Team Results Management

Region 11 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 11 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

168GR_Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 49.3
5, 12, 14, 16, 21, (25), (30)
Victor Jura, Christian Voetberg, Timothy Nelson, Kameron Betz, Jack Luymes, (Ben Peterson), (Ethan Wilstermann)
16:08.4, 16:33.1, 16:41.3, 16:44.5, 16:57.7, (17:05.3), (17:21.0)
288Spring Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:01.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.2
1, 4, 9, 22, 52, (55), (60)
Andrew Hylen, Ben Hylen, Cameron Thalhammer, Matthew Vanderwall, Will Brown, (Callen Carrier), (Jack Leech)
15:37.2, 15:58.4, 16:30.0, 17:01.8, 17:54.4, (18:04.5), (18:14.5)
3121GR_Kenowa Hills, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:19.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.8
8, 23, 27, 28, 35, (46), (48)
Caleb Hodgkinson, Avrey Smith, Isaac Steers, Jeremy Yow, Kyle Cochran, (Derek Smith), (Andrew Hammond)
16:26.1, 17:01.9, 17:09.5, 17:14.2, 17:27.9, (17:43.5), (17:49.0)
4136Hudsonville Unity Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:43.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.5
7, 13, 33, 38, 45, (50), (61)
Caleb Velzen, Nathan Klaassen, Nathan Postma, Lucas VanderPloeg, Austin Bouma, (Travis Hunt), (Hank Kooyer)
16:24.5, 16:39.1, 17:26.1, 17:30.7, 17:43.0, (17:51.6), (18:15.7)
5144Allendale, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:01.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0
11, 19, 29, 34, 51, (58), (59)
Hayden Rhodea, Jacob Doornbos, Joe Fordney, Cris Perez, Dakota Riemersma, (Nathan Terbeek), (Keegan MacGeorge)
16:31.8, 16:54.6, 17:17.4, 17:26.3, 17:51.8, (18:12.3), (18:14.4)
6145Fruitport, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:42.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.5
2, 20, 37, 42, 44, (56), (77)
Cameron Oleen, Brendan Deneen, Nick Kleinheksel, Jon Wildey, Cameron Weaver, (Peyton Sharlow), (Kamren Vanos)
15:53.1, 16:56.0, 17:29.7, 17:41.3, 17:42.6, (18:07.3), (18:48.4)
7158Comstock Park, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:08.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.3
3, 15, 32, 39, 69, (75), (78)
Reid Parsons, Brad Kingman, Carter Vandermeer, Ethan Morrow, Gavin Burd, (Matthew Taylor), (Owen Kittendorf)
15:55.8, 16:43.9, 17:25.9, 17:34.4, 18:28.1, (18:39.7), (18:48.8)
8199GR_South Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.1
6, 43, 47, 49, 54, (81), (82)
Micah VanderKooi, Jerad Berkenpas, Owen Pruim, Anthony Nykamp, Tyler Warners, (Caleb VanderKooi), (Nathan Lieverdink)
16:17.1, 17:41.4, 17:47.3, 17:51.2, 18:02.2, (19:04.8), (19:07.5)
9221Grand River Preparatory, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:38.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0
24, 31, 40, 62, 64, (68), (73)
Marcos Garcia, Kevin Kurgat, Connor Elliott, Joseph Sheppard, Linus Guerra, (Judah Guerra), (Darren Mitchelson)
17:02.3, 17:25.6, 17:34.5, 18:17.1, 18:19.3, (18:27.8), (18:31.6)
10261GR_Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:46.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.7
26, 41, 63, 65, 66, (67), (70)
Max Klein, Benjamin Bridge, Eric Lastfogel, James Klein, Simon Crites, (Henry Bock), (Logan Jaglowski)
17:06.9, 17:38.2, 18:18.0, 18:20.7, 18:22.6, (18:25.1), (18:28.4)
11310Muskegon Oakridge, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:25.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:14.4
18, 57, 71, 76, 88, (102)
Kyle Messerschmidt, Nathan Masser, Sheldon Brott, Matthew Jones, Jazper Clave, (Bryce Masterman)
16:53.8, 18:10.4, 18:28.6, 18:44.8, 20:08.2, (22:20.7)
12358Coopersville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:30.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:26.1
10, 80, 83, 87, 98, (100), (104)
Chase Mendham, Drew Sikkema, Trevor Sikkema, Luke Siler, Brent Kuzma, (Ian Irish), (Lucas Jenkins)
16:30.8, 18:54.6, 19:08.6, 19:59.1, 20:56.9, (21:45.1), (22:46.1)
13376Wyoming Lee, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:35.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:06.4
36, 72, 84, 91, 93, (94), (95)
Eric Chavarria, Rafael Vega, Diego Rodriguez, Luis Pulido, Manny Hernandez-Cruz, (Nick Espinoza), (Julian Tovar)
17:28.6, 18:29.7, 19:30.8, 20:31.3, 20:35.0, (20:38.4), (20:42.3)
14410Wyoming Godwin Heights, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.0
53, 79, 89, 92, 97, (105), (106)
Jesus Ferral Dorantes, William Vazquez, Erik Daniels, Serafin Barranco, Aryel Rodriguez, (Shahied Word), (Arturo Salazar)
17:59.6, 18:50.0, 20:15.4, 20:34.9, 20:45.6, (23:18.4), (25:05.4)
15413Muskegon Orchard View, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:12.4 | Spread (1st 5) 16:09.0
17, 90, 96, 103, 107
Michael Hyatt, Skyler Perri, Maverick Carlisle, Brandon Voss, Mason Gabriel
16:49.3, 20:16.8, 20:42.6, 22:25.4, 32:58.3
16445Wyoming Kelloggsville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:18.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.7
74, 85, 86, 99, 101
Christian Martinez, Chris Medina, Kevin Ton, Grady Sakshaug, Devin Liang
18:34.9, 19:58.8, 19:59.0, 21:38.6, 22:07.6

Womens

142GR_Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:52.1 | Spread (1st 5) 25.6
5, 7, 8, 9, 13, (14), (15)
Sadie Heeringa, Maria Poortenga, Carly Michele, Jenna Bishop, Lydia Michele, (Maddie Buitendorp), (Sarah VanDyke)
19:24.7, 19:27.6, 19:33.9, 19:35.6, 19:50.3, (19:53.1), (19:55.5)
253Allendale, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:37.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.4
1, 2, 4, 20, 26, (32), (34)
Kori Baumann, Sarah DiPiazza, Sophia DiPiazza, Amber Mango, Brianna Bredeweg, (Christina Berna), (Lauren Butterfield)
18:37.3, 19:05.1, 19:23.6, 20:05.0, 20:26.7, (20:41.4), (20:51.4)
3102Spring Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:42.2 | Spread (1st 5) 40.4
12, 17, 21, 25, 27, (30), (31)
Julia Bajt, Maddy Windberg, Elizabeth Penrice, Kate Gilchrist, Maggie Cooper, (Eva Tilton), (Chloe Lohman)
19:47.2, 19:58.6, 20:05.7, 20:23.1, 20:27.6, (20:31.4), (20:32.9)
4119GR_Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:49.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.2
3, 6, 23, 38, 49, (51), (54)
Sydney Maddox, Sophie Trudgeon, Elise Marshall, Mary Claire Mikolay, Nora Fleming, (Erin Liszewski), (Sophie Fischer)
19:13.8, 19:27.1, 20:11.2, 21:16.3, 21:41.0, (21:50.1), (22:16.2)
5134GR_South Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:17.5 | Spread (1st 5) 56.0
18, 19, 28, 33, 36, (41), (44)
Anna Winkle, Rebecca VanderKooi, Rachel Offringa, Jozlyn VanTol, Bree Scheltema, (Brenna Newhouse), (Aubrey Meindertsma)
19:59.0, 20:04.9, 20:28.4, 20:50.2, 20:55.0, (21:32.4), (21:36.2)
6169GR_Kenowa Hills, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:39.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.4
22, 29, 35, 40, 43, (47), (48)
Emily Bajema, Yanely Lopez, Katie Westfall, Tia Postema, Ava Deschaine, (Erica Green), (Mila Martineau)
20:09.5, 20:29.7, 20:52.9, 21:31.6, 21:35.9, (21:39.9), (21:40.5)
7191Fruitport, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:54.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:02.3
16, 24, 39, 52, 60, (61), (69)
Faith Clark, Sydney Bol, Kendra E. Johnson, Morgan Mathiak, Abigail Sykes, (Taylor Burke), (Kallie Fehler)
19:57.2, 20:20.8, 21:23.7, 22:13.5, 22:59.5, (23:04.5), (23:52.6)
8211Hudsonville Unity Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:41.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.5
10, 42, 50, 53, 56, (57), (59)
Megan Velzen, Koryn Brower, Hannah Gaffner, Ellie Schrier, Lauren Schreur, (Jordyn DeJong), (Anneke Herzog)
19:45.5, 21:35.6, 21:41.5, 22:14.1, 22:25.0, (22:40.2), (22:51.9)
9263Comstock Park, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:49.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:34.8
11, 37, 68, 73, 74, (75), (77)
Megan Gough, Mackenzie Broekstra, Jessica Osmun, Madeline Peoples, Julia Osmun, (Molly Ketner), (Isabella Campos)
19:46.7, 21:14.8, 23:36.6, 24:49.6, 25:21.5, (25:27.7), (25:38.3)
10304Grand River Preparatory, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:35.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:23.8
45, 46, 58, 76, 79, (80), (83)
Amanda Kerr, Holly Werkema, Violet Shippert, Rylea Pierce, Mariah Smith, (Kristin Mitchelson), (Hannah Lohroff)
21:39.2, 21:39.6, 22:43.7, 25:30.1, 26:03.0, (26:05.3), (27:02.4)
11318Coopersville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:33.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.4
55, 62, 65, 66, 70, (71), (72)
Emma Schuiling, Jayden Hill, Lauren DeJonge, Bailey Gilbert, Ana Amon, (Adriana Stevens), (Becca Glass)
22:19.9, 23:05.2, 23:21.4, 23:29.6, 24:17.3, (24:19.7), (24:39.4)
12353Wyoming Godwin Heights, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:02.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:05.5
63, 64, 67, 78, 81, (82), (84)
Amy Phan, Breanna McClurken, Stephanie Lam, Kaijah Fleeman, Melinda Calmo, (Yessenia Peredo), (Sylvia Kooiker)
23:06.3, 23:13.2, 23:30.8, 26:00.5, 26:11.8, (26:30.9), (27:35.5)