in partnership with
New Prairie
5,000 Meters
Cross Country
Bests
(Teams)
(Athletes)
(Meets)
(Meet Simulation)
{{appC.custom.distance}}
&
{{appC.custom.distance2}}
{{appC.params.custDesc}}
-
Filtered to teams in
this division
.
Level
{{item.name}}
Location
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
{{appC.params.level<=4?'League':(appC.params.level==8?'Conf':'Org')}}
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
NXV Region
-- All --
{{item.name}}
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Season
Indoor Track
Outdoor Track
Cross Country
{{season.season%10000}}
Season
All Time Bests
{{season}}
Filter by Age/Grade
Restrict
Highlighter
{{(appC.data.tree && appC.data.tree.length>1) ? 'Make a Custom List' : 'Custom...'}}
Make a custom rankings list with:
{{team.name}}
Edit this List
All
Validated
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Filter
ing
by
Grade:
{{grade.Grade}}
|
Filter
ing
by
Age:
{{age.Age}}
|
* Age on December 31st, {{appC.params.season}}.
Apply Filter
Update Filter
Remove
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
View Hypothetical Meet
View Hypothetical Meet
View Simulated Team Scores
Men
Women
Teams
Athletes
Meets
Compare Athletes
Log in to Compare
Select Athletes to Compare...
Age
Grade
Athlete
Time
ST
Team
Date
Meet
1.
16
11
Aaron Richter
15:15.3
PR
IN
Elkhart
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
2.
17
11
Shane Conroy
15:15.6
PR
IN
Portage
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
3.
11
Liam (William) Baus...
15:16.0
PR
MISHAWAKA IN
Nov 25
Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional Ch...
4.
10
Noah Bontrager
15:27.5
IN
Westview
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
5.
17
11
Max Malloy
15:31.4
PR
IN
Elkhart
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
6.
10
Ben Perschon
15:34.3
PR
IN
Lake Central
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
7.
12
Joseph LaPatra
15:39.7
PR
IN
Griffith
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
8.
12
Brandon Mueller
15:41.4
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
9.
12
Evan O'Connor
15:44.4
PR
IN
Chesterton
Sep 2
Marion Invitational
10.
11
Mason Nobles
15:50.3
PR
IN
Valparaiso
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
11.
10
Dorian Diaz
15:52.6
PR
IN
Goshen
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
12.
17
11
Jalen Strietelmeier
15:56.1
PR
IN
Highland
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
13.
10
Baylor Miller
15:57.2
IN
Northridge
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
14.
12
Bol Agwick
15:57.3
PR
IN
South Bend Adams
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
15.
11
Sam Sienkowski
15:57.4
PR
IN
Valparaiso
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
16.
12
Noah Bosstel
15:59.6
PR
IN
Portage
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
17.
12
Brayden Sobecki
16:00.6
PR
IN
LaPorte
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
18.
11
Matt Givens
16:01.4
PR
IN
Penn
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
19.
12
Jarvis Mickles
16:03.3
PR
IN
Dyer (Illiana Christian)
Sep 9
Christian Schools Invitational
20.
12
Riley Petrovich
16:06.3
PR
IN
Lake Central
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
21.
17
11
Hunter Drain
16:07.5
PR
IN
Covenant Christian (DeMotte)
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
22.
12
Hudson Kaser
16:09.8
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
23.
11
Marc Hernandez
16:12.5
PR
IN
Northridge
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
24.
10
Otto Leake
16:13.1
PR
IN
Valparaiso
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
25.
17
12
Preston Peterson
16:14.8
PR
IN
LaPorte
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
26.
12
Ian Smith
16:15.4
PR
IN
Munster
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
27.
12
Zak Kimmel
16:16.1
PR
Unattached IN
Nov 12
NXR Midwest Regional Championships
28.
17
12
Weston Hulen
16:17.2
PR
IN
Crown Point
Oct 21
IHSAA XC Regional 1 - New Prairie
29.
11
Hunter Quadlin
16:17.7
PR
IN
LaPorte
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
30.
12
Roger Ochoa
16:17.9
PR
IN
Lake Central
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
31.
11
Charles Tonagel
16:18.3
PR
IN
LaPorte
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
32.
11
Evan Smith
16:20.5
PR
IN
Lake Central
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
33.
10
Xavier Miller
16:22.8
PR
IN
Northridge
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
34.
11
Joe Keyser
16:23.4
PR
IN
Northridge
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
35.
12
Gabriel Polaniecki
16:23.5
PR
IN
South Bend St. Joseph
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
36.
12
Trevor Arlington
16:26.0
PR
IN
Chesterton
Sep 2
Marion Invitational
37.
10
Jake Metzger
16:26.2
PR
IN
Crown Point
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
38.
10
Kush Grewel
16:27.3
PR
IN
Penn
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
39.
11
Liam Lilly
16:28.0
PR
IN
LaPorte
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
40.
11
Jack Ryan
16:28.3
PR
IN
Penn
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
41.
9
Aiden Rogers
16:29.4
PR
IN
Mishawaka
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
42.
9
Levi Schlegel
16:29.6
PR
IN
Goshen
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
43.
12
Ethan Ehrhardt
16:30.9
PR
IN
Kankakee Valley
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 5 - Rensselaer Central
44.
10
Daniel Frevert
16:31.0
PR
IN
Lowell
Sep 30
2023 Northwest Crossroads Conference Champion...
45.
12
Mikel Cox
16:32.7
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
46.
10
Ryan Sandberg
16:32.8
PR
IN
Hanover Central
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
47.
12
David Gingerich
16:33.4
IN
Northridge
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
48.
11
Kristopher Garner
16:34.9
PR
IN
Lake Central
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
49.
12
Lincoln Clark
16:35.2
PR
IN
Goshen
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
50.
12
Alex Lopez
16:36.2
PR
IN
Goshen
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
51.
12
Nolan Bouwman
16:36.8
IN
Dyer (Illiana Christian)
Sep 9
Christian Schools Invitational
52.
14
9
Spencer Martin
16:39.5
PR
IN
Chesterton
Nov 12
NXR Midwest Regional Championships
53.
11
Tanner Mammolenti
16:41.7
PR
IN
Penn
Oct 28
IHSAA State XC Championships
54.
11
Landon Miller
16:43.0
PR
IN
Portage
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
55.
11
Aidan Probst
16:44.1
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
56.
12
Dominic Vesprini
16:44.5
PR
IN
Trinity at Greenlawn
Nov 12
NXR Midwest Regional Championships
57.
11
Reid Sollars
16:44.9
PR
IN
Concord
Sep 2
Marion Invitational
58.
11
Thomas Krueger
16:45.0
PR
IN
Valparaiso
Oct 21
IHSAA XC Regional 1 - New Prairie
59.
10
Brady Hicks
16:45.6
PR
IN
Northridge
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
60.
18
12
Toby Quintana
16:46.4
PR
IN
Mishawaka
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
61.
12
Sebastian Groszek
16:48.2
PR
IN
Lake Central
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
62.
10
Aiden Caparell
16:48.3
PR
IN
South Bend Riley
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
63.
12
Liam Lee
16:50.4
PR
IN
Trinity at Greenlawn
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
64.
9
Brody Lederer
16:50.5
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
65.
12
Brady Cavanaugh
16:51.3
PR
IN
Valparaiso
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
66.
17
11
Luke Kincaid
16:51.5
PR
IN
Bremen
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
67.
12
Jayden Ramos
16:51.6
IN
Merrillville
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
68.
11
Josh Wondaal
16:51.7
PR
IN
Dyer (Illiana Christian)
Sep 9
Christian Schools Invitational
69.
11
Shahmeer Turk
16:53.7
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
70.
12
Nick Bontrager
16:54.7
PR
IN
Westview
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
71.
12
Austin Wojcik
16:55.5
IN
Lake Central
Aug 12
Valley Cross Kick Off Invitational
72.
11
Felix Lopez
16:56.6
IN
Hobart
Sep 30
2023 Northwest Crossroads Conference Champion...
73.
11
Jackson Sanford
16:56.8
PR
IN
New Prairie
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
74.
12
Thomas Van Hoose
16:56.9
PR
IN
Rensselaer Central
Sep 23
Culver Academies Invitational
75.
9
Daniel Yoder
16:57.5
PR
IN
Westview
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
76.
11
Cody Aardsma
16:57.8
PR
IN
Dyer (Illiana Christian)
Sep 9
Christian Schools Invitational
77.
12
Isaac Howk
16:57.9
PR
IN
South Bend Adams
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
78.
10
Blythe Dieck
16:58.2
PR
IN
Crown Point
Sep 2
Marion Invitational
79.
12
Owen Lashenik
16:59.5
PR
IN
Valparaiso
Sep 2
THSB Invitational
80.
12
Bereket Bennett
16:59.7
IN
Northwood
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
81.
10
Kale Grewal
17:01.6
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
IWU Wildcat Classic
82.
11
Josh Bosstel
17:02.1
PR
IN
Portage
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
83.
11
Jack Scalise
17:02.2
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
84.
17
12
Nikolas Barrera
17:04.0
PR
IN
Hammond Morton
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 1 - Highland
85.
10
Caleb Kotynski
17:05.1
PR
IN
Crown Point
Sep 2
Marion Invitational
86.
10
Ray Hundt
17:05.2
PR
IN
Chesterton
Sep 2
Marion Invitational
87.
10
Logan Fredel
17:05.7
PR
IN
Winamac Community
Sep 30
Hoosier North Athletic Conference Meet
88.
12
Owen Allen
17:06.0
IN
Northwood
Oct 21
IHSAA XC Regional 1 - New Prairie
89.
11
Kolin Gladney
17:06.9
PR
IN
Hobart
Sep 23
Highland Invitational
90.
15
9
Johndavid Stoffel
17:07.5
PR
IN
Wawasee
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
91.
17
12
William Mouser
17:08.9
IN
Crown Point
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
92.
12
Trevin Schlabach
17:09.1
IN
Northridge
Oct 14
IHSAA XC Sectional 4 - Elkhart
93.
12
David Mcgrogan
17:10.3
PR
IN
Chesterton
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
94.
10
Brayden Mainwaring
17:10.9
PR
IN
Penn
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
95.
12
Eli Gaddey
17:11.0
PR
IN
South Bend Riley
Sep 9
Wildcat Classic
96.
12
Owen Stankich
17:11.1
PR
IN
Hobart
Sep 23
Highland Invitational
97.
10
Jackson Yoder
17:11.3
PR
IN
Concord
Oct 21
IHSAA XC Regional 1 - New Prairie
98.
12
Oliver Wilgocki
17:14.1
PR
IN
Chesterton
Sep 16
New Prairie Invitational
99.
11
Peter Moser
17:14.7
PR
IN
Goshen
Sep 2
Harrison Invitational
100.
12
Seth Bakker
17:16.5
PR
IN
Lowell
Oct 21
IHSAA XC Regional 1 - New Prairie
Log in to embed this report into your website
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats
Log In / Create Free Account to View
Top 50 rankings in each category are
free
.
An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.