Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Tim Sindt14:51.5 PR   IA Ankeny   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
2.12Sean McDermott15:37.6 PR   IA Madrid   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
3.12David Holesinger15:41.3 PR   IA Hempstead   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
4.11Jack Pendergast15:41.7 PR   IA CR Prairie   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
5.12Ben Hermiston15:44.0 PR   IA Hempstead   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
6.12Kolby Greiner15:44.1   IA Iowa City West   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
7.12Jerry Jorgenson15:46.1 PR   IA Treynor   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
8.11Sam Hall15:48.1 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
9.11Payton Marrs15:48.6 PR   IA Urbandale   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
10.12Joe Anderson15:52.2 PR   IA George Little Rock / Central Lyon   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
11.10Gabriel Vicker15:53.9 PR   IA Ankeny Centennial   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
12.12Eric Heibult15:54.3 PR   IA Sheldon Community   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
13.11Jacob Green15:54.5 PR   IA CR John F Kennedy   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
14.12Cody Mertens15:57.8 PR   IA Mt Pleasant   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
15.12Eric Baldus15:58.5 PR   IA Indianola   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
16.12Spencer Moon15:59.2 PR   IA South Central Calhoun   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
17.10Jaysen Bouwers15:59.4 PR   IA Sioux City North   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
18.11Dylan Dolezal15:59.7 PR   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
19.12Jakob VanderWerff16:00.0 PR   IA Moc-Floyd Valley   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
20.11Aiden McCombs16:00.3 PR   IA Ankeny   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
21.12Reece Smith16:00.7 PR   IA Garner-Hayfield-Ventura   Oct 27  IHSAA 2A State Championship
22.11Zach Fry16:02.5   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
23.12Parker Huhn16:02.7   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
24.11Isaiah Schaetzel16:02.8 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
25.12Landen Parmelee16:04.7 PR   IA Le Mars Community   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
26.10Aniey Akok16:06.1 PR   IA Ames   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
27.12Brandon Conrad16:06.3 PR   IA Cedar Falls   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 4A Kennedy District
28.10Brady Griebel16:07.0 PR   IA Bellevue Community   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A -Monticello
29.10Ryan Winger16:07.1 PR   IA Hempstead   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
30.12Paul Schneidermann16:08.5 PR   IA CR Washington   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 4A Kennedy District
31.11Lewis Kleman16:08.7   IA CR Washington   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
32.11Kent Nichols16:09.7 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
33.10Quinton Orr16:10.0 PR   IA Humboldt   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
34.12Kameron Morgan16:10.4 PR   IA Davenport West   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
10Caleb Shumaker16:10.4 PR   IA Tipton   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
36.12Kevin Conner16:11.4   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
37.10Anthony Moran16:11.7 PR   IA Urbandale   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
38.10Kenny Cronin16:12.0 PR   IA Davis County   Sep 4  Van Buren Invitational
11Will Ode16:12.0   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 6  Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational
10Nate Mueller16:12.0 PR   IA Adel-Desoto-Minburn   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
41.12Khory Nobles16:12.5 PR   IA CR Washington   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
42.12Jaylen Elwell16:13.1 PR   IA Ankeny   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
43.12Jonah Vicker16:13.4 PR   IA Ankeny Centennial   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
44.9Carson Shively16:14.0 PR   IA Davis County   Sep 22  Pekin Grade Race
45.11Noah Kohut-jackson16:14.6 PR   IA Ames   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
46.11Joshua Baudler16:15.0 PR   IA Nodaway Valley   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
10Luke Post16:15.0 PR   IA Center Point Urbana   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
48.12Cole Schroeder16:15.7   IA Dowling Catholic   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
49.11Max Murphy16:15.8 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
50.11Rees Tyler16:17.1   IA Gilbert   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
51.11Max Locher16:17.4   IA CR Washington   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
52.11Nathan Patel16:18.2 PR   IA Gilbert   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
53.12Gavin Smith16:18.4   IA Pleasant Valley   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
54.12Moe Smith16:20.9   IA Waukee   Sep 29  2018 Roy Griak Invitational
55.11Jack Sexton16:21.5 PR   IA Clear Creek-Amana   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
56.12Harrison Vanderlind...16:22.5 PR   IA Marion   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
57.11Matthew Jungk16:23.2 PR   IA Hempstead   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
12Evan Armitage16:23.2   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
59.10Owen Maloney16:23.4 PR   IA Hempstead   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
60.10Mason Suarez16:24.3 PR   IA Hempstead   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
61.12Jordan Hustak16:24.5 PR   IA Missouri Valley   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
62.9Josiah Wittenberg16:24.8 PR   IA Pella   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
63.12Tyler Kinney16:24.9 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
64.11Dylan Blake16:25.7 PR   IA Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
65.12Joey Reichenbacker16:26.8 PR   IA Ankeny   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
66.12Michael Rowe16:27.8 PR   IA Mason City   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
67.12Justin Ambrose16:28.3 PR   IA Boyer Valley   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
68.11Drake Hanson16:28.9 PR   IA Southeast Polk   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
69.11Ian Kaffenberger16:29.7   IA Pleasant Valley   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
70.12Luke Perman16:30.5   IA Johnston   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
71.12Thomas Olson16:30.7 PR   IA Storm Lake   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
72.10Colin Greenwell16:31.1 PR   IA Sioux City North   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
73.12Travis Loecke16:31.3   IA Waukee   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 4A Marshalltown District
74.12Trey Engen16:31.6 PR   IA Algona   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
75.12Brock Elbert16:31.7 PR   IA Indianola   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
76.12Chandler Douglas16:32.0 PR   IA North Fayette Valley   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A -Monticello
11Will Roder16:32.0 PR   IA Gehlen Catholic   Oct 27  IHSAA 1A State Championship
78.11Cole Hemann16:32.7 PR   IA Marion   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
79.12Jackson Schrock16:32.8 PR   IA North Scott   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
80.12Evan Wille16:33.7 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
81.12Joseph Schoonhoven16:34.1 PR   IA Unity Christian   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
82.12Ean Warrick16:34.3 PR   IA Ames   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
83.10Conner Kilgore16:35.4 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
12Noah Smith16:35.4 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
85.11Lucas Martin16:36.5 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
86.11Sam Schmitz16:36.9   IA Johnston   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
87.11Ken Wilbur16:37.3   IA Iowa City West   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
88.12Noah Nelson16:37.6 PR   IA Guthrie Center   Oct 27  IHSAA 1A State Championship
89.11Mike Gipple16:37.8 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
90.10Brady Hogan16:38.8 PR   IA Decorah   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
91.11Seth Hershey16:38.9 PR   IA St. Ansgar   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
92.10Dylan Darsidan16:39.3 PR   IA Camanche   Oct 27  IHSAA 2A State Championship
93.11Quinton Grove16:39.5 PR   IA South Hamilton Com   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
94.12Colton Lagrange16:39.9   IA CR Prairie   Sep 8  Luther All-America Invitational
95.11Carter Owen16:40.0   IA West Des Moines Valley   Sep 6  Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational
96.10Cade Muller16:40.4 PR   IA Dowling Catholic   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
97.12Carter Huyser16:41.0 PR   IA Oskaloosa   Sep 6  Fairfield Invitational
98.11Louden Foster16:42.1 PR   IA West Central Valley-Stuart   Oct 27  IHSAA 1A State Championship
99.10Carter Borwick16:42.2 PR   IA Johnston   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
100.10Trey Gross16:42.3 PR   IA Harlan Community   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational

Womens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.9Ashlyn Keeney17:34.4 PR   IA Liberty   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
2.11Emily Staal17:34.9 PR   IA Springville Comm   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
3.11Marie Hostetler17:40.5 PR   IA Mid-Prairie Comm   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
4.10Micah Poellet17:52.7 PR   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 4A Kennedy District
5.11Claire Edmondson17:55.2 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
6.11Adrianna Katcher18:10.9 PR   IA Center Point Urbana   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
7.10Peyton Kelderman18:21.2 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
8.12Janette Schraft18:22.5 PR   IA Glenwood   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
9.10Lauren Schulze18:28.3 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
10.10Mattison Plummer18:28.7 PR   IA Southeast Polk   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
11.10Lillian Schmidt18:29.4 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
12.10Peyton Pogge18:30.5 PR   IA Tri-Center   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
13.11Sydney Schafer18:32.7 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
14.11Camille Jackson18:34.6 PR   IA Ames   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
15.9Kaia Downs18:37.0 PR   IA Sioux City East   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
16.12Helen Gould18:37.3 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
17.12Maddie Minard18:39.2 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
18.11Amber Aesoph18:39.3 PR   IA Bishop Heelan Catholic   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
19.12Emma Lucas18:41.7 PR   IA Bedford   Oct 27  IHSAA 1A State Championship
20.11Brooke McKee18:43.3   IA Johnston   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
21.12Mallory Lafever18:47.0   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
22.10Taylor McCreedy18:48.3 PR    40-Unattached   Nov 4  USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Champio...
23.12Deniz Ince18:48.8 PR   IA Iowa City West   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 4A Marshalltown District
24.9Ainsley Erzen18:50.0 PR   IA Carlisle   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 3A Pella District
25.10Grace Larkins18:50.4 PR   IA Southeast Polk   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
26.10Gabby Moran18:51.2   IA Wahlert   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
27.11Abby Ryon18:53.6 PR   IA Mt Pleasant   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
28.9Aleah Tenpas18:53.9 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
29.10Camille Mac18:56.2 PR   IA Liberty   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
30.10Chloe Skidmore18:57.7 PR   IA Linn-Mar   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
31.12Cassidy Ihns18:58.3 PR   IA Crestwood   Oct 27  IHSAA 2A State Championship
32.9Courtney Sporrer19:00.2 PR   IA Logan-Magnolia Community   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
11Ellie Twedt19:00.2 PR   IA Ballard Community   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
34.12Reagan Gorman19:00.7   IA CR Washington   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
35.12Kate Timboe19:04.2   IA Dowling Catholic   Sep 29  2018 Roy Griak Invitational
36.10Bella Heikes19:07.0 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
37.11Taylor Sporrer19:07.1 PR   IA Logan-Magnolia Community   Sep 8  Tim Thomas Classic
38.9Molly Bannister19:09.1 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
39.10Macy Gaskill19:09.2 PR   IA Urbandale   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
40.12Kourtney Delperdang19:10.3   IA Spirit Lake   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
41.12Aubrie Fisher19:10.6 PR   IA Iowa Falls - Alden   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
42.10McKenzie Logan19:11.6 PR   IA Liberty   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
43.11Bryce Gidel19:13.4   IA Humboldt   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 3A Spencer District
44.11Paige Horner19:14.0   IA Johnston   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
45.12Lexi Brown19:14.5 PR   IA Danville   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
46.12Abby Riley19:15.0   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
47.9Rowan Boulter19:15.8 PR   IA Iowa City High   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 4A Kennedy District
48.10Addy Parrott19:16.5 PR   IA Danville   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
49.10Megan Sterbenz19:16.6 PR   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
50.12Raegan Andersen19:18.0   IA Denison Community   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
51.11Jessica Caraway19:19.0 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
52.12Ashley Bloomquist19:20.0 PR   IA Fairfield   Sep 6  Fairfield Invitational
12Madeline Rhomberg19:20.0   IA Cascade   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A -Monticello
54.10Kiara Malloy-Salgad...19:20.1 PR   IA Iowa City West   Sep 22  Rim Rock Farm Classic
55.11Isabelle Schafer19:20.6 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
56.12Janelle Staal19:21.9 PR   IA Springville Comm   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
57.11Sophia Jungling19:22.9   IA Aplington-Parkersburg   Oct 27  IHSAA 2A State Championship
58.11Carollin Mellin19:23.1 PR   IA Ottumwa   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
59.10Kendall White19:23.3   IA CR Prairie   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
60.12Kelsey Schweizer19:24.0   IA Dowling Catholic   Aug 21  Ankenny Centennial Invitational
61.9Haley Meyer19:24.7 PR   IA Kee   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
62.9Emily Bright19:25.0 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
11Mary Blanchard19:25.0   IA Grinnell   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
64.10Magda McGowin19:28.2   IA Southeast Polk   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
65.12Ashley Donovan19:28.7   IA Dubuque Senior   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
66.9Madeline Hollander19:29.8 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
67.11Clara Colvig19:30.0   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
68.9Taylor Kvale19:30.4 PR   IA Dike-New Hartford   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
69.10Ella Waddle19:31.6 PR   IA Panorama Comm   Oct 27  IHSAA 2A State Championship
70.10Samantha Strauss19:31.8 PR   IA Johnston   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
71.9Kaia Bieker19:32.0 PR   IA Harlan Community   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
72.12Rachel Rhoads19:32.5 PR   IA Newton   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
73.9Madison Judas19:33.6 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
74.11Hannah Brown19:34.3   IA Hempstead   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
75.11Aunna Huseman19:34.4 PR   IA Wahlert   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
76.10Ellie Huisman19:34.8 PR   IA Waukee   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
77.12Megan Sievers19:36.0   IA Carlisle   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
78.11Clara Toot19:38.0   IA Johnston   Aug 21  Ankenny Centennial Invitational
11Caroline Mcmartin19:38.0   IA Pella   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 3A Pella District
80.10Emma Hoins19:38.7 PR   IA Waverly-Shell Rock   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
81.11Abby Huls19:39.2 PR   IA Urbandale   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
82.12Brenna Fisher19:40.0 PR   IA Spencer   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
83.10Izzy Gorton19:40.2 PR   IA Dubuque Senior   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
84.10Alixandra Oliver19:40.5 PR   IA Wahlert   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
85.10Emma Angus19:40.8 PR   IA Dallas Center-Grimes Com   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
86.11Kayla Owens19:41.4   IA Urbandale   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
87.11Alli Bookin-nosbisc...19:41.9   IA Ottumwa   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
88.10Kathryn Vortherms19:42.0 PR   IA Ankeny Centennial   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
89.12Mikayla Kruse19:42.8 PR   IA Pella   Oct 27  IHSAA 3A State Championship
90.12Greichaly Kaster19:43.2 PR   IA Harlan Community   Sep 25  Monarch Invitational
9Mitzi Evans19:43.2 PR   IA Mid-Prairie Comm   Oct 18  IAHSAA Class 2A Tipton
92.11Elisa Fisher19:43.7 PR   IA Spencer   Aug 28  Spirit Lake Invitational
93.12Paige Blackford19:43.8 PR   IA Southeast Polk   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
94.11Kaylee Leicht19:44.4   IA Hempstead   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship
95.11Sophia Lee19:44.6   IA Ankeny Centennial   Oct 4  Ankeny Centennial XC Invite
96.12Chloe Greig19:44.9   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
97.11Lauren Buechel19:45.0 PR   IA Pleasant Valley   Sep 29  Steve Johnson Invite
98.12Janey Meilander19:45.1   IA Dowling Catholic   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
99.12Megan Fleming19:45.5   IA Theodore Roosevelt   Sep 29  2018 Roy Griak Invitational
100.9Kamryn Ensley19:45.7 PR   IA West Des Moines Valley   Oct 27  IHSAA 4A State Championship