Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

District 2 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District 2 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

124Eldorado, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 30.0
1, 2, 6, 7, 8, (9), (17)
Harrison Smith III, Lane Norcross, Peter Keller, Jonathan Padilla, Logan Ellis, (Zach Sletten), (Sean Dwyer)
16:02.0, 16:13.0, 16:25.0, 16:28.0, 16:32.0, (16:35.0), (17:14.4)
258La Cueva, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:01.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.8
3, 11, 12, 13, 19, (21), (22)
Stevie Salas, Brandon Harrington, Trace Johnson, Zachary Marshall, Cameron Cervantes, (Jacob Romero), (Patrick Gallegos)
16:15.0, 16:42.0, 16:52.8, 16:53.0, 17:18.8, (17:33.0), (17:37.0)
362Clovis, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:30.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.3
4, 5, 14, 16, 23, (27), (29)
Jon Fuentes, Jose Salas, Bryce Lentz, Jerrick Maldonado, TJ Gregg, (Dominic Moreno), (Trent Allen)
16:17.2, 16:18.8, 17:01.4, 17:12.8, 17:40.5, (17:52.9), (18:09.3)
488Sandia, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:07.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.7
10, 15, 18, 20, 25, (26), (28)
Connor McNellis, Daryl Jordan Bryant, Kevin Pankretz, Caleb Bock, Wesley Blind, (Sam Elder), (Levi Shije)
16:37.0, 17:10.0, 17:15.0, 17:19.0, 17:46.7, (17:47.0), (17:57.3)
5161Manzano, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:05.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.7
24, 30, 31, 36, 40, (41), (42)
Peter Sandoval, Andres Hadder, Venceslado Romero, Trevor Hjorth, Emilio Esquibel, (Derrick Oglesby), (Salvatore Gentilly)
17:46.6, 18:34.8, 18:48.2, 19:20.0, 20:36.3, (21:31.3), (21:56.1)
6171Santa Fe, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:29.9 | Spread (1st 5) 42.3
32, 33, 34, 35, 37, (38), (39)
Elijah Gonzales, Jesus Perez, Noah Sarkissian, Luca Pacheco, Bradley Moffett, (Theodore Goujon), (Oscar Garcia)
18:49.9, 18:57.0, 18:58.8, 19:12.0, 19:32.2, (19:38.0), (19:59.2)

Womens

127Eldorado, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.0
1, 2, 3, 10, 11, (12), (13)
Jasmine Turtle-Morales, Joely Depoy, Natasha Ortiz, Esther Beck, Susanna Wollard, (Laurynn Sisneros), (Reilly McClanahan)
17:56.0, 19:27.0, 19:28.0, 20:06.0, 20:16.0, (20:21.5), (20:26.5)
251Sandia, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:07.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.5
5, 7, 7, 9, 23, (27), (34)
Olivia Salter, Celeste Rudolfo, Breanna Teschner, Mikhaela Barnes, Isabella Rudolfo, (Kaitlynn Maestas), (Alyssa Ruiz)
19:44.5, 19:56.0, 19:56.0, 20:03.0, 21:28.0, (22:03.6), (22:51.3)
391La Cueva, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:02.9 | Spread (1st 5) 27.8
15, 17, 18, 20, 21, (22), (24)
Brylnn Esplin, Jessie Penners, Audrey Naiper, Grace Bernhart, Julia Avery, (Brynn Espin), (Brynn Elson)
20:58.2, 21:05.3, 21:08.4, 21:25.0, 21:26.0, (21:27.3), (21:31.5)
4103Santa Fe, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:22.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.0
14, 16, 19, 25, 29, (35), (36)
Maya Holder, Brooke Guevara, Daisy Gephart, Rue Allison, Judith Allison, (Isabella Quintana), (Alexandria Sanchez)
20:50.0, 21:00.0, 21:11.2, 21:57.0, 22:24.0, (23:07.0), (23:10.0)
5125Clovis, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:30.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:15.2
4, 26, 30, 32, 33, (39), (40)
Kelsey McNaughton, Samantha Castro, Avery Arnett, Faith Hays, Sidney Stratton, (Layla Walley), (Analysse Hamlett)
19:30.5, 21:57.4, 22:37.0, 22:39.7, 22:45.7, (24:33.7), (24:38.4)
6140Manzano, NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:56.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:50.4
6, 28, 31, 37, 38, (41), (42)
Emily Clarke, Abigail Clarke, Itzel Villagran, Meghan Lucero, Corrina Klein, (Jade Stott), (Erica Gale)
19:55.7, 22:04.1, 22:38.0, 23:32.5, 23:46.1, (25:44.5), (26:42.9)