| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | Owen Burnett | 15:38.7PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 2. | | 11 | Bridger Brokaw | 15:41.5PR | WY | Cheyenne Central | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 3. | | 10 | Habtamu Wetzel | 15:48.1 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 4. | 18 | 12 | Tristan Enders | 15:51.5PR | | Unat-Enders-Tristan | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 5. | | 12 | Austin Akers | 15:54.6PR | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 6. | 18 | 12 | Jackson Dutcher | 15:55.0PR | WY | Natrona County | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational XC 2022 |
| 7. | | 11 | Dominic Eberle | 15:55.7PR | WY | Laramie | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 8. | 16 | 11 | Kaden Chatfield | 16:01.1 | WY | Riverton | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 9. | | 12 | Will Barrington | 16:02.1PR | WY | Cheyenne Central | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 10. | | 12 | Daniel Merritt | 16:09.8PR | WY | Powell | Aug 26
| Billings Invite |
| 11. | 17 | 12 | Colby Jenks | 16:10.6PR | WY | Jackson | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 12. | | 12 | Meyer Smith | 16:12.1PR | WY | Laramie | Sep 30
| Thornton Invitational |
| 13. | | 11 | Landrum Wiley | 16:13.5 | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 14. | 17 | 11 | Trevor Schmidt | 16:14.3 | WY | Cheyenne Central | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 15. | 17 | 11 | Charlie Hulbert | 16:16.0 | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 16. | | 12 | Grant Bartlett | 16:19.2PR | WY | Saratoga | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 17. | 15 | 9 | Race Morrell | 16:25.5 | WY | Cheyenne Central | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 18. | | 12 | Cooper Kaligis | 16:27.8PR | WY | Laramie | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 19. | | 10 | Jase Burton | 16:28.3 | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 20. | | 12 | Al Spotted | 16:31.1PR | WY | Tongue River | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 21. | | 12 | Robby Miller | 16:32.3 | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 22. | | 10 | Jack Voos | 16:32.8PR | WY | Laramie | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 23. | | 12 | Grady Bartlett | 16:33.2PR | WY | Saratoga | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 24. | | 11 | Jonah Rigg | 16:36.3 | WY | Cheyenne Central | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 25. | | 11 | Alexander Louria | 16:37.3PR | WY | Kelly Walsh | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 26. | | 12 | Nathan Stevenson | 16:37.4PR | WY | Green River | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 27. | | 12 | Derek Parks | 16:39.4PR | WY | Evanston Senior | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 28. | | 10 | Gideon Moore | 16:41.9PR | WY | Laramie | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 29. | | 12 | Jack Diaz | 16:44.1PR | WY | Natrona County | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 30. | | 11 | Ben Murphy | 16:45.2 | WY | Jackson | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 31. | | 11 | Ben Stewart | 16:46.3PR | WY | Cody | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 32. | | 12 | Toren Rohde | 16:48.6PR | WY | Cheyenne Central | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 33. | | 10 | Micah Colling | 16:49.0 | WY | Kelly Walsh | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 34. | | 11 | Peter Lorch | 16:50.0 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 35. | 15 | 10 | Trajn Swalstad | 16:50.4 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 36. | | 12 | Jack Bishop | 16:52.0 | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 37. | | 11 | Benjamin Stewart | 16:52.4 | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 38. | | 12 | Hyrum Baxter | 16:53.9PR | WY | Evanston Senior | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 39. | | 12 | Aidan Moran | 16:55.2PR | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 40. | | 12 | Riley Nielsen | 16:56.1PR | WY | Cody | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 41. | | 12 | Aydan Loya | 16:57.0 | WY | Torrington | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 42. | | 12 | Ethan Sholey | 16:57.8PR | WY | Green River | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 43. | | 10 | Howard McNiven | 16:58.5PR | WY | Rocky Mountain | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 44. | | 11 | Diego Lobatos | 16:59.3 | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 45. | | 10 | Boomer Weismann | 17:01.3 | WY | Jackson | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 46. | 17 | 12 | Bohdan Barnett | 17:02.3PR | WY | Jackson | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 47. | | 11 | Beau Skinner | 17:02.7 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 48. | | 11 | Cash Henrie | 17:03.4PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| | | 12 | Tayden Bell | 17:03.4PR | WY | Mountain View | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 50. | | 9 | Lucas Steveson | 17:03.8 | WY | Cheyenne East | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 51. | | 9 | Colton Cranney | 17:04.4 | WY | Star Valley | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational XC 2022 |
| 52. | | 10 | Zach Freise | 17:06.1PR | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 53. | | 11 | Sage Gradinaru | 17:07.4 | WY | Sheridan | Sep 2
| 2022 Spearfish HS & MS XC Invite |
| 54. | | 12 | Riley Nielson | 17:07.7PR | WY | Cody | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 55. | | 10 | Dash Madsen | 17:08.8PR | WY | Mountain View | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 56. | 16 | 10 | Paul Baxter | 17:09.6 | WY | Evanston Senior | Sep 10
| Chief Nation Invitational |
| 57. | 17 | 12 | Nathan Martin | 17:12.1PR | WY | Laramie | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 58. | | 11 | Drake Plowman | 17:13.6 | WY | Star Valley | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 59. | | 11 | Alexzander Truax | 17:14.3 | WY | Riverton | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 60. | | 11 | Gideon Stahl | 17:15.3PR | WY | Evanston Senior | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 61. | | 12 | Grant Winters | 17:15.7PR | WY | Rocky Mountain | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 62. | 16 | 10 | Jacob Alicke | 17:15.9 | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 63. | | 10 | Garrett Otto | 17:17.2 | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 64. | | 9 | Darin Binning | 17:17.8 | WY | Laramie | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 65. | | 12 | David Juergens | 17:18.9 | WY | Cody | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 66. | | 10 | Patrick Hardesty | 17:20.0 | WY | Thunder Basin | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 67. | | 10 | Kalel Brubaker | 17:20.1 | WY | Natrona County | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 68. | | 9 | Shaun Gonda | 17:20.7 | WY | Sheridan | Oct 1
| Custer County Invitational |
| 69. | | 12 | Brigham Fanos | 17:25.0PR | WY | Lyman | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 70. | | 12 | Zane Reed | 17:27.8PR | WY | Cheyenne Central | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 71. | | 11 | Jamar McDowell | 17:28.2 | WY | Evanston Senior | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 72. | | 12 | Braezden Mecham | 17:30.1PR | WY | Evanston Senior | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 73. | | 12 | Ryer Morrison | 17:30.2PR | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 74. | | 11 | Colt Henrie | 17:32.0PR | WY | Mountain View | Oct 7
| Rock Springs Invitational |
| 75. | | 9 | Ethan Rayo | 17:33.3 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 76. | | 11 | Jacob Castro | 17:34.3PR | WY | Riverton | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 77. | | 11 | Luke Pearson | 17:35.2 | WY | Kelly Walsh | Sep 23
| Shana Ward Memorial |
| 78. | | 11 | Ryder Morin | 17:36.4 | WY | Kelly Walsh | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 79. | | 10 | Corbin Branscom | 17:37.0PR | WY | Campbell County | Sep 2
| 2022 Spearfish HS & MS XC Invite |
| 80. | | 12 | Melvin Croft | 17:37.6PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 81. | | 11 | Reed McFadden | 17:38.4 | WY | Lander Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 82. | | 12 | Ty Terry | 17:39.2PR | WY | Star Valley | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 83. | | 11 | Brodyn Lambert | 17:39.3 | WY | Buffalo | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| 84. | | 11 | Brayden Colbert | 17:39.4 | WY | Cheyenne East | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| 85. | | 12 | Harley Redding | 17:40.7PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 86. | | 10 | Cole Rasmuson | 17:41.3 | WY | Buffalo | Oct 7
| Wayne Chaney Meet |
| 87. | | 11 | Myles Wilson | 17:42.5PR | WY | Torrington | Sep 30
| Scottsbluff Bearcat XC Festival |
| 88. | | 9 | Sully Wilson | 17:42.9 | | Unat-Wilson-Sully | Nov 12
| NXR Northwest Regional Championships |
| 89. | 15 | 10 | Aidan Conrad | 17:43.4 | WY | Evanston Senior | Sep 17
| 2022 Border Wars XC (UT, CO, AZ, ID, NM, WY, ... |
| 90. | 18 | 12 | Gage Gose | 17:44.5PR | WY | Lander Valley | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 91. | | 10 | Will Bishop | 17:45.3 | WY | Worland | Oct 13
| Wyoming 3A East Conference |
| 92. | | 10 | Kiyoshi Smith | 17:46.7PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 93. | | 10 | Scottie Thomas | 17:47.1PR | WY | Worland | Oct 7
| Pinnacle Bank/Powell Invitational |
| 94. | | 10 | Spencer Erickson | 17:47.7 | WY | Thunder Basin | Oct 22
| WHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
| 95. | | 9 | Aden Zwonitzer | 17:47.9 | WY | Cheyenne East | Sep 10
| Liberty Bell Invite |
| | | 10 | Jameson Munari | 17:47.9 | WY | Natrona County | Sep 24
| Bob Firman Invitational XC 2022 |
| | | 12 | Cody Hinman | 17:47.9PR | WY | Rawlins | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 98. | | 10 | Gavin Bright | 17:48.0PR | WY | Natrona County | Sep 16
| Michelle Ludwig Meet |
| | | 11 | Alex Runyan | 17:48.0PR | WY | Cheyenne Central | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |
| 100. | | 9 | Kayson Brant | 17:48.5PR | WY | Cheyenne Central | Oct 7
| Leroy Sprague Invitational |