| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 10 | Jeffrey Ott | 16:25.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 2. | | 12 | Eduardo Torres | 16:26.0PR | WA | Wapato | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 3. | | 12 | Mason Yates | 16:32.1PR | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 4. | | 10 | Brad Kahn | 16:35.2 | WA | Selah | Sep 26
| Nike Pre-Nationals |
| 5. | | 12 | Ben Villanueva | 16:38.0PR | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 6. | | 12 | Matt Glenn | 16:59.0PR | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 7. | | 11 | Liston Idler | 17:05.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 8. | | 12 | Joshua Assink | 17:08.5PR | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 9. | | 12 | Devin McCrary | 17:12.0PR | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 10. | | 12 | Christopher Farley | 17:13.0PR | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 11. | | 12 | Andrew Carr | 17:14.7PR | WA | Selah | Sep 26
| Nike Pre-Nationals |
| 12. | | 11 | Andrew Isom | 17:16.8 | WA | Selah | Sep 26
| Nike Pre-Nationals |
| 13. | | 12 | Kyle Smith | 17:21.0PR | WA | Selah | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 14. | | 10 | Thatcher Montgomery | 17:25.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 15. | | 12 | Vinny Robbins | 17:25.1PR | WA | Selah | Sep 26
| Nike Pre-Nationals |
| 16. | | 11 | Konner Hopkins | 17:31.1 | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 17. | | 11 | Emilio Gonzalez | 17:34.0 | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 18. | | 10 | Ben Solem | 17:36.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 19. | | 9 | Marcus Lopez | 17:37.5 | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 20. | | 12 | Ian Westrope | 17:43.0PR | WA | Ephrata | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 21. | | 10 | Caleb Carolan | 17:45.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 22. | | 12 | Jordan Sanchez | 17:50.0PR | WA | Grandview | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 23. | | 12 | Jacob Assink | 17:50.1PR | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 24. | | 11 | Eduardo Montes | 17:53.0PR | WA | Othello | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 25. | | 10 | Josh Morris | 17:54.0PR | WA | Othello | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 26. | | 12 | Alex Yager | 17:58.0PR | WA | Selah | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 27. | | 10 | Conner Schnieder | 18:01.0 | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| | | 12 | Ian Frank | 18:01.0PR | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 29. | | 11 | Cameron Kobes | 18:02.0 | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 30. | | 10 | Matthew Helsley | 18:04.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 31. | | 9 | Cody Orendorff | 18:12.3PR | WA | Ellensburg | Sep 19
| South Whidbey Invitational |
| 32. | | 12 | Koty Kollmar | 18:15.0 | WA | Grandview | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 33. | | 11 | Steven Monda | 18:21.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 34. | | 10 | Sam Darda | 18:25.9 | WA | Ellensburg | Sep 19
| South Whidbey Invitational |
| 35. | | 10 | Cesar Valenciano | 18:30.0PR | WA | Othello | Oct 15
| CWAC League: Othello, Grandview @ Quincy |
| 36. | | 11 | Francisco Villegas | 18:31.0 | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 37. | | 12 | Brentton Leeper | 18:34.7 | WA | Selah | Sep 26
| Nike Pre-Nationals |
| 38. | | 9 | Bryan Heer | 18:35.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 39. | | 11 | Adrian Diaz | 18:42.0 | WA | Quincy | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 40. | | 11 | Angelo Perea | 18:45.0 | WA | Wapato | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 41. | | 11 | Shaun Harrington | 18:49.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 42. | | 9 | Ben Hoffman | 18:50.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 43. | | 10 | Chris Valverde | 18:53.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| | | 9 | Anthony Barrera | 18:53.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 15
| CWAC League: Othello, Grandview @ Quincy |
| 45. | | 11 | Javier Neri | 18:54.0 | WA | Grandview | Oct 15
| CWAC League: Othello, Grandview @ Quincy |
| 46. | | 11 | Gilbert Villa | 18:55.0PR | WA | Othello | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 47. | | 12 | Logan Winter | 19:02.0PR | WA | Quincy | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 48. | | 9 | Matt Schwittay | 19:04.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 24
| Prosser Invitational |
| 49. | | 9 | Ethan Smith | 19:10.0 | WA | Selah | Sep 19
| UW Sundodger Invitational 2009 |
| 50. | | 9 | James Himes | 19:10.1 | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 51. | | 9 | Chris Simon | 19:11.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 52. | | 11 | Antonio Estrada | 19:14.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 53. | | 10 | Alex Bazan | 19:16.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 54. | | 9 | Gavin Osegueda | 19:20.0 | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 55. | | 11 | Jeff Ruiz | 19:21.2 | WA | Wapato | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 56. | | 10 | Derik Burck | 19:21.5 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 57. | | 10 | Jessie Villarreal | 19:27.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 15
| CWAC League: Othello, Grandview @ Quincy |
| 58. | | 11 | William Lane | 19:28.0 | WA | Prosser | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 59. | | 11 | Jacob Bradley | 19:30.3 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 60. | | 10 | Leo D'Acquisto | 19:30.6 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 61. | | 10 | Benjamin Montano | 19:35.8 | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Sep 26
| Bellevue Invitational |
| 62. | | 11 | Hugo Rodriguez | 19:41.0PR | WA | Quincy | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 63. | | 9 | Kieran Rolfe | 19:43.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| | | 10 | Emmett Clayton | 19:43.0 | WA | Toppenish | Nov 7
| WIAA 2A Washington State Championships |
| 65. | | 11 | Grant Bardwell | 19:44.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 66. | | 10 | Jonathan Rodriguez | 19:46.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| | | 9 | Bradley Buttars | 19:46.0 | WA | Prosser | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 68. | | 12 | Daniel Padron | 19:46.4PR | WA | Quincy | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 69. | | 9 | Kyle DeWitte | 19:47.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 70. | | 10 | Nick Gigstead | 19:48.1 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 71. | | 9 | Kanine John | 19:51.0PR | WA | Wapato | Sep 17
| CWAC League Meet - Wapato, Grandview @ Ephrat... |
| 72. | | 9 | Jose Cabrera | 19:52.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 15
| CWAC League: Othello, Grandview @ Quincy |
| 73. | | 10 | John Piper | 19:54.0PR | WA | Toppenish | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 74. | | 11 | Jacoby Howe | 19:56.2 | WA | Wapato | Sep 17
| CWAC League Meet - Wapato, Grandview @ Ephrat... |
| 75. | | 11 | Colton Rodriguez | 19:56.4PR | WA | Othello | Oct 15
| CWAC League: Othello, Grandview @ Quincy |
| 76. | | 10 | Brandon Medina | 20:01.0 | WA | Othello | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 77. | | 10 | Zach Whetstone | 20:03.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 78. | | 11 | Cesar Sanabia | 20:06.0PR | WA | Othello | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 79. | | 12 | Jose Carmona | 20:06.5PR | WA | Wapato | Sep 17
| CWAC League Meet - Wapato, Grandview @ Ephrat... |
| 80. | | 10 | Cameron Ford | 20:07.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 81. | | 12 | Eddie Pineda | 20:13.3 | WA | Ephrata | Sep 17
| CWAC League Meet - Wapato, Grandview @ Ephrat... |
| 82. | | 10 | Jose Rocha | 20:15.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| | | 11 | Ben Hackenberger | 20:15.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 84. | | 9 | Scott Whitaker | 20:16.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 85. | | 9 | Ivan Mendoza | 20:18.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 86. | | 9 | Robby Cousins | 20:25.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| | | 10 | Nathan Mead | 20:25.0 | WA | Quincy | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 88. | | 9 | Ben Carter | 20:27.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 89. | | 11 | Kenneth Warner | 20:28.0PR | WA | East Valley (Yakima) | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 90. | | 12 | Kippy Brown | 20:31.0PR | WA | Prosser | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 91. | | 9 | Kody Bixler | 20:34.0 | WA | Selah | Oct 10
| Quincy Invite |
| 92. | | 12 | Christain Garcia | 20:35.0PR | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 93. | | 10 | Octavio Gonzalez | 20:41.0PR | WA | Othello | Sep 26
| Connell Invite |
| 94. | | 10 | Colin Lowry | 20:46.0 | WA | Ephrata | Oct 24
| Prosser Invitational |
| | | 11 | Alfonso Guerra | 20:46.0PR | WA | Othello | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 96. | | 11 | KC Frazier | 20:51.0 | WA | Wapato | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 97. | | 10 | Marshall Travis | 20:52.0PR | WA | Ellensburg | Sep 17
| CWAC League: Ellensburg, Selah, Quincy @ Pros... |
| 98. | | 12 | Nick Titus | 20:58.0PR | WA | Wapato | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 99. | | 11 | Andrew Blackwood | 20:59.0 | WA | Ellensburg | Oct 31
| CWAC District 5/6 2A Championship |
| 100. | | 12 | Reuben Lopez | 21:07.0 | WA | Othello | Oct 3
| Bulldog Invite |