Team Results Management

Region 11 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 11 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

128Spring Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:52.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.1
1, 2, 4, 7, 14, (16), (17)
Andrew Hylen, Ben Hylen, Cameron Thalhammer, Matthew Vanderwall, Will Brown, (Nathan Peterson), (Callen Carrier)
16:30.5, 16:36.4, 17:14.0, 17:47.8, 18:43.6, (19:17.9), (19:20.9)
244Allendale, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.0
5, 6, 8, 10, 15, (18), (19)
Jacob Doornbos, Hayden Rhodea, Joe Fordney, Keegan MacGeorge, Nathan Terbeek, (Dakota Riemersma), (Cris Perez)
17:22.0, 17:45.0, 18:21.0, 18:23.0, 19:17.0, (19:23.0), (19:41.0)
358GR_South Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:23.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:43.5
3, 9, 11, 12, 23, (26), (27)
Micah VanderKooi, Owen Pruim, Tyler Warners, Anthony Nykamp, Caleb VanderKooi, (Nathan Lieverdink), (Crew Miller)
16:42.6, 18:22.6, 18:24.1, 18:28.2, 20:26.1, (21:16.6), (21:18.5)
4122Coopersville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:54.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:36.6
13, 22, 24, 30, 33, (34), (35)
Chase Mendham, Drew Sikkema, Trevor Sikkema, Brent Kuzma, Ian Irish, (Joey Lozon), (Marshall Broere)
18:35.4, 20:26.0, 20:26.9, 22:14.0, 24:12.0, (25:19.5), (27:37.7)
5123Hudsonville Unity Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:46.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.9
20, 21, 25, 28, 29, (31), (32)
Caleb Velzen, Nathan Klaassen, Nathan Postma, Lucas VanderPloeg, Travis Hunt, (Austin Bouma), (Hank Kooyer)
19:49.6, 19:57.9, 21:04.8, 21:20.3, 21:33.5, (22:23.7), (23:05.7)

Womens

123Spring Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:31.0 | Spread (1st 5) 51.6
2, 3, 4, 6, 8, (9), (12)
Elizabeth Penrice, Kate Gilchrist, Maddy Windberg, Chloe Lohman, Maggie Cooper, (Taylor Rebone), (Julia Bajt)
21:11.2, 21:15.8, 21:21.3, 21:39.9, 22:02.8, (22:19.3), (22:54.0)
234GR_South Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:50.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.6
1, 5, 7, 10, 11, (13), (14)
Anna Winkle, Rachel Offringa, Rebecca VanderKooi, Carly Meulenberg, Aubrey Meindertsma, (Madison Leenstra), (Brenna Newhouse)
20:36.0, 21:32.0, 21:58.3, 22:21.4, 22:22.6, (23:04.0), (23:05.5)
391Hudsonville Unity Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:10:04.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:55.2
15, 17, 18, 19, 22, (24), (28)
Megan Velzen, Koryn Brower, Hannah Gaffner, Ellie Schrier, Lauren Schreur, (Caili Sall), (Jordyn DeJong)
23:28.1, 26:08.5, 26:13.7, 26:51.1, 27:23.3, (27:40.0), (29:20.8)
4105Coopersville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:15:39.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:01.4
16, 20, 21, 23, 25, (26), (27)
Bailey Gilbert, Ana Amon, Arianna Tebos, Emma Schuiling, Anna Burgess, (Adrianna Stevens), (Riley Fuller)
25:21.6, 27:12.8, 27:13.9, 27:28.3, 28:23.0, (28:23.4), (28:37.0)