Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Alex Taylor16:18.1 PR   MI Beal City   Nov 3MHSAA LP Division 4 Finals
2.10Connor Murphy16:25.5 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
3.12Keegan O'Malley16:26.6 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
4.11Reginald Richmond16:37.7 PR   MI White Cloud   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
5.12Zachary Bode16:44.0 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
6.12Devin Morris16:47.1 PR   MI McBain   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
7.12Alex Russo17:01.7 PR   MI Kent City   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
8.12Casey Carew17:08.3 SR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
9.11Nick Flegel17:11.4 PR   MI Kent City   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
10.12Jordan Mawhirter17:12.3 SR   MI Montabella   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
11.11Collin Bishop17:20.6 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
12.12Adrian Rodriguez17:21.7 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
13.10Ryan Wheeler17:28.1 PR   MI Kent City   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
14.10Eder Lopez17:34.4 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
15.11Chris Stapel17:35.0 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 23Mason County Eastern Cardinal Classic
16.10Derek Gross17:39.2 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
17.11Levi Eisenbach17:47.5 PR   MI Beal City   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
18.11Elijah Hayes17:50.1 SR   MI Beaverton   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
19.12Daniel Quist18:03.4 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
20.10Kadin Eastway18:18.1 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
21.10Grayson VerBerkmoes18:19.2 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
22.10Jared Moore18:19.3 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
23.9Riley Daily18:22.9 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
24.10Matthew Kolb18:30.8 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
25.11Chad Pell18:31.8 PR   MI Montabella   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
26.10Tristan Lee18:37.8 SR   MI Montabella   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
27.12Jonathan Willison-W...18:40.0 SR   MI Kent City   Nov 3MHSAA LP Division 3 Finals
28.9Noah Haskell18:41.4 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
29.9Thomas Swanson18:49.7 PR   MI Kent City   Nov 3MHSAA LP Division 3 Finals
30.11Nathan Reihl18:52.2 SR   MI Beal City   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
31.10Kyle Pylkas19:00.6 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
32.12Andrew Roby19:09.0 SR   MI McBain   Oct 62018 Portage Cross Country Invitational
33.11Sam Parks19:09.1 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
34.10Mason Heuker19:10.7 PR   MI McBain   Aug 25Benzie Pete Moss Invite
35.9Jaden Bovee19:12.1 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
36.9Riley Walkington19:17.3 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
37.12Connor Baird19:21.4 SR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
38.9Bradley Springberg19:21.8 PR   MI McBain   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
39.9Kobe Canning19:25.9 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
40.12Erik Green19:32.3 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
41.10Korbyn Ingraham19:32.8 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
42.10Casen Armstrong19:35.6 PR   MI Kent City   Sep 15Sparta Invitational
43.10Jacob Vollmar19:37.5 PR   MI Beal City   Nov 3MHSAA LP Division 4 Finals
44.11Clark Oxford19:44.7 SR   MI Kent City   Oct 19Kent City's Regional Primer
45.12Dawson Ingersoll19:46.8 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
46.9Jack Wiggins19:51.0 PR   MI Coleman   Aug 17Hemlock Cross-Country Classic
47.12Caleb Sturtevant-Ro...19:51.7 PR   MI Hesperia   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
10Mack Baird19:51.7 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
49.9Brock Hearth19:53.0 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 19Kent City's Regional Primer
50.10Jake Smith19:54.4 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
51.11Gabe Hodge19:55.0 PR   MI Beaverton   Oct 17JPC Jamboree #3
52.9Logan Mishler19:55.2 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
53.9Nikolas Parks-Josep...20:04.9 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
54.9Brandon Gross20:05.0 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 19Alma College Scottie Classic
55.9Konnor Wilson20:05.6 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 19Alma College Scottie Classic
56.10Matt Clark20:10.2 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 19Alma College Scottie Classic
57.11Thomas Feldpausch20:10.3 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
58.9Cole Ingleright20:22.8 PR   MI McBain   Oct 2Highland Jambroee #2 @ Roscommon/host:Lake Ci...
59.10Terry Trendel20:28.8 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
60.11Gabriel Brasser20:36.0 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27Benzie/Bear Lake Prom
61.9Jordan Brown20:41.2 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Oct 27MiHS Championship
62.10Jaden Blood20:41.7 PR   MI McBain   Oct 2Highland Jambroee #2 @ Roscommon/host:Lake Ci...
63.10Ayden Sturtevant-Ro...20:43.7 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
64.10Michael Hopkins20:52.5 SR   MI Beal City   Sep 52018 Shepherd John Bruder Classic
65.11Luke Pell20:53.2 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
66.11Dalton Edmonds20:58.9 SR   MI Beaverton   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Shepherd
67.10Alex Elder20:59.1 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27Allendale PROM by Striders
68.10Blake Whetstone21:02.6 SR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
69.12Jaden Stewart21:12.5 SR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
70.10Greg Dorman21:18.1 PR   MI Beaverton   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
71.11Alex Clark21:18.8 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
72.9Landon Hendrickson21:23.0 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
73.9Brandon Wheeldon21:26.9 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
74.11Gaven Romatz21:30.9 PR   MI Marion   Oct 5Apples to Apples XC Invitational
75.12Tyrese Abraham21:32.7 SR   MI Coleman   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
76.9Kristopher Hesting21:33.6 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27Allendale PROM by Striders
77.10Nic Claypool21:36.6 PR   MI Beaverton   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Shepherd
78.10Ashtin Keeler21:45.2 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
79.12Matthew Reynolds21:45.4 SR   MI White Cloud   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
80.10Travis Faber21:46.7 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
81.12Jacob Chamberlain21:48.6 PR   MI Marion   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
82.11Mason Davis22:09.5 SR   MI Marion   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
83.11Conner LaClair22:24.1 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27Allendale PROM by Striders
84.9Shane Templeman22:27.1 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
85.9Sam Thatcher22:40.3 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
86.-Wyatt McCoy22:57.8 SR   MI Beal City   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
87.9Eric Williams23:06.1 PR   MI Marion   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
88.12Jessy Shea23:15.8 SR   MI Coleman   Sep 52018 Shepherd John Bruder Classic
89.10Nathan Coston23:24.9 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
90.10Gregory Sluiter23:27.8 PR   MI McBain   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
91.10Elijah Schuiling23:35.2 PR   MI Kent City   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
92.11Hunter Fausett23:36.9 SR   MI Coleman   Aug 17Hemlock Cross-Country Classic
93.10Peyton Walton24:08.7 SR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27Benzie/Bear Lake Prom
94.9Logan Romatz24:12.8 PR   MI Marion   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
95.11Marc Snooks24:23.2 SR   MI Beaverton   Oct 3JPC Jamboree #2
96.12Abdulaziz Alfouzan24:31.7 PR   MI Marion   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
97.9Hunter Falor24:43.9 PR   MI Coleman   Sep 19MSAC Jamboree #1 hosted by Ashley
98.12Clay Davis24:50.5 SR   MI Kent City   Oct 2CSAA Silver at Holton
99.9AJ Simon25:17.9 PR   MI Coleman   Sep 29Cecil R Burch Cross Country Invitational
100.9Sam Brasser25:27.2 PR   MI Hesperia   Aug 25Benzie Pete Moss Invite
101.9Tucker Vandervelde26:01.0 PR   MI McBain   Oct 2Highland Jambroee #2 @ Roscommon/host:Lake Ci...
102.9Ethan Watson26:31.9 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Sep 22Cedar Springs Invite
103.10Kevin Miner26:58.5 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
104.11Garon Ackerberg27:13.0 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 23Mason County Eastern Cardinal Classic
105.9Mike Davis28:35.0 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 23Mason County Eastern Cardinal Classic
106.10Scott Mundo31:55.0 PR   MI Merrill   Aug 28Carrollton Invitational
107.10Adam Bulk32:10.5 SR   MI White Cloud   Oct 20Late Season Warrior Invitational
108.-Michael Davis33:36.9 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 2CSAA Silver at Holton

Womens

AthleteTimeSTTeamDateMeet
1.12Lauren Freeland18:06.5 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
2.12Klaudia O'Malley18:14.9 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
3.10Layla Martini19:05.9 PR   MI Kent City   Aug 25Muskegon Catholic Central Invite
4.12Ashley Schierbeek19:28.6 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
5.11Abby Ignasiak19:30.3 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
6.10Maggie O'Malley20:03.9 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
7.9Rachal Weber20:09.1 PR   MI Beal City   Nov 3MHSAA LP Division 4 Finals
8.11Brianna Eisenga20:13.1 SR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
9.9Reese Ensing20:13.6 PR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
10.10Helena Snyder20:30.1 SR   MI Montabella   Nov 3MHSAA LP Division 4 Finals
11.9Emily Lantzer20:44.4 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
12.11Elizabeth Sible20:56.6 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
13.10Becci Castillo21:20.0 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 23Mason County Eastern Cardinal Classic
14.11Megan Taylor21:22.7 SR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
15.12Ella Bowman21:23.1 SR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
16.9Kierra Flegel21:27.5 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
17.9Emma Gross21:30.3 PR   MI Beal City   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
18.11Philena Johnston21:47.4 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
19.12Kathrynn Nowland21:49.3 PR   MI Marion   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
20.11Faith Watson21:51.6 SR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Oct 27MiHS Championship
21.10Carley Denhof21:59.0 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 21-3 @ Allendale
22.12Haley Foster22:00.6 SR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
23.9Alyeska Linsley22:13.1 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 19Kent City's Regional Primer
24.10Mya Crane22:28.2 PR   MI Beaverton   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 25-3 @ Shepherd
25.10McKenna Gilde22:35.5 SR   MI McBain   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
26.11Kristen Toporski22:46.3 PR   MI Kent City   Aug 25Muskegon Catholic Central Invite
27.11Erica Stouten22:59.5 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
28.10Naomi Thompson23:05.2 SR   MI White Cloud   Oct 12Mustang Invitational
29.11Gabriela Fahling23:06.5 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
30.10Jamie Huntoon23:11.4 SR   MI Merrill   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
31.12Hannah Brown23:15.1 SR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
32.10Mya Scott23:19.4 PR   MI Montabella   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
33.9Courtney LaClair23:20.9 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
34.11Rocky Van Luven23:24.2 PR   MI Vestaburg   Sep 29Carson City-Crystal Don Baese Invitational
35.10Keagan Strickland23:25.9 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
36.9Alanna Knopf23:29.6 PR   MI Montabella   Sep 19MSAC Jamboree #1 hosted by Ashley
37.9Olivia VanAvery23:30.1 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
38.12Kayla Pasch23:31.1 SR   MI White Cloud   Oct 2CSAA Silver at Holton
39.10Anna Killian23:42.0 SR   MI Beaverton   Oct 17JPC Jamboree #3
40.9Madison Norberg23:51.2 PR   MI Hesperia   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
41.9Taylor Stapel23:53.0 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 23Mason County Eastern Cardinal Classic
42.11Alexis Salisbury23:54.0 SR   MI Marion   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
43.11Abby Brushaber24:01.3 SR   MI Beaverton   Sep 292018 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite
44.9Mickenzie Brancheau24:03.3 PR   MI Kent City   Oct 2CSAA Silver at Holton
45.11Hannah Palmer24:25.3 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
46.-Nike Waeljegaard24:26.9 PR   MI McBain   Sep 22Cougar Falcon Invite at the Eagles Nest
47.10Laura Doolittle24:27.8 SR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
48.10Alexis Gilde24:29.2 SR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
49.11Abigail Bornman24:51.4 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
50.11Couper Agema24:51.6 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
51.11Gracie McLane24:53.2 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
52.11Hannah Hofstra24:57.2 SR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
53.9Lexus Baker24:59.7 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
54.9Eva Nemetz25:04.0 PR   MI Montabella   Aug 25Benzie Pete Moss Invite
55.10Aaliyah McCaw25:09.7 PR   MI Merrill   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
56.9Kaylyn Hasty25:15.4 PR   MI Hesperia   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 20-3 @ Bear Lake
57.12Alekzandria Taylor25:36.9 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27MHSAA LP Region 31-4 @ Allendale
58.11Leya McCarty26:26.3 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
59.11Kirsten Bethka26:54.0 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
60.12Hayle Miller27:01.8 SR   MI Marion   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
61.12Haylee Hannah27:03.0 SR   MI Beaverton   Oct 17JPC Jamboree #3
62.11Ashley Poole27:05.3 PR   MI Hesperia   Sep 29Allendale Falcon Invite
63.11Riley Kischnick27:06.3 SR   MI Marion   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
64.-Sydney Dickman27:13.2 PR   MI Beal City   Oct 26Shepherd Region PROM
65.9Kila Boonstra27:27.8 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
66.9Cecelia Miller-Rodr...27:46.0 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27Allendale PROM by Striders
67.10Andrea Weaver27:46.1 PR   MI Marion   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
68.11Alyssa Thompson28:00.2 PR   MI Marion   Oct 5Apples to Apples XC Invitational
69.10Emily Emmendorfer28:04.4 PR   MI Merrill   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
70.9Margaret VanSickle28:09.8 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
71.10Ashley Colberg28:20.4 PR   MI Marion   Oct 20Michigan Class D State Cross Country Champion...
72.10Madison Whetstone28:38.1 PR   MI McBain   Oct 20Northern Michigan XC Championships
73.6Karly Fisk28:58.9 PR   MI Creative Technologies Aca...   Sep 5WMICC #1
74.12Jordan Bulk29:21.6 SR   MI White Cloud   Sep 18CSAA Silver at Kent City (Long Lake)
75.9Aiyana McCormick29:26.0 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
76.10Lexi Aultman29:32.1 SR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
77.10Jessica VanSickle29:35.0 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 12Mustang Invitational
78.11Brianna Townsend29:35.6 PR   MI Coleman   Oct 17MSAC Jamboree #3 hosted by Carson City
79.9Rebecca Bornman29:42.2 PR   MI Vestaburg   Oct 26MHSAA LP Region 30-4 @ Shepherd
80.12Kenzie Keith34:17.0 PR   MI White Cloud   Oct 27Allendale PROM by Striders
81.9Makenzie Ramacker36:29.2 PR   MI Marion   Oct 5Apples to Apples XC Invitational

Teams

Beal City   Mount Pleasant, MI
Beaverton   Beaverton, MI
Coleman   Coleman, MI
Creative Technologies Academy   Cedar Springs, MI
Hesperia   Hesperia, MI
Kent City   Kent City, MI
Marion   Marion, MI
McBain   McBain, MI
Merrill   Merrill, MI
Montabella   Blanchard, MI
Vestaburg   Vestaburg, MI
White Cloud   White Cloud, MI