Team Results Management

3A Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from 3A competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

134Shelley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:30.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.5
1, 2, 4, 5, 22, (23), (36)
Austin Stewart, Mark Crandall, David Searle, Chase Barrow, Harrison Kelley, (Josh Campbell), (Brigham Murdoch)
15:31.5, 15:45.7, 16:11.7, 16:14.1, 17:47.0, (17:55.5), (18:05.3)
248Sugar-Salem, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:46.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.6
3, 6, 10, 14, 15, (17), (20)
Jace Hymas, Cameron Garner, Hunter Galbraith, Brennan Anderson, Taylor Hill, (Benjamin Moser), (Trason Jackson)
16:06.8, 16:20.6, 16:48.3, 17:12.5, 17:18.4, (17:23.6), (17:38.8)
3111Teton, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.9
8, 13, 21, 24, 45, (51), (53)
Ben Janus, James Letham, Ethan Marcum, Andrew Blischke, Nelson Paradis, (Denton Moulton), (Owen Russell)
16:41.0, 16:51.7, 17:45.2, 17:56.2, 18:13.9, (18:20.2), (18:22.2)
4174Timberlake, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:39.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.6
11, 12, 44, 47, 60, (61), (62)
Brayden Menti, Landon Davis, Jordan Hardy, David Hansen, Brendan Jessen, (Noah Herbert), (Taylor Riley)
16:49.2, 16:49.6, 18:12.1, 18:14.9, 18:33.8, (18:34.0), (18:35.4)
5216Filer, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.0
9, 27, 46, 56, 78, (93), (105)
Austin Young, Jorge Reyes, Shelby Harding, Parker Clifford, Austin DeFord, (Hunter Anderson), (Austyn Hudson)
16:46.0, 17:59.0, 18:14.0, 18:28.0, 18:58.0, (19:25.5), (19:45.9)
6233Bonners Ferry, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 33.0
30, 32, 50, 58, 63, (68), (112)
Nolan Stidham, Jack Wade, Dawson Thomas, Jamin Bontrager, Eric Ellis, (Alva Swanson), (Nick Magdaleno)
18:03.0, 18:04.0, 18:20.0, 18:31.0, 18:36.0, (18:49.0), (19:58.0)
7237Priest River Lamanna, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:30.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.0
19, 28, 49, 65, 76, (80), (87)
Caleb Gleason, Cameron Parkes, Konner Durham, Kenny Chesnut, Jordan Phillips, (Slava Negrieiev), (Mike Taylor)
17:33.0, 18:01.0, 18:16.0, 18:43.0, 18:57.0, (18:59.0), (19:10.0)
8242Fruitland, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:50.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:40.9
7, 25, 39, 83, 88, (89), (90)
Israel Anaya, Joshua Richins, Jayden Stice, Brendon Galloway, Jacob Richins, (Andrew Ward), (Connor Nelson)
16:31.0, 17:57.6, 18:07.9, 19:02.1, 19:11.9, (19:21.7), (19:22.0)
9244Kimberly, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 47.0
32, 37, 37, 69, 69, (72), (75)
Kirby Heider, Mitchell Crane, Brady Smith, Ruben Torres, Tayson Jensen, (Bridger Gunnell), (Anthony Bybee)
18:04.0, 18:07.0, 18:07.0, 18:51.0, 18:51.0, (18:52.0), (18:56.0)
10262Buhl, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:16.0 | Spread (1st 5) 48.0
32, 35, 57, 66, 72, (76), (97)
Nielsen Lundgren, Ethan Jacobson, Aaron Hutchinson, Greg Loveless, Josh Cruz, (Hyrum Olsen), (Kasey Clements)
18:04.0, 18:05.0, 18:30.0, 18:45.0, 18:52.0, (18:57.0), (19:34.0)
11280Snake River, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:15.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.8
16, 48, 52, 54, 110, (113), (114)
Joseph Van Orden, Braidon Stokes, Wade Withers, Kaleb Hone, Josh Anderson, (Austin Hunter), (Latimer High)
17:19.8, 18:15.7, 18:21.2, 18:22.7, 19:55.6, (20:02.4), (20:04.1)
12316Parma, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:31.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.6
41, 42, 43, 92, 98, (101), (103)
Colby Beck, Joey Renfro, Alex Peterson, Blaine Rohrbacher, Cole Hemry, (Travis Capistran), (Grant Stockett)
18:09.1, 18:11.8, 18:12.0, 19:22.5, 19:35.7, (19:38.0), (19:42.1)
13353Emmett, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:17.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.0
18, 55, 74, 100, 106, (116), (125)
Kenny Bassett, Corbin Crawford, Tanner Garz, Todd Shively, Spencer Donohue, (Logan Briscoe), (Teague Gregory)
17:30.0, 18:26.6, 18:54.5, 19:36.8, 19:50.0, (20:17.0), (20:46.0)
14415Kellogg, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.0
30, 78, 94, 96, 117, (118), (142)
Zak Bishop, Toby Colburn, Jared White, Zach Bergem, Allen Bassemeir, (Ted Reed), (Joseph Gibbs)
18:03.0, 18:58.0, 19:26.0, 19:32.0, 20:18.0, (20:22.0), (23:20.0)
15426Homedale, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:41.2 | Spread (1st 5) 55.6
67, 84, 85, 86, 104, (110), (130)
Nash Johnson, Pete Vasquez, Anthony Beckman, Jordan Van Es, Alex Beckman, (Ryan Randall), (Miguel Gonzalez)
18:46.9, 19:02.8, 19:03.0, 19:06.0, 19:42.5, (19:55.6), (21:11.8)
16451Weiser, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:21.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.9
29, 82, 106, 115, 119, (121), (122)
Jonathon Shaber, Isaac Lopez, Philip Soulen, Nathan Galligar, Esteban Rivera, (Kotaro Furukawa), (Edward Bittinger)
18:02.0, 19:00.3, 19:50.0, 20:05.9, 20:22.9, (20:28.0), (20:28.3)
17464American Falls, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:12.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.4
59, 95, 99, 102, 109, (124), (129)
Kodee Vining, Boone Giulio, Adan Oseguera, Dillinger Fausett, Kelby Marroquin, (Kyle Nye), (Jose Carrillo)
18:33.7, 19:31.6, 19:36.1, 19:38.4, 19:53.1, (20:37.1), (21:05.9)
18505Marsh Valley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:16.8
69, 81, 90, 128, 137, (138), (144)
Nate Christensen, Jerico Frailey, Brandon Nielsen, Tanner Beutler, Tyson Stucki, (Trevor Peck), (Riley McQuivey)
18:51.0, 19:00.1, 19:22.0, 20:55.7, 22:07.8, (22:09.8), (24:32.0)
19506Gooding, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:02.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.0
26, 106, 120, 123, 131, (132), (133)
Caleb Baker, Josh Cheney, Tyler Hatfield, Ty Hoskovec, Ronnie Stephenson, (Moroni Cheney), (Austin McLaughlin)
17:58.0, 19:50.0, 20:23.0, 20:34.8, 21:17.0, (21:32.0), (21:34.3)
20562South Fremont, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:01.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:31.6
40, 126, 127, 134, 135, (139), (140)
Alex Fullmer, konner Hiatt, Nick Hammond, Hunter Jones, Aeryn Roboiro, (Alex Roseboroug), (Mathew Jenkins)
18:08.0, 20:46.8, 20:49.9, 21:37.5, 21:39.6, (22:32.6), (22:41.6)
21629Payette, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:38.2 | Spread (1st 5) 9:18.5
64, 136, 141, 143, 145, (146)
Colton Lowry, Alexander Wickersham, Elijah Skinner, Trevor Pastre, Nash Galemore, (Kevin Gregory)
18:38.9, 22:02.5, 23:17.4, 23:42.0, 27:57.4, (37:04.5)

Womens

136Shelley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:35.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.0
1, 2, 4, 12, 17, (18), (19)
LeAnn Larkin, Klarissa Andersen, Paytin Drollinger, Brinn Crandall, Avery Downs, (Tanecia Kelley), (Karlie Callahan)
18:13.2, 18:34.3, 19:10.9, 20:37.2, 21:00.2, (21:01.5), (21:03.2)
260Sugar-Salem, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:40.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.8
3, 7, 13, 16, 21, (24), (29)
Shaylee Hill, Indya Price, Hanna Larson, Megan Galbraith, Ashley Willis, (Rachel Galbraith), (Brooke Hansen)
18:59.6, 19:50.7, 20:46.2, 20:58.7, 21:05.4, (21:40.0), (21:48.9)
388Timberlake, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:31.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:36.8
5, 9, 11, 31, 32, (41), (51)
Taylor Hammond, Abigail Peightal, Jamey Weishaar, Sarah Pryor, Lilly Kelley, (Savanna Waltermier), (Isabella Meijerink)
19:24.3, 20:01.4, 20:08.4, 21:56.3, 22:01.1, (22:33.3), (22:59.5)
4172Parma, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:30.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:27.1
6, 28, 42, 46, 50, (75), (80)
Harlie Sorrell, Gretchen Loya, Casey Eells, Madison Beck, Eliza Stevenson, (Morgan Root), (Amber Carpenter)
19:29.1, 21:47.3, 22:33.8, 22:44.0, 22:56.2, (24:09.9), (24:17.2)
5179Emmett, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:51.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:03.0
10, 14, 26, 53, 76, (111), (113)
Hailey Whittemore, Kate Peterson, Emma Adkins, Andrah Lake, Kalyssa Montoya, (Kylee Rex), (Anahi Chavez-Vargas)
20:07.0, 20:49.0, 21:45.1, 23:00.2, 24:10.0, (26:48.0), (27:10.8)
6211Kimberly, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:45.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.0
30, 34, 44, 45, 58, (73), (78)
Kayla Bordi, Paige Smith, Kayza Lund, Lander Yamada, Morgan Bronson, (Haily Young), (Taylor Belin)
21:56.0, 22:12.0, 22:42.8, 22:43.8, 23:11.0, (24:05.0), (24:15.0)
7217Teton, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:40.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.3
23, 37, 48, 54, 55, (63), (67)
Ruthie Bagley, Ella Hundere-Dahlgren, Kathleen Fisher, Molly Moyer, Taryn Paradis, (Cheyenne Schultz), (Elizabeth Ripplinger)
21:24.7, 22:18.6, 22:49.0, 23:03.0, 23:05.0, (23:19.2), (23:29.1)
8260Bonners Ferry, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:30.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:03.1
15, 38, 52, 66, 89, (114)
Jordan Young, Hannah Lysne, Nicole Donn, Ada Bonnell, Lauren Stidham, (Amanda Bauer)
20:49.9, 22:20.0, 23:00.0, 23:28.0, 24:53.0, (27:36.0)
9280Snake River, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:10.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.7
27, 59, 60, 65, 69, (71), (74)
Alexis Fuller, Taya Leavitt, Mailee Van Orden, Shaylyn Leavitt, Kassidee Campbell, (Annette Thelin), (Brielle Williams)
21:45.8, 23:11.1, 23:11.8, 23:21.6, 23:40.5, (23:47.9), (24:09.3)
10293Buhl, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:40.0
22, 25, 56, 86, 104, (104), (108)
Kendra Benson, America Jaramillo, Serena Sheldon, Makayla Woll, Madi Sommers, (Emma Benson), (Chamique Jacobson)
21:09.0, 21:42.0, 23:07.0, 24:41.0, 25:49.0, (25:49.0), (26:23.1)
11318Filer, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:39.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:34.0
20, 35, 77, 83, 103, (126)
Mary Kate Marshall, Abby Bitzenburg, Katlin Porter, Brooke Mason, Makayla Whitted, (Jesika Cunningham)
21:05.0, 22:13.4, 24:12.0, 24:30.0, 25:39.0, (39:00.0)
318South Fremont, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:53.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.8
39, 47, 57, 87, 88, (95), (100)
Reina Matsumura, Paige Fullmer, Carly Hikida, Alisabeth Gardner, Keiya Matsumura, (Brittney Webster), (Ivie Linger)
22:22.0, 22:45.3, 23:10.1, 24:43.6, 24:52.8, (25:17.1), (25:29.1)
13321Homedale, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:52.0
43, 62, 64, 70, 82, (106), (110)
Lainey Johnson, Maya Correa, Kendall Nash, Lexie Doss, Hannah Egusquiza, (Ali Jeppe), (Abbi Gibbens)
22:35.0, 23:18.5, 23:21.5, 23:44.3, 24:27.0, (26:02.0), (26:46.0)
14346American Falls, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:11.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:09.1
33, 61, 68, 91, 93, (99), (107)
Madison Udy, Abby Rowe, Emilia Carrillo, Brenda Palacios, Edain Ledesma, (Hadlee Anderson), (Emie Davis)
22:03.4, 23:15.4, 23:38.0, 25:02.6, 25:12.5, (25:26.8), (26:14.4)
15347Marsh Valley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:39.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:57.0
36, 40, 85, 92, 94, (122)
Harlee Hales, Celia Christensen, Megan Christensen, Kelsey Goodworth, Brooklyn Libberton, (Alexandria Libberton)
22:18.0, 22:22.8, 24:39.9, 25:03.7, 25:15.0, (30:16.6)
16383Weiser, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:20.4 | Spread (1st 5) 7:02.2
8, 72, 90, 101, 112, (121)
Abbey Shirts, Alonna Freeland, Cecylia Whitehurst, Samantha Lattin, Nayeli Sosa, (Addison Pelletier)
19:55.8, 23:56.6, 25:00.0, 25:30.0, 26:58.0, (29:41.0)
17441Payette, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:15:16.4 | Spread (1st 5) 15:02.1
49, 81, 84, 102, 125
Sarah Rambo, Bethany Anderson, Shelby Payne, Anjelicka Thomas, Emily Neill
22:50.2, 24:20.0, 24:36.0, 25:37.9, 37:52.3
18515Gooding, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:12:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:47.0
78, 96, 109, 115, 117, (119), (120)
Cami McHan, Kassie Perkins, Izzy Sluder, Sierra Lopes, Emma Jeske, (Emma Lopes), (Rebecca Seamons)
24:15.0, 25:18.0, 26:36.0, 27:47.0, 29:02.0, (29:25.0), (29:29.0)
19552Kellogg, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:20:44.5 | Spread (1st 5) 7:07.6
97, 98, 116, 118, 123, (124)
Avery Mace, Emily Hodgman-Richter, Chloe Cleveland, Hope Turner, Braylinn Hudson, (Emma Miller)
25:20.4, 25:21.1, 28:15.0, 29:20.0, 32:28.0, (35:25.0)