Region 32 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 32 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
132St Philip Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:58.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.1
1, 5, 7, 8, 11, (14), (32)
Kenny Wojcik, Davis Spencer, Ben Rutherford, Isaac Lussier, Hunter Finnila, (Diego Campos), (Spencer Saint)
16:39.0, 17:20.9, 17:27.3, 17:35.9, 17:55.1, (18:21.0), (19:07.3)
287Mendon, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:34.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.9
3, 15, 19, 22, 28, (29), (31)
Keaton Crotser, Charlie Newburry, Connor Henckel, Colin Steinberger, Dakota Ames, (Wyatt Cupp), (Jacob Dudley)
17:13.1, 18:23.3, 18:33.3, 18:37.0, 18:48.0, (18:49.7), (18:52.6)
396Gobles, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:52.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.2
9, 10, 16, 20, 41, (49), (53)
Jacob Hancox, Justin Chilla, Ross Thorpe, Josh Paladi, Trenton Litchfield, (Cesar Martinez), (Mickey Kohlert)
17:36.2, 17:43.4, 18:29.6, 18:34.1, 19:29.4, (19:45.4), (20:01.4)
4119Kalamazoo Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:40.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.3
6, 25, 26, 27, 35, (52), (64)
Anders Bogard, Kyle Miedema, John Cramer, Sam Offringa, Nathan Koetje, (Andrew Nowak), (Logan Holewa)
17:22.3, 18:42.7, 18:42.9, 18:43.2, 19:09.6, (20:00.1), (21:01.1)
5144Athens, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:35.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.6
18, 21, 23, 38, 44, (45), (54)
Bradley Brandvold, Andrew Oswalt, Riley Howard, Brock Hurst, Ben Korn, (Adam Kruger), (Gonzalo Rodriguez)
18:32.3, 18:36.1, 18:37.6, 19:14.8, 19:34.9, (19:35.7), (20:04.8)
6163Kalamazoo Hackett, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:55.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.2
13, 17, 30, 40, 63, (66), (80)
Alex Leonard, Ryan Takacs, Evans Brown, John Brown, Gabe Bresnahan, (Michael Sirotti), (Michael Thompson)
18:17.5, 18:32.0, 18:49.8, 19:19.4, 20:56.7, (21:26.7), (32:08.8)
7179Eau Claire, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:39.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:09.5
2, 33, 37, 51, 56, (65), (70)
Terrence Young, Andrew Bell, Josue Lopez, Caleb Falcone, Cristian Banda, (Camron Jones), (Charles Sherene)
17:05.3, 19:07.9, 19:12.0, 19:59.8, 20:14.8, (21:18.5), (22:38.0)
8196White Pigeon, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:47.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.6
24, 39, 42, 43, 48, (50), (57)
Cole Shafer, Stone Kemp, Evan Atherton, Nate Weber, Bruno Martinez, (Kobe Yoder), (Blaine Shafer)
18:38.1, 19:18.8, 19:33.5, 19:33.8, 19:43.7, (19:52.3), (20:21.4)
9203Centreville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:52.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:09.8
4, 36, 46, 58, 59, (60), (67)
Justus Chupp, Ross Hunter, Dustin Schwenk, Chad Spence, Cropsey Andrew, (Terence Brueck), (Tyler Overholt)
17:15.8, 19:11.1, 19:37.5, 20:22.7, 20:25.6, (20:33.8), (21:38.5)
10217Marcellus, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:33.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:20.7
12, 34, 47, 55, 69, (72), (74)
Nolan Surach, Connor Hartline, Andrew Pachay, Kyle McKenzie, Zack Porter, (Jason Morgan), (Carson Sumners)
18:04.3, 19:08.6, 19:41.8, 20:13.4, 22:25.0, (22:55.5), (23:14.0)
11358Cassopolis Ross Beatty, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:15.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:27.7
61, 71, 73, 76, 77, (79)
Aidan Ward, Jonathan Leach, Andrew Rininger, Clayton Olinger, Shane Patrarungrong, (Tristan Westrate)
20:36.4, 22:43.9, 23:13.0, 24:38.3, 25:04.1, (31:15.0)
12364Howardsville Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:24.4 | Spread (1st 5) 12:22.2
62, 68, 75, 78, 81
Joshua Parks, Wesley Franzel, Michael Cripps, Nathaniel Brewer, Jacob Attebury
20:45.4, 21:48.1, 23:57.9, 28:45.4, 33:07.6