Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region I Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region I competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

132Morgantown, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:28.5 | Spread (1st 5) 17.2
3, 5, 7, 8, 9, (10), (11)
Andrew Jones, Andrew Christy, Gideon Temple, Mikael Virji, Kevin Donnelly, (Michael Hoefler), (Benjamin Peters)
16:07.8, 16:14.0, 16:17.4, 16:24.3, 16:25.0, (16:29.0), (16:46.0)
258University, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:26.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.3
1, 6, 16, 17, 18, (21), (22)
Philip White, Michael Gharib, Nathaniel Edwards, Nicholas Summerlin, Alex Dean, (Ryan Coen), (Jordan Thomas)
15:42.7, 16:14.4, 17:05.6, 17:11.0, 17:13.0, (17:27.0), (17:31.6)
375Preston, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:29.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:06.9
2, 4, 15, 26, 28, (29), (30)
Ward Ries, Cole Friend, Evan Thomas, Trey Smith-Tatham, Hayden Thomas, (Wyatt Wolfe), (Daniel Barker)
16:03.0, 16:10.8, 17:05.1, 18:01.0, 18:09.9, (18:10.3), (18:15.7)
482Wheeling Park, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:46.1 | Spread (1st 5) 59.6
12, 13, 14, 19, 24, (25), (27)
Jared Ullom, Michael Harriman, Corbin Rutan, CJ Powell, Arkady Seidowitz, (Ian Schorr), (Isaak Murphy)
16:46.3, 16:54.7, 16:56.0, 17:23.2, 17:45.9, (18:00.4), (18:07.3)
5162Brooke, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:44.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:28.1
20, 32, 35, 37, 38, (40), (46)
Harvey Matthew, Braydon DeMaria, John Bober, Ethan Robey, Josh Caswell, (Adam Long), (Brett Brown)
17:24.8, 19:06.7, 19:37.0, 19:43.5, 19:52.9, (20:27.8), (21:43.4)
6179John Marshall, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:52.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:48.1
23, 33, 34, 44, 45, (47), (49)
Anthony Siler, Hunter Lavender, Ryan Cambell, Cullen Wise, Alec Kuskey, (Isaac Kelsner-Rankin), (Alex Hill)
17:40.7, 19:15.8, 19:29.1, 20:58.4, 21:28.8, (21:44.2), (22:47.0)
7189Buckhannon-Upshur, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:48.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.1
31, 36, 39, 41, 42, (43), (48)
Julius Hobbs, Samuel Walker, Cory Hamner, Caleb Hamner, Tanner Hardman, (Ethan Cutright), (Boe Masterman)
19:04.6, 19:37.7, 19:54.2, 20:30.1, 20:41.7, (20:50.1), (21:48.9)

Womens

129University, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:39.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.8
1, 5, 6, 7, 10, (14), (15)
TaShala Turner, Zoe Shetty, Caroline Kirby, Peyton Kukura, Emma Williams, (Emma Troischt), (Madeline Wright)
17:28.2, 18:28.0, 18:41.0, 18:42.7, 19:20.0, (19:52.0), (19:53.0)
242Morgantown, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:15.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.6
2, 8, 9, 11, 12, (13), (17)
Samantha Hatcher, Avigail Radabaugh, Myah McAlister, Athena Young, Amelia Haddox, (Amber Dombrowski), (Lauren Hancox)
18:17.9, 18:51.0, 19:08.1, 19:20.1, 19:38.5, (19:50.7), (20:01.0)
370Wheeling Park, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:51.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:46.0
3, 4, 18, 21, 24, (27), (28)
Beighley Ayers, Isabella DiSaia, Nicole Ridgely, Kerrigan Wagner, Isabella Romanek, (Brady Browning), (Allison Holmstrand)
18:18.5, 18:21.2, 20:54.8, 21:12.3, 22:04.5, (22:38.8), (22:46.7)
4109Preston, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:39.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.2
19, 20, 22, 23, 25, (26), (29)
Victoria Carr, Alexa Gorondy, Jenna Lenhart, Samantha Chambers, Maryann Wolfe, (Alyssa Mullan), (Bailey Kahl)
21:01.0, 21:05.0, 21:41.5, 21:44.4, 22:07.2, (22:28.2), (22:47.9)
5146John Marshall, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:49.9 | Spread (1st 5) 5:20.4
16, 30, 31, 34, 35
Zara Zervos, Briston Ramby, Alyssa Ehni, Shaina Litman, Beth Allen
19:58.6, 23:38.9, 23:42.0, 25:11.4, 25:19.0
6176Buckhannon-Upshur, WV - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:58.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:55.3
32, 33, 36, 37, 38, (39), (40)
Tiffany Williams, Jordan Cutright, Iris Kolenich, Jenny Williams, Taylor Chapman, (Molly Fox), (Kassidy Wilfong)
23:42.7, 24:04.8, 25:54.5, 26:38.5, 28:38.0, (28:47.6), (28:54.0)