| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Nathan Hall | 15:43.8 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 2. | | 11 | Tyler Musgrave | 15:51.5 | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 3. | | 12 | Bristol Hargis | 15:53.2PR | MO | Webb City | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 4. | | 11 | Logan Bohannon | 16:00.2PR | MO | Ozark | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 5. | | 11 | David Treece | 16:00.9PR | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 6. | | 10 | Ryan Riddle | 16:02.0 | MO | Webb City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 7. | | 12 | Saxon Teubner | 16:05.5PR | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 8. | | 11 | Jackson Schwartz | 16:06.9 | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 9. | | 10 | Jacob McCrackin | 16:09.2 | MO | West Plains | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 10. | | 12 | Phillip Canfield | 16:09.6PR | MO | Republic | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 11. | | 12 | Josh Ingalls | 16:10.8PR | MO | West Plains | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 12. | | 10 | Ethan Hutchinson | 16:12.6 | MO | West Plains | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 13. | | 12 | Mitchell Dotson | 16:16.9PR | MO | Nixa | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 14. | | 10 | Ben Burnett | 16:18.3 | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 15. | | 11 | Mark Poindexter | 16:19.0PR | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 16. | | 11 | Grant Miller | 16:19.4 | MO | Webb City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 17. | | 10 | Ben Stasney | 16:21.8 | MO | West Plains | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 18. | | 11 | Tadd Capron | 16:22.6 | MO | Webb City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 19. | | 9 | Blake Procell | 16:23.1 | MO | Nixa | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 20. | | 12 | Peyton Burlingame | 16:23.7PR | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 21. | | 12 | Dalton Edwards | 16:24.4PR | MO | Glendale | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 22. | | 11 | Isaac Toler | 16:25.8PR | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 23. | | 11 | Preston Burgess | 16:29.3 | MO | Parkview | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 24. | | 11 | Jarod Ozee | 16:33.7 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 25. | | 12 | Austin Whitney | 16:34.1 | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 26. | | 11 | Blaine Jimerson | 16:34.7 | MO | Joplin | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 27. | | 12 | Garret Hicks | 16:34.9PR | MO | West Plains | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 28. | | 10 | Alex Geoghegan | 16:35.5 | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 29. | | 10 | Nolan Dick | 16:39.3 | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 30. | | 10 | Brenden Crews | 16:40.1 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 31. | | 12 | Jordan Fite | 16:40.2PR | MO | Nixa | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 32. | | 12 | Justin Johnson | 16:41.2PR | MO | Willard | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 33. | | 12 | Mason Rogers | 16:41.8 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 34. | | 11 | Clay Hensley | 16:42.0 | MO | Carthage | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 35. | | 12 | Victor Encarnacion | 16:42.9 | MO | Webb City | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 36. | | 9 | Landon Dunlap | 16:43.3 | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 37. | | 12 | Will Crutcher | 16:43.7PR | MO | Rolla | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 38. | | 10 | Cole Biesemeyer | 16:44.0 | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 39. | | 11 | Trevor Shanks | 16:45.3PR | MO | Webb City | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 40. | | 12 | Leona Rabanalez Vas... | 16:45.8PR | MO | Carthage | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 41. | | 10 | Kory Snyder | 16:46.2PR | MO | Belton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 42. | | 10 | Trenton Starchman | 16:46.3 | MO | Carthage | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 43. | | 11 | Luke Miller | 16:47.0 | MO | Glendale | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 44. | | 12 | James Tupper | 16:50.1 | MO | Joplin | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 45. | | 12 | Noah Palazza | 16:50.7 | MO | Ozark | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 46. | | 12 | Zachary Manes | 16:51.6PR | MO | Willard | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 47. | | 9 | Christian blake Pro... | 16:52.2 | MO | Nixa | Sep 26
| Rim Rock Farm XC Classic |
| 48. | | 12 | Ayden Haff | 16:56.6PR | MO | Glendale | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 49. | | 12 | Hudson Allmoslecher | 16:56.8PR | MO | Carthage | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 50. | | 11 | Brett Thornton | 16:59.7 | MO | Branson | Sep 12
| Forest Park Cross Country Festival |
| 51. | | 10 | Andrew Brozek | 17:00.4 | MO | Joplin | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 52. | | 10 | Brendan Fusco | 17:00.7 | MO | Nixa | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 53. | | 12 | Riley Schmidt | 17:02.0PR | MO | Carthage | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 54. | | 11 | Ethan Smith | 17:02.4 | MO | Parkview | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 55. | | 12 | Clark Persinger | 17:03.6 | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 56. | | 11 | Benjamin Daniels | 17:04.9 | MO | Nixa | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 57. | | 12 | Carter Norton | 17:05.3PR | MO | Ozark | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 58. | | 9 | Jimmy Dietrich | 17:05.9 | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 59. | | 9 | Thomas Nield | 17:07.5 | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 60. | | 9 | Keifer Dooley | 17:09.6 | MO | Branson | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 61. | | 9 | Cole Cooper | 17:10.2 | MO | Webb City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 62. | | 9 | Caleb Boys | 17:10.3 | MO | West Plains | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 63. | | 12 | Cameron Burky | 17:12.0PR | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 64. | | 12 | Matthew Lopez | 17:13.4PR | MO | Carthage | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 65. | | 12 | Courtney Fitch | 17:15.6 | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 66. | | 11 | Caleb German | 17:17.0PR | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 67. | | 10 | Irvin Zalpa | 17:17.5PR | MO | Smith-Cotton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 68. | | 11 | Brandon Crain | 17:18.9PR | MO | Joplin | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 69. | | 11 | Josh Sabala | 17:19.0PR | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 70. | | 10 | Dylan Hayes | 17:20.1 | MO | West Plains | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 71. | | 10 | Brayden Simpson | 17:20.9 | MO | Lebanon | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 72. | | 9 | Emiliano Volpe | 17:21.3PR | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 73. | | 12 | Jonathan Cox | 17:22.2 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 74. | | 11 | Colton Tweedy | 17:22.8PR | MO | McDonald County | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 75. | | 9 | Luke Morrison | 17:27.6 | MO | Waynesville | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 76. | | 11 | Wesley Bethel | 17:28.0 | MO | McDonald County | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 77. | | 12 | Andrew Hille | 17:28.9PR | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 78. | | 12 | Christian Rymel | 17:29.0PR | MO | West Plains | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 79. | | 11 | Martin Zalpa | 17:30.4 | MO | Smith-Cotton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 80. | | 9 | Alex Beard | 17:31.3 | MO | Smith-Cotton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 81. | | 12 | Jacob Taylor | 17:31.4PR | MO | Raymore-Peculiar | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 82. | | 12 | Jace Ludlum | 17:32.8PR | MO | Parkview | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 83. | | 11 | Tyler Bossing | 17:32.9 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 84. | | 11 | Nathan White | 17:33.4 | MO | Smith-Cotton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 85. | | 11 | Logan Keller | 17:33.9 | MO | Joplin | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 86. | | 9 | Abraham Fernando | 17:34.2PR | MO | Smith-Cotton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 87. | | 10 | Brady Kuechler | 17:36.5 | MO | Webb City | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 88. | | 10 | Ryan Meadows | 17:36.6 | MO | Nixa | Oct 31
| Class 4, Sectional 3 |
| 89. | | 12 | Cole Cooper | 17:41.3PR | MO | McDonald County | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 90. | | 12 | Braden Hammitt | 17:43.7PR | MO | Nixa | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 91. | | 11 | Cameron Hole | 17:45.7 | MO | Kickapoo | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 92. | | 11 | Dylan Lane | 17:47.1PR | MO | Lebanon | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |
| 93. | | 11 | Brendan Bena | 17:48.3 | MO | Jefferson City | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 94. | | 11 | Jose Fernando | 17:50.2PR | MO | Smith-Cotton | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 95. | | 10 | Eli Ventura | 17:50.8 | MO | Joplin | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 6 |
| 96. | | 10 | Collin Pepper | 17:52.3 | MO | Branson | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 97. | | 11 | Zander Pratt | 17:52.7 | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 10
| KC Suburban Gold Conference Championships |
| 98. | | 9 | Nicholas Ondr | 17:53.8 | MO | Glendale | Oct 24
| Class 4, District 5 |
| 99. | | 12 | Will Perkins | 17:54.1PR | MO | LSW Lee's Summit West | Oct 10
| KC Suburban Gold Conference Championships |
| 100. | | 11 | Jacob Lett | 17:57.6PR | MO | Neosho | Sep 19
| Missouri Southern Stampede |