| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | 18 | 12 | Reid Headrick | 15:26.7PR | WA | Medical Lake | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 2. | 18 | 12 | Joseph Blanshan | 15:37.8PR | WA | Seton Catholic | Sep 16
| Meriwether CC Classic |
| 3. | 17 | 12 | Andrew Luce | 15:42.0PR | WA | Lynden Christian | Sep 14
| NWC: OH, Lynden Christian, MVC at B-E |
| 4. | 17 | 12 | Stephen Bleakley-Ha... | 15:46.2PR | WA | Northwest | Sep 24
| Nike Portland XC |
| 5. | 16 | 11 | Barrett Poulsen | 15:54.8PR | WA | Freeman | Oct 1
| Battle for the 509 |
| 6. | 16 | 11 | Desmond Stanfield | 16:12.0 | WA | Northwest | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 7. | 8 | 10 | Sam Soto | 16:16.8 | WA | Seton Catholic | Sep 16
| Meriwether CC Classic |
| 8. | 18 | 12 | Hayden Blank | 16:18.0PR | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| 9. | 15 | 9 | Bodie Thomas | 16:20.8PR | | Unat-Thomas-Bodie | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 10. | 16 | 10 | Staser Simpson | 16:22.0PR | WA | King's | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 11. | | 11 | Jio Herrera | 16:25.0 | WA | College Place | Sep 17
| Asotin XC Invite |
| 12. | 18 | 12 | Amare Fields | 16:27.8 | WA | Bush | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 13. | | 12 | Sebastian Manza | 16:33.7PR | WA | East Jefferson (Port Townsend) | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 14. | | 11 | Keith Hunter | 16:34.2 | WA | Overlake | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 15. | 17 | 11 | Braxton Ashmore | 16:35.0 | WA | Meridian (WA) | Oct 5
| NWC: Ferndale hosts Meridian, Nooksack |
| 16. | | 10 | Soare Johnston | 16:42.7 | WA | East Jefferson (Port Townsend) | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 17. | | 12 | Micah Chi | 16:55.2PR | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 18. | 16 | 10 | Duncan Frisbie-Smit... | 16:56.3 | WA | Bush | Sep 13
| EMERALD LEAG6thUE MEET AT MAGNUSON |
| 19. | 15 | 10 | Isaac Montanes | 16:56.6 | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Nov 19
| Pacific NW Regional XC Showcase |
| 20. | | 10 | Will Carroll | 16:57.7 | WA | Annie Wright | Oct 29
| Westside Classic District XC Championships |
| 21. | | 10 | Carter Sherry | 17:00.0 | WA | La Center | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 22. | | 12 | Francis (Timmy) Hig... | 17:01.0PR | WA | Hoquiam | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 23. | 16 | 11 | Josiah Jaquith | 17:01.6 | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 24. | 16 | 10 | William Reeves | 17:05.0 | WA | Eastside Preparatory | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 25. | 17 | 12 | Eric Coombs | 17:05.5PR | WA | Bush | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational XC 2022 |
| 26. | | 11 | Angel Vazquez | 17:06.7PR | WA | Wahluke | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 27. | | 10 | Nolan Jacoby | 17:07.0 | WA | Meridian (WA) | Oct 5
| NWC: Ferndale hosts Meridian, Nooksack |
| | | 11 | Cohen Thomas | 17:07.0 | WA | Seton Catholic | Oct 12
| Trico League Meet King's Way |
| 29. | | 11 | Oliver Dortmund | 17:09.0 | WA | Seton Catholic | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 30. | 16 | 11 | Cade Spencer | 17:10.3 | WA | Riverside | Oct 1
| Battle for the 509 |
| 31. | 18 | 12 | Quinton (Quinn) Jon... | 17:12.8PR | WA | Naches Valley | Oct 20
| SCAC League #4 @ Wapato w/ Naches Valley, Roy... |
| 32. | | 11 | John Kehoe | 17:14.0 | WA | Overlake | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 33. | | 11 | Micah White | 17:15.3 | WA | King's | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 34. | 17 | 12 | Derek Dunlop | 17:15.7PR | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Oct 1
| Battle for the 509 |
| 35. | 16 | 11 | Jackson Miller | 17:20.0PR | WA | Meridian (WA) | Oct 5
| NWC: Ferndale hosts Meridian, Nooksack |
| 36. | 15 | 10 | Garrett Russell | 17:20.1 | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Oct 1
| Battle for the 509 |
| 37. | | 9 | Jack Kerker | 17:20.9PR | WA | Castle Rock | Oct 1
| Harvest Classic |
| 38. | | 10 | Diego Sotelo | 17:21.0 | WA | Northwest | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 39. | 18 | 12 | Brett Lamey | 17:21.9PR | WA | Seton Catholic | Sep 16
| Meriwether CC Classic |
| 40. | | 11 | Edouard Keene | 17:23.1PR | WA | Bellevue Christian | Oct 29
| Westside Classic District XC Championships |
| 41. | | 12 | Camden Uffelman | 17:24.0 | WA | Columbia (White Salmon) | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 42. | | 12 | Mateo Whatley | 17:24.3PR | WA | Overlake | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 43. | 17 | 12 | Dylan Chi | 17:25.7PR | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 44. | | 11 | Noah Mitton | 17:26.5 | WA | Cascade Christian | Oct 29
| Westside Classic District XC Championships |
| 45. | 15 | 10 | Christian Chi | 17:26.6 | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 46. | | 10 | Benjamin Hester | 17:27.5 | WA | Bush | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 47. | 16 | 11 | Chris Miller | 17:28.0 | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| | 17 | 12 | Aric Jacklin | 17:28.0 | WA | Montesano | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 49. | | 10 | Lincoln Neiswender | 17:28.7 | WA | Bush | Sep 17
| Fort Steilacoom XC Invitational |
| 50. | | 12 | Jorey Johnson | 17:28.8PR | WA | Mount Baker | Oct 29
| 1A District 1 Championships |
| 51. | 18 | 12 | Conner Tenkley | 17:30.6 | WA | Meridian (WA) | Oct 29
| 1A District 1 Championships |
| 52. | | 11 | Geoffrey Arone | 17:30.7 | WA | Bush | Oct 29
| 1A District 2 Championships |
| 53. | | 9 | Benjamin Anderson | 17:31.0 | WA | Montesano | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 54. | 16 | 11 | Dylan Manning | 17:32.2 | WA | Charles Wright Academy | Sep 17
| Fort Steilacoom XC Invitational |
| 55. | | 9 | Rowan Jung | 17:32.3 | WA | South Whidbey | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 56. | 16 | 11 | Ben Ross | 17:33.2 | WA | Seton Catholic | Sep 16
| Meriwether CC Classic |
| 57. | | 9 | David Parker | 17:33.6 | WA | Riverside | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational XC 2022 |
| 58. | | 12 | Camden Crockett | 17:33.7PR | WA | Granite Falls | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 59. | 18 | 12 | Drew Darnold | 17:34.0 | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| | | 9 | Logan Hubler | 17:34.0 | WA | La Center | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 61. | | 11 | Aleksy Umbers | 17:35.9 | WA | Overlake | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| 62. | | 10 | Hector Gomez | 17:36.3 | WA | Medical Lake | Nov 19
| Pacific NW Regional XC Showcase |
| 63. | 15 | 10 | Nakai Ornelas | 17:37.0 | WA | Medical Lake | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| | | 11 | Joe Mueller | 17:37.0 | WA | Eatonville | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 65. | | 12 | Aiden Tuttle | 17:37.1 | WA | Cascade (Leavenworth) | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 66. | 15 | 9 | Oskar CobbMaigetter | 17:37.3PR | WA | Vashon Island | Sep 13
| Nisqually League XC meet # 1 @ Klahowya Secon... |
| | 15 | 9 | Nickolas Luce | 17:37.3 | WA | Lynden Christian | Oct 29
| 1A District 1 Championships |
| 68. | | 12 | Abraham Montoya | 17:37.4 | WA | Royal | Oct 20
| SCAC League #4 @ Wapato w/ Naches Valley, Roy... |
| 69. | | 12 | Cristopher Galvan | 17:38.9PR | WA | Wahluke | Oct 20
| SCAC League #4 @ Wapato w/ Naches Valley, Roy... |
| 70. | 17 | 12 | Elijah Seiffert | 17:39.9PR | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Oct 1
| Battle for the 509 |
| 71. | | 11 | Hugh Wheeler | 17:40.0PR | WA | Cashmere | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| | | 12 | Owen Tarrant | 17:40.0PR | WA | Northwest | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 73. | 16 | 11 | Willem Nichols | 17:41.0PR | WA | Meridian (WA) | Oct 5
| NWC: Ferndale hosts Meridian, Nooksack |
| 74. | | 10 | Aidan Morlock | 17:41.7PR | WA | Bellevue Christian | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 75. | | 10 | Justyn Peterhans | 17:43.4 | WA | Bellevue Christian | Oct 29
| Westside Classic District XC Championships |
| 76. | | 12 | Evan Butruille | 17:44.4PR | WA | Cascade (Leavenworth) | Nov 5
| WIAA 1A State XC Championships |
| 77. | | 10 | Luke Echelbarger | 17:44.6PR | WA | King's | Oct 1
| NIKE -- 15th ANNUAL TWILIGHT XC INVITATIONAL |
| 78. | | 10 | Noah Slayton | 17:45.0PR | WA | Columbia (White Salmon) | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 79. | | 9 | Sharp Young | 17:47.3 | WA | La Center | Oct 6
| 2A GSHL: Woodland/River/LaCenter @ MM |
| | 14 | 9 | Carlos Barajas | 17:47.3 | WA | Royal | Oct 20
| SCAC League #4 @ Wapato w/ Naches Valley, Roy... |
| 81. | | 11 | Kaden Miller | 17:47.5 | WA | Cashmere | Oct 1
| Pasco Big Cross |
| 82. | | 11 | Carter Castle | 17:48.3 | WA | South Whidbey | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 83. | 16 | 10 | Sam Knight | 17:48.8 | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 84. | | 12 | Spencer Harris | 17:49.0PR | WA | Connell | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| 85. | | 9 | Carson Wintch | 17:49.3 | WA | Klahowya | Oct 29
| Westside Classic District XC Championships |
| 86. | | 10 | Asher Todd | 17:50.0 | WA | Meridian (WA) | Oct 5
| NWC: Ferndale hosts Meridian, Nooksack |
| | | 11 | Elijah Wall | 17:50.0PR | WA | Seton Catholic | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| | | 11 | Jesse Anderson | 17:50.0 | WA | Montesano | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 89. | 14 | 9 | Gavin Brown | 17:53.5 | WA | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) | Oct 22
| Emerald Sound Conference Championships |
| 90. | 18 | 12 | Ben Walter | 17:53.7PR | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Oct 1
| Battle for the 509 |
| 91. | 15 | 10 | Tristan Von Bargen | 17:54.0 | WA | Tenino | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 92. | | 11 | Vicente Medelez | 17:55.0 | WA | Zillah | Oct 19
| SCAC league #4 @ Toppenish w/ Zillah, KiBe, C... |
| | | 12 | Justin Burks | 17:55.0PR | WA | Castle Rock | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 94. | | 12 | Derrick Toner | 17:55.4PR | WA | Mount Baker | Oct 29
| 1A District 1 Championships |
| 95. | 15 | 10 | Caden Hobbs | 17:56.0PR | WA | South Whidbey | Oct 8
| Nike HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL |
| | | 9 | Colton Rush | 17:56.0 | WA | Eatonville | Oct 27
| District IV 1A/2A Championships |
| 97. | 15 | 10 | Jacob Wasche | 17:57.0 | WA | La Center | Oct 21
| Trico League Championships |
| 98. | | 11 | Jack Sclair | 17:57.7 | WA | Charles Wright Academy | Oct 29
| Westside Classic District XC Championships |
| 99. | 18 | 12 | Kyle Dillingham | 17:58.0PR | WA | Lakeside (Nine Mile) | Sep 17
| Wenatchee XC Invite |
| 100. | | 12 | Reyden Sandoval | 17:58.6PR | WA | Omak | Oct 25
| CTL/District 6 1A Championships |