Team Results Management

4A Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from 4A competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

194Pocatello, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:52.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.5
2, 8, 12, 19, 53, (88), (122)
Caleb Armstrong, Caden Armstrong, Malachi Armstrong, Chresten Armstrong, Parker Nielsen, (Nick Fink), (Derrek Lindstrom)
16:05.7, 16:31.2, 16:41.7, 16:51.3, 17:42.2, (18:19.1), (19:03.6)
2126Bishop Kelly, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:37.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.9
1, 5, 18, 41, 61, (92), (96)
Nicholas Russell, Marcos Cervantes, Jacob Russell, Harrison Clement, Sam Kreslins, (Matt Dean), (Luke Lamey)
16:05.5, 16:26.1, 16:49.8, 17:26.5, 17:49.4, (18:20.7), (18:25.1)
3148Sandpoint, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:36.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.8
6, 11, 35, 40, 56, (63), (67)
Jacob Graham, Finan Lund-Andersen, Clay Rasmussen, Mark Kennaly, Reilly Wolfe, (Cole Dillon), (Peik Lund-Andersen)
16:26.2, 16:41.0, 17:19.0, 17:26.0, 17:44.0, (17:51.0), (17:58.1)
4153Preston, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:00.4 | Spread (1st 5) 40.2
16, 26, 31, 38, 42, (60), (71)
Kaden Shumway, Kaleb Fenton, Sawyer Jensen, Jonah Wilson, Kye Christensen, (Josh Butler), (Tucker Fenton)
16:48.2, 17:04.8, 17:15.8, 17:23.2, 17:28.4, (17:46.8), (18:01.0)
5168Rigby, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:10.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:07.7
15, 20, 32, 36, 65, (74), (105)
Jonathan Perry, Sam Clarke, Jace Ritchie, Dawson Hammond, Brian Owens, (Daniel Black), (Joe Campbell)
16:47.0, 16:51.5, 17:16.6, 17:20.4, 17:54.7, (18:02.2), (18:34.3)
6181Twin Falls, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:31.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.9
14, 27, 30, 44, 66, (70), (93)
Cannon Leavitt, Cache Traveller, Cooper Traveller, Parker Carlquist, Dylan Wilkinson, (Josh Warth), (Landon Biedenbach)
16:46.1, 17:06.3, 17:13.5, 17:29.7, 17:56.0, (18:00.9), (18:22.2)
7183Skyview, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.0
7, 10, 43, 50, 73, (79), (81)
Josh Frey, Devin Lewis, Tristin Lords, Joseph Frey, Spencer Calley, (Sean Gingerich), (Andrew Saunders)
16:30.9, 16:37.5, 17:28.9, 17:37.4, 18:01.9, (18:07.3), (18:07.9)
8192Kuna, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:48.7 | Spread (1st 5) 55.0
17, 33, 37, 51, 54, (55), (59)
Ty Mills, Zach Hill, Bryce Hill, Jackson Bunnell, Wyatt Mills, (JJ Hellewell), (Samuel Simper)
16:48.6, 17:16.8, 17:21.4, 17:38.3, 17:43.6, (17:43.7), (17:46.7)
9193Jerome, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:47.7 | Spread (1st 5) 51.0
21, 29, 39, 46, 58, (64), (69)
Dallon Suitter, Nathan Nordquist, Tyler Cook, Kimball Lloyd, Alex Clegg, (Koby Driscoll), (Tyler Churchman)
16:54.8, 17:07.9, 17:25.6, 17:33.6, 17:45.8, (17:54.1), (17:59.5)
10215Caldwell, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:03.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.6
4, 34, 47, 52, 78, (117), (125)
Chris Stone, Juan Saavedra, Max Standley, Ivan Escobedo, Kenesen Barber, (Anthony Lopez), (Nick Johnson)
16:25.6, 17:17.5, 17:34.3, 17:39.1, 18:07.2, (18:57.3), (19:04.5)
11317Moscow, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.9
3, 22, 77, 97, 118, (128), (133)
Josh Corgatelli, Mohammad Monsour, Ian Wendt, Charlie Campbell, Jake Smith, (Kaleb Johnson-Leung), (Carson Corgatelli)
16:13.6, 16:58.4, 18:05.1, 18:26.4, 18:58.5, (19:21.8), (20:09.4)
12349Wood River, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.5
28, 49, 82, 84, 106, (115), (120)
Ryan Anderson, Nelson Cantrell, Nathan Stouffer, Irvin Gonzalez, Wyatt Smith, (Landon Nurge), (Christian Bothwell)
17:07.1, 17:36.6, 18:10.2, 18:13.5, 18:36.6, (18:46.8), (18:59.9)
13376Mountain Home, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:42.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.1
24, 48, 57, 120, 127, (134), (137)
Anthony DeSantis, Johnathan Goodell, Kyle Pendleton, Kyle McCray, Cody Ottaway, (David Parrett), (Hank Parrett)
17:04.0, 17:35.9, 17:45.5, 18:59.9, 19:17.1, (20:20.2), (20:34.9)
14382Middleton, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:18.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.9
24, 80, 88, 90, 100, (103), (107)
Blake Guyse, Dean Spencer, Colton Heindel, Evan Rasmussen, Josh Larsen, (Nathan Larsen), (Elden McDonald)
17:04.0, 18:07.5, 18:19.1, 18:19.9, 18:27.9, (18:33.3), (18:38.2)
15388Blackfoot, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:33.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.4
45, 68, 86, 87, 102, (111), (119)
Gregory Drake, Jacob Despain, Bracken Morse, Ethan Farmer, Benji Pack, (Austin Williams), (Trevor Robertson)
17:31.3, 17:58.9, 18:13.9, 18:17.7, 18:31.7, (18:43.8), (18:59.1)
16395Canyon Ridge, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:21.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.6
9, 75, 99, 104, 108, (109), (114)
Trajan Holtzen, Michael Cabello, Logan Ahlquist, Elijah Nicholson, Zach Linton, (Andrew Dixon), (Collin Greeneley)
16:36.2, 18:02.9, 18:27.6, 18:33.7, 18:40.8, (18:43.1), (18:45.4)
17430Lakeland, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:05.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.9
13, 94, 101, 110, 112, (126), (129)
Cooper Haney, Kyle Hollis, Larry Johnson, Lucas Langenderfer, Matthew Johnson, (Jake Whitehead), (Orion Cluff)
16:44.0, 18:23.0, 18:31.5, 18:43.4, 18:43.9, (19:06.0), (19:22.0)
18467Minico, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:06.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:25.1
23, 76, 98, 132, 138, (139), (140)
Zak Montoya, Brandon Bingham, Scott Perry, Cody Bingham, Andrew Wilson, (Micael Bailey), (Wyle Tibbets)
17:02.5, 18:03.0, 18:27.5, 20:06.3, 21:27.6, (21:44.2), (22:10.1)
19474Burley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:13.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.1
62, 85, 91, 113, 123, (130), (131)
Elliot Heiner, Joseph DeTemple, Tim Sanchez, Tanner Seely, Dexter Greener, (Garrett Morgan), (Tyler Gerratt)
17:50.9, 18:13.7, 18:20.1, 18:45.2, 19:04.0, (19:26.0), (19:32.0)
20489Century, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.7
72, 83, 95, 116, 123, (135), (136)
Ian Stites, Jacob Huston, Parker Marshall, Trevor Meyer, Michael Scott, (Parker Rogers), (Bryson Schaugaard)
18:01.3, 18:11.7, 18:25.0, 18:57.0, 19:04.0, (20:26.0), (20:33.0)

Womens

181Sandpoint, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:20.5 | Spread (1st 5) 45.7
7, 15, 16, 18, 25, (28), (31)
Katherine Kaul, Claire Pierce, Hannah Davidson, Rainey Woodward, Corinne McClelland, (Sharon Rowe), (Niah Brass)
19:30.7, 19:46.0, 19:50.1, 19:57.3, 20:16.4, (20:23.1), (20:43.0)
299Century, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:09.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.0
10, 12, 13, 19, 45, (56), (63)
Brook Chilton, Marissa Nelson, Burkleigh Yost, Maddie Downes, Nia Morton, (Sydney Olcott), (Isabella Adams)
19:36.6, 19:37.8, 19:38.1, 20:02.3, 21:14.6, (21:30.5), (21:37.3)
3103Twin Falls, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:36.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.9
8, 14, 20, 22, 39, (57), (64)
Ashley Hutchinson, Kami Withers, Jenny Schenk, Alyse Douglas, Sydney Cooper, (Cynthia Ortega), (Kaitlin Malone)
19:34.4, 19:43.3, 20:05.4, 20:08.1, 21:05.3, (21:30.6), (21:42.8)
4141Preston, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:12.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.0
3, 27, 30, 34, 47, (52), (53)
Billie Hatch, Ali Shumway, Aunika Crowther, Jacee Hammons, Rebecca Visser, (Hailey Dietrich), (Becca Visser)
19:12.1, 20:22.1, 20:29.7, 20:46.6, 21:22.1, (21:26.6), (21:26.8)
5166Bishop Kelly, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:34.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.1
9, 24, 41, 43, 49, (60), (62)
Tatum Seastrand, Maggie Haener, Emily Baca, Danielle Bantrup, Sydney Knoelk, (Michaela Petty), (Madison Morris)
19:35.5, 20:15.0, 21:09.4, 21:10.7, 21:23.6, (21:31.7), (21:37.0)
6209Jerome, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:53.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.2
26, 29, 38, 55, 61, (68), (75)
Kathryn Craig, Abigail Craig, Rachel Leavitt, Nicole Cook, Kallee Ellsworth, (Emily Palmer), (Jessica Brown)
20:20.2, 20:26.9, 21:03.1, 21:27.6, 21:35.4, (21:47.8), (21:50.4)
7244Rigby, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.0
11, 36, 44, 59, 94, (100), (115)
Hailey Phillips, Ashley Yates, Tori Pinnock, McKenna Larson, Abigail Kunz, (Emily Yates), (Jessiny Howard)
19:36.8, 20:55.5, 21:11.8, 21:31.1, 22:23.8, (22:38.3), (23:24.0)
8260Middleton, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:57.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.2
6, 37, 51, 78, 88, (105), (106)
Leah Myers, Morgan Brown, Carlee Heindel, Kathryn Voss, Sydney Clegg, (Kathleen Miraz), (Addi Ganir)
19:25.4, 21:00.9, 21:26.0, 21:52.5, 22:12.6, (22:49.2), (22:51.5)
9273Caldwell, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:37.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.5
21, 42, 65, 72, 73, (77), (86)
Hannah Webster, Katie Webster, Faith Alaniz, Rosa Casiano, Naomi Gonzalez, (Cassandra Stone), (Mikayla Darrington)
20:05.8, 21:10.1, 21:43.0, 21:49.2, 21:49.3, (21:51.8), (22:06.7)
10296Lakeland, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:42.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.6
31, 46, 48, 76, 95, (98), (98)
Isabelle Kirk, Lauren Grove, Delaney Gorton, Taylor Elpers, Reegan Myser, (Sarah Williams), (Candice Ford)
20:43.0, 21:19.0, 21:22.2, 21:51.5, 22:26.6, (22:37.0), (22:37.0)
11304Skyview, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:38.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.4
17, 23, 85, 89, 90, (91), (113)
Katie Freeman, Makenzie Jacobsen, Kasidy Peterson, Lindsey Beal, Abbey Duff, (Becky Davlin), (Jackie Buckendorf)
19:50.4, 20:08.8, 22:04.7, 22:17.2, 22:17.8, (22:18.5), (23:10.9)
12313Moscow, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:56.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:20.4
1, 69, 70, 81, 92, (96), (103)
Katherine Ruck, Rachel Bayly, Meridian Wappett, Natalie McDaniel, Alice Bayly, (Madelyn Swarthout), (Emma Clark)
18:02.6, 21:48.0, 21:48.2, 21:55.0, 22:23.0, (22:32.9), (22:39.4)
13323Kuna, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:23.1 | Spread (1st 5) 22.6
54, 57, 67, 71, 74, (93), (97)
Abby Dotson, Emma Richardson, Jessica Erickson, Madison Kingsbury, Julianne Shipley, (Betsy Ayala), (Brittney Packham)
21:27.2, 21:30.6, 21:47.2, 21:48.3, 21:49.8, (22:23.6), (22:35.1)
14328Blackfoot, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:55.5
2, 5, 84, 118, 119, (122), (130)
Michelle Pratt, Abby Hurst, Marlee Kofoed, Carlee Pugmire, Emma Treskatis, (Selena Richter), (Kelsie Despain)
18:52.9, 19:18.2, 22:02.8, 23:36.7, 23:48.4, (24:17.1), (25:23.0)
15375Mountain Home, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:55.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.3
35, 50, 79, 101, 110, (128), (131)
Alexis Georgianna, Kjnara Swanson, Emily Lampman, Shilo Clark, Emily Derrick, (Bianca Shrader), (Mikayla Kinney)
20:54.4, 21:23.9, 21:54.1, 22:38.8, 23:04.7, (24:49.5), (25:47.8)
16418Pocatello, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:33.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:07.1
4, 83, 102, 114, 115, (121), (133)
Molly Vitale-Sullivan, Ally Whitmer, Hailee Bohney, Hannah Buffat, Ashlee Henderson, (Mindy Fullmer), (Katie Tea)
19:16.9, 22:00.0, 22:39.3, 23:13.5, 23:24.0, (24:13.0), (26:13.0)
17422Wood River, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:54.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.6
33, 66, 80, 120, 123, (124), (125)
Sara Lichtenberg, Nicole Shardlow, Amy Cantrell, Malaunie Gerard, Hallie MacPherson, (Karsyn Gerringa), (Alex Rogers)
20:46.2, 21:43.6, 21:54.3, 24:01.8, 24:28.8, (24:41.6), (24:45.6)
18424Canyon Ridge, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:13.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.8
40, 82, 87, 107, 108, (111), (112)
Alicia Lopes, Ellen Birch, Colombia Carvajal, Brenna Miller, Rachel Fields, (Mckenzie Mcbride), (Christina Fierros)
21:06.6, 21:57.7, 22:07.9, 23:00.2, 23:01.4, (23:06.6), (23:09.5)
19624Burley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:16.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:20.6
109, 117, 129, 134, 135, (136)
Karin Johnson, McKenna Yeck, Sarah Millar, Kaitlyn Patterson, Taylor Davis, (Lexie Greener)
23:03.0, 23:27.8, 25:03.0, 27:19.1, 27:23.6, (30:09.2)
20626Minico, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:10:56.3 | Spread (1st 5) 9:51.3
104, 126, 127, 132, 137
Kaylee Walton, Tayla Sayer, Samantha Montoya, Natalie Stocking, Patti Ortiz
22:48.1, 24:48.6, 24:49.1, 25:51.1, 32:39.4