Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

District IV Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District IV competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

132Preston, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:08.4 | Spread (1st 5) 25.3
3, 4, 6, 8, 11, (16), (24)
Riley Reid, Josh Harrison, Garrett Hale, Sam Jeppsen, Drevin Rigby, (Eddison Leffler), (Dawson Leffler)
16:12.8, 16:16.5, 16:29.5, 16:31.5, 16:38.1, (17:04.1), (17:32.3)
283Pocatello, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:06.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.5
1, 9, 21, 25, 27, (28), (32)
Dallin Bird, Shane Gard, Brevin Vaughan, Derrek Lindstrom, Jay Graham, (Jordan Marlor), (Karl Parsons)
15:49.8, 16:35.4, 17:13.7, 17:42.0, 17:45.3, (17:45.7), (17:56.4)
394Jerome, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.5
13, 14, 15, 23, 29, (33), (44)
Koby Driscoll, George Showers, Kobe Yost, David Lloyd, Jacob Van Orden, (Harrison Clegg), (Eli Steele)
16:45.5, 16:49.0, 17:00.0, 17:19.9, 17:46.0, (17:57.1), (18:14.0)
4114Canyon Ridge, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:48.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.2
7, 18, 20, 30, 39, (41), (42)
Ryker Holtzen, Trajan Holtzen, Nathan Baecht, Sheldon Flanary, Jarom Rojas, (Cesar Cervantes), (Devin Burk)
16:30.8, 17:11.2, 17:13.3, 17:46.6, 18:07.0, (18:11.8), (18:12.2)
5129Twin Falls, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:58.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.4
10, 12, 19, 43, 45, (48), (49)
Payson Bingham, Tucker Burnham, Cooper Traveller, Benjamin Schenk, Casey Harper, (Brandon Mix), (Josh Mix)
16:36.7, 16:41.3, 17:12.5, 18:12.7, 18:15.1, (18:32.8), (18:40.3)
6159Century, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:52.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.2
17, 22, 34, 40, 46, (51), (54)
Logan Olcott, Xander Thompson, Myles Guerrero, Tanner Smith, Tyson Peck, (Eli Davidson), (Landon Woods)
17:05.4, 17:16.9, 18:00.1, 18:10.9, 18:19.6, (18:41.6), (18:49.3)
7185Mountain Home, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:13.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.2
5, 31, 36, 55, 58, (61), (62)
Jacob Criddle, Christian Estrella, Korbin Peterson, William Pendleton, Zack Warren, (Aaron Yost), (Derek Schultz)
16:23.8, 17:48.6, 18:00.8, 18:52.4, 19:08.0, (19:28.0), (19:35.9)
8222Wood River, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:54.9 | Spread (1st 5) 45.3
35, 37, 47, 50, 53, (56), (66)
Anthony Corrales, Lance Heyrend, Isaac Gonzales, Christian Bothwell, Dylan Heyrend, (Owen Ruggeri), (Zach Sabina)
18:00.2, 18:02.3, 18:26.0, 18:40.9, 18:45.5, (19:02.8), (20:15.4)
9234Burley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:59.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:35.0
2, 52, 57, 60, 63, (64), (65)
Jacob Detemple, Eli Davids, Sam Kunzler, Logan Manion, Andres Guerrero, (Deegan Hanks), (Paxton Lynch)
16:03.7, 18:45.1, 19:05.3, 19:26.4, 19:38.7, (19:41.0), (19:47.2)
10258Minico, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:33.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.1
26, 38, 59, 67, 68, (69), (70)
David Eames, Cody Bingham, Andrew Wilson, Trevor Schultz, Paul Gillespie, (William Harrison), (Ty Wilson)
17:42.6, 18:02.6, 19:15.7, 20:15.5, 20:16.7, (20:47.6), (20:51.2)

Womens

132Twin Falls, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.5
1, 2, 8, 10, 11, (17), (30)
Mattalyn Geddes, Brinlee Garling, Lara Maccabee, Mya Richardson, Summer Garling, (Abigail Anderson), (Alayna Geddes)
17:52.1, 19:32.7, 20:53.5, 21:10.5, 21:11.6, (21:54.9), (22:23.4)
257Preston, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:25.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.7
3, 4, 5, 19, 26, (28), (31)
McKinley Scott, Andi Bell, Paige Shumway, Harley Larson, Emma Johnson, (Rachel Lee), (Aftyn Hale)
20:19.3, 20:27.1, 20:31.0, 21:57.3, 22:11.0, (22:19.5), (22:37.0)
382Mountain Home, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:42.6 | Spread (1st 5) 45.3
12, 14, 15, 20, 21, (50), (58)
Charlize Lawson, Camille Ochoa, Addison McCluskey, Hannah Brown, Rachel Lampman, (Emily Derrick), (Sariah Burnett)
21:15.0, 21:36.0, 21:51.5, 21:59.8, 22:00.3, (24:20.1), (25:00.0)
4122Century, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:26.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:38.6
6, 7, 34, 37, 38, (42), (48)
Ava Patterson, Jordan Olcott, Celeste French, Emma Keating, Savannah Perry, (Megan Treasure), (Lexi Bates)
20:44.8, 20:49.6, 23:08.2, 23:20.7, 23:23.4, (23:40.8), (24:05.6)
5126Jerome, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:25.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.1
9, 15, 27, 29, 46, (52), (56)
Amaya Thomas, Ashley Cook, Jaycee Yost, Sarah Rushing, Antonia Gutierrez, (Taylor Mckinnon), (Ashley Crofts)
21:05.8, 21:51.5, 22:15.3, 22:20.3, 23:52.9, (24:22.5), (24:51.2)
6157Wood River, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:01.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:06.6
18, 23, 24, 45, 47, (53), (61)
Sascha Leidecker, Sage Holter, Quenia Gonzalez, Olivia Gove, Olivia Brown, (Tatum Vontver), (Shallen Schoessler)
21:56.9, 22:04.3, 22:05.9, 23:50.6, 24:03.5, (24:28.1), (25:09.5)
7178Pocatello, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:39.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:05.9
13, 25, 35, 51, 54, (55), (57)
Nicole Rue, Sulette Ferreyra, Maren Petersen, Mackenzie Campbell, Jessica Orr, (Madi Zink), (Mya Love)
21:26.6, 22:08.0, 23:11.3, 24:20.7, 24:32.5, (24:50.4), (24:52.7)
8184Canyon Ridge, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:13.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.3
32, 33, 36, 40, 43, (44), (49)
Mackenzie Flanary, Rachel Fields, Prisila Villasenor, Aimee Wallace, Sophie Rojas, (Ashley Hansen), (Kiera Smith)
22:40.1, 22:52.0, 23:20.4, 23:37.0, 23:44.4, (23:46.0), (24:17.0)
9227Burley, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:35.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:58.4
22, 39, 41, 62, 63, (64), (65)
Annika Johnson, Eliza Jensen, Lauren Cummins, Maddison Wood, Emmaline Jensen, (Maddy Pilling), (Ashley Grace)
22:00.7, 23:25.5, 23:37.3, 25:32.6, 25:59.1, (26:12.0), (27:06.1)
10320Minico, ID - Team Time (1st 5) 2:21:35.6 | Spread (1st 5) 8:38.6
59, 60, 66, 67, 68, (69), (70)
Ellie Manwaring, Darby May, Megan Davis, Pacelyn Stroud, Kate Wilson, (Sadie Tribe), (Brooke Maxwell)
25:03.3, 25:06.5, 27:39.8, 30:04.1, 33:41.9, (33:54.4), (33:59.0)