Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

United States Hypothetical XC Meet 10,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from United States competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

124Roseburg, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:05:03.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.0
1, 4, 5, 6, 8, (14), (15)
Salvador Valencia, John Talik, Kenny Freeman, Jose Flores, Chayse Jackson, (Jason Duval), (Drew Van Anrooy)
35:52.0, 37:05.0, 37:09.0, 37:15.0, 37:42.0, (38:11.0), (38:13.0)
2135Ashland, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:17:16.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.0
9, 17, 34, 37, 38
Ben Jackson, Isaac Schaaf, Colin Haug, Navarre Herrera, Josh Franckowiak
37:43.0, 38:29.0, 40:15.0, 40:22.0, 40:27.0
3190Douglas, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:24:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:12.0
7, 16, 36, 38, 93
Brad Ferner, Zeke James, Austin Baker, Devin Ferner, Austin Hunt
37:33.0, 38:14.0, 40:20.0, 40:27.0, 47:45.0
190North Valley, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:24:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:06.0
10, 23, 24, 62, 71, (104)
Jonathan Cornish, Andrew Davalos, Andrew Youngblood, David Cornish, James Bowers, (Zeb Amos)
37:44.0, 39:08.0, 39:10.0, 44:07.0, 44:50.0, (50:28.0)
5195Reedsport, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:24:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:51.0
12, 28, 44, 55, 56, (61), (77)
Alan Roy, Andrew Orr, Marcus Gabaldon, Tony Hernandez, Dakota Haviland, (Dacoda Green), (Sean Halstead)
38:00.0, 39:57.0, 40:58.0, 42:39.0, 42:51.0, (43:52.0), (45:32.0)
6198Marshfield, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:26:26.0 | Spread (1st 5) 9:12.0
3, 20, 32, 63, 80, (82), (96)
Zach Hammond, Connor Devereux, Sergio Marroquin, Andrew Reichenberger, Blake Kemp, (Paul Harlow), (Will Gagnon)
36:58.0, 39:02.0, 40:07.0, 44:09.0, 46:10.0, (46:21.0), (48:37.0)
7199North Bend, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:25:01.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:58.0
13, 18, 42, 54, 72, (94), (95)
Matt Walker, Levi Graber, Grant Stein, Michael Jimenez, Justin Collins, (Ian Thompson), (Adam Urban)
38:01.0, 38:56.0, 40:53.0, 42:12.0, 44:59.0, (47:59.0), (48:13.0)
8225Harrisburg, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:28:09.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:29.0
19, 35, 49, 57, 65, (69), (75)
Weston Petewon, Preston Banks, Bryan Wardwell, Corey Garrett, Andrew Norman, (Aaron Babcock), (Grant Richardson)
38:58.0, 40:17.0, 41:31.0, 42:56.0, 44:27.0, (44:42.0), (45:10.0)
9254Mazama, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:32:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 8:04.0
21, 30, 47, 67, 89, (90), (97)
Paul Adams, Todd Delaney, Drew Schiess, Dylan Butcher, Cole Mulkey, (Hayden Leach), (CJ McCully)
39:03.0, 40:06.0, 41:18.0, 44:31.0, 47:07.0, (47:10.0), (49:03.0)
10268Cascade Christian, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:32:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:45.0
2, 51, 51, 76, 88, (91), (105)
Hudson Eustace, Ryan Alcantara, Alex Cummings, Brett Marshall, Eric Oliveri, (Zachary Smith), (Justin Casebier)
36:15.0, 41:55.0, 41:55.0, 45:20.0, 47:00.0, (47:11.0), (50:44.0)
11269Klamath Union, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:33:52.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:56.0
22, 40, 64, 70, 73, (74), (111)
Karl Britsch, Alex Dassoff, Joe Coffey, Manuel Castaneda, Alek Angeli, (Culley Dumbeck), (Erik Dassoff)
39:07.0, 40:34.0, 44:19.0, 44:49.0, 45:03.0, (45:07.0), (53:18.0)
269Rogue River, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:34:37.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:14.0
26, 30, 43, 84, 86, (86)
Mat Blanco, Terryn Downhill, Zach Blanco, Cole Mcfetridge, Jeremy Smith, (Seth Gretz)
39:43.0, 40:06.0, 40:55.0, 46:56.0, 46:57.0, (46:57.0)
13280Bandon, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:35:20.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:24.0
25, 50, 60, 66, 79, (92), (100)
Evan Little, Michael Whitney, Johann Hamblin, Marcus Hardman, Christian Koch, (Tyler Wiprud), (Colton Jennings)
39:37.0, 41:38.0, 43:34.0, 44:30.0, 46:01.0, (47:31.0), (49:31.0)
14293St Mary's, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:36:02.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:32.0
41, 45, 58, 68, 81, (110)
Loren Westland, Julio Silva, Henry Stout, Nick Brooks, John Daniel Sutton, (Peter Schwartz)
40:42.0, 41:08.0, 43:18.0, 44:40.0, 46:14.0, (52:59.0)
15351New Hope Christian, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:50:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 15:50.0
11, 29, 98, 101, 112, (113)
Christian Huttema, David Johnson, Gabe Kester, Dereak Albright, Justin Park, (Daniel Rossiter)
37:46.0, 39:58.0, 49:10.0, 49:49.0, 53:36.0, (58:52.0)
16372Taft, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:48:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:32.0
33, 53, 78, 102, 106
John Beck, Cameron Haun, Trevor Rousseau, Bobby Brandenburg, Andy Vasquez
40:13.0, 41:56.0, 45:36.0, 50:03.0, 50:45.0
17383Toledo, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 4:12:01.0 | Spread (1st 5) 32:50.0
27, 59, 84, 99, 114
Dan Nelson, Kyle Cameron, Justus Davis, Nick Servin, Justin Turner
39:44.0, 43:27.0, 46:56.0, 49:20.0, 1:12:34.0
18387Lakeview, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:51:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:00.0
46, 48, 83, 103, 107, (108), (109)
Ned Corning, Awbry Comstock, Andrew Champagne, Michael White, Nathan Harlan, (Christian Roseberry), (Gunnar Bier)
41:16.0, 41:30.0, 46:43.0, 50:15.0, 51:16.0, (51:23.0), (52:35.0)

Womens

118Hidden Valley, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:43:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:59.0
1, 2, 3, 4, 8
Sierra Brown, Alyssa Watson, Annie Watson, Raychel Clark, Carlee Nelson
43:19.0, 43:20.0, 43:25.0, 46:24.0, 47:18.0
241Ashland, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 3:55:45.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.0
4, 7, 9, 10, 11, (12), (17)
Alex Kiesling, Dana Greenblatt, Kelly Odion, Madeline Chaves, Andrea Scherrer, (Megan Ganim), (Sara Dunagan)
46:24.0, 47:05.0, 47:24.0, 47:25.0, 47:27.0, (47:39.0), (50:43.0)
3102Cascade Christian, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 4:16:09.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:20.0
13, 14, 16, 29, 30, (36)
Jenna George, Stephanie Croy, Sophie Stiles, Taylor Williams, Brittany Brown, (Jessica Nicholes)
47:40.0, 48:59.0, 50:12.0, 54:18.0, 55:00.0, (59:47.0)
4105Roseburg, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 4:19:03.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.0
19, 20, 21, 22, 23, (27), (28)
Hayley Girod, Jaclyn Humphry, Alexandrea Standridge, Anna Swanson, Ashley Dombrowski, (Taylor Cuilty), (Julia Ma)
50:59.0, 51:28.0, 51:47.0, 52:24.0, 52:25.0, (52:40.0), (52:49.0)
5111Bandon, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 4:19:47.0 | Spread (1st 5) 8:49.0
6, 24, 24, 26, 31
Samantha Sutherland, Alissa Miller, Riley Wahl, Hailey Iverson, Claire Ledig
46:42.0, 52:31.0, 52:31.0, 52:32.0, 55:31.0
6132North Bend, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 4:32:50.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:13.0
15, 18, 32, 33, 34, (35)
Zenora Burris, Courtney Greif, Larissa Schreiber, Kenzie Cossey, Robin Harter, (Sara Riley)
49:05.0, 50:45.0, 56:14.0, 57:28.0, 59:18.0, (59:31.0)