Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Reed Kamyszek15:22.4 PR   MI GR_Kenowa Hills   Sep 19  Sparta Invitational
2.12Nathan Karr15:24.9 PR   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
3.12David Madrigal15:28.5 PR   MI Durand   Oct 17  Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
12Michael Atchoo15:28.5   MI Troy   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
5.11Austin Whitelaw15:31.0   MI Monroe   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
6.12Ricardo Galindo15:32.3 PR   MI Detroit Catholic Central   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
7.12Tanner Pesonen15:33.0 PR   MI Pinckney   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
12Alex Wilson15:33.0   MI Kent City   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
9.12Paul Lewis15:35.0 PR   MI Albion (Closed 2013)   Oct 14  Calhoun County Invitational
10.11August Pappas15:37.9   MI Chelsea   Sep 19  New Boston Huron Invite
11Omar Kaddurah15:37.9   MI Grand Blanc   Oct 1  Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championship
12.12Ian Hancke15:38.0 PR   MI Haslett   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
13.11Reed Payant15:39.0 PR   MI Marquette   Sep 10  Marquette County Meet
12Adam Kern15:39.0 PR   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Oct 22  SEC Championship
12Nick Kern15:39.0 PR   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Oct 22  SEC Championship
16.12Kyle Stacks15:41.0   MI Concord   Oct 17  Foxes and Hounds
17.11Jeremy Dickie15:41.4 PR   MI Swartz Creek   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Reg. 1-1 11-2 20-3 36-4 (Au...
18.12Nick Perry15:42.0 PR   MI Brownstown Woodhaven   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
19.11Victor Allen15:45.0 PR   MI Southfield Christian   Oct 27  MIAC Conference Championship
20.11Nick Kaiser15:45.8   MI Temperance Bedford   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
21.12Christopher Burns15:46.0 PR   MI Pontiac Notre Dame Prep   Oct 13  Catholic League Jamboree #3
22.12Tommy Valade15:46.1   MI Temperance Bedford   Sep 12  Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
23.12Justin Bateson15:47.0 PR   MI Blissfield   Sep 26  Cardinal Stritch Invitational
24.12Jacob Hord15:47.2   MI Linden   Oct 17  Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
25.12Mike Darnell15:49.0   MI Gibraltar Carlson   Oct 17  News Herald Invitational
26.12James Yau15:49.4 PR   MI Troy   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
27.12Isaac Cox15:50.0 PR   MI East Kentwood   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
28.11Jeffrey Bord15:51.0 PR   MI Ann Arbor Greenhills   Oct 27  MIAC Conference Championship
29.12Morsi Rayyan15:52.0 PR   MI St. Johns   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
30.11Andrew Cusmano15:52.8 PR   MI Warren DeLaSalle   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
31.12Mark Beams15:53.1 PR   MI Vicksburg   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 3-1 14-2 23-3 31-4...
32.12Sean Bone15:54.0   MI Lake Orion   Sep 19  Nike Holly Invitational
11Alex Standiford15:54.0   MI Mattawan   Oct 3  Bulldog Invitational
12Blake Allison15:54.0   MI Harrison   Oct 31  MHSAA D2 D3 D4 Regional 10-2 19-3 29-4 (Benzi...
35.12Michael Blaszczyk15:54.7   MI Novi   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
36.12Zach Carpenter15:56.3   MI Whitmore Lake   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
37.12Martin Nelkie15:57.1 PR   MI Ogemaw Heights   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
38.12Ben Carruthers15:58.0   MI Dexter   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
39.11Jeff Sattler15:59.7   MI Byron Center   Sep 19  Sparta Invitational
40.11Caleb Rhynard15:59.8   MI Shepherd   Oct 20  TVC - All Conference Meet
41.12Frank Griffiths16:00.8 PR   MI Northville   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
42.12Nathan Huff16:01.8   MI Highland-Milford   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
43.12Austin Alcala16:02.0 PR   MI Ionia   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
12Nathaniel Ellsworth16:02.0 PR   MI Saginaw Heritage   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
45.11Nick Butcher16:02.5   MI Fremont   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
46.12Matt Hoshal16:03.0   MI East Lansing   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
47.12Josh Partridge16:03.8 PR   MI Brighton   Sep 19  Lakeview Invitational
48.12Kyle Roche16:04.0   MI Walled Lake Central   Aug 29  South Lyon Invite
49.12Taylor Heath16:04.3 PR   MI Hanover-Horton   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
50.11Trevor Denton16:05.0   MI Chesaning   Sep 29  TVC Central Jamboree #2
12Mitchell Dale16:05.0 PR   MI Auburn Hills Oakland Christian   Oct 27  MIAC Conference Championship
52.11Joseph Duff16:05.4   MI Grand Haven   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
53.11Austin Zebrowski16:05.7   MI Detroit Catholic Central   Oct 17  Sturgis Kiwanas Invite
54.12Ryan Konen16:06.9 PR   MI Grand Ledge   Oct 22  CAAC Blue Division League Meet
55.12Matt Popielarz16:07.0 PR   MI Saginaw Heritage   Sep 18  Spartan
12Theo Kempf16:07.0 PR   MI Royal Oak   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
57.10Nick Wharry16:07.3   MI Ionia   Oct 3  Carson City Crystal Invite
58.11Tim Woodcock16:07.5   MI Muskegon Mona Shores   Oct 22  O.K. Black Conference meet
59.12Matt Kabacinski16:07.6 PR   MI Bay City Western   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
11Andrew Garcia-Garri...16:07.6   MI Detroit Catholic Central   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
61.12Michael Lahner16:07.8 PR   MI Pinckney   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
62.10Spencer Nousain16:07.9   MI Concord   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
63.12Grant Truskowski16:08.0 PR   MI Brownstown Woodhaven   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
64.12Marcus Rogers16:08.1 PR   MI Pinckney   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
12Chad Norton16:08.1 PR   MI Walled Lake Central   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
66.12Mohammed Sani16:08.6 PR   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
67.11Mickey Sanders16:09.0 PR   MI Marquette   Sep 10  Marquette County Meet
11Taylor Compton16:09.0   MI Hamilton   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 3-1 14-2 23-3 31-4...
69.12Stephen Glinski16:09.4 PR   MI Warren DeLaSalle   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
70.11Jalen Weaver16:10.0 PR   MI Albion (Closed 2013)   Oct 14  Calhoun County Invitational
12Glenn Cosey16:10.0 PR   MI Flint Carman-Ainsworth   Oct 17  Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
72.12Andrew Harper16:10.4   MI Saline   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
73.12Troy Dailey16:10.8 PR   MI Hastings   Sep 19  Lakeview Invitational
74.12Clayton Woll16:11.7   MI Howell   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
12Kousei Yajima16:11.7 PR   MI Walled Lake Western   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
76.12Christopher Platt16:11.8 PR   MI Walled Lake Northern   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
77.12Luke Baylis16:12.2 PR   MI Belding   Oct 21  OK Blue Conference Meet - Grand Rapids
78.12Nathan Ziolko16:12.5 PR   MI Lake Orion   Oct 22  OAA Red Division Jamboree #3
79.11Cal Magier16:12.6   MI Pinckney   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
80.12Sebastian Reisch16:12.7 PR   MI Hillsdale   Oct 24  SMAA Championship
81.12Stefan Morell16:12.9 PR   MI White Lake Lakeland   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
82.11Blake Yard16:13.1   MI South Lyon   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
83.11Scott Albaugh16:13.4   MI Waterford Mott   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
84.10Evan Chiplock16:14.1   MI Saginaw Heritage   Oct 17  Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
85.12Mike Blaszczyk16:14.3   MI Novi   Sep 25  Anchor Bay Inv.
11Zeke Timmer16:14.3 PR   MI GR West Catholic   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
87.12Viktor Puskorius16:14.5 PR   MI Detroit Catholic Central   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
88.12Nick Flietstra16:14.9 PR   MI Potterville   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
12Garrett Cullen16:14.9   MI FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 2-1 13-2 22-3 32-4...
90.11Kenny Harris16:15.0 PR   MI Albion (Closed 2013)   Oct 7  SMAA Jamboree II
91.11Joseph Porcari16:15.3   MI Plymouth   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D3 Regional No. 5-1 25-3 (AA Huron)
11John-Paul Zebrowski16:15.3   MI Detroit Catholic Central   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
93.12Brad Lorant16:15.7 PR   MI Pontiac Notre Dame Prep   Sep 4  Grizzley Invite Oakland University
11Spencer Ferris16:15.7   MI FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern   Oct 3  Carson City Crystal Invite
95.12Kyle Henderson16:15.9 PR   MI Freeland   Oct 3  Harbor Beach Invitational
11Matt Peacock16:15.9   MI Hesperia   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
97.12Stephen Tennis16:16.0   MI Hudson   Oct 17  Lenawee County Championship Meet
98.12Alexander Katona16:16.3   MI Waterford Kettering   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
99.10Jack Howard16:16.4 PR   MI Birmingham Seaholm   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 8-1 (Grosse Pointe South
100.12Kevin Egedy16:16.5 PR   MI Ann Arbor Huron   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D3 Regional No. 5-1 25-3 (AA Huron)

Womens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Megan Goethals16:54.8 PR   MI Rochester   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
2.12Sara Kroll17:25.2 PR   MI Livonia Churchill   Oct 10  Wayne County Championships
3.9Hannah Meier17:42.0   MI Grosse Pointe South   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
4.11Shannon Osika17:50.2   MI Waterford Mott   Sep 4  Grizzley Invite Oakland University
5.12Alex Leptich17:54.0 PR   MI Saline   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
6.12Michelle Moriset17:55.0 PR   MI Troy   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
7.12Devan John18:00.7 PR   MI Allendale   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
8.10Ali Wiersma18:01.5   MI Allendale   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
9.11Gabrielle Anzalone18:02.0   MI Grand Blanc   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
10.9Avery Evenson18:08.9   MI Hartland   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
11.12Lauren Grunewald18:10.1 PR   MI East Grand Rapids   Oct 20  OK White Championship
12.12Taylor Pogue18:11.0 PR   MI Goodrich   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
13.11Alissa Williams18:11.8   MI East Kentwood   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 3-1 14-2 23-3 31-4...
14.12Kate Carter18:17.0 PR   MI Saline   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
15.11Annie-Norah Beverid...18:24.3   MI Ann Arbor Huron   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
16.9Julia Bos18:25.3   MI GR_Christian   Oct 3  Carson City Crystal Invite
17.12Jordan Tomecek18:25.8   MI Milan   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
18.10Elizabeth Kingshott18:25.9 PR   MI Brighton   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
9Mallory Wilberding18:25.9 PR   MI Birmingham Seaholm   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 8-1 (Grosse Pointe South
20.9Christina Firl18:26.0   MI Grosse Pointe South   Oct 24  MAC Championship
21.11Megan McPherson18:26.7   MI Livonia Franklin   Oct 10  Wayne County Championships
22.11Lindsay Clark18:26.9   MI Walled Lake Western   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
23.12Rachael Steil18:27.0 PR   MI Grandville   Oct 3  Bulldog Invitational
24.9Jackie Mullins18:27.9   MI Novi   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
25.12Krista Parks18:29.0   MI East Kentwood   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
12Amaya Ayers18:29.0 PR   MI Laingsburg   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
12Emma Drenth18:29.0   MI Williamston   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
12Kristen Yarows18:29.0 PR   MI Dexter   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
29.9Haley Meier18:29.4   MI Grosse Pointe South   Oct 10  Wayne County Championships
30.11Taylor Smith18:30.3   MI Otsego   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 3-1 14-2 23-3 31-4...
31.11Allyson Winchester18:31.3   MI Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg   Oct 10  ALLEGAN TIGER CROSS COUNTRY JAMBOREE - High S...
32.11Brook Handler18:31.6   MI Rochester   Oct 22  OAA Red Division Jamboree #3
33.9Sammy Mondry18:33.0   MI Grandville   Oct 3  Bulldog Invitational
34.11Michaela Carnegie18:33.2 PR   MI Benzie Central   Aug 29  Eldon Pete Moss Invitational
10Jane Hawks18:33.2   MI Rockford   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 2-1 13-2 22-3 32-4...
36.12Bridget Bennett18:33.9 PR   MI Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart   Sep 26  Class D Invitational
37.10Rachele Schulist18:36.2   MI Zeeland West   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
38.10Jessie Baloga18:38.9   MI East Grand Rapids   Oct 20  OK White Championship
10Julia Valencia18:38.9   MI Walled Lake Western   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
40.12Elizaveta Boudreau18:40.0 PR   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
41.9Jamie Morrissey18:40.5   MI Rochester Adams   Oct 17  Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
42.12Brittany Anderson18:41.0 PR   MI Leroy Pine River   Oct 20  Greater Northwest Conference championship
12Breeann Ovokaitys18:41.0 PR   MI Cedar Springs   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
44.12Melinda Palinkas18:42.0 PR   MI Saranac   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
45.12Jennifer Snelgrove18:42.8   MI Grand Ledge   Oct 3  Carson City Crystal Invite
46.11Amanda Brewer18:44.0 PR   MI Ionia   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
9Molly Oren18:44.0   MI Hamilton   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 3-1 14-2 23-3 31-4...
48.12Alex Mathews18:45.4   MI Birmingham Seaholm   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 8-1 (Grosse Pointe South
49.10Crysta Paganelli18:46.1 PR   MI GR Northview   Oct 20  OK White Championship
50.10Taylor Stepanski18:46.4   MI Alpena   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
51.12Julia Otwell18:47.0   MI Traverse City Central   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
52.10Taylor Manett18:47.9   MI Rockford   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
53.12Lauren Halm18:48.0 PR   MI Williamston   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
54.11Teha Ames18:49.5 PR   MI Shepherd   Oct 20  TVC - All Conference Meet
55.10Gabby DeFlorio18:50.2   MI Farmington   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton)
56.10Audrey Tremaine18:51.0   MI Leslie   Oct 7  SMAA Jamboree II
11Megan Heeder18:51.0   MI Lansing Catholic   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
58.9Raquel Serna18:52.0   MI St. Louis   Oct 17  Greater Lansing Invitational
59.11Alyssa Dyer18:52.8   MI FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 2-1 13-2 22-3 32-4...
60.10Sarah Johnson18:53.1 PR   MI Rochester Adams   Oct 17  Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational
61.10Natalie Smith18:53.6   MI Clarkston   Oct 22  OAA Red Division Jamboree #3
62.11Taylor Nye18:54.9   MI Benzie Central   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
63.11Emily Kwekel18:55.6 PR   MI Bellaire   Sep 26  Class D Invitational
64.12Allison White18:55.7   MI Midland Dow   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
65.9Tess Wilberding18:55.8   MI Birmingham Seaholm   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 Regional 8-1 (Grosse Pointe South
66.11Hilary Kast18:56.0 PR   MI Hillsdale   Sep 19  Nike Holly Invitational
12Leah O'Connor18:56.0   MI Croswell-Lexington   Oct 31  MHSAA D2 Regional 18-2
68.11Samantha Ehle18:56.4   MI Traverse City Central   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
69.10Gina McNamara18:57.0   MI Northville   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
70.11Anna Pasternak18:58.0   MI Hartland   Oct 22  KLAA Lakes Conference
71.9Brooke Kovacic18:59.2   MI Oxford   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
72.11Laura Addison19:00.6   MI Grand Haven   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
73.11Catie Rietsema19:00.7   MI Rockford   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 2-1 13-2 22-3 32-4...
74.10Sadie Ringer19:00.9   MI Kent City   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
75.12Erica Crane19:01.0 PR   MI Dearborn Divine Child   Oct 13  Catholic League Jamboree #3
76.11Cristina Perez19:01.3   MI Grand Haven   Oct 3  Carson City Crystal Invite
77.9Ashley Montgomery19:01.9   MI Mt. Pleasant   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
78.9Katie Weiler19:02.0   MI Cedar Springs   Sep 30  Belding Invite
79.11Rachel Clark19:02.4   MI Pinckney   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
80.11Lauren Kettle19:02.5   MI Highland-Milford   Sep 12  Fremont Hill & Bale
81.12Angela Swain19:02.8 PR   MI Milan   Sep 4  18th Artesian Classic
82.12Melanie Brender19:03.0 PR   MI Sterling Heights Stevenson   Nov 15  Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season)
83.10Hannah Grischke19:03.8   MI Williamston   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
84.11Cara Smock19:04.2 PR   MI Wyandotte Roosevelt   Sep 19  New Boston Huron Invite
85.11Louisa Coppola19:05.0   MI Warren Woods Tower   Oct 24  MAC Championship
86.11Victoria Tripp19:05.9 PR   MI Salem   Oct 10  Wayne County Championships
87.9Alyssa Cummings19:06.0   MI Saline   Sep 26  Jackson Invite
88.11Amanda Himmel19:06.3 PR   MI Essexville Garber   Oct 20  TVC - All Conference Meet
89.12Katie Carlson19:06.9 PR   MI Rockford   Oct 31  MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 2-1 13-2 22-3 32-4...
90.11Julia Dinverno19:07.0   MI Troy   Oct 3  Schoensee Memorial Classic
91.11Bianca Kubicki19:07.2   MI Canton   Oct 10  Wayne County Championships
92.12India Peek-Jensen19:07.3   MI Spring Lake   Nov 7  MHSAA State Finals
93.11Karyn Rapundalo19:08.3   MI Ann Arbor Huron   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
94.12Margaret Lindman19:09.0   MI East Lansing   Sep 18  Spartan
95.11Leah Shepherd19:10.0   MI East Kentwood   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
10Katherine Hoevet19:10.0   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Oct 22  SEC Championship
97.12Kathleen Stubbs19:10.3 PR   MI East Grand Rapids   Oct 20  OK White Championship
98.11Lindsay Neal19:10.7   MI North Muskegon   Oct 17  GMAA City Meet
99.10Lindsey Burdette19:10.9   MI Hanover-Horton   Oct 10  Portage Invitational
100.12Tara Jibson19:11.0 PR   MI Ann Arbor Pioneer   Oct 22  SEC Championship