1 | 70 | Bismarck,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:37.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.2 |
| 1, 4, 19, 20, 26, (31), (34) |
| Joash Osoro, Devin Huizenga, Josh Nuss, Mitch Becker, Sami Kariluoma, (Jake Martel), (Christian Brown Otter) |
| 15:39.8, 16:01.4, 16:33.4, 16:33.8, 16:49.0, (16:54.4), (17:02.4) |
2 | 120 | Williston,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:40.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.5 |
| 5, 10, 12, 41, 52, (68), (104) |
| Joe Kemp, Taylor Thompson, Mark Anderson, Justin Stewart, Aaron Hanson, (Jay Borseth), (Caleb Shaffer) |
| 16:04.1, 16:26.3, 16:30.5, 17:12.4, 17:27.6, (17:47.3), (18:24.3) |
3 | 129 | New Town,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:44.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.7 |
| 6, 8, 18, 32, 65, (76), (156) |
| Patrick Wolf, Jeremy Grinnell, Justin Grinnell, Josh Kirkaldie, Patrick Stanley, (Alex Baker), (Mike Young Bird Jr.) |
| 16:05.3, 16:25.1, 16:33.2, 16:55.5, 17:45.0, (17:57.1), (19:09.6) |
4 | 147 | Jamestown,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:13.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.4 |
| 3, 22, 28, 38, 56, (70), (116) |
| Justin Slusser, Jordan Slusser, Colin Hillius, Spencer Kamoni, Ben Larson, (Aaron Motacek), (Robert Hagemann) |
| 15:59.4, 16:41.6, 16:51.5, 17:07.5, 17:33.8, (17:51.0), (18:29.9) |
5 | 169 | Minot,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:04.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.9 |
| 11, 25, 36, 39, 58, (61), (75) |
| Josh Beaudoin, Chris Johnson, Layne Nordquist, Dylan Hildenbrand, Nate Christianson, (Matt Johnson), (Sean Allen) |
| 16:28.9, 16:45.5, 17:06.7, 17:08.6, 17:34.8, (17:37.0), (17:56.9) |
6 | 212 | Century,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:11.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.5 |
| 17, 42, 46, 50, 57, (98), (105) |
| Brett Kelly, Cole Kroshus, Alex Bray, Levi Sether, Michael Frenzel, (Nikko Raymo), (Lane Folkers) |
| 16:32.9, 17:15.0, 17:22.2, 17:26.8, 17:34.4, (18:19.1), (18:24.9) |
7 | 221 | Grand Forks Central,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:49.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:11.4 |
| 2, 16, 45, 72, 86, (96), (123) |
| Colin Parrish, Ronnie Kyllo, Shane Harlow, Mike Torrey, Alex Torrey, (Ben Peterson), (Tom Fisher) |
| 15:57.6, 16:32.6, 17:18.1, 17:52.6, 18:09.0, (18:17.7), (18:33.4) |
8 | 228 | West Fargo,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:08.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.1 |
| 7, 15, 49, 64, 93, (112), (124) |
| Travis Stadum, Jamison Gehrig, Spencer Uetz, Scott Salter, Jake Kroke, (Lane Nelson), (Tom Kuehn) |
| 16:14.1, 16:32.3, 17:24.9, 17:44.4, 18:13.2, (18:29.2), (18:33.8) |
9 | 232 | Fargo North,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:35.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.2 |
| 9, 43, 47, 66, 67, (82), (122) |
| Mach Akon, Waha Sem, Joel Finger, Jean Olivier, Emmanuel Salah, (Chad Hamann), (Francis Landman) |
| 16:25.6, 17:15.2, 17:24.0, 17:45.3, 17:45.8, (18:03.0), (18:32.5) |
10 | 249 | Parshall,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.2 |
| 21, 40, 44, 54, 90, (101), (111) |
| Justin Many Ribs, Jessie Many Ribs, Ken Wells, Devon YellowWolf, Brandon Bird Lying Down, (Harrison Zacher), (Mike DeVille) |
| 16:34.7, 17:11.4, 17:16.9, 17:29.1, 18:11.9, (18:21.6), (18:28.5) |
11 | 350 | Fargo South,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.6 |
| 27, 62, 74, 85, 102, (140), (175) |
| Ruairi Moynihan, Brad Rieth, Brad McConn, Alex Mehring, Elliot Koch, (Taylor Poss), (Cole Mehring) |
| 16:50.3, 17:37.7, 17:56.0, 18:08.1, 18:21.9, (18:54.0), (19:35.3) |
12 | 352 | Dickinson,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:50.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.9 |
| 13, 53, 88, 92, 106, (139), (147) |
| Jake Braunberger, Zachary Davis, Austin Mack, Vladimir Kutka, Greg Hanson, (Ty;ler Swenson), (Austin Simonieg) |
| 16:31.8, 17:28.8, 18:11.0, 18:12.8, 18:25.7, (18:51.6), (19:01.6) |
13 | 398 | Lisbon,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:19.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.2 |
| 30, 51, 60, 128, 129, (168), (214) |
| Jayce Seelig, Anthony Finstad, Keanan Kopp, Brandon Qual, Connor Stotts, (Donovan Williams), (Erik Heitkamp) |
| 16:54.0, 17:27.5, 17:36.2, 18:40.9, 18:41.2, (19:24.9), (21:07.0) |
14 | 467 | Rugby,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:42.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.8 |
| 37, 79, 108, 117, 126, (159), (160) |
| Dylan Yoder, Kyle Volk, Dustin Jundt, David McAtee, Wyatt Thompson, (Tommy Schwartz), (Garrett Thompson) |
| 17:07.1, 17:58.6, 18:27.6, 18:30.4, 18:38.9, (19:11.6), (19:11.9) |
15 | 468 | Bowman County,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:40.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.7 |
| 33, 84, 94, 115, 142, (174), (179) |
| Nathan McGee, John Lockert, Jeremiah Harder, Brennan Dyk, Michael Palczewski, (Andrew Bagley), (Tyler Hendrickx) |
| 16:56.1, 18:04.2, 18:14.5, 18:29.7, 18:55.8, (19:34.2), (19:46.0) |
16 | 472 | Mandan,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:40.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.1 |
| 24, 63, 83, 135, 167, (169), (180) |
| Brent Flaa, Patrick Bair, David Stockdill, Joseph Berger, James Belohlavek, (Justin Moore), (Dylan Schafer) |
| 16:42.7, 17:44.1, 18:04.0, 18:48.0, 19:21.8, (19:25.8), (19:48.4) |
17 | 487 | Red River,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:22.6 | Spread (1st 5) 34.8 |
| 77, 87, 95, 107, 121, (144), (178) |
| Alex Bakken, Jake Moen, Derek Flaten, Shane Gillis, Francis Mendee, (Austin McDaniel), (Greg Burmeister) |
| 17:57.3, 18:10.5, 18:15.6, 18:27.1, 18:32.1, (18:58.0), (19:45.4) |
18 | 492 | Shanley,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:16.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.0 |
| 59, 80, 99, 118, 136, (146), (158) |
| Scott Anderson, Dana Naylor, Austin Battles, Andy Rothfusz, Aaron Johnson, (Daniel Naylor), (Jason Gapp) |
| 17:35.3, 18:01.8, 18:20.2, 18:31.3, 18:48.3, (19:00.1), (19:10.9) |
19 | 505 | Watford City,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.1 |
| 48, 69, 113, 134, 141, (153), (194) |
| Hayes Feilmeier, Casey Jore, Greg Skurupey, Zane Frick, Shae Helling, (Andrew Liebel), (Derek Leidtke) |
| 17:24.3, 17:49.0, 18:29.4, 18:47.4, 18:55.4, (19:08.2), (20:15.6) |
20 | 628 | Valley City,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:29.1 | Spread (1st 5) 47.4 |
| 97, 110, 120, 150, 151, (171), (185) |
| Shanley Fogarty, Wayne Engelhard, Derek Burchill, TJ Wagar, Brian Kawasaki, (Zack Opatz), (Jacob Denault) |
| 18:18.2, 18:28.3, 18:31.8, 19:05.2, 19:05.6, (19:30.0), (19:57.2) |
21 | 635 | Beulah,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:34.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:02.0 |
| 29, 109, 148, 166, 183, (212), (216) |
| Jordan Cieslak, Brandon Johnson, Clinton Senn, Danny Noel, Garrett Sayler, (Jordan Mann), (Andrew Heller) |
| 16:52.3, 18:28.2, 19:02.1, 19:17.3, 19:54.3, (20:58.6), (21:17.3) |
| 635 | Cavalier,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:43.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.2 |
| 80, 100, 130, 155, 170, (172), (186) |
| Patrick Askew, Alex Flage, Kyle Defoe, Tyler Kemp, Anthony Askew, (Joe Sharp), (Reece Brown) |
| 18:01.8, 18:20.6, 18:42.9, 19:09.2, 19:29.0, (19:31.4), (19:57.7) |
23 | 645 | Thompson,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:48.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:05.4 |
| 13, 78, 119, 215, 220, (236), (243) |
| Devin Monson, Adam Monson, Zach Broby, William Littlefield, Matt Bahr, (Aryton Erickson), (Steven Tomanek) |
| 16:31.8, 17:57.6, 18:31.7, 21:09.9, 21:37.2, (22:50.2), (24:06.7) |
24 | 652 | Solen,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:21.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:33.9 |
| 23, 89, 157, 188, 195, (213), (239) |
| Robin Iron Shield, Christian Mutchler, Brandon Tikanye, David Red Stone, Robert Martinez, (Grant Fast Horse), (Kendrick Eagel) |
| 16:42.6, 18:11.4, 19:10.0, 20:01.0, 20:16.5, (21:01.2), (23:14.2) |
25 | 666 | Killdeer,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:35.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.6 |
| 35, 125, 127, 181, 198, (204), (205) |
| Gabe Fettig, Austin Dvirnak, Chris Kukla, Kale Oversen, Dillon Sugg, (Colt Mavity), (Logan Schaper) |
| 17:05.1, 18:36.1, 18:40.0, 19:49.1, 20:24.7, (20:37.2), (20:40.3) |
26 | 677 | Grafton,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:07.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.1 |
| 55, 73, 162, 190, 197, (200), (221) |
| Sam Delka, Nic Lundquist, Berzain Mendez, Austin Smith, Philip Schanilec, (Casey Dusek), (Jestin Lunday) |
| 17:29.6, 17:53.6, 19:12.6, 20:07.8, 20:23.7, (20:26.9), (21:43.9) |
27 | 742 | Central Cass,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:27.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.7 |
| 91, 145, 164, 165, 177, (192), (193) |
| Alex Ausk, Greg Wieland, Jack Wilcox, Jordan Marschke, Casey Flick, (Nick Voss), (Zach Prante) |
| 18:12.3, 18:59.3, 19:15.1, 19:15.9, 19:45.0, (20:09.9), (20:13.1) |
28 | 766 | Turtle Mountain Community,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:48.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.2 |
| 137, 138, 143, 161, 187, (207), (210) |
| Patrick Baker, Nevin Gillis, Jordan Goulet, Christian Davis, Harold Counts, (Christian Peltier), (Lerrik Goourneau) |
| 18:48.7, 18:51.0, 18:57.1, 19:12.0, 19:59.9, (20:46.8), (20:58.0) |
29 | 806 | Wahpeton,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:08.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:11.7 |
| 133, 149, 152, 163, 209, (217), (235) |
| Chase Julson, Noah Evans, Tyler Boll, Caleb Meide, Chris Evans, (Dan Tipping), (Micah Evans) |
| 18:45.5, 19:04.9, 19:07.8, 19:12.7, 20:57.2, (21:28.7), (22:40.5) |
30 | 822 | Garrison,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:01.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:36.9 |
| 71, 103, 189, 228, 231, (240) |
| Jonathan Price, Michael Price, Will Robinson, Ryan Essler, Chris Dimler, (Randy Essler) |
| 17:52.4, 18:23.2, 20:07.2, 22:09.7, 22:29.3, (23:14.9) |
31 | 850 | Griggs Midkota,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:28.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:55.4 |
| 131, 132, 173, 182, 232, (237) |
| Nathaniel Clifton, Adam Larson, Tom Keller, Ben Clifton, David Lunde, (Nathan Ueland) |
| 18:43.2, 18:45.1, 19:32.4, 19:49.6, 22:38.6, (22:54.0) |
32 | 956 | Devils Lake,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:47.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.9 |
| 114, 199, 202, 218, 223, (224), (233) |
| Travis Mack, Ben Thompson, Ian Carlson, Branley Light, Jason Reardon, (Connor Baker), (Adam Kitchens) |
| 18:29.6, 20:26.1, 20:32.7, 21:30.6, 21:48.5, (21:48.9), (22:38.9) |
33 | 1024 | Richland,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:20.2 |
| 154, 196, 219, 225, 230, (248) |
| Matt Casperson, Lyle Hager, Jared Nash, Gabe Hager, David Todd, (Lukas Kinneberg) |
| 19:08.7, 20:19.1, 21:35.8, 21:55.5, 22:28.9, (28:12.6) |
34 | 1070 | Larimore,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:20.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:42.7 |
| 184, 201, 222, 229, 234 |
| Sean Hutzol, Richy Stevens, Kyler Refrow, Ben Gorman, Dustin Beck |
| 19:56.7, 20:29.9, 21:46.3, 22:28.4, 22:39.4 |
35 | 1088 | Tioga,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:33.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:44.2 |
| 191, 203, 226, 227, 241 |
| Josh Olson, Kyle Haustveit, David Wonser, Denver Ruppert, Phillip Wolla |
| 20:09.6, 20:37.0, 21:56.2, 21:57.2, 23:53.8 |
36 | 1125 | Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing),
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:31.5 | Spread (1st 5) 7:20.8 |
| 176, 211, 245, 246, 247 |
| Justin Bredding, Kier VanderWal, Matt Richard, Jonathan Melvard, Cody Archambeau |
| 19:36.9, 20:58.3, 24:21.9, 25:36.7, 26:57.7 |
37 | 1138 | Medina-Pingree-Buchanan,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:58.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:33.3 |
| 206, 208, 238, 242, 244 |
| Chris Fayville, Nic Moser, Manya Stankovic, Jayme Andres, Michael Heinrich |
| 20:46.1, 20:47.7, 23:10.4, 23:54.6, 24:19.4 |