| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 11 | Tristan Colaizzi | 15:41.0 | DC | Georgetown Day | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 2. | | 12 | Aidan Pillard | 15:56.0 | DC | Georgetown Day | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 3. | | 11 | Jacob Floam | 16:19.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 4. | | 12 | Zeke Cohen | 16:22.0PR | DC | Georgetown Day | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 5. | | 12 | Will Wimbish | 16:28.4PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 6. | | 10 | Harry Monroe | 16:28.8 | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 7. | | 12 | Jake Gosselin | 16:31.3PR | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 8. | | 10 | Christian Roberts | 16:45.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 9. | | 12 | Peter Sikorsky | 16:48.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| | | 12 | Liam Albrittain | 16:48.0PR | DC | Georgetown Day | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 11. | | 9 | John Colucci | 16:54.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 12. | 17 | 11 | Sam Blazes | 16:57.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 13. | | 10 | Jackson Todd | 16:59.8 | DC | Georgetown Day | Oct 18
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 14. | | 12 | Joey Gaines | 17:05.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 25
| IAC,ISL, MAC Championships |
| 15. | | 11 | Christy Andjalepou | 17:18.0PR | DC | Cardozo | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 16. | | 12 | Connor Griffin | 17:19.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 17. | | 12 | Gorka Fraeters | 17:28.0PR | DC | Jackson-Reed | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 18. | | 9 | John Travis | 17:29.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 19. | | 10 | Amal Mattoo | 17:30.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Oct 25
| IAC,ISL, MAC Championships |
| 20. | | 11 | Trevor Van Vleck | 17:34.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| | | 11 | Matt David | 17:34.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 22. | | 12 | Luke Garrett | 17:35.0PR | DC | St John's College | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 23. | | 9 | Jack Knibb | 17:38.0PR | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| | | 12 | Henry Bredar | 17:38.0PR | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 25. | | 11 | Matthew Andreoli | 17:39.0PR | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 26. | | 11 | Michael Gold | 17:41.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 27. | | 10 | Luke Ritter | 17:42.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| | | 11 | Tyreece Huff | 17:42.0 | DC | Phelps | Nov 1
| DCSAA State Cross Country Championships |
| 29. | | 11 | Cuatro Johnston | 17:42.9 | DC | St Anselm's Abbey | Oct 29
| PVAC Championships |
| 30. | | 10 | Clayton Forman | 17:44.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 25
| IAC,ISL, MAC Championships |
| 31. | | 10 | Aaron Coates | 17:48.0 | DC | Jackson-Reed | Oct 11
| Disney Cross Country Classic |
| | | 11 | Brandon Kinney | 17:48.0PR | DC | St John's College | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| | | 12 | Paul Campion | 17:48.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 34. | | 11 | Christian Hanway | 17:49.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 35. | | 9 | Will Spartin | 17:50.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 36. | | 12 | Leander Trotter | 17:53.0PR | DC | Jackson-Reed | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 37. | | 10 | Danny Addison | 17:54.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 38. | | 12 | Chris Comas | 17:55.0PR | DC | Maret | Oct 25
| IAC,ISL, MAC Championships |
| | | 11 | Jasper Arnold | 17:55.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 25
| IAC,ISL, MAC Championships |
| 40. | 16 | 10 | Wells Dwiggins-Thom... | 17:56.0 | DC | Field | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 41. | | 11 | Noah Kravitz | 17:57.0 | DC | Georgetown Day | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 42. | | 9 | Philip Wright | 17:58.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 43. | | 9 | Jonathan Hurley | 17:59.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 44. | | 11 | Patrick McCormick | 18:01.0 | DC | St John's College | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 45. | | 11 | Will Guarini | 18:03.2PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 46. | | 10 | Josh Shelton | 18:05.0 | DC | Georgetown Day | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 47. | | 9 | Julian Dixon | 18:09.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 48. | | 11 | Chris Crafton | 18:10.0 | DC | St Albans | Sep 12
| Episcopal High School Home Meet |
| 49. | | 11 | Tom Naatz | 18:11.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 50. | | 12 | Curtis Bullock | 18:11.2PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 51. | | 11 | Stefan Adebajo | 18:13.1 | DC | St Albans | Sep 12
| Episcopal High School Home Meet |
| 52. | | 11 | Miki Rae | 18:14.0 | DC | St Albans | Sep 12
| Episcopal High School Home Meet |
| 53. | | 9 | Timmy Bitsberger | 18:16.0 | DC | St Albans | Sep 12
| Episcopal High School Home Meet |
| 54. | | 12 | Fernando Mata | 18:16.3 | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 55. | | 11 | Drew Glick | 18:18.0 | DC | Jackson-Reed | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 56. | | 11 | Matthew Ishimaru | 18:18.3 | DC | Georgetown Day | Oct 18
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 57. | | 10 | Jack Beckham | 18:19.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 58. | | 11 | Evo Pavosevich | 18:21.0 | DC | Maret | Oct 18
| Georgetown Prep Cross Country Invitational |
| 59. | | 12 | Chris Askew | 18:22.0PR | DC | Jackson-Reed | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 60. | | 11 | Michael Ribich | 18:25.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| | | 11 | Michael Birch | 18:25.0 | DC | St John's College | Sep 27
| Landon Invitational |
| 62. | | 10 | Quinn Aitchison | 18:30.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 63. | | 10 | Will Gately | 18:34.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 64. | | 11 | Jack Posluszny | 18:34.9 | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 65. | | 9 | Aman Hardie | 18:36.5 | DC | St Anselm's Abbey | Oct 29
| PVAC Championships |
| 66. | | 11 | Thomas Garvey | 18:40.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 67. | 15 | 10 | Ayinde Summey | 18:41.0 | DC | Field | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 68. | | 10 | Frankie Decola | 18:42.0 | DC | Georgetown Day | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 69. | | 11 | Ethan Ehrenhaft | 18:46.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 70. | | 12 | Tom O'Donnell | 18:47.9 | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 71. | 18 | 12 | Jack Lustig | 18:49.0PR | DC | Field | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 72. | 16 | 10 | Erkin Verbeek | 18:49.5 | DC | Georgetown Day | Oct 18
| Third Battle Invitational |
| 73. | | 10 | John Dahlberg | 18:51.0PR | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 74. | | 11 | Wesley Price | 18:53.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| | | 9 | Arthur Fairclough | 18:53.0 | DC | St John's College | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 76. | | 11 | Ethan Diner | 18:54.0PR | DC | Jackson-Reed | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 77. | | 12 | Anthony Velleca | 18:55.0PR | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 78. | | 11 | Shareek Branch | 18:57.4PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Nov 29
| NXN Southeast Regional |
| 79. | | 11 | Riley McGee | 18:59.0PR | DC | Gonzaga College | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 80. | | 12 | Nikolai Medish | 19:00.0 | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 81. | 14 | 9 | Peter Siegel | 19:02.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| | | 10 | Junho Kim-Lee | 19:02.0 | DC | Sidwell Friends | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 83. | | 12 | Larnelle Hardy | 19:04.0PR | DC | McKinley Technology | Oct 4
| DCIAA XC Developmental |
| 84. | | 11 | Holden Madison | 19:05.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| | | 12 | Sebastian Viscuso | 19:05.0PR | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| | | 10 | JP Harrison | 19:05.0PR | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| | | 11 | Harrison Pratt | 19:05.0 | DC | Georgetown Day | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 88. | | 12 | Lucas Lytel | 19:08.0PR | DC | Jackson-Reed | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| | | 9 | Jerry Gross | 19:08.0PR | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| 90. | | 12 | Evan Drake | 19:10.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 91. | 16 | 11 | Miles Cohen | 19:11.0PR | DC | Field | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 92. | | 12 | Edgar Sanchez | 19:13.0PR | DC | Jackson-Reed | Oct 4
| DCIAA XC Developmental |
| 93. | 18 | 12 | Matt Lavine | 19:15.7 | DC | Field | Oct 29
| PVAC Championships |
| 94. | | 12 | Will Kelley | 19:17.0 | DC | St Albans | Nov 8
| MD-DC Private Schools Cross-Country Champions... |
| 95. | | 10 | Matthew Cajayon | 19:19.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| | | 12 | Carrick O'Reilly | 19:19.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 13
| Barnhart Invitational |
| 97. | | 9 | Jake Melman-Rogers | 19:20.0PR | DC | St Albans | Oct 11
| Glory Days Grill Invitational Cross Country F... |
| | | 12 | Ian Carter | 19:20.0PR | DC | Maret | Oct 25
| IAC,ISL, MAC Championships |
| 99. | | 12 | Michael Jarosz | 19:21.0 | DC | Gonzaga College | Sep 27
| DCXC Invite |
| 100. | | 9 | Matthew Laskowski | 19:24.0 | DC | St Anselm's Abbey | Oct 29
| PVAC Championships |