Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

South Dearborn Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from South Dearborn competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

163Batesville, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:08.7 | Spread (1st 5) 54.0
7, 8, 13, 16, 19, (32), (37)
Connor Bell, Caleb Moster, Brice Keeton, Clay Yeaton, Quentin Gowdy, (Grant Meyers), (Elliot Main)
16:47.8, 16:50.1, 17:19.0, 17:30.0, 17:41.8, (18:06.4), (18:23.0)
63East Central, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:08.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.8
5, 10, 11, 17, 20, (31), (36)
Andrew White, Alexander Pruitt, Alex Wedding, Kaleb Geisen, Dillon Callahan, (Garrett Ardis), (Jacob Weber)
16:38.0, 17:01.0, 17:14.1, 17:33.0, 17:42.8, (18:06.0), (18:21.0)
380Oldenburg Academy, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:03.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:02.7
1, 3, 23, 24, 29, (57), (62)
Curtis Eckstein, Justin Fledderman, Dave Kuntz, Jacob Herbert, Gabe Frey, (Sam Hubert), (Edgar Dole)
15:00.0, 16:07.0, 17:56.9, 17:57.0, 18:02.7, (20:05.6), (20:31.0)
4100Greensburg, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:43.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.9
5, 9, 26, 27, 33, (52), (53)
Reid McClintic, Michael Back, Eric Million, Kevin Johnson, Louis Moore, (Dylan Brown), (Ben Newhart)
16:38.0, 17:00.0, 17:59.0, 17:59.5, 18:06.9, (19:31.4), (19:33.7)
5102South Dearborn, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:29.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.3
12, 15, 18, 22, 35, (39), (46)
Christopher Weissmann, Adam Rector, Dain Beemer, Brett Hoog, Matthew Bruner, (Sean Groves), (Samuel Rector)
17:16.8, 17:28.9, 17:34.1, 17:51.9, 18:18.1, (18:30.2), (19:01.0)
6146South Decatur, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:55.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.5
4, 14, 25, 49, 54, (67)
Justyn Clark, Cole Bower, Dylan Cowins, Charlie Hamilton, Carl Kroger, (Nolan Storm)
16:32.0, 17:21.0, 17:58.0, 19:13.5, 19:50.5, (21:30.4)
7158Rising Sun, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:45.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:11.8
2, 21, 43, 45, 47, (66), (68)
Zach Martini, Claudio Gallegos, Trevor Levi, Colton Henry, Matt Martini, (Derek Wotsyk), (Jacob Powell)
15:58.0, 17:50.5, 18:52.1, 18:55.0, 19:09.8, (21:15.0), (21:38.7)
8216North Decatur, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.2
28, 40, 42, 51, 55, (60), (69)
Jacob Bostic, Zach Johnson, Daniel Dollinger, Logan Kramer, Gage Acton, (Nick Wilson), (Tristian Hanna)
17:59.8, 18:32.4, 18:43.8, 19:27.2, 19:56.0, (20:19.4), (21:45.1)
9253Jac-Cen-Del, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:05.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:28.0
34, 38, 58, 59, 64, (73)
Rodney Dobbs, Jared Cline, Conner Hubbard, Joel Tunny, Jacob Dodge, (Nathan Laswell)
18:18.0, 18:27.0, 20:16.0, 20:18.4, 20:46.0, (23:56.0)
10258South Ripley, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:45.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.4
41, 48, 50, 56, 63, (70), (72)
Dylan Trenkamp, Matt Zigan, Brian McCombs, Luke Welch, Clay Romack, (Chris Griswold), (Patrick Cole)
18:37.0, 19:13.1, 19:16.0, 20:05.0, 20:34.4, (22:18.5), (23:34.6)
11271Milan, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:47.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:27.7
30, 44, 61, 65, 71, (74), (75)
Braden Burdette, Gabriel Rankin, Devin Rosenbarger, Brandon Summers, Jarrod Nichols, (Alex Volz), (Zach Seithel)
18:04.0, 18:54.5, 20:22.2, 20:54.7, 22:31.7, (24:08.1), (25:16.1)

Womens

154East Central, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:33.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.7
2, 3, 10, 14, 25, (26), (39)
Abigail Bittner, Lauren Greiwe, Sarah Ruehl, Megan Hay, Halle Davis, (Kylie Gindling), (Katie Sizemore)
19:01.0, 19:12.0, 20:28.0, 20:57.0, 21:55.7, (22:15.0), (23:23.0)
269Batesville, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:04.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.5
7, 8, 12, 19, 23, (27), (29)
Mary Poltrack, Emma Gausman, Maria Wessel, Audrey Weigel, Sarah Poltrack, (Kylie Lehman), (Madeleine Robben)
19:57.0, 20:00.0, 20:55.1, 21:20.1, 21:52.5, (22:15.9), (22:29.4)
383Greensburg, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:27.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:30.5
1, 4, 11, 30, 37, (42), (53)
Shelby Pake, Catherine Newhart, Cameron Jones, Morgan Winkler, Allie Reisman, (Vanessa Brickett), (Erika Fixmer)
18:45.4, 19:17.0, 20:37.5, 22:32.0, 23:15.9, (24:10.8), (25:01.0)
4106Oldenburg Academy, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:52.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.5
6, 13, 22, 31, 34, (43), (64)
Carsen Thompson, Elie Heile, Elizabeth Heile, Madelyn Maier, Melissa Meneses, (Claire Burford), (Madison Fulton)
19:54.0, 20:55.7, 21:43.5, 22:32.9, 22:46.5, (24:15.4), (26:43.0)
5136South Ripley, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:45.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:16.0
5, 16, 32, 36, 47, (48), (49)
Megan Cole, Shianna Bellingham, McKenna Bradley, Christina Bellingham, Lauren McIntosh, (Destini Parsons), (Clarisse Zigan)
19:23.0, 21:04.5, 22:41.4, 22:57.3, 24:39.0, (24:39.4), (24:40.0)
6158South Dearborn, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:03.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:05.5
15, 24, 38, 40, 41, (45), (50)
Erika Beil, Shannon Linquist, Taylor Grehl, Savannah Reeder, Madison VanWinkle, (Breanna Helton), (Megan Meyers)
20:59.0, 21:55.3, 23:16.5, 23:48.5, 24:04.5, (24:23.1), (24:40.4)
7181North Decatur, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:40.9 | Spread (1st 5) 5:37.6
9, 18, 44, 54, 56, (58)
Megan Hoover, Brianna Snider, Jaelyn Matthews, Haley Wesseler, Mackenzie Nobbe, (Emily Dougherty)
20:08.0, 21:18.8, 24:22.6, 25:05.9, 25:45.6, (25:49.4)
8185Rising Sun, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:26.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:48.2
17, 21, 32, 55, 60, (61), (66)
Kinzie Scott, Kasey Baker, Lucy Carrigan, Kora Powell, Jessica Koons, (Kyla Willhite), (Kaleigh Mann)
21:06.5, 21:35.0, 22:41.4, 25:09.1, 25:54.7, (25:58.2), (29:21.5)
9228Milan, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:25.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:54.1
20, 35, 52, 59, 62, (63), (67)
Riley Cline, Jamey Tush, Emma Miller, Margo Taylor, Kaylynn Money, (Kiley Meyer), (Cierra Core)
21:23.9, 22:54.4, 24:59.0, 25:50.5, 26:18.0, (26:38.7), (31:05.6)
10247South Decatur, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:55.1 | Spread (1st 5) 6:04.1
28, 46, 51, 57, 65
Ashley Hamilton, Hannah Miller, Stacy Fox, Oihana Egana, Mackenzie Kopplin
22:18.1, 24:31.3, 24:54.8, 25:48.7, 28:22.2