Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

East Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from East competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

115Severna Park, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:19:40.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.5
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, (9), (10)
Garrison Clark, Jonah Lane, Sam Martin, Sean Engelfried, Hugh O'Connor, (Nicholas Plummer), (Nick Engleman)
15:12.4, 15:55.6, 16:01.2, 16:14.4, 16:16.9, (16:32.1), (16:37.2)
285Broadneck, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:42.8 | Spread (1st 5) 36.2
13, 15, 16, 18, 23, (28), (33)
Brady Morrissey, Spencer Tate, Brennan Shute, Ethan Brown, Jordan Miller, (Ben Switzman), (Jonah Svendsen)
17:02.3, 17:11.6, 17:16.1, 17:34.3, 17:38.5, (18:01.5), (18:07.3)
387South River, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:26.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.2
8, 14, 19, 22, 24, (46), (48)
Sam Keeny, Christian Hendricks, Adam Allen, Jack Ballard, Ryan Watson, (Tim Kunert), (David Loomis)
16:22.2, 17:03.3, 17:36.1, 17:38.1, 17:46.4, (18:44.4), (18:47.6)
494Leonardtown, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:33.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.0
6, 11, 17, 25, 35, (36), (37)
Sean O'Roark, Parker McDowell, Matthew Kosten, Richard Trey Gladwell, David Northrup, (Albert Stumm), (Brandon Grabenstein)
16:17.0, 16:41.0, 17:28.0, 17:54.8, 18:13.0, (18:15.0), (18:16.0)
5129Arundel, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:00.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:19.1
7, 12, 21, 44, 45, (47), (49)
Jacob Molina, Tanner Piotrowski, Nathaniel Soto, Connor Stewart, Nathanial Soto, (Taha Jazzaa), (Ethan Binkley)
16:20.1, 16:45.7, 17:37.6, 18:38.2, 18:39.2, (18:45.9), (18:48.7)
6139North Point, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:52.2 | Spread (1st 5) 29.5
20, 27, 29, 31, 32, (38), (42)
Joshua Doughty, Logan Handwork, Ray Stevenson, Phillip Reed, Micheal Meade, (Donnell Carter), (Joshua Carson)
17:36.4, 18:01.3, 18:02.8, 18:05.8, 18:05.9, (18:18.5), (18:29.2)
7204Old Mill Senior, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:35.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.9
30, 34, 41, 43, 56, (57), (59)
Austin Scott, Shane Dennison, Michael Dorsey, Michael Ellison, Tyler Richardson, (Christopher Dunaway jr), (Jared Leath)
18:05.0, 18:11.6, 18:25.9, 18:30.6, 19:21.9, (19:31.5), (19:32.5)
8225Annapolis, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:17.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.3
26, 40, 52, 53, 54, (55), (61)
Josh Lee, Bennett Wasch, Ivan Michels, Alex Holt, Alexander Holt, (Solomon Snuggerud), (Sam Bridgeman)
17:56.1, 18:23.9, 19:17.4, 19:19.9, 19:20.4, (19:21.8), (19:56.0)
9290Glen Burnie, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:41.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.1
50, 51, 60, 63, 66, (68), (71)
Elisha Seitz, Jackson Hall, Sterling Shrader, Mateo Savoy, Sean Scott, (Nicholas Novak), (Jacob McDonald)
18:56.9, 18:57.1, 19:37.1, 20:49.4, 21:21.0, (21:40.1), (22:00.3)
10316North County, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:58.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.3
58, 62, 64, 65, 67, (69), (72)
John Gallerizzo, Tyler White, Kaleb Levery, Aidan Catlin, Levi Witcher, (Charles Mack), (Kyle Fitzmaurice)
19:32.0, 20:42.9, 20:59.9, 21:15.4, 21:28.3, (21:42.7), (22:30.4)
11331Meade, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:47.8 | Spread (1st 5) 8:56.1
39, 70, 73, 74, 75, (76), (77)
Damarcus Sharps, Michael Pope, Douglass Nessler, Armando Ayala, Renil John Arce, (Devin Taylor), (Yaw Opoku-Afriyie)
18:23.4, 21:50.3, 24:58.0, 25:16.6, 27:19.5, (27:40.6), (28:11.3)

Womens

145South River, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:08.8 | Spread (1st 5) 50.0
6, 7, 8, 11, 13, (26), (30)
Hannah McGlynn, Bronwyn Patterson, Simone Evans, Pamela O'Brien, Ava Schrand, (Katie Sullivan), (Anna Schauermann)
19:40.4, 19:50.1, 19:50.3, 20:17.6, 20:30.4, (21:14.7), (21:22.9)
259Broadneck, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:46.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:33.9
2, 3, 12, 17, 25, (33), (38)
Olivia Janke, Anna Janke, Maddy Hurley, Brooke Quillen, Isabella Baldwin, (Maya Sage), (Siena Rhee)
18:40.5, 18:52.5, 20:22.7, 20:36.6, 21:14.4, (21:37.1), (21:59.3)
364Severna Park, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:41.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.0
5, 9, 15, 16, 19, (20), (22)
Kamryn Eveleth, Catie Cambon, Kelsie O'Neill, Cameron Zaniker, Cara Vandemeulebroecke, (Brenna Mullaney), (Lindsey Brooks)
18:59.7, 19:53.7, 20:33.4, 20:34.7, 20:39.7, (20:42.4), (20:49.7)
4109Leonardtown, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:40.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.7
4, 21, 27, 28, 29, (31), (32)
Nelle Ray, Emily Imhof, Bethany Laird, Hannah Haynes, Raquel Drexel, (Tyra Countiss), (Danielle Gore)
18:54.3, 20:44.0, 21:20.0, 21:20.4, 21:22.0, (21:25.0), (21:32.7)
5114Annapolis, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:42.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:30.4
1, 10, 24, 35, 44, (52), (53)
Anna Coffin, Rebecca Vavasseur, Katie Ericson, Eva Coleman, Abby Byrd, (Lucy Breidenbach), (Johnston Molly)
18:37.9, 20:03.5, 21:13.9, 21:39.2, 23:08.3, (24:10.5), (24:36.6)
6152Arundel, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:26.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.7
14, 23, 34, 40, 41, (42), (46)
Kirstin Nichols, Annah Krol, Abigail Barnett, Allison Keller, Niya Torres, (Megan Kearns), (Jillian Lopez)
20:33.1, 21:10.4, 21:38.5, 22:06.9, 22:57.8, (23:00.6), (23:19.2)
7197North Point, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:22.6
18, 37, 43, 49, 50, (55), (56)
Mya Rivenburg, Shannon Short, Aliyah Malazarte, Sierra Walker, Grace Moore, (Alyssa Rios), (Jenna Pereda)
20:39.3, 21:49.6, 23:08.2, 23:29.0, 24:01.9, (25:40.9), (26:44.7)
8214Old Mill Senior, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:37.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.1
36, 39, 45, 46, 48, (51), (54)
Renee Relf, Kaitlyn Digsby, Erin Whaley, Sarah Eggers, Sarah Blank, (Abigail Furlow), (Lauren Sapp)
21:39.4, 22:00.7, 23:12.4, 23:19.2, 23:25.5, (24:08.2), (24:39.4)