Team Results Management

Region 5 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 5 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

125Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:15.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.5
1, 3, 5, 6, 10, (13), (17)
Nick Foster, John Florence, Aldo Pando-Girard, Ethan Mielock, Philip Valtadoros, (Michael Shkolnik), (Netunji Paige)
15:19.7, 16:04.6, 16:09.4, 16:13.7, 16:28.2, (16:35.8), (16:45.9)
234Saline, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:18.9 | Spread (1st 5) 41.7
2, 4, 8, 9, 11, (16), (24)
Anthony DeKraker, Jevin Nishioka, Joshua Cook, Aidan Delfuoco, Simon Pfeiffer, (Will Downey), (William Minnette)
15:48.5, 16:06.5, 16:26.6, 16:27.1, 16:30.2, (16:42.8), (16:57.6)
3110Temperance Bedford, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:20.6 | Spread (1st 5) 57.2
7, 22, 23, 27, 31, (45), (49)
Michael Greeley, Colin Chevalier, Noah Scheffer, Alex Zittleman, Jake Reaume, (Austin DePue), (Noah Bock)
16:16.4, 16:54.1, 16:55.2, 17:01.3, 17:13.6, (17:38.9), (17:50.3)
4138Monroe, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:23.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.3
12, 18, 30, 37, 41, (53), (63)
Matthew Parran, Craig Latty, Chad McCarthy, Colton Hirst, Jacob Maas, (Nicholas Manor), (Brady Pitcher)
16:30.5, 16:49.2, 17:13.0, 17:19.9, 17:30.8, (17:57.6), (18:31.5)
5203Brownstown Woodhaven, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.0
21, 25, 40, 56, 61, (64), (65)
Kaheem Wright, Owen Bronni, Brian Pawelec, Logan Lundgren, Brendan Bellor, (Matt Lewis), (Ben Bolduc)
16:53.0, 16:58.6, 17:27.6, 17:59.8, 18:25.0, (18:34.6), (18:37.9)
6221Ypsilanti Lincoln, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:09.7 | Spread (1st 5) 44.4
33, 38, 46, 47, 57, (58), (62)
Sean Dougherty, Peter Caine, Brenden Nagel, Spencer Raines, Nick Straub, (Gabriel Fry), (Justin Marshall)
17:15.8, 17:23.4, 17:43.9, 17:46.4, 18:00.2, (18:19.4), (18:27.4)
7261Dearborn Heights Crestwood, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:27.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:14.4
14, 34, 54, 67, 92, (111), (112)
Abe Berry, Rafik Batamouni, Adam Elayan, Matteo Tomassi, Thomas Puhl, (Hadi Beydoun), (Miles Mercier)
16:36.7, 17:15.9, 17:59.2, 18:44.4, 19:51.1, (21:15.7), (21:31.4)
8264Wayne Memorial, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:47.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:50.4
20, 32, 51, 73, 88, (91), (99)
John Gaton, Jonathan Boland, Trent Griffith, Austin Bazan, Collin Powers, (Cody Macuga), (Andrew Winters)
16:52.6, 17:14.5, 17:57.0, 19:00.4, 19:43.0, (19:49.9), (20:08.3)
9266Gibraltar Carlson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:31.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.4
15, 52, 55, 70, 74, (76), (82)
Billy Brinker, Josh Potter, Ricky Holbdy, Austin Mills, Alec Grzegorek, (Phoenix Guzzi), (Ethan Ramik)
16:37.8, 17:57.4, 17:59.7, 18:54.3, 19:02.2, (19:04.8), (19:28.0)
10276Lincoln Park, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:47.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.5
35, 42, 43, 77, 79, (97), (102)
Ivan Ornelas, Joseph Baez, Jim Vega, Tony Cox, Eliseo Montoya, (Jake McDowell), (Emilio Rodriguez)
17:17.8, 17:33.0, 17:36.2, 19:08.5, 19:12.3, (20:04.2), (20:15.8)
11288Dearborn, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:37.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.4
26, 44, 69, 71, 78, (93), (98)
Charlie Frank, Muaad Abdulaziz, Abbas Elchawich, Christopher Parker, Andrew Brown, (Benjmin Blessing), (Matthew Apostle)
16:59.3, 17:37.3, 18:53.4, 18:55.8, 19:11.7, (19:51.5), (20:07.8)
12307Allen Park, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:26.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.1
28, 59, 60, 72, 88, (100), (101)
Drew Johnson, Lucas Eccleton, Terry Emeigh, Troy Schnell, Isaiah Jacobs, (Collin Miracle), (Nick Wrona)
17:03.9, 18:20.0, 18:22.0, 18:57.3, 19:43.0, (20:10.1), (20:10.5)
13331Wyandotte Roosevelt, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.3
48, 50, 68, 80, 85, (87), (109)
Rocco Jelsomeno, Michael Sulkowski, Jared Blum, Seth Noggle, Gabe Mullins, (Nicklas Slone), (Collin Metzger)
17:49.0, 17:56.0, 18:46.3, 19:21.9, 19:32.3, (19:41.7), (20:43.2)
14338Dearborn Edsel Ford, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.0
19, 39, 81, 95, 104, (108), (116)
Mohammed Munassar, Abdullah Nassr, Mehdi Zahr, Khalid Hussain, Mohamed Nasser, (Nathan Righetti), (Riley Celeskey)
16:50.9, 17:26.3, 19:22.9, 19:56.0, 20:22.9, (20:37.8), (24:13.6)
15366Southgate Anderson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:56.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:58.0
36, 66, 75, 86, 103, (105), (107)
Nathan Schooner, Brendan Buckner, Terry Towell, Justin Yarrington, Connor Gotzfried, (Logan Southworth), (Diego Gomez)
17:18.0, 18:41.5, 19:04.0, 19:36.7, 20:16.0, (20:25.6), (20:36.2)
16381Belleville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:51.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:48.7
29, 83, 83, 90, 96, (106), (110)
Andrew Schweers, Ben Kuszak, Greg Porcaro, Matthew Patton, Hunter Combs, (Brady Beckley), (Andrew Leamy)
17:10.0, 19:29.0, 19:29.0, 19:44.6, 19:58.7, (20:27.9), (20:45.0)
17553Dearborn Fordson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:13.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:26.8
94, 113, 114, 115, 117, (118), (119)
Aseel Almudhala, Abdullah Abouhashim, Ali Dabaje, Ammar Alromdhan, Ali Saleh, (Kinan Abbasi), (Hesham Mozib)
19:53.2, 22:15.2, 22:45.9, 23:59.0, 24:20.0, (24:47.8), (26:18.8)

Womens

136Saline, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:21.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.3
2, 6, 8, 9, 11, (17), (26)
Jessi Larson, Kayla Fortino, Emma Cummings, Rebecca Cantrell, Ella Woehlke, (Nicole Dillmann), (Alexa Stern)
18:23.6, 19:27.7, 19:44.9, 19:49.6, 19:55.9, (20:09.9), (20:26.8)
242Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:54.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:15.9
1, 5, 7, 14, 15, (21), (22)
Anne Forsyth, Elizabeth Kos, Mallory Dawes, Anna Vogel, Ella Ryan, (Emily Rennich), (Cameron Dalton)
16:50.3, 19:23.9, 19:28.4, 20:06.1, 20:06.2, (20:16.4), (20:23.4)
361Temperance Bedford, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:34.1 | Spread (1st 5) 53.0
4, 10, 12, 16, 19, (23), (31)
Isabella Johnson, Brooke Hinkelman, Isabelle Easton, Alli Smith, Alyssa Dorn, (Olivia Cook), (Molly Koviack)
19:20.0, 19:55.7, 19:57.3, 20:08.1, 20:13.0, (20:24.1), (21:13.6)
4160Southgate Anderson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:59.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:25.8
3, 27, 36, 37, 57, (65), (66)
Makayla Perez, Mikayla Borg, Sydney Kelley, Lauren Buckner, Nicole Speare, (MacKenzie Yanke), (Melody Southworth)
19:08.5, 20:32.5, 21:50.9, 21:53.0, 23:34.3, (24:21.0), (24:21.8)
5207Ypsilanti Lincoln, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:01.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:17.1
24, 38, 41, 45, 59, (64), (82)
Rylie Scharlach, Caroline Stone, Grace Bogdanski, Meagan Dougherty, Erin Dougherty, (Devon Drew), (Jenna Boterenbrood)
20:25.4, 22:11.3, 22:14.9, 22:27.3, 23:42.5, (24:17.2), (25:18.5)
6209Monroe, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:05.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.8
20, 43, 47, 49, 50, (51), (53)
Kathryn Thornton, Cheyenne Bolton, Paige Cready, Ella Foshag, Chloe Gunter, (Ashley Rathbun), (Rylee Richardson)
20:14.0, 22:22.8, 22:37.1, 22:52.9, 22:58.8, (23:17.1), (23:21.4)
7220Dearborn, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:44.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.1
33, 35, 44, 52, 56, (67), (73)
Rena Arabi, Alex McIntosh, Leila Audi, Carly Metea, Nour Audi, (Evelyn Schobert), (Brittney Carter)
21:35.6, 21:50.4, 22:26.7, 23:20.7, 23:30.7, (24:22.2), (24:45.8)
8230Allen Park, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:21.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.7
29, 39, 48, 54, 60, (69), (81)
Mallory Emeigh, Melena Sclesky, Chloe Bateman, Lynsey Fowler, Sophia D'Onofrio, (Mackenzie Lada), (Loryl Erdos)
21:08.7, 22:11.9, 22:47.1, 23:23.3, 23:50.4, (24:34.2), (25:17.7)
9235Brownstown Woodhaven, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:41.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:49.3
18, 40, 42, 61, 74, (80), (89)
Arianna Wegienka, Isabella DiMilia, Lauren Lyons, Audrey Jesue, Dana Avery, (Hollee Wilson), (Hannah Smith)
20:12.1, 22:12.4, 22:19.1, 23:56.9, 25:01.4, (25:12.0), (26:05.5)
10257Wyandotte Roosevelt, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:59.9 | Spread (1st 5) 5:05.2
28, 30, 34, 79, 86, (88), (101)
Gabby Feltz, Jordyn Burks, Laila Correa, Lily Gauvin, Samantha Compeau, (Chelsey Fritz), (Brooke Butkin)
20:55.7, 21:10.9, 21:40.6, 25:11.8, 26:00.9, (26:03.5), (27:52.1)
11270Dearborn Heights Crestwood, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:11.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:08.7
25, 55, 58, 62, 70, (75), (83)
Jana Hossein, Dana Bazzi, Samar Charara, Megan Moriarty, Zeina Jebara, (Nora Jaafar), (Judy Anani)
20:26.7, 23:25.4, 23:41.2, 24:02.9, 24:35.4, (25:07.2), (25:31.7)
12304Gibraltar Carlson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:03.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:01.7
32, 46, 63, 71, 92, (95), (102)
Julia Mills, Bailey Mruzik, Kylie Salas, Jaelin Papiez, Alyssa Hughey, (Dora Valadez), (Shelby Gutekunst)
21:25.0, 22:27.8, 24:06.4, 24:37.9, 26:26.7, (26:35.0), (27:52.2)
13392Wayne Memorial, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:56.0 | Spread (1st 5) 8:25.2
13, 84, 93, 99, 103, (107), (108)
Jessica Leigh, Dorothy Winters, Savanah Grondy, Lexi Basner, Jael Smith, (Kaitlyn Logan), (Ciara Bazan)
20:02.8, 25:39.8, 26:28.4, 27:17.0, 28:28.0, (32:51.0), (34:54.0)
14403Lincoln Park, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:27.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.7
72, 76, 77, 87, 91, (96), (97)
Savannah Pierson, Iris Garcia, Judith Vazquez, Anahi Amaro, Iris Chandler, (Monserrat Garcia), (Makayla Jividen)
24:44.0, 25:07.6, 25:08.2, 26:03.0, 26:24.7, (26:46.6), (26:48.0)
15454Dearborn Edsel Ford, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:19:33.8 | Spread (1st 5) 6:59.0
68, 85, 90, 105, 106, (109)
Madison Fetterman, Heaton Nora, Reem Damli, Emily Horton, Fatima Dergham, (Katie Przywara)
24:25.8, 25:58.6, 26:20.6, 31:24.0, 31:24.8, (35:11.0)
16474Belleville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:59.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.7
78, 94, 98, 100, 104, (110)
Michelle Eau Claire, Alexis Mattingly, Kennedy Gardner, Jessica Sterly, Haley Laine, (Elena Skinner)
25:10.3, 26:34.5, 26:57.0, 27:25.0, 28:53.0, (35:15.0)