Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

West Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from West competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

154Liberty, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:14.2 | Spread (1st 5) 55.3
4, 5, 6, 19, 20, (25), (32)
John Lemaster, Woodrow Kashima, Daniel Saxon, Matt Leonhartt, Darren Rodoff, (Jake Lucas), (Jake Beaumier)
16:40.4, 16:41.3, 16:42.7, 17:34.1, 17:35.7, (17:53.9), (18:04.2)
271Poolesville Sr, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:08.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.1
1, 7, 18, 22, 23, (24), (33)
Ryan Lockett, Anthony Meza, Jason Hsu, Joshua Tiren, Garrett Gularson, (Samuel Bodmer), (Elias Izmirlian)
15:32.0, 16:43.7, 17:25.7, 17:43.1, 17:44.1, (17:52.1), (18:08.2)
379Oakdale, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:39.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.3
2, 8, 17, 26, 26, (30), (47)
Collin Dempsey, Kyle Lund, Nicholas Stokes, Collin Shriner, Landon Leatherman, (Joshua Milliken), (Trent Fitzgerald)
16:34.8, 16:47.6, 17:24.8, 17:56.1, 17:56.1, (18:02.3), (18:51.2)
4128Middletown, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:20.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.3
9, 16, 28, 29, 46, (49), (55)
Brennan Straits, Riley Mcdermott, Grayson Whitesell, Trey Dravvon, Jerry Bower, (Frederick Roberts), (Justin Murdock)
17:03.0, 17:24.1, 18:01.6, 18:01.8, 18:50.3, (18:54.2), (19:08.5)
5139Winters Mill, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:42.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.9
10, 15, 31, 41, 42, (53), (57)
Jack Frantz, Sean Gore, Tad DiDio, Will Penney, Brandon Bitz, (Zak Staley), (Zakary Staley)
17:08.4, 17:19.6, 18:02.5, 18:33.6, 18:38.3, (19:06.0), (19:11.2)
6142South Carroll, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:58.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.7
13, 20, 34, 37, 38, (39), (40)
Jason Cave, Chris Scalzi, Brendan Cave, Benjamin Lausch, Jeffery Fleming, (Patrick Tunkel), (Aidan Hayes)
17:13.3, 17:35.7, 18:13.7, 18:26.9, 18:29.0, (18:31.3), (18:31.7)
7187Williamsport, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.3
11, 36, 44, 45, 51, (65), (66)
Zane Chalker, Aaryan Shah, RJ Green, AJ Miller, Carlos Ramirez, (Pisey Yun), (Chris Mackley)
17:12.7, 18:20.9, 18:46.8, 18:47.6, 19:00.0, (20:07.0), (20:07.9)
8208Walkersville, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:48.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:11.4
12, 35, 50, 52, 59, (63), (64)
William Staab, Owen Welty, Lucas Magers, Jackson Larimore, Clay Bolling, (David Hombach), (Grant Rasband)
17:12.9, 18:13.8, 18:56.6, 19:00.7, 19:24.3, (19:52.0), (19:53.4)
9213Damascus, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:56.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.0
3, 43, 53, 56, 58, (60), (61)
Tamrat Snyder, Ben Raymond, Colton Brown, Benjamin Raymond, Caden DeValle, (Christopher Ruffner), (Cass Brown)
16:39.6, 18:42.0, 19:06.0, 19:10.0, 19:18.6, (19:39.0), (19:42.0)
10259Seneca Valley, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.6
14, 48, 62, 67, 68, (69), (70)
Boubacar Barry, Isaac McCabe, Prithwijeet Ghosh, Tommy Dang, Tevin Agwa, (Jamus Jupin), (Jeffrey Roach)
17:18.1, 18:52.4, 19:44.1, 20:19.3, 20:30.7, (20:49.7), (20:57.7)

Womens

160Oakdale, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:17.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.4
7, 10, 11, 15, 17, (19), (46)
Emily Baba, Alexa Tarzy, Cara Fliegel, Aubrey Schaffer, Madison Gamble, (Hayley Ross), (Rylee Schwee)
19:49.5, 20:19.7, 20:27.7, 20:47.6, 20:52.9, (21:05.5), (22:49.4)
270Damascus, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:53.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.6
2, 6, 12, 24, 26, (27), (30)
Heather Delaplaine, Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz, Anne Elliott, Ella Devan, Emely Vela, (Juliana Ancalmo), (Anne Elliot)
19:19.7, 19:48.8, 20:36.5, 21:32.6, 21:36.3, (21:39.0), (21:42.4)
382Poolesville Sr, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:31.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.9
1, 3, 22, 23, 33, (40), (48)
Nandini Satsangi, Logan Rohde, Mikayla Durr, Emily Li, Theresa Dollar, (Jirah Villajuan), (Begonia Zapata)
18:52.5, 19:36.4, 21:21.7, 21:29.9, 22:11.4, (22:25.0), (22:53.2)
490Liberty, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:16.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.1
8, 9, 16, 28, 29, (38), (43)
Heidi Rinehart, Maeve Lyons, Jordan Nastos, Jenna Zietowski, Sammie Spargo, (Lilly Rainey), (Natalie Lansinger)
19:52.4, 20:10.5, 20:51.0, 21:41.0, 21:41.5, (22:21.2), (22:26.2)
5106Winters Mill, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.1
5, 13, 18, 34, 36, (41), (47)
Makenzie Hopkins, Kathryn Hopkins, Dellaney Georgiana, Annie Kartalia, Brianna Mays, (Casey Jillson), (Allie Cullison)
19:48.0, 20:43.8, 20:53.2, 22:11.9, 22:17.1, (22:25.6), (22:50.3)
6145South Carroll, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:00.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:12.6
20, 25, 31, 32, 37, (39), (50)
Grace Siehler, Kate Yokay, Danielle Firlie, Kelsey Shekore, Amy Salindong, (Sarah Trail), (Anna Lausch)
21:07.5, 21:35.5, 21:55.2, 22:02.3, 22:20.1, (22:22.5), (23:02.2)
7181Middletown, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:03.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.9
14, 21, 45, 49, 52, (53), (62)
Eleanor Stafford, Nastassia Kaleta, Annushka Aliev, Ali Hauser, Catherine Mahoney, (Marilyn Fisher), (Zofia Gemignani)
20:44.8, 21:20.9, 22:47.2, 22:57.8, 23:12.7, (23:39.3), (24:26.1)
8210Walkersville, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:29.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:10.7
4, 44, 51, 55, 56, (57), (59)
Megan Bertolette, Audrey McClatchie, Chelsea Long, Mara Leuciuc, Olivia Kramer, (Leah Sine), (Morgan Carter)
19:47.3, 22:43.6, 23:07.1, 23:53.6, 23:58.0, (23:59.1), (24:17.3)
9277Seneca Valley, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:19.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:56.3
35, 58, 60, 61, 63, (64), (65)
Lauren Badger, Vanessa Ventura, Carmen Barros, Corine Gesse, Shannon Mandalou, (Melanie Ugalde), (Sarah Wentling)
22:12.7, 24:16.1, 24:20.6, 24:21.4, 25:09.0, (25:09.6), (25:23.5)
10297Williamsport, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:09.6 | Spread (1st 5) 5:31.0
42, 54, 66, 67, 68, (69), (70)
Skylar Detrick, Riley Gladhill, Bailey Racine, Caroline Bolin, Ashley Kopp, (Michaella Converse), (Mara Kendall)
22:25.7, 23:51.9, 27:25.3, 27:30.0, 27:56.7, (31:34.8), (44:09.0)