Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

District VI Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District VI competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

143Firth, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:16.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.4
3, 5, 9, 12, 14, (16), (19)
Kyle Bowman, Caleb Edwards, Brysen Bowman, Jaron Clevenger, Isaac Gardner, (Sayer Leslie), (Kai Park)
18:06.8, 18:25.2, 18:43.7, 18:51.2, 19:09.2, (19:24.0), (19:32.9)
249Ririe, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:41.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.9
2, 7, 8, 15, 17, (21), (22)
Cory Anderson, Kaden Shaw, Nathan Tanner, Kohl Marion, Chris Gunderson, (Logan Kearsley), (Brennan Green)
17:47.0, 18:35.6, 18:41.3, 19:09.6, 19:27.9, (19:52.0), (19:53.6)
353Salmon, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:17.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.0
4, 6, 10, 13, 20, (23), (25)
McClay Sommers, Sylas Troy, Cole Roylance, Ammon Tolman, Connor Born, (Trey Haskell), (John Koenig)
18:07.4, 18:30.9, 18:50.3, 19:03.7, 19:45.4, (19:54.8), (21:00.8)
4102North Fremont, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:50.0 | Spread (1st 5) 9:24.6
1, 18, 26, 27, 30
James Anderson, Jack Wynn, Nalder Boyce, Bridger Palmer, Ryan Davidson
17:37.5, 19:28.7, 21:17.8, 21:23.9, 27:02.1
5123West Jefferson, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:36.4 | Spread (1st 5) 17:16.6
11, 24, 28, 29, 31, (31)
Joel Briones, Hunter Bean, Ian Renova, Ruger Petersen, Ian Ashcraft, (Doug Allen)
18:50.8, 20:29.2, 22:27.9, 22:41.1, 36:07.4, (36:07.4)

Womens

128Salmon, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:48.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.0
2, 4, 6, 7, 9, (10), (20)
Katie Jo Gebhardt, Emily Stenlund, Keyra Bragg, Cherish Duncan, Kaitlyn Burgess, (Rachel Gebhardt), (Morgan Smith)
20:38.3, 20:54.7, 21:06.5, 21:27.1, 21:42.3, (21:51.1), (23:07.9)
244West Jefferson, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:12.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:18.2
1, 3, 5, 16, 19, (30)
Alexa Anhder, Kaylee Newman, Allie Severe, Addi Newman, Torrie Pancheri, (Tia Pancheri)
20:27.5, 20:40.5, 21:00.0, 22:18.7, 22:45.7, (30:08.6)
364Firth, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:07.7 | Spread (1st 5) 52.3
8, 11, 13, 15, 17, (18), (25)
Abby Scheiss, Kate Leslie, Allie Butler, McKenna Pierson, Jaylynn McKinnon, (Allie Gibson), (Allison Coward)
21:37.6, 21:54.8, 21:56.6, 22:08.8, 22:29.9, (22:45.3), (26:00.4)
4105North Fremont, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:16.5 | Spread (1st 5) 6:06.6
12, 14, 23, 27, 29, (31), (32)
SuePrize Bishop, Bailey Palmer, Zulieki Wight, Kamila Surovcova, Kadie Bolland, (Savannah McDonald), (Xianna McIntier)
21:55.5, 21:59.2, 24:10.4, 27:09.3, 28:02.1, (30:11.9), (35:38.3)
5121Ririe, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:17.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:59.1
21, 22, 24, 26, 28, (33), (34)
Natalia Green, Anna Boone, Kristy Huffaker, Naomi Marion, Kate Miller, (Lexie Coles), (Kyah Davey)
23:11.2, 23:29.3, 25:21.8, 26:04.5, 27:10.3, (38:08.2), (38:08.5)