Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Alec Atwood15:27.1 PR   SD Beresford   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
2.11Aaron Ryan15:31.8 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
3.11Andrew Lauer15:35.4 PR   SD Lincoln   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
4.12Braden Peters15:35.8 PR   SD West Central   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
5.12Camden Wulf15:53.1 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
6.12Justin Sorensen15:55.1 PR   SD Vermillion   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
7.10Britton Elkin15:56.3 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
8.12Jack Elliott16:01.9 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
9.12Sam Elliott16:07.9 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
10.10Nico Sanz Curros16:08.8 PR   SD Beresford   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
11.12Jackson Wilson16:12.2 PR   SD Douglas   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
12.12Nathaniel Youngbloo...16:12.3 PR   SD Custer   Sep 27  Sturgis H.S. Invitational Cross Country Meet
13.12Gabe Fendrich16:15.7 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
14.11Chase Lather16:16.4 PR   SD Washington   Oct 6  Alexandria Meet of Champions
15.10Zeb Mendel16:19.0 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
16.12Thaniel Schroeder16:22.4 PR   SD Freeman Academy   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
17.11Jace Oesterling16:23.6 PR   SD Custer   Sep 8  Nike Heartland Preview
18.11Jarek Glenn16:24.2 PR   SD St. Thomas More   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
19.12Cole Rausch16:26.9 PR   SD Tea Area   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
20.10Jakob Dobney16:27.8 PR   SD Vermillion   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
21.10Riley Ruhaak16:32.0 PR   SD Vermillion   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
22.10Cody Larson16:32.2 PR   SD Warner   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
23.12Jack Elliot16:32.3   SD Lincoln   Sep 7  Millard South 2018 32nd Annual XC Invite
24.8Sawyer Clarkson16:37.3 PR   SD Belle Fourche   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
25.9Nick Batchelor16:40.8 PR   SD Milbank   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
26.12T.j Gipson16:42.7 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
27.11Ryan Schroeder16:43.2 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
28.11Merci Bita16:44.6   SD Washington   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
29.10Grant Graber16:46.3 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
30.8Simeon Birnbaum16:46.8   SD Rapid City Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
9Parker Fitzgerald16:46.8 PR   SD Harrisburg   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
32.12Charlie Wang16:47.0 PR   SD Brookings   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
33.12Dallas Davis16:47.2 PR   SD Beresford   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
34.11Lucas Steiger-Olson16:47.4 PR   SD Stevens   Sep 8  Nike Heartland Preview
35.9Patrick Vogel16:49.5 PR   SD Sioux Falls Christian   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
36.9Connor Eimers16:49.7 PR   SD Tea Area   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
37.12Connor VanderHaar16:50.7   SD Sioux Falls Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
38.10Josh Mehlhoff16:51.2 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
39.11Dylan Hilger16:51.9 PR   SD O'Gorman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
40.11Brady Martinez16:52.1 PR   SD Vermillion   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
41.10Jonathan Burkhalter16:54.0 PR   SD Bison   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 5B Championship
42.11Eli Cheever16:54.6 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
43.12Rhaecine Sam16:55.2 PR   SD Wakpala   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
44.11Liam Vidas16:55.9   SD Stevens   Oct 11  Best of the West H.S. Invite
45.12Colin Ferri16:56.2   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
46.12Luke Meyer16:56.4   SD Stevens   Oct 11  Best of the West H.S. Invite
47.11Caden Tegethoff16:58.1 PR   SD Platte-Geddes   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
48.12Caden Ideker17:00.7 PR   SD West Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
49.12Aaron Staples17:02.8 PR   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
50.10Hayden Grosz17:03.9 PR   SD Stevens   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
51.12Josh Krull17:04.7 PR   SD Harrisburg   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
12Calvin Moehlman17:04.7   SD Rapid City Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
53.11Jared Loecker17:04.9 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
54.11Zach Hentschel17:05.8 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
55.11Nate Andersen17:06.4 PR   SD Sturgis Brown   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
56.9Kade Watson17:07.0 PR   SD Winner   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4A Championships
57.12Zach Stanton17:10.3 PR   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
58.11Slater Dixon17:10.4 PR   SD Lincoln   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
59.10Cody Farland17:11.1 PR   SD St. Thomas More   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
60.11Alex Hoove17:11.5 PR   SD O'Gorman   Sep 8  Nike Heartland Preview
61.10Caleb Sayler17:11.7 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
62.12Michael Wirth17:11.8   SD Warner   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
63.12Tyler Hackman17:12.3   SD O'Gorman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
64.12Alec Keffeler17:12.8 PR   SD Sturgis Brown   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
65.12Zachary Johnson17:13.2 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
66.11Pierce Okken17:13.9 PR   SD Harrisburg   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
67.12Tucker Berens17:14.4 PR   SD Pierre TF Riggs   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
68.10Josh Mehehoff17:17.9 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
69.11Adam Consoer17:18.6 PR   SD Hot Springs   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
70.11Ryan Ptak17:19.4   SD Harrisburg   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
71.12Ethan Brenneman17:19.6 PR   SD Sturgis Brown   Sep 27  Sturgis H.S. Invitational Cross Country Meet
72.11Jackson Liewer17:19.7 PR   SD Burke - South Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
73.11Joe Graves17:20.2 PR   SD Dakota Valley   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
11Beau DuBray17:20.2 PR   SD Timber Lake   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
75.10Daniel Street17:20.5 PR   SD Aberdeen Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
76.11Mark Pfieifle17:21.0 PR   SD Lincoln   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
77.9Nate Hall17:21.3 PR   SD Bon Homme   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
78.10Isaac Engbers17:21.5 PR   SD Sioux Falls Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
79.9Dom Santiago17:23.0 PR   SD Chamberlain   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4A Championships
80.11Austin Bartelt17:23.2 PR   SD Ethan/Parkston   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
81.12Rigel Roberdeau17:24.6   SD Spearfish   Oct 11  Best of the West H.S. Invite
82.12Keaton Haug17:24.8 PR   SD Stevens   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
83.10Rob Baker17:25.1 PR   SD Lincoln   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
84.10Avery Stanford17:25.3 PR   SD Washington   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
85.11Max Nielson17:25.4 PR   SD Sioux Valley   Sep 17  Deuel Invitational
86.12Brad Lebeda17:25.5 PR   SD Lyman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
87.12Jarret Haven17:26.1 PR   SD Northwestern Area   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
88.11Matthew Hoffman17:26.2 PR   SD Beresford   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
11Ethan Roberts17:26.2 PR   SD Rapid City Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
90.12Lewis Hall17:26.6 PR   SD Stevens   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
91.9Keenan Urdiales17:27.7 PR   SD Spearfish   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
92.7Andrew Atwood17:28.4 PR   SD Beresford   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
93.12Levi Vanden Bos17:28.5   SD Rapid City Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
94.11Avery Schlosser-bin...17:29.7 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
95.11Mason Miller17:30.2 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
96.10Jacob Vogel17:31.2 PR   SD St Mary   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 2B Championships
97.11Ben Parrow17:31.4 PR   SD Newell   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
12Seth Edelen17:31.4 PR   SD St. Thomas More   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
99.9Tim Merchen17:32.7 PR   SD Yankton   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
11Casey Kneip17:32.7 PR   SD Elk Point-Jefferson   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships

Womens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.8Ali Bainbridge17:55.7 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
2.12Analise Levesque18:12.0 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
3.11Ellie Abraham18:18.3   SD Brookings   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
4.12Ella Byers18:22.8   SD Chamberlain   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
5.9Lindsey Roth18:36.6 PR   SD Ethan/Parkston   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
6.11Sydney Lather18:40.3 PR   SD Washington   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
7.10Kylee Bennett18:41.1 PR   SD Sturgis Brown   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
8.10Taryn Whisler18:41.9 PR   SD Vermillion   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
9.12Karlee Simmons18:42.9 PR   SD Hill City   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
10.11Bryanna Kuhn18:43.6 PR   SD Stevens   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
11.10Alissa Wieman18:45.3 PR   SD Douglas   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
12.9Sidda Schuyler18:47.0 PR   SD Winner   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
13.10Melanie Jacobs18:47.4 PR       Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
14.9Alea Hardie18:48.0 PR   SD O'Gorman   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
15.9Hailey Uhre18:52.8 PR   SD Stevens   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
16.8Allison Hough18:56.0 PR   SD Chamberlain   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4A Championships
17.10Delaney Kost18:58.3   SD Rapid City Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
18.8Jade Ecoffey19:03.6 PR   SD Red Cloud   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
19.9Hannah Dumansky19:03.7 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
20.8Sierra Oesterling19:04.2 PR   SD Custer   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
21.9Lila Batcheller19:05.1 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
22.9Kylea Becker19:05.8 PR   SD Rapid City Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
23.12Josie Olsen19:11.9 PR   SD Deubrook Area   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
24.9Madison Fairley19:12.3 PR   SD Gayville-Volin   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
25.7Abby Cutler19:12.4 PR   SD Hill City   Sep 27  Sturgis H.S. Invitational Cross Country Meet
26.8Jolie Dugan19:12.7   SD Jones County   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
27.11Kaci Cooper19:15.4 PR   SD St. Thomas More   Sep 21  Rapid City H.S. Invite
28.8Thea Chance19:15.6 PR   SD Yankton   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
29.10Zoe Douglas19:17.1 PR   SD Aberdeen Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
30.12Lauren Wells19:18.7 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
31.8Emily Plucker19:20.3 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
32.9Ndjakalenga Mwenent...19:24.2 PR   SD O'Gorman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
33.9Kadense Dooley19:26.4 PR   SD Custer   Sep 27  Sturgis H.S. Invitational Cross Country Meet
34.7Addalai DeKam19:26.7 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
35.11Mallory Delmont19:27.6   SD Custer   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
36.7Kinsey Evans19:28.0 PR   SD Chamberlain   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4A Championships
37.9Leah Derenge19:29.7 PR   SD Lincoln   Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
38.8Isabella Brouwer19:30.3 PR   SD Andes Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
39.11Ainsley Powers19:30.6 PR   SD Brookings   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
40.8Kennedy Olsen19:33.9 PR   SD Mitchell   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
41.9Lilli Molitor19:34.7 PR   SD Rapid City Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
42.9Makaen DeGeest19:35.1 PR   SD Rapid City Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
43.9Anna Atwood19:35.6 PR   SD Beresford   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
44.9Kayla Shoup19:37.0 PR   SD Brookings   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
45.11Jaide Geurts19:37.2 PR   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
46.7Sara Jones19:37.5 PR   SD Lead-Deadwood   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
47.12Janean Hanka19:38.3 PR   SD Hill City   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
48.8Gracin Larson19:39.9 PR   SD Rapid City Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
49.9Elise Unkenholz19:41.7 PR   SD Stevens   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
50.7Gracyn Gruber19:41.8 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
51.10Ella Kolb19:42.2 PR   SD Washington   Oct 6  Alexandria Meet of Champions
7Mia Wentzy19:42.2 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
53.12Aleah Steger19:43.6   SD Ipswich   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4B Championships
54.10Anastasia Wilkison19:44.7 PR   SD Baltic Public 49-I   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
55.9Katie Wentzy19:46.6 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
56.12Kendra Jensen19:47.2 PR   SD Alcester-Hudson   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 2B Championships
57.9Ellie Karolevitz19:49.9   SD Yankton   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
10Adaga Kashi19:49.9 PR   SD Washington   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
59.12Olivia Althoff19:52.2   SD O'Gorman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
60.12Emma Houwman19:54.6 PR   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
61.12Jada Anderson19:55.8 PR   SD Watertown   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
62.12Liz Bindert19:56.3   SD Lincoln   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
63.11Kelsie Herman19:57.0   SD Todd County   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4A Championships
64.11Kenzie Hamann19:57.3   SD Deuel   Sep 17  Deuel Invitational
65.8Emma List19:58.0 PR   SD Watertown   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
66.11Josie Boyd19:58.2 PR   SD Harrisburg   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
67.9Madisyn Bietz19:58.5   SD Yankton   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
68.10Anna Birnbaum19:59.8   SD Rapid City Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
69.11Lauren Eidsness20:01.4   SD Yankton   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
70.8Daci Lends His Hors...20:01.9 PR   SD Cheyenne-Eagle Butte   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
71.8Paeytn Carlin20:03.9 PR   SD St. Thomas More   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
72.8Sydnee Serck20:04.5 PR   SD Yankton   Sep 27  Koebernick Invite
73.12Cami Streff20:06.0 PR   SD Chester   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
74.12Danielle Howard20:07.7   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
75.9Kylie Foss20:08.6 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
76.8Annalise Buenning20:09.1 PR   SD Ethan/Parkston   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
77.9Jessica Matthew20:10.0 PR   SD Sturgis Brown   Sep 21  Rapid City H.S. Invite
78.10Grace Waage20:10.1 PR   SD O'Gorman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
10Jessica Lutmer20:10.1 PR   SD Pierre TF Riggs   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
80.9Nora O'Malley20:10.4 PR   SD Irene-Wakonda   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 2B Championships
81.8Ellie Olsen20:10.7 PR   SD Deubrook Area   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
82.11Khot Juac20:10.8 PR   SD Washington   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
83.10Rana Hegg20:11.5   SD Webster   Sep 17  Deuel Invitational
84.10Kelly Sondgeroth20:12.0 PR   SD Platte-Geddes   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4A Championships
85.8Jada Koerner20:12.2 PR   SD Freeman Academy   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
86.9Raina Weigelt20:13.5 PR   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
87.10Sidney McCord20:13.8 PR   SD Kimball   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
10Trinity Miller20:13.8   SD Aberdeen Central   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
89.12Micah VanKalsbeek20:15.5   SD Sioux Falls Christian   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
90.8Christine Gaulke20:15.6 PR   SD Kimball   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
91.10Jordan Hermansen20:15.8 PR       Nov 11  NXR Heartland Regional Championships
92.9Nancy FalkenburgBro...20:16.5 PR   SD Custer   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
93.11Tessa Kilber20:16.8   SD Ipswich   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 4B Championships
94.11Ashton Vavra20:17.0   SD O'Gorman   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
95.9Jessica Boekelheide20:17.6 PR   SD Northwestern Area   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
96.9Alicia Ruud20:17.8 PR   SD Lennox   Oct 11  SDHSAA Region 3A Championships
97.7Haley Bergan20:19.5 PR   SD Brandon Valley   Aug 31  Augustana Twilight
98.10Libby Hursey20:20.3   SD Flandreau   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
99.11Madison Howard20:20.4 PR   SD Roosevelt   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships
100.7Ella Parks20:20.8 PR   SD Harrisburg   Oct 20  SDHSAA XC State Championships