Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

South Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from South competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

144Henry E. Lackey, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.0
2, 4, 5, 14, 19, (22), (32)
Raymond Bolton, Andrew Wright, Montez Berry, Mekhi Bannister, Garett Batchelor, (Ethan Raleigh), (Thomas Gordon)
18:51.0, 18:59.0, 19:32.0, 20:39.6, 21:15.0, (21:30.1), (22:01.3)
272International School at Langley Park, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:05.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:34.0
1, 6, 15, 17, 33, (33), (47)
Yonathan Weldeberuk, Adrian Mubiru, Javan Aching, Jonathan Alvarado, Steve Cruz Rivas, (Santos Munoz Franco), (Elias Cruz)
18:32.0, 19:40.9, 20:43.0, 21:03.9, 22:06.0, (22:06.0), (29:18.0)
375Fairmont Heights, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:00.0
3, 7, 10, 25, 30, (31), (36)
Shemarri Miles, Darius Holmes, Amer Miller, Alieu George, Daymon Harrison, (Kimani Benjamin), (Clarence Fields)
18:56.0, 19:49.0, 20:18.0, 21:40.0, 21:56.0, (21:59.0), (22:33.0)
482MJ McDonough, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.1
9, 11, 18, 20, 24, (26), (27)
Charles Olmsted, Bruce Cornwell, Cohen Bible, Namen Parker, Kris Wonders, (Ted Hoxie), (Jacob Deal)
20:00.0, 20:24.5, 21:10.7, 21:20.0, 21:31.1, (21:44.0), (21:54.8)
5134Frederick Douglass-PG, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:23.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:43.4
13, 21, 23, 37, 40
Daniel Hudson, Bryce Ayers, Miles Gray, David Hudson, Blake Thompson
20:29.6, 21:23.0, 21:31.0, 22:47.0, 24:13.0
6143Largo, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:06.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:02.0
12, 16, 35, 39, 41, (42), (44)
Uriel Cantor, Tyler Bowens, Jason Jimerson, Aharon Luster, Damar Gibson, (Chris Breeden), (Emmanuel Joseph)
20:26.0, 20:50.1, 22:10.0, 24:12.0, 24:28.0, (24:30.0), (25:46.8)
7144Surrattsville, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:53.0
7, 28, 28, 38, 43, (45), (46)
Christopher Perry, Anthony Dixon, James Jones, Ricardo Edwards, Antwain Glenn, (Raheem Campbell), (Bowden James)
19:49.0, 21:55.0, 21:55.0, 23:13.0, 25:42.0, (26:04.0), (26:24.0)

Womens

119Friendly Senior, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:58.0
1, 2, 3, 4, 9, (9)
Antoinette Bradley, Brianna Ross, Aliyaha Amos, Endia Scales, Diamond Green, (Kayla Flanigan)
21:52.0, 24:05.0, 25:05.0, 26:41.0, 28:50.0, (28:50.0)
237Largo, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 2:18:40.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:19.0
5, 6, 7, 8, 11, (12), (13)
Jacky Minsona, Jade Barnes, Janice Incoom, Orlandra Chambers, Anjalyk Edlin, (Kendra Chambers), (Alysha Robinson)
26:52.0, 26:56.0, 27:21.5, 28:20.0, 29:11.0, (31:03.5), (35:07.6)