Team Results Management

High Country Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from High Country competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

142Rigby, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 24.8
6, 7, 8, 10, 11, (21), (23)
Joe Campbell, Parker Miskin, Mason Chandler, Quinn Kunz, Logan Pulsipher, (Eli Gallup), (Luke Tapp)
17:04.6, 17:09.8, 17:18.4, 17:23.3, 17:29.4, (17:47.7), (17:54.3)
255Madison, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0
2, 9, 13, 14, 17, (18), (22)
Spencer Stutz, Chance Sleight, Kade Godfrey, Michael Brugger, Landen Garner, (Geoffrey Johnson), (Tyler Cochran)
16:26.5, 17:22.4, 17:30.2, 17:31.4, 17:43.5, (17:44.0), (17:53.1)
356Hillcrest, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:36.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.6
4, 5, 12, 16, 19, (19), (26)
Zach Taylor, Shane Jensen, Madsen Rhinehart, Garrett Wetsel, Chris Zuck, (Cole Funk), (Mason Weimer)
16:43.8, 16:55.5, 17:30.1, 17:41.7, 17:45.4, (17:45.4), (18:04.9)
494Highland - P, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:06.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.7
3, 15, 24, 25, 27, (28), (32)
Brenden Kilgore, Avery Orr, Broadie Redding, Hunter Helm, Geoffrey Dye, (Samuel Godfrey), (Jonah Felts)
16:28.7, 17:31.6, 17:55.2, 18:04.1, 18:06.4, (18:23.8), (18:37.4)
5124Bonneville (Idaho Falls), ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:36.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:22.8
1, 29, 30, 31, 33, (34), (35)
Stetson Moss, Matt Miller, Kai Beattie, Zack Beck, Spencer Benson, (Jakob Hawkins), (Matthew Diehl)
15:17.3, 18:32.9, 18:33.0, 18:33.4, 18:40.1, (18:48.8), (18:51.5)

Womens

131Madison, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:34.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.4
1, 2, 4, 11, 13, (21), (22)
Rachel Morrin, Janessa Lemon, Sara Lemon, Kiley Moldenhauer, Brielle Hammond, (Jessica Sutton), (Ashley Nielsen)
18:18.9, 18:52.7, 19:27.5, 19:47.0, 20:08.3, (21:00.7), (21:03.6)
255Rigby, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:58.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.4
3, 5, 7, 17, 23, (27), (28)
Hailey Phillips, Morgan Dean, Rainey Gallup, Kenadee Gneiting, Gracelyn Smith, (Sydney Miller), (Hannah Bird)
18:58.5, 19:28.2, 19:39.6, 20:44.4, 21:07.9, (21:22.1), (21:27.5)
361Highland - P, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:11.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.6
8, 9, 10, 15, 19, (29), (30)
Jill Parry, Elana Sanford, Anna Sanford, Lauren Benson, Haley Sirman, (Alyssa Jean Felts), (Abby Longhurst)
19:41.4, 19:44.7, 19:45.7, 20:12.5, 20:47.0, (21:30.7), (21:39.2)
472Hillcrest, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:31.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0
6, 12, 16, 18, 20, (31), (32)
Hailey Thueson, Kambria Seymour, Savannah Cook, Liandra Wheeler, Ashley Graham, (Mariah Cook), (Sierra John)
19:29.5, 20:05.3, 20:21.2, 20:45.9, 20:49.5, (21:41.7), (21:44.3)
5122Bonneville (Idaho Falls), ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:11.4
14, 24, 25, 26, 33, (34), (35)
Bailey Varvel, Breanna Bohney, Kayla Hammer, Hannah Marchant, Annika Scott, (Mariell Dopp), (Zoe Scott)
20:09.1, 21:17.9, 21:18.3, 21:20.5, 23:20.5, (23:42.8), (23:56.7)