| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Nathaniel Hall | 15:29.3PR | VA | Atlee | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 2. | | 11 | Matthew Novak | 15:31.7 | VA | Deep Run | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 3. | | 12 | Paul Adam | 15:49.5PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 4. | | 12 | Grayson Reid | 15:56.2PR | VA | Deep Run | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 5. | | 12 | Grayson Morgan | 16:12.6 | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 21
| Adidas Cross Country Challenge |
| 6. | | 12 | Alexander Varon | 16:13.0PR | VA | Deep Run | Nov 15
| VHSL 5A State Cross Country Championship |
| 7. | | 11 | Peyton Artz | 16:18.9 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 8. | | 11 | Tre Fields | 16:36.1 | VA | Atlee | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 9. | | 12 | Brandon von Kannewu... | 16:38.0PR | VA | Deep Run | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 10. | | 11 | Ryan Fresco | 16:46.8 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 11. | | 11 | Zachary Dalton | 16:47.3 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 12. | | 12 | Dylan Richeson | 16:47.8PR | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 13. | | 11 | Matt Heinicke-Peart | 16:50.0 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 16
| Maggie Walker vs Douglas Freeman vs Hermitage... |
| 14. | | 11 | Gabriel Hawkins | 16:50.4 | VA | Atlee | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 15. | | 11 | Devin Barnes | 16:52.5 | VA | Hermitage | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 16. | | 12 | Tom Corbitt | 16:53.4PR | VA | Deep Run | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 17. | | 12 | Devon Barnes | 16:53.6PR | VA | Hermitage | Sep 21
| Chesapeake Invitational |
| 18. | | 10 | Tyler Krickovic | 16:56.0 | VA | Deep Run | Nov 15
| VHSL 5A State Cross Country Championship |
| 19. | | 10 | Harlan Pounders | 16:58.6 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 20. | | 9 | Jack Ikenberry | 17:00.0 | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 21. | | 11 | John Webb | 17:01.9PR | VA | Highland Springs | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 22. | | 12 | Juan Little | 17:04.9PR | VA | Highland Springs | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 23. | | 11 | Sheldon Harris | 17:07.3 | VA | Mechanicsville | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 24. | | 11 | Morgan Vest | 17:12.6 | VA | Mechanicsville | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 25. | | 10 | Chad Foltz | 17:13.4 | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| | | 11 | Campbell Baskin | 17:13.4 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 27. | | 12 | Jacob Harless | 17:13.5PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 16
| Maggie Walker vs Douglas Freeman vs Hermitage... |
| 28. | | 11 | Jonathan Chudoba | 17:17.1 | VA | Mechanicsville | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 29. | | 11 | Alex Gilliam | 17:17.3 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 30. | | 10 | Kel Brown | 17:19.9PR | VA | Hermitage | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 31. | | 10 | Charlie Prideaux | 17:20.3PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 32. | | 10 | Andrew Smith | 17:20.4 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 16
| Maggie Walker vs Douglas Freeman vs Hermitage... |
| 33. | | 10 | Josh Grant | 17:20.6 | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 34. | | 11 | Andrew Franco | 17:21.9 | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 35. | | 12 | Ryan Buisson | 17:38.9PR | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 36. | | 12 | Matt Wichelman | 17:45.6 | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 37. | | 12 | William Mayer | 17:46.6PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 38. | | 10 | Tayzhon Brown | 17:55.0PR | VA | Hermitage | Sep 18
| Collegiate, Deep Run, Hermitage, Tucker @ Mil... |
| 39. | | 10 | Michael Bright | 17:56.4PR | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 40. | | 11 | Matthew Dean | 17:57.9 | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 41. | | 12 | Will Johnson | 17:58.0PR | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 42. | | 11 | Dan Gilman | 17:59.8 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Sep 14
| Pole Green Classic |
| 43. | | 12 | Ashih Tiwari | 18:01.0PR | VA | Hermitage | Nov 6
| VHSL Group 5A South Regional XC Championships |
| 44. | | 12 | Robbie Courter | 18:02.3PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 45. | | 11 | Preston Eddleton | 18:03.3PR | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 46. | | 10 | Cole Caminiti | 18:04.0 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 8
| Patrick Henry Home Meet |
| 47. | | 11 | Calan Pillow | 18:05.3 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 48. | | 11 | Walker Lawson | 18:05.8 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 15
| Hermitage JV Meet |
| 49. | | 9 | Reid Weston | 18:06.0 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 50. | | 8 | Ryan McCracken | 18:07.0PR | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| | 14 | 9 | Zachary Levet | 18:07.0 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 52. | | 11 | Tyler Harris | 18:08.3PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 53. | | 10 | Stephen Tivenan | 18:08.5 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Sep 21
| Chesapeake Invitational |
| 54. | | 10 | Caleb Meyers | 18:08.7PR | VA | Highland Springs | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 55. | | 12 | Carter Mooney | 18:09.3 | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 56. | | 10 | Brennan Johnson | 18:12.1 | VA | Highland Springs | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 57. | | 10 | Colin Mann | 18:12.7PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 58. | | 11 | Josh Doss | 18:13.5 | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 59. | | 11 | Jonathan Dolin | 18:14.0PR | VA | Hermitage | Sep 18
| Collegiate, Deep Run, Hermitage, Tucker @ Mil... |
| 60. | | 11 | Gabe Hill | 18:15.3PR | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 61. | | 12 | Matt Stopkey | 18:17.0PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 62. | | 10 | Paul Carter Ward | 18:22.0 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Sep 21
| Chesapeake Invitational |
| 63. | | 10 | Quinn Girardi | 18:23.0PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 64. | | 9 | Kieran Fraser | 18:23.4 | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 65. | | 10 | Jacob Stern | 18:24.0PR | VA | Hermitage | Sep 18
| Collegiate, Deep Run, Hermitage, Tucker @ Mil... |
| 66. | | 11 | Eldin Jusic | 18:28.3PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 15
| Hermitage JV Meet |
| 67. | | 10 | John Hill | 18:28.8 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Sep 25
| Hermitage 6 Team Meet |
| 68. | | 10 | Nathaniel Martin | 18:28.9 | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 69. | | 11 | Tim Morris | 18:29.9PR | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 70. | | 11 | Solomon Yirga | 18:30.4PR | VA | Henrico | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 71. | | 9 | Jacob Speers | 18:31.0 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 8
| Patrick Henry Home Meet |
| 72. | | 10 | Beau Rowland | 18:32.2 | VA | Atlee | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 73. | | 12 | Matt Longest | 18:33.3 | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 21
| Adidas Cross Country Challenge |
| 74. | | 12 | Brian Moore | 18:34.0PR | VA | Deep Run | Oct 8
| Patrick Henry Home Meet |
| 75. | | 10 | Austin Morgan | 18:36.0 | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 76. | | 11 | Elliott Hansen | 18:36.6 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 12
| Albemarle Invitational |
| 77. | | 11 | Daniil Budanov | 18:38.0PR | VA | Deep Run | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 78. | | 11 | John Chu | 18:39.0PR | VA | Henrico | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| | | 9 | Roy Stevenson | 18:39.0 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 80. | | 11 | Ben Ellis | 18:39.7 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 15
| Hermitage JV Meet |
| 81. | | 10 | Evan Hargraves | 18:41.0PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 82. | | 11 | Victory Harrison | 18:42.3 | VA | Highland Springs | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 83. | | 11 | Tyler Dexter | 18:43.0 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| | | 9 | Matt Chilton | 18:43.0 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 85. | | 9 | Nick Newton | 18:44.0 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 19
| MileStat.com XC Invitational |
| 86. | | 11 | Noah Griskauskas | 18:48.0 | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 87. | | 11 | Jonathan Lee | 18:50.0 | VA | Deep Run | Sep 18
| Collegiate, Deep Run, Hermitage, Tucker @ Mil... |
| 88. | | 10 | Marc Beauchamp | 18:50.4PR | VA | Henrico | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 89. | | 11 | Riley Kivett | 18:58.0 | VA | Deep Run | Sep 18
| Collegiate, Deep Run, Hermitage, Tucker @ Mil... |
| 90. | | 10 | Jayson Dillard | 19:01.6 | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 91. | | 11 | Jacob Waterman | 19:06.1PR | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 92. | | 10 | Ryan Godlewski | 19:09.7PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 93. | | 10 | Jacob McGrath | 19:11.8PR | VA | Douglas Freeman | Oct 15
| Hermitage JV Meet |
| 94. | | 9 | Chris St. Helen | 19:23.0PR | VA | Highland Springs | Oct 23
| Varina Home Meet |
| 95. | | 11 | Ben Whisnant | 19:30.5 | VA | Atlee | Sep 18
| Capital District Teams |
| 96. | | 9 | Lane Johnson | 19:31.9 | VA | Mechanicsville | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 97. | | 10 | Matt Craft | 19:32.0PR | VA | Atlee | Sep 21
| Oatlands Invitational |
| 98. | | 12 | Xander Houff | 19:32.6 | VA | Deep Run | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 99. | | 11 | Tristan Tate | 19:35.6 | VA | Mills E Godwin | Oct 30
| VHSL Group 5A Conference 11 Championships |
| 100. | | 10 | Zane Durbin | 19:35.8PR | VA | Mechanicsville | Sep 14
| Pole Green Classic |