Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

America East Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from America East competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

119Stony Brook, NY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:19:24.9 | Spread (1st 5) 41.7
1, 2, 4, 5, 7, (8), (9)
Luke Coulter, Robert Becker, Benjamin McDermott, Carlos Santos, Daniel Connelly, (Victor Garifo), (Nick Cipolla)
15:30.5, 15:41.0, 16:00.1, 16:01.1, 16:12.2, (16:16.3), (16:16.8)
242New Hampshire, NH - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:30.9 | Spread (1st 5) 43.7
3, 6, 10, 11, 12, (13), (14)
William Ulrich, Aidan Sullivan, Cody Symonds, Ian Daly, James Busi, (Nathaniel Nichols), (Tyler Mclaughlin)
15:49.0, 16:06.5, 16:30.6, 16:32.1, 16:32.7, (16:53.6), (16:57.6)

Womens

134Stony Brook, NY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:42.9 | Spread (1st 5) 29.3
2, 4, 6, 8, 14, (16), (20)
Annika Sisson, Alexandria Ortega, Tiana Guevara, Holly Manning, Klaire Klemens, (Jillian Manfredi), (Rachel Ruggiero)
17:17.7, 17:28.0, 17:34.2, 17:36.0, 17:47.0, (17:52.0), (17:58.0)
258Albany, NY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:01.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.3
1, 9, 12, 13, 23, (24), (28)
Hannah Reinhardt, Cara Sherman, Holly Machabee, Kaylah Quarshie, Kelly Iocca, (Madelyn Brogan), (Noreen Guilfoyle)
16:54.8, 17:36.6, 17:43.5, 17:46.9, 18:00.1, (18:08.6), (18:14.5)
372Vermont, VT - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:03.5 | Spread (1st 5) 43.0
5, 11, 15, 16, 25, (27), (30)
Lauren Trumble, Annemarie Martell, Maggie Hallahan, Samantha Sayer, Caroline O'shea, (Jane Leighton), (Konstanze Wendeln)
17:30.0, 17:39.7, 17:48.8, 17:52.0, 18:13.0, (18:14.0), (18:19.4)
4110Binghamton, NY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.6
3, 18, 26, 29, 34, (47), (50)
Aziza Chigatayeva, Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli, Erika Yamazaki, Emily Mackay, Kaylee Stone, (Sydney Pulvidente), (Claire Ashton)
17:26.6, 17:56.9, 18:13.5, 18:16.8, 18:31.2, (19:07.6), (19:18.7)
5115Massachusetts-Lowell, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 58.4
6, 21, 22, 31, 35, (36), (38)
Kaley Richards, Emily Sessa, Allie Morris, Katherine Murray, Jenna Solimine, (Laura Flagg), (Isabella Giesing)
17:34.2, 17:58.7, 17:59.2, 18:20.8, 18:32.6, (18:33.5), (18:34.5)
6163New Hampshire, NH - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:06.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.4
10, 33, 39, 40, 41, (42), (43)
Margaret Champagne, Eleonora Olsmats, Cayla Barretto, Madeline Quigley, Riley Gilmore, (Caroline Mahoney), (Kira Nolan)
17:39.1, 18:27.1, 18:37.6, 18:40.5, 18:42.5, (18:44.0), (18:44.8)
7216Maryland-Baltimore County, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:03.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.1
19, 45, 49, 51, 52, (53), (56)
Kelsey Ponton, Emmy Beyer, Morgan Casey, Kaya Knake, Briana Roberts, (Bridgett Redding), (Margo Henley)
17:57.6, 19:01.3, 19:18.1, 19:21.0, 19:25.7, (19:31.2), (19:47.0)
8240Hartford, CT - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:22.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:10.1
37, 46, 48, 54, 55, (59), (63)
Julianna Wesley, Nicole Demars, Haleemot Adeyunju, Allie Tedeschi, Kaeli Baker, (Amanda Hamel), (Quinnae Outterbridge)
18:34.1, 19:03.2, 19:17.7, 19:43.5, 19:44.2, (20:04.3), (20:44.0)
9251Maine, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:17.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.9
32, 44, 57, 58, 60, (61), (62)
Haley Lawrence, Emma Jourdain, Faith Gardner, Haley Michienzi, Eliza Bennett, (Hope Gardner), (Kate Macolini)
18:21.9, 18:56.1, 19:51.3, 19:52.0, 20:15.8, (20:29.5), (20:37.4)