19:37.0 | ID | Priest River Lamanna | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 73. | | 11 | Jacob Bechler | 19:38.9PR | ID | Post Falls | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 74. | | 11 | Kyle Wimpenny | 19:41.0 | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 75. | | 11 | Spencer St. Mars | 19:41.4 | ID | Timberlake | Oct 29
| Idaho State XC Championships |
| 76. | | 12 | Mitch Shellman | 19:43.0 | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 14
| The Great Pumpkin Invite |
| 77. | | 11 | Chris Armburst | 19:44.0PR | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| | | 12 | Parker Matthews | 19:44.0PR | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 20
| District I/II Regional 1A/2A Championships |
| 79. | | 10 | Hayden Shapiro | 19:45.0PR | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 20
| District I/II Regional 1A/2A Championships |
| 80. | | 12 | Bryce Woempner | 19:46.0PR | ID | Lakeland | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 81. | | 9 | Brady Foil | 19:48.0 | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 14
| The Great Pumpkin Invite |
| 82. | | 9 | Andy McGinnis | 19:49.0 | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 83. | | 9 | Josh Marks | 19:50.0 | ID | Priest River Lamanna | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 84. | | 10 | Hunter Tonkin | 19:55.0 | ID | Timberlake | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 85. | | 11 | Jeffrey Campo | 19:55.6 | ID | Kellogg | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 86. | | 11 | Spencer Miller | 19:56.0 | ID | Post Falls | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 87. | | 10 | Brandon Ratcliff | 19:58.0PR | ID | Coeur d'Alene Charter | Oct 20
| District I/II Regional 1A/2A Championships |
| 88. | | 12 | Mitchell Payette | 19:58.4PR | ID | Post Falls | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 89. | | 12 | Matthew Benjamin | 19:59.9PR | ID | Post Falls | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 90. | | 11 | John Nicolich | 20:01.0 | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 11 | Josh Dufrene | 20:01.0 | ID | Bonners Ferry | Oct 20
| 3A District 1-2 Meet |
| 92. | | 10 | Sam Lee | 20:02.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| | | 9 | Cole Dewitt | 20:02.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 94. | | 9 | Sam Powell | 20:03.0 | ID | Sandpoint | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 95. | | 11 | Sam Silberman | 20:06.8PR | ID | Sandpoint | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 96. | | 9 | Brodie Larsen | 20:07.0 | ID | Lake City | Oct 19
| 4A/5/A Reion 1,II Meet |
| 97. | | 10 | Mason Patzer | 20:08.0 | ID | Coeur D'Alene | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |
| 98. | | 11 | Tim Redford | 20:09.9 | ID | Sandpoint | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 99. | | 11 | Roger Moyer | 20:12.4 | ID | Lakeland | Sep 10
| Silverwood Invitational |
| 100. | | 11 | Derek Surber | 20:14.0PR | ID | Lakeland | Oct 8
| William Johnson Sandpoint Invitational |