Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Chandler Austin15:05.6 PR   IA Boone   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
2.12Josh Evans15:16.8   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
3.12Michael Melchert15:18.2 PR   IA Monticello Senior   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
4.12Albert Meier15:19.0 PR   IA Boone   Oct 10  Fort Dodge Invitational
5.11Thomas Pollard15:20.2   IA Gilbert   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
6.10Jacob Moore15:27.4 PR   IA CR Prairie   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
7.12Spencer Clark15:30.5   IA Dowling Catholic   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
8.11Daniel Soto15:30.7   IA West Des Moines Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
9.12Tanner Rathje15:31.7 PR   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
10.12Mitch Pritts15:33.0   IA CR Prairie   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
11.12Isaiah Vlasek15:35.0   IA CR Prairie   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
12.11Evan Mahler Unk15:38.0 PR   IA Highland Community   Oct 10  SEISC Conference Championships
10Ryan Schweizer15:38.0   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
14.12Jonathan Specht15:38.1 PR   IA Hempstead   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
15.12Daniel Gardarsson15:38.3   IA Iowa City West   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
16.12Mark Fairley15:40.3 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
17.10Michael Mather15:40.4 PR   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
18.10Tysen Vandraska15:40.8   IA CR Prairie   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
19.12Josh Schriever15:41.4 PR   IA George Little Rock / Central Lyon   Oct 21  South O'Brien Invitational
20.12Ryan Tunink15:43.9 PR   IA Waukee   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
21.11Daniel Murphy15:44.1   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
22.12Jacob Day Unk15:44.3 PR   IA Charles City   Oct 17  New Hampton Invitational
23.9Logan Murray15:47.0   IA Mt Pleasant   Oct 17  Southeast Iowa Conference XC Championships
24.12Jonathon Smith15:47.4 PR   IA Cedar Falls   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
25.10Drew Hershey15:50.1 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
26.12David Rice15:51.9 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
27.12Kyle Kehoe15:52.0 PR   IA Denver   Oct 19  NICL Conference Championships
28.12Timothy Sevcik15:52.5   IA Cedar Falls   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
29.11Dylan Southall15:52.6 PR   IA Cedar Falls   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
30.12Jared Failor15:52.8 PR   IA Cedar Falls   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
31.10C.J. May15:54.0 PR   IA Aplington-Parkersburg   Oct 19  NICL Conference Championships
32.12Mason Tope15:54.5 PR   IA Davenport Central   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
33.12Steven Kruse15:56.8 PR   IA Burlington   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
34.11Atem Akok15:57.4 PR   IA Perry   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
35.12Connor Westlake15:57.5 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
36.11Wesley Greder15:57.7   IA Gilbert   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
37.12Jacob Scott16:00.7 PR   IA Sioux City East   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
38.12Bennett Luedtke16:02.8 PR   IA Muscatine   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
39.11Andrew Dixon Unk16:03.7   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
40.12Ben Stelk Unk16:03.9   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
41.12Brennan Borgestad U...16:04.1 PR   IA Waukee   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
42.11Joe Meehan16:05.4 PR   IA Hempstead   Oct 17  MVC Mississippi Division XC Championships
43.11Eric Lenz Unk16:06.4   IA Tipton   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
44.11Akash Borde16:07.0   IA Iowa City West   Oct 17  MVC Mississippi Division XC Championships
45.10Josh Royal16:07.1 PR   IA Wapello   Oct 10  SEISC Conference Championships
46.12Daniel Lee16:07.3   IA Ames   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
47.12Ben Ahlrichs16:07.9 PR   IA Monticello Senior   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
48.12Will Jarvill16:08.9 PR   IA Charles City   Oct 17  New Hampton Invitational
49.10John Crew16:09.0 PR   IA Dike-New Hartford   Oct 19  NICL Conference Championships
50.11Josh Yeager Unk16:09.8   IA Center Point Urbana   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
51.10Lee Grim16:09.9 PR   IA Ames   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
52.11Jack Moss16:10.4 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
53.11Alex Jackson16:11.0   IA Fort Dodge Senior   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
54.12Nicholas Guzman16:11.5 PR   IA Fort Madison   Oct 17  Southeast Iowa Conference XC Championships
55.10Karson Sommer16:11.7   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
56.11Steven Erredge Unk16:12.0 PR   IA Ankeny   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
57.12Tyler Randall16:12.1 PR   IA Osage   Oct 17  New Hampton Invitational
58.10Jake Hartman16:12.2 PR   IA Cedar Falls   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
59.12Hunter Pruegger16:12.3 PR   IA Ames   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
60.11Baron West16:12.5 PR   IA West Burlington   Oct 10  SEISC Conference Championships
61.10Gregory Rinn16:12.6 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
62.10Danny Halva16:12.7   IA North Fayette Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
63.12Ryan Bauermeister16:12.9   IA Spencer   Oct 15  Lakes Conference Championships
64.10Abdisalan Omar16:13.1 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
65.11Bo Hjelle16:13.3 PR   IA Algona   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
66.11Daniel Chan16:13.9 PR   IA Ames   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
67.12Tanner Goetsch16:15.4 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
68.12Wynton Karanja16:15.5 PR   IA Iowa City West   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
69.10Chase Smith16:15.6   IA Garner-Hayfield-Ventura   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
70.12Ian McKenzie16:15.9 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
71.12Ryan Dorman16:16.0   IA Iowa City High   Oct 10  Mississippi Valley Super Conference Champions...
12Jeremy Maldonado16:16.0 PR   IA Fort Madison   Oct 17  Southeast Iowa Conference XC Championships
73.12Jonathan Hittner16:16.2 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
74.10Cooper McDermott16:16.5 PR   IA Creston   Oct 10  Atlantic Trojan Invitational CC Meet
75.11Josh Borwick16:16.8   IA Johnston   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
76.12Brian Collinson16:17.0 PR   IA Thomas Jefferson   Oct 10  Atlantic Trojan Invitational CC Meet
77.12Noah Larrison16:17.2   IA Waukee   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
78.12Christopher Brace16:17.6 PR   IA Harlan Community   Oct 10  Atlantic Trojan Invitational CC Meet
79.12Cole Folken16:17.8 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Oct 17  MVC Mississippi Division XC Championships
80.12Nick Paulson16:18.0 PR   IA Ankeny Centennial   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
81.12Rane Nichols Unk16:19.0 PR   IA Davenport West   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
10Andrew Meyer16:19.0   IA Bellevue Community   Oct 24  1A District/Regional
83.11Ben Renner16:19.4 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
84.12Tyler Henson16:19.5 PR   IA Bettendorf   Sep 12  Cedar Rapids Invitational
85.12Nathan Bradley16:20.0 PR   IA West Marshall   Oct 19  NICL Conference Championships
12Patrick Finnegan16:20.0 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
87.11Evan Haugh16:20.2   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
88.12Spencer Van Dorn16:20.7 PR   IA Cedar Falls   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
89.11Skylar DeJong16:21.4   IA Oskaloosa   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
90.9Ryan Murphy16:21.6   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 17  MVC Valley Divisional
12Chris Ohrt16:21.6   IA Iowa City High   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
92.11Spencer DeJong16:22.1 PR   IA Oskaloosa   Nov 2  IHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship
93.10Brandon Cooley16:22.3   IA Bettendorf   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship
94.12Mason Doty16:23.0 PR   IA Grinnell   Oct 14  Little Hawk Eye Championships
95.12Colin Poe Unk16:23.8 PR   IA Wapello   Oct 10  SEISC Conference Championships
96.12Cody McConnell16:24.3   IA Ottumwa   Oct 24  Class 4A District/Regional
97.12Sam Lynch Unk16:25.6 PR   IA Charles City   Oct 17  New Hampton Invitational
98.12Eli Kaczinski16:25.8 PR   IA Northeast   Nov 2  IHSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship
99.12Joel Toppin16:26.1   IA Garner-Hayfield-Ventura   Sep 3  Newman Catholic Invitational
100.11David Zimmer Unk16:26.5   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 2  IHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship

Womens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.10Stephanie Jenks17:43.0   IA Linn-Mar   Dec 14  Foot Locker Nationals
2.11Rebekah Topham18:00.0 PR   IA Griswold   Dec 14  Foot Locker Nationals
3.10McKenzie Yanek18:00.4   IA Pleasant Valley   Dec 7  NXN National Championships
4.12Karissa Schweizer18:22.4   IA Dowling Catholic   Dec 7  NXN National Championships
5.11Megan Schott Unk19:14.4 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
6.12Maddie Reynolds19:21.3   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
7.11Molly Shepherd19:30.5 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
8.12Torey Brown19:49.4 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
9.12Ellen Carman19:53.2 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
10.11Addie Royer Unk19:55.0 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
11.9Vivian Broderick19:57.3   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
12.12Jennifer Luksan19:59.3 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
13.9Mary Arch20:01.7   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
14.11Hannah Thomas20:02.5   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
15.12Madison Waymire20:07.5   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
16.12Dondi Schmidt20:08.0 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
17.9Addie Swanson20:18.1   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
18.10Erin Calahan20:24.8 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
19.11Ellen-Sully Sulliva...20:26.7 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
20.12Grace Grinstead20:28.1 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
21.12Emma Buchanan20:33.3 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
22.12McKenzie Carney20:38.1   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
23.12Nichole Svendsen20:43.5   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
24.11Claire Schwarz Unk20:45.3 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
25.12Kelly Minear20:49.7 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
26.11Stefanie Bjerke20:52.7 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
10Gretta Hingl20:52.7 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
28.10Lauren Bleeker20:53.8 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
29.11Sarah Voss20:55.0 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
30.11Gara Lonning Unk20:59.2 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
31.11Linnea Kephart21:01.6 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
32.9Lillyana Yebra21:03.7   IA Sioux City North   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
33.9Avery Lester21:08.5   IA Sioux City East   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
34.9Alex Kozlowski21:08.6 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
35.11Amanda Taylor Unk21:10.0 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
36.9Jillian Jaeger21:13.9   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
37.10Emma Sealey21:16.3 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
38.9Elsa Wright21:16.4 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
39.10Samantha Ellis21:21.5 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
40.12Lindsay Joyce21:22.7 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
41.12Alyssa Nash21:25.5 PR   IA Sioux City West   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
42.9Alexis Cook21:26.2   IA Missouri Valley   Sep 19  Blair Invite
43.12Maddie Guenzler21:27.8 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
44.11Madison Peck21:28.1 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
45.9Lucy O'Hagan21:31.1 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
46.12Josie Caskey21:34.6   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
47.10Carly Donahue21:39.2   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
48.10Olivia Parrott21:43.1 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
49.11Isabel Bakros21:43.7 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
50.10Elena Hicks21:46.8   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
51.9Allison McLuen21:48.2 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
52.12Bri Alman21:49.2 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
53.12Paige Noble21:49.9 PR   IA Sioux City North   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
54.11Maria McDonough21:50.0 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
55.11Megan Adams21:50.9 PR   IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
56.11Shelby Boettcher21:51.1 PR   IA Sioux City West   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
57.12Sydnee Hendricks21:52.2   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
58.12Maaike Frerking21:54.0 PR   IA Waverly-Shell Rock   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
59.10Caroline Warmuth21:54.4 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
60.10Fanta Traore21:54.6 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
61.12Soumba Traore21:54.8 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
62.12Morgan Sammons21:55.8 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
12Lydia Hayes21:55.8 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
64.10Kathleen Meis22:03.3 PR   IA Sioux City West   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
65.9Ally Whiting22:06.3 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
66.12Emma Bravard22:07.2   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
67.11Hannah Dugdale22:08.9   IA Missouri Valley   Sep 19  Blair Invite
68.11Ashley Brooks22:15.3 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
69.12Amanda Brown22:15.6   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
70.11Anna Swanson22:15.7 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
71.12Kara Neustrom22:16.4   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
72.9Hazkhett Zeledon22:17.4 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
73.12Lindsay VandeLune22:21.5 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
74.11Olivia Peterson22:21.8 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
75.9Mercy Oyadare22:23.3   IA Sioux City North   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
76.12Jordan Summers22:23.9   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
77.10Sarah Cabeen22:26.5 PR   IA Clarinda   Sep 3  Maryville
78.10Allison Stearh22:31.0   IA Louisa-Muscatine   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
79.12Megan Baysinger22:31.9   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
80.11Hazel Crew22:32.0 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
81.9Kali Ryan22:36.7 PR   IA Sioux City East   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
82.12Megan Hart22:38.1 PR   IA Shenandoah / Essex   Sep 3  Maryville
83.12Kierstyn Feld22:38.5 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
84.11Rebekah Olson22:44.9 PR   IA Spirit Lake   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
85.11Stella Thompson22:50.5 PR   IA Iowa City High   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
86.12Sierra Brand23:00.4 PR   IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
87.11Katrina Diaz23:02.3 PR   IA Sioux City East   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
88.11Jasmin Ruelas23:03.1 PR   IA Sioux City North   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
89.10Jessica Johns23:05.2 PR   IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
90.9Kiley Boeshart23:06.6 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
91.9Lani Hillard23:07.0 PR   IA Louisa-Muscatine   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
92.12Hannah Hougen23:17.9 PR   IA Decorah   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
93.9Natalie Galluzzo23:26.3 PR   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
94.10Jessica Pugh23:29.7   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
95.11Jaymie Block23:35.0   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
96.12Catie Kruse23:43.4   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
97.12Ashley Maley23:47.8   IA Waverly-Shell Rock   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
98.10Claire Schaefer23:53.9 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Oct 3  South Sioux City Invite
99.11Haley Eckenrod23:56.1 PR   IA Waverly-Shell Rock   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite
100.11Hannah Baysinger23:56.7   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 28  Roy Griak Invite