Team Results Management

District 3 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District 3 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

163Central Kitsap, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:38.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.0
5, 7, 14, 16, 21, (33), (38)
Andrew Simon, Joshua Geiser, Ian Nye, Louis Gannon, Zach Green, (Lucas Bertnik), (Samuel Linton)
16:34.5, 16:39.7, 17:21.1, 17:22.9, 17:40.5, (18:07.7), (18:15.4)
273Gig Harbor, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:13.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:28.5
2, 3, 9, 29, 30, (41), (51)
Bradley Peloquin, Peter Smith, Finlay Adamson, Keir Adamson, Jared Doris, (Averey Atwater), (Arthur Keast)
15:31.7, 15:54.1, 16:47.8, 18:00.0, 18:00.2, (18:28.5), (18:42.1)
3124Woodrow Wilson, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:54.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.7
4, 8, 32, 36, 44, (54), (75)
Parker Stachler, Casey Bennett, Hunter McAmis, Cameron Levine, Andrew Bennett, (Oscar Christoph), (David Njeri)
16:21.4, 16:40.5, 18:07.0, 18:14.7, 18:31.1, (18:47.3), (19:42.2)
4131Stadium, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:42.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.3
6, 18, 24, 37, 46, (64), (67)
Zach Marien, Will O'Halloran, Matthew Henson, Cooper Heimer, Patrick Konecny, (Jack Maloy), (Ben Smolinski)
16:37.4, 17:30.2, 17:45.3, 18:15.2, 18:34.7, (19:09.1), (19:16.8)
5141Lakes, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:43.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.9
13, 17, 25, 41, 45, (52), (61)
Alex Forte, Zachary Franco, Alex Mills, Ethan Wells, Joseph Lopez, (Saul Arroyo), (Justin Montgomery)
17:16.3, 17:28.6, 17:57.7, 18:28.5, 18:32.2, (18:42.8), (19:02.0)
6145Capital, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:42.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.9
15, 20, 26, 31, 53, (55), (59)
Tanner Stipic, Dan Samson, Zach Willis, Jacob Lindbloom, Joe O'Sullivan, (Peter Barrette), (Troy Peternell)
17:21.5, 17:35.3, 17:58.4, 18:03.5, 18:43.4, (18:47.5), (18:51.2)
7189North Thurston, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:55.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.3
11, 22, 48, 50, 58, (65), (78)
Samir Amin, Sajid Amin, Charles Carriker, Zachary Wolf, Jacob McGraw, (Ian Coker), (Isaac Robledo)
17:01.6, 17:42.7, 18:39.6, 18:40.3, 18:50.9, (19:11.6), (19:44.4)
8193Peninsula, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:34.5 | Spread (1st 5) 53.7
27, 28, 35, 43, 60, (74), (76)
Reese Hoeksema, Sean Walloch, Tyler Wood, Ethan Brown, Max Burr, (Ken Hooper), (Tyler Hurd)
17:58.5, 17:59.1, 18:13.9, 18:30.8, 18:52.2, (19:33.3), (19:43.4)
9234Bonney Lake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:48.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.7
19, 40, 49, 56, 70, (71), (79)
Nolan Gain, Cayan Dibble, Jacob Schlosser, Billy Rohrbough, Max Lea, (Colten Graham), (Fisher Pierre)
17:35.0, 18:22.1, 18:39.9, 18:47.9, 19:23.7, (19:25.3), (19:45.7)
10246Yelm, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:12.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:04.4
10, 23, 63, 69, 81, (84), (87)
Logan Miller, Bryce Cerkowniak, Kelan Herness, Matthew Fitch, Luke Martin, (Jacob Barnert), (Zander Ewen)
16:57.3, 17:44.7, 19:06.2, 19:22.5, 20:01.7, (20:40.5), (21:23.8)
11277Bethel, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:24.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:07.6
34, 47, 62, 66, 68, (72), (73)
Cameron McCann, Matthew Ferguson, Devyn Sweem, Collin Custer, Brayden Evanger, (Eric Abston), (Alec Warner)
18:10.3, 18:36.1, 19:05.3, 19:14.8, 19:17.9, (19:29.4), (19:29.5)
12334Lincoln, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 9:19.7
1, 57, 89, 93, 94, (97)
James Mwaura, Elijah Anderson, Rubin Thomas Jr., Rainger Flynn, Chad Kinlow, (Bryan Jandres)
15:03.0, 18:50.0, 21:59.4, 23:41.9, 24:22.7, (37:37.7)
13337Spanaway Lake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:40.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:51.7
12, 77, 80, 83, 85, (95), (96)
Josh Trujillo, Nolan Newsome, Austin Moon, Jordan Bickford, Gavin Heath, (Zachary Shumaker), (Griffyn Meshriy)
17:13.4, 19:43.9, 20:01.4, 20:36.9, 21:05.1, (24:36.2), (25:14.6)
14385Shelton, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:12.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:48.9
39, 82, 86, 88, 90, (91), (92)
William Johnson, Ethan Bursch, John Gerchak, Aaron Boothe, Matthew Clark, (Ryan Wiles), (Brock Knowles)
18:19.2, 20:36.5, 21:23.3, 21:45.0, 22:08.1, (22:31.0), (23:16.4)

Womens

163Central Kitsap, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:24.6
1, 2, 15, 19, 26, (48), (65)
Maya Nichols, Molly Fischer, Sophia Kohler, Kara Shepard, Madeline Shetler, (Cecelia Zavack), (Gabby Lazo)
18:52.3, 19:19.9, 21:14.1, 21:36.0, 22:16.9, (23:05.9), (24:13.4)
277Stadium, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:49.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.0
5, 10, 13, 21, 28, (30), (35)
Annika Van Vlack, Danielle Freshwaters, Quinn O'Hanlon, Makenzie Dilworth, Katherine Fors, (Amber Chaffee), (Larissa Eubanks)
19:47.2, 20:38.7, 21:10.5, 21:54.2, 22:19.2, (22:22.9), (22:41.9)
378Lincoln, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:44.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:08.5
3, 7, 16, 20, 32, (50), (85)
Amiyah Johnson, Yazmin Estrada, Mwaura Patience, Jendayi Jones, Sa'Naya McAfee, (Marcella Fuller), (Eden Flynn)
19:26.3, 20:28.4, 21:28.7, 21:46.1, 22:34.8, (23:08.2), (27:30.7)
4109Capital, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:06.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.0
9, 18, 24, 25, 33, (41), (45)
Naomi Reyes, Shasta Hecht, Kallie Kidder, Maria Smoot, Lexi Solis, (Grace Playstead), (Alina Chandra)
20:33.8, 21:35.9, 22:05.3, 22:15.7, 22:35.8, (22:47.8), (22:55.9)
5126Peninsula, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:59.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.3
11, 17, 23, 35, 40, (44), (60)
Ashley Fahey, Sadie Lucero, McKenna Clark, Grace Haugen, Kara McKinney, (Payge Palagyi), (Meghan Ozbirn)
21:00.7, 21:31.7, 22:01.6, 22:41.9, 22:44.0, (22:52.3), (23:29.1)
6140Woodrow Wilson, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:08.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:31.9
4, 6, 8, 51, 71, (82), (84)
Rachel McAmis, Mackenzie Richards, Jasmine Davis, Anna Krabill, Claire Tollan, (Betty Bowden), (Emily Ehly)
19:26.9, 20:02.4, 20:31.7, 23:09.0, 24:58.8, (26:35.2), (26:55.5)
7195Bethel, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:13.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.2
14, 34, 37, 52, 58, (59), (73)
Autum Franklin, McKenna Henderson, Alainnah Schmidt, Re'a Brown, Ashlee Hedrick, (Chyanne Wright), (Julia Quist)
21:13.6, 22:39.6, 22:42.0, 23:11.1, 23:26.8, (23:27.9), (25:06.5)
8216Lakes, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:20.4 | Spread (1st 5) 58.5
27, 38, 42, 54, 55, (61), (62)
Jordyn Barnes, Joie Reyes, Shay Guerrero, Laura Arroyo, Katie McClung, (Gabriella Trevino), (Julia Kwak)
22:17.3, 22:42.7, 22:50.0, 23:14.6, 23:15.8, (23:49.7), (23:54.9)
9223Gig Harbor, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:32.9 | Spread (1st 5) 59.5
29, 43, 46, 49, 56, (68), (70)
Grace O'Dell, Chloe Hoover, Madison McFarland, Julia Vandette, Jessica Figgat, (Elle Lovrak), (Sydni Frank)
22:19.9, 22:50.1, 22:57.0, 23:06.5, 23:19.4, (24:16.2), (24:22.7)
10276North Thurston, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:43.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.4
22, 53, 63, 64, 74, (76), (77)
Payton Huss, Audrey Olson, Sophia Spence, Riana Drees, Bella Eisman, (Grace McLaughlin), (Abby Ponce de Leon)
21:56.5 , 23:11.9, 24:07.7, 24:12.1, 25:14.9, (25:25.5), (25:35.8)
11314Yelm, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:34.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:51.7
12, 66, 72, 81, 83, (86), (89)
Katelynn Strate, Sonja Van Cleave, Adrianna Viveros, Cheyanne Rademacher, Jaeden Ells, (Anna Thaler), (Sara Aleksieska)
21:02.8, 24:13.6, 25:00.1, 26:23.2, 26:54.5, (28:54.6), (31:30.0)
12318Spanaway Lake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:35.1 | Spread (1st 5) 8:28.1
39, 47, 57, 87, 88, (90)
Quinlyn Furman, Serenity Anderson, Cheyenne Lorusso, Miracle Draper, Brianna Wilde, (Amanda Smith)
22:43.5, 22:58.6, 23:22.4, 29:19.0, 31:11.6, (35:58.3)
13320Bonney Lake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:09.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:11.8
31, 67, 69, 75, 78, (79), (80)
Jessica Day, Mallory Sweers, Madison Lewis, Meredith Graham, Jasmin Ochoa, (Tyra Lindula), (Jax Wetteland)
22:33.4, 24:16.1, 24:17.8, 25:17.0, 25:45.2, (25:55.3), (26:12.0)