View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 10 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 10 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

132Fremont, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:38.3 | Spread (1st 5) 47.6
2, 4, 7, 9, 10, (42), (45)
Matthew Zerfas, Sam Kaastra, Cole Hamilton, Andrew Goodspeed, Sam Stitt, (Nathan Fletcher), (Benjamin Deuling)
15:52.7, 16:03.5, 16:21.9, 16:39.9, 16:40.3, (17:46.4), (17:53.0)
285Sparta, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:56.7 | Spread (1st 5) 33.8
8, 16, 19, 20, 22, (28), (36)
Carter VerSluys, Matt Brown, Carter Shupe, Andrew Thome, Nate Ring, (Braden Kilpatrick), (Trent Smith)
16:36.5, 16:55.9, 17:05.0, 17:09.0, 17:10.3, (17:29.1), (17:36.1)
3100Whitehall, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.2
5, 11, 12, 32, 40, (59), (63)
Keaton Smith, Roger Champion, Alex Dennis, Sky Christenson, Corey Robinson, (Spencer Andree), (Hunter Bower)
16:09.8, 16:45.7, 16:46.6, 17:33.5, 17:40.0, (18:20.9), (18:34.4)
4134Petoskey, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.2
3, 23, 25, 39, 44, (49), (64)
Thomas VanSlembrouck, Chase Gregory, Max Meyerson, Andy Frampus, Jacob Kromm, (Riley Norton), (Adam Pall)
15:55.7, 17:10.6, 17:22.8, 17:39.0, 17:50.9, (17:59.8), (18:35.4)
5143Cedar Springs, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:56.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.2
1, 15, 31, 41, 55, (77), (83)
Austin Sargent, Justin Jones, Brandon Harthorn, Dallas Mora, Remington Sawade, (Tyler Lovell), (Brandon Sawade)
15:41.2, 16:49.1, 17:32.0, 17:46.0, 18:08.4, (18:57.0), (19:15.7)
6151Ludington, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:06.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.9
13, 20, 34, 34, 50, (51), (65)
Luke Schwass, Ben Jensen, Joseph Hatch, Jarod Cobb, Trenton Dalm, (Jacob Lesinski), (Randy Johnson)
16:47.0, 17:09.0, 17:35.0, 17:35.0, 18:00.9, (18:04.0), (18:36.5)
7231Remus Chippewa Hills, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:45.6 | Spread (1st 5) 59.2
29, 43, 45, 52, 62, (89), (90)
Matt Mathis, Ryan Petty, Austin Mathis, Andrew Ashbaugh, Nick Mathis, (Grant Burton), (Logan St. John)
17:29.8, 17:49.0, 17:53.0, 18:04.8, 18:29.0, (19:43.2), (19:44.0)
8235Big Rapids, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:08.2
14, 27, 47, 71, 76, (87), (88)
Nate Robey, Mark Jacobs, Aidan Johansen, Noah Stauffer, Andy Upham, (Travin Clementshaw), (Sam Stauffer)
16:48.7, 17:27.0, 17:56.4, 18:48.0, 18:56.9, (19:36.6), (19:37.5)
9239Grant, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:28.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.2
6, 48, 53, 57, 75, (79), (82)
Jesse Saxton, Chase Whitlow, Benn Starr, Mitchell Harvey, Gannon Carr, (Tommy Kelley), (James Montney)
16:17.0, 17:59.0, 18:06.0, 18:14.0, 18:52.2, (19:02.4), (19:07.0)
10240Muskegon Orchard View, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:58.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.4
18, 37, 38, 67, 80, (91), (92)
Sam Deuling, Michael Hyatt, Jesse Gaudette, Todd Ryan, Griffin Farr, (Ayden Tyler), (Zachery Burnham)
16:59.0, 17:37.0, 17:37.4, 18:42.0, 19:03.4, (19:58.2), (20:04.1)
11270Cadillac, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:10.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.0
26, 54, 56, 66, 68, (70), (73)
Max Stebbins, Austin Carlington, Jered Holland, Connor Jackson, Anthony Greenwood, (Charlie Payne), (Kyle Pike)
17:23.0, 18:08.2, 18:12.3, 18:41.0, 18:46.0, (18:47.7), (18:49.0)
12290Gaylord, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:43.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.2
24, 60, 61, 71, 74, (84), (85)
Zak Goddard, Jack Hervela, Justin Desloover, Collin Monusko, Trevor Giallombardo, (Derek Giallombardo), (Ethan Nida)
17:19.2, 18:21.0, 18:25.5, 18:48.0, 18:49.4, (19:18.5), (19:27.7)
13303Howard City-Tri-County, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:09.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:23.5
17, 30, 69, 86, 101, (104), (105)
Aaron Jason, Weston Rackley, Caleb Birdsall, Benjamin Osbourne, Jacob Britton, (Nacho Duch Ceballos), (Dru Kavan)
16:57.2, 17:31.5, 18:47.0, 19:33.0, 21:20.7, (23:22.2), (23:59.7)
14395Ogemaw Heights, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:55.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:03.7
33, 78, 93, 95, 96, (98), (100)
Eric Wood, Bobby Szymanski, Garrett Nimeth, Daniel Dahlstrom, Arturo Guevara, (Jayden Pena), (Steven Guntzviller)
17:34.6, 18:57.9, 20:14.3, 20:30.0, 20:38.3, (21:04.2), (21:20.0)
15429Cheboygan, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:02.9
58, 81, 94, 97, 99, (102), (103)
Max Paull, Derek Sturvist, Adam Jeannotte, Jacob Blaskowski, Griffin White, (Isaiah Kennedy), (Connor Dykehouse)
18:15.3, 19:04.2, 20:20.0, 20:41.5, 21:18.2, (22:10.3), (23:09.1)

Womens

165Whitehall, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:07.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.3
2, 4, 12, 20, 27, (38), (42)
Jessica Harris, Maya Hector, Avley Hentschel, Nora Mitteer, Lauren Baustert, (Kiera Smith), (Brooke Armstrong)
18:45.0, 18:47.9, 19:41.0, 20:15.1, 20:38.3, (21:07.2), (21:11.8)
284Cedar Springs, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:52.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.6
1, 9, 13, 30, 31, (47), (50)
Kenzie Weiler, Ellie Ovokaitys, Shayne Mann, Tara Tepin, Hannah Heintzelman, (Myla Umphrey), (Allyson Marvel)
18:00.0, 19:31.7, 19:47.0, 20:46.5, 20:47.6, (21:18.4), (21:40.0)
398Sparta, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:24.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.2
8, 14, 18, 22, 36, (53), (57)
Carley Andrews, Lexi Heimbaugh, Amber Evink, Sarah Monterusso, Courtney Perez, (Vanessa Hubert), (Ava Sousa)
19:08.2, 19:47.3, 20:06.6, 20:19.6, 21:02.4, (21:55.3), (22:03.0)
4123Gaylord, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:28.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.5
7, 15, 21, 34, 46, (51), (69)
Alexis Smith, Katelyn Smith, Courtney Busch, Carlie Martella, Emily Byrne, (Grace Porta), (Mallory Marshall)
19:08.1, 19:48.5, 20:15.9, 20:58.6, 21:17.6, (21:49.5), (22:39.0)
5138Cadillac, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:09.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:07.4
16, 26, 28, 29, 39, (40), (41)
Haylea Smith, Emily Maclean, Kaitlyn Monfils, Shannon Metzger, Katelyn Erickson, (Abby Hearth), (Jessica Netzley)
20:01.2, 20:37.0, 20:40.3, 20:42.2, 21:08.6, (21:10.0), (21:11.5)
6175Remus Chippewa Hills, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:34.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.5
11, 17, 23, 61, 63, (64), (65)
Emily Starck, Hannah Todd, Kylie Schafer, Hannah Fiorillo, Joelle Humpula, (Jessica Bonner), (Blake Kuzma)
19:40.0, 20:03.0, 20:24.0, 22:12.8, 22:14.5, (22:15.5), (22:17.0)
7196Fremont, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:01.3
19, 25, 45, 48, 59, (67), (85)
Brianna Norris, Riley Sweet, Katy Ferris, Ruth Breckan, Melody Perrin, (Corrine Stevens), (Katelyn Fowler)
20:07.7, 20:34.0, 21:16.9, 21:18.7, 22:09.0, (22:25.8), (23:37.9)
8222Ludington, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:22.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:26.0
3, 43, 54, 60, 62, (80), (83)
Lauren Biggs, Naomi Billings, Makenna Schwass, Brooke Nash, Asia Patterson, (Kelsey Koss), (Mackenzie Brown)
18:47.0, 21:12.0, 21:58.0, 22:12.4, 22:13.0, (23:26.0), (23:32.4)
222Petoskey, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:56.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:02.4
5, 33, 37, 73, 74, (81), (86)
Sarah Goble, Sydney Hopp, Brittney Bunker, Katherine Edwards, Brittany Winter, (Lauren Collins), (Kayla Stout)
18:57.9, 20:55.4, 21:04.0, 22:58.6, 23:00.3, (23:28.5), (23:40.0)
10245Ogemaw Heights, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:34.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:27.0
24, 35, 44, 55, 87, (89), (92)
Gillian Jones, Lauren White, Carissa Martin, Jourdan Brent, Mattie Goodwin, (Anna Wyatt), (Elizabeth Good)
20:25.5, 21:01.5, 21:15.8, 21:59.0, 23:52.5, (24:04.1), (24:13.7)
11259Big Rapids, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:16.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:51.0
6, 49, 66, 68, 70, (79), (88)
Aliza Hengesbach, Hannah Davis, Kayla Chamberlain, Chloe Kinnally, McKennea Saunders, (Kiara Cushway), (Jackie Hatchew)
19:04.0, 21:20.8, 22:23.0, 22:33.4, 22:55.0, (23:20.6), (23:56.4)
12310Cheboygan, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:18.3 | Spread (1st 5) 6:07.4
10, 52, 75, 76, 97, (103), (105)
Mandy Paull, Kaylie McCumby, Delaney Gravlin, Miranda Brake, Anna Matelski, (Carolyn Clark), (Molly Tohm)
19:37.3, 21:51.9, 23:01.7, 23:02.7, 25:44.7, (28:00.2), (32:03.7)
13354Muskegon Orchard View, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:50.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:17.4
32, 71, 78, 82, 91, (98), (100)
Brittany Parker, Salencia Farr, Madison Rose, Brooke May, Taylor Renick, (Sydney Borgman), (Monica Benson)
20:54.8, 22:56.2, 23:17.0, 23:30.5, 24:12.2, (25:47.7), (26:46.4)
14397Grant, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:02.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:38.6
58, 72, 77, 94, 96, (99), (101)
Mallori Palmer, Katelyn Rodriguez, Stina Larsson, Alecia Heaton, Madison Chesebro, (Mara Martinez), (Ali Kelley)
22:04.0, 22:57.0, 23:08.7, 25:10.0, 25:42.6, (26:10.0), (27:02.1)
15418Howard City-Tri-County, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:21.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:10.8
56, 84, 90, 93, 95, (102), (104)
Erin Snyder, Rachel Bosley, Ashley Bowen, Libby Nagy, Alexis Whitlow, (Wilma Ristrom), (Chloe Marchlewicz)
22:01.0, 23:36.0, 24:04.3, 24:28.1, 25:11.8, (27:11.1), (28:14.5)