| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Ben Christensen | 16:11.3PR | ID | Valley | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 2. | 16 | 10 | Daniel Dixon | 16:11.8 | ID | Greenleaf Friends | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 3. | | 10 | Caleb Hamblin | 16:16.6 | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 18
| 1A District III Championship |
| 4. | | 12 | Blaine Stuart | 16:20.3PR | ID | The Ambrose School | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| 5. | | 12 | Henry Raff | 16:37.0 | ID | Community School | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 6. | | 10 | Johnny Hagenbuch | 16:41.0 | ID | Community School | Oct 18
| 1A,2A,3A District IV Championships |
| 7. | | 11 | Michael MacMenamin | 16:48.0PR | ID | Kamiah | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 8. | | 12 | Rafael Villa | 16:54.0PR | ID | Victory Charter | Oct 11
| Winston Tilzey Invitational |
| 9. | | 12 | Nathan Critchfield | 16:57.0PR | ID | Oakley | Oct 10
| Gooding Invitational |
| 10. | | 10 | Jacob Duffy | 16:58.0PR | ID | Victory Charter | Oct 11
| Winston Tilzey Invitational |
| 11. | 16 | 11 | Cole Hinnenkamp | 17:01.7 | ID | Liberty Charter | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| 12. | | 12 | Joshua Lay | 17:03.0PR | ID | Troy | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 13. | | 10 | David Phillis | 17:04.0 | ID | Troy | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 14. | | 11 | Takehito Koizuka | 17:10.3PR | ID | Challis | Sep 29
| Rob Campbell Invitational |
| 15. | | 12 | Morgan Weeks | 17:20.0PR | ID | Highland - C | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 16. | | 11 | August Igielski | 17:23.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 17. | | 9 | Garrett Christensen | 17:26.3 | ID | Valley | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 18. | 17 | 11 | Adam Elorrieta | 17:27.0 | ID | Valley | Oct 10
| Gooding Invitational |
| 19. | | 11 | Justin Silveira | 17:32.0PR | ID | Castleford | Oct 10
| Gooding Invitational |
| | 18 | 12 | Brice Foote | 17:32.0PR | ID | Troy | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 21. | | 12 | Ty Redick | 17:33.3 | ID | Challis | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 22. | | 10 | Joe McGuigan | 17:34.0 | ID | Nezperce | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 23. | 17 | 11 | Garrett Sedlacek | 17:34.1PR | ID | Greenleaf Friends | Oct 12
| Bugtown Canyon County Championships |
| 24. | | 9 | Jace Sams | 17:46.0PR | ID | Kamiah | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 25. | | 10 | Michael Andersen | 17:55.2PR | ID | Grace | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 26. | | 12 | Dominic Jones | 17:57.0PR | ID | Hansen | Oct 18
| 1A,2A,3A District IV Championships |
| 27. | | 9 | Connor Gardner | 17:57.3 | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 18
| 1A District III Championship |
| 28. | 15 | 10 | Titus Carson | 18:01.5PR | ID | Greenleaf Friends | Sep 23
| Bob Firman Invitational XC |
| 29. | | 12 | Chris Judson | 18:02.0 | ID | Potlatch | Sep 21
| Kamiah Invitational |
| 30. | | 11 | Ray Draper | 18:04.8PR | ID | Rimrock | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 31. | 18 | 12 | Omar Recendez | 18:05.0 | ID | Valley | Oct 18
| 1A,2A,3A District IV Championships |
| 32. | | 10 | Jake Hughes | 18:06.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 33. | 15 | 9 | Alex Blum | 18:11.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 34. | | 9 | Preston Johnston | 18:12.0PR | ID | Deary | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 35. | 18 | 12 | Zach McCammon | 18:14.0 | ID | Cascade | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 36. | | 12 | Jayce Giampedraglia | 18:15.0PR | ID | Challis | Sep 29
| Rob Campbell Invitational |
| 37. | 14 | 9 | Austin Beyeler | 18:15.2 | ID | Leadore | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 38. | | 12 | Tucker Brown | 18:17.7PR | ID | Challis | Sep 16
| Mile High Classic |
| 39. | | 11 | Rudy Christianson | 18:22.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 40. | | 10 | Charlie Bullock | 18:22.2PR | ID | Challis | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 41. | | 12 | Eliseo Ortiz | 18:25.6PR | ID | Liberty Charter | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| 42. | | 11 | Nikoli Carlquist | 18:26.7 | ID | Valley | Sep 23
| Bob Firman Invitational XC |
| 43. | | 10 | Isaac Blum | 18:27.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 44. | | 10 | Benson Transtrum | 18:31.6PR | ID | North Star Charter | Sep 23
| Bob Firman Invitational XC |
| 45. | | 10 | Colin Maroe | 18:32.0PR | ID | North Star Charter | Oct 11
| Winston Tilzey Invitational |
| 46. | | 12 | David Kayode-Popool... | 18:33.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 47. | 18 | 12 | Jacob Dukelow | 18:34.0 | ID | North Star Charter | Oct 11
| Winston Tilzey Invitational |
| 48. | | 10 | Kaden Gardner | 18:34.2 | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 49. | | 11 | Timoteo Ovalle | 18:34.7 | ID | Greenleaf Friends | Oct 12
| Bugtown Canyon County Championships |
| | | 9 | Conner-Jacob Robbin... | 18:34.7 | ID | Victory Charter | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 51. | | 12 | Isaac Stoner | 18:35.0PR | ID | Troy | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 52. | 17 | 11 | Casey Wilson | 18:35.3PR | ID | Greenleaf Friends | Oct 12
| Bugtown Canyon County Championships |
| 53. | | 11 | Kevin Hill | 18:36.0 | ID | Clearwater Valley | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 54. | | 9 | Luke Bailey | 18:36.2 | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 55. | 14 | 9 | Trevor Judd | 18:38.8 | ID | Grace | Oct 12
| Firth Invitational- $20 per team, HS and MS |
| 56. | | 9 | Hunter Marang | 18:42.0 | ID | Victory Charter | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 57. | 16 | 11 | Mayson Smith | 18:42.2 | ID | Rockland | Oct 12
| Firth Invitational- $20 per team, HS and MS |
| 58. | 15 | 9 | Carson Sellers | 18:44.0 | ID | Timberline (Weippe) | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 59. | | 12 | Hunter Anderson | 18:47.1PR | ID | Grace | Oct 12
| Firth Invitational- $20 per team, HS and MS |
| 60. | | 10 | Derek Loewen | 18:48.0PR | ID | Kamiah | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 61. | | 9 | Clayton Lunt | 18:49.2PR | ID | Grace | Oct 12
| Firth Invitational- $20 per team, HS and MS |
| 62. | | 11 | Colton Sedlacek | 18:51.1 | ID | Greenleaf Friends | Sep 23
| Bob Firman Invitational XC |
| 63. | | 9 | Dallan Schaffer | 18:52.0 | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 11
| Winston Tilzey Invitational |
| | | 12 | Kaden Schwartz | 18:52.0 | ID | Highland - C | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 65. | 14 | 9 | Ryker Tomchak | 18:54.8 | ID | Leadore | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 66. | 16 | 10 | Isaac Knudson | 18:58.0 | ID | Castleford | Oct 18
| 1A,2A,3A District IV Championships |
| 67. | | 10 | Trapper Parsons | 19:01.8 | ID | Butte County | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 68. | | 10 | Reid Thompson | 19:02.0PR | ID | Potlatch | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 69. | | 11 | Colton Cannon | 19:04.0 | ID | Kendrick | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| | 16 | 10 | Julian Schreiber | 19:04.0PR | ID | Genesee | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 71. | | 12 | Jesse Riding | 19:05.3PR | ID | Challis | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 72. | | 12 | Dylan Thompson | 19:06.0 | ID | The Ambrose School | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| | | 12 | Jonathan Galloway | 19:06.0PR | ID | Troy | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 74. | | 9 | Josh Johnson | 19:07.8 | ID | The Ambrose School | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| 75. | | 12 | Jordan Pentzer | 19:08.0PR | ID | Highland - C | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 76. | 17 | 11 | Shawn Poulson | 19:10.7 | ID | Castleford | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 77. | | 11 | Ashton Sedrick | 19:11.6 | ID | Liberty Charter | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| 78. | | 11 | Nick Drinkall | 19:12.6PR | ID | Castleford | Sep 23
| Bob Firman Invitational XC |
| 79. | 15 | 10 | Miles Stanford | 19:13.3 | ID | Council | Oct 18
| 1A District III Championship |
| 80. | | 10 | D-O Draper | 19:14.3 | ID | Rimrock | Oct 18
| 1A District III Championship |
| 81. | | 12 | Alexander Davis | 19:15.7PR | ID | Idaho City | Oct 5
| Melba Invite |
| 82. | | 10 | Colin McKee | 19:20.0PR | ID | Xavier Charter | Oct 18
| 1A,2A,3A District IV Championships |
| 83. | | 12 | Jayden Palmer | 19:25.0PR | ID | Oakley | Oct 18
| 1A,2A,3A District IV Championships |
| | | 12 | Eston Berglund | 19:25.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 85. | | 12 | Luke Millar | 19:26.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 7
| Inland Empire Challenge |
| 86. | | 11 | Mccoy Gunnell | 19:26.3PR | ID | Grace | Oct 12
| Firth Invitational- $20 per team, HS and MS |
| 87. | | 10 | Luke Webb | 19:30.7 | ID | Butte County | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 88. | 18 | 12 | Logan Quinton | 19:31.0PR | ID | Xavier Charter | Oct 10
| Gooding Invitational |
| | | 11 | Brian Plotner | 19:31.0 | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| | | 10 | David Handel | 19:31.0PR | ID | Logos | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 91. | | 11 | Rick Aguirre | 19:32.9 | ID | Castleford | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 92. | 16 | 10 | Ian Burbank | 19:33.8 | ID | Rimrock | Sep 28
| Gary Ward Invitational |
| 93. | 17 | 12 | Lucas Trzynka | 19:38.7PR | ID | Valley | Sep 23
| Bob Firman Invitational XC |
| 94. | | 9 | Gabriel Donahue | 19:40.7PR | ID | Idaho City | Oct 5
| Melba Invite |
| 95. | | 12 | Johnathan Maguire | 19:41.0PR | ID | Genesee | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 96. | 16 | 11 | Suriel De La Cruz L... | 19:43.0 | ID | Timberline (Weippe) | Oct 19
| District I-II 1A 2A Championships |
| 97. | | 12 | Charles Miller | 19:45.8PR | ID | Challis | Oct 28
| IHSAA State XC Championships |
| 98. | | 12 | Julen Barini-Brown | 19:47.0 | ID | Xavier Charter | Oct 10
| Gooding Invitational |
| | | 11 | Ryan Darrow | 19:47.0 | ID | Liberty Charter | Oct 11
| Winston Tilzey Invitational |
| 100. | | 10 | Samuel Brisbois | 19:49.0PR | ID | Clearwater Valley-Kamiah | Oct 7
| Inland Empire Challenge |