Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Morris Hypothetical XC Meet 3 Miles

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Morris competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

130New Lenox (Providence Catholic), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:37.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.1
1, 4, 5, 9, 11, (15), (22)
Kyle Bell, Jimmy Grill, Brock O'Neill, John Morrison, Nathan Krabbe, (Joe Murphy), (John McGuire)
15:13.4, 16:13.6, 16:20.2, 16:45.3, 17:04.5, (17:24.5), (17:45.7)
241Lasalle-Peru, IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:32.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.5
2, 3, 6, 14, 16, (17), (23)
Logan Johnson, Logan Schaefer, Ryan Heartman, Connor Bean, Jacob Pocivasek, (Jack Brittin), (Nollen Abriam)
16:02.0, 16:09.6, 16:27.0, 17:21.7, 17:32.5, (17:35.5), (17:46.9)
3106Streator (Twp.), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.6
10, 12, 13, 35, 36, (37), (38)
Raffy Pantoja, Rafael Pantoja, Chase Ramon, Tre Bowman, Dalton Dean, (Coltin Mesarchik), (Xavier Dean)
16:59.9, 17:15.3, 17:20.8, 18:36.5, 18:47.5, (19:03.1), (19:04.7)
4107Morris, IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:43.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.7
8, 18, 20, 29, 32, (33), (34)
Tony Pethtel, James Ator, Alex Warrick, Jase Cole, Christian Riggs, (Nolan Robbins), (Kevin Preuss)
16:36.4, 17:39.5, 17:41.2, 18:19.0, 18:27.1, (18:28.3), (18:32.9)
5141Ottawa (Twp.), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:03.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.2
7, 24, 31, 39, 40, (41), (45)
Noah Blakley, Mike Murphy, Zach Vogel, Marcos Serna, Ethan Chapman, (Nick Stehl), (Sam Atwood)
16:29.0, 17:49.2, 18:24.7, 19:05.8, 19:15.2, (19:16.8), (19:24.8)
6150Olympia Fields (Rich Central), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:43.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.5
21, 25, 26, 27, 51, (55), (60)
Michael Bell, Caleb Greer, Terenz Bonner, Saul Barnes, Allen Baylock, (Tywan Mays), (Montez Hall)
17:41.8, 17:56.8, 18:03.7, 18:09.4, 19:51.3, (21:06.3), (21:39.9)
7199Kankakee (Sr.), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:22.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:00.0
19, 42, 43, 46, 49, (52), (54)
Peter Rokowski, Cody Ramos, Demerius Cook, Andrew Beasley, Brady McCue, (Tyler Kinnunen), (Brett Slajchert)
17:40.0, 19:17.0, 19:20.0, 19:25.6, 19:40.0, (19:52.0), (20:51.0)
8202Richton Park (Rich South), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:32.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.0
28, 30, 44, 47, 53, (57), (61)
Chris Montgomery, Damon Taylor, Emmanuel Perezchica, Emmanuel Phelps, Kyle Hickmon, (Amaree Gantt), (Devon Curry)
18:17.1, 18:24.1, 19:20.4, 19:30.3, 20:00.1, (21:33.5), (21:58.0)
9292Manteno, IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:24.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:19.0
50, 58, 59, 62, 63, (66)
Nick Ruhbeck, Nathan Ledesma, Alex Vandergriff, Tyler Mann, Jason Kramer, (Ryan Santoro)
19:51.0, 21:36.2, 21:38.4, 22:08.8, 22:10.0, (26:27.0)
10300Park Forest (Rich East), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:49.5 | Spread (1st 5) 7:07.9
48, 56, 64, 65, 67, (68), (69)
Anthony Thomas, Nikko Robinson, Corey Buckner, Devontae Lopez, Joey Coker, (Jailen Brown), (Deshaun Gilbert)
19:39.7, 21:13.2, 24:11.1, 24:57.9, 26:47.6, (28:49.8), (29:33.7)

Womens

141New Lenox (Providence Catholic), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:45.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:23.7
2, 4, 5, 14, 16, (23), (25)
Emma Kulpinski, Morgan Tomaselli, Kaylee Airola, Maura Houlihan, Charlotte Venezio, (Madison Healy), (Maycen Pirc)
19:39.7, 20:35.4, 20:37.4, 21:49.3, 22:03.4, (22:31.1), (22:49.0)
249Lasalle-Peru, IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:40.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:30.9
1, 6, 7, 15, 20, (29), (30)
Ashley Heagy, Michela Ossola, Brianna Pijanowski, Emma Berry, Nicole Pocivasek, (Rene Lamboley), (Karna Moscosa)
18:40.2, 20:54.6, 20:56.2, 21:58.8, 22:11.1, (23:09.1), (23:09.3)
386Morris, IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:11.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:15.0
3, 11, 12, 28, 32, (33), (36)
Bridget Landers, Abby Cunningham, Teagan Sandvick, Alexis Smyk, Jocelyn Wren, (Katie Hemmersbach), (Megan Gerischer)
20:18.3, 21:36.5, 21:37.4, 23:05.8, 23:33.3, (23:50.6), (24:17.5)
4102Streator (Twp.), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:10.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.2
9, 10, 22, 26, 35, (58), (60)
Abby Seaton, Riley Smith, Faith Mitts, Liset Guadarrama, Haylee Bruce, (Daisy Diaz), (Skyler Schimek)
21:15.9, 21:27.8, 22:23.6, 22:57.9, 24:05.1, (34:01.1), (35:07.1)
5129Manteno, IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:09.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:15.0
8, 17, 19, 42, 43, (50), (62)
Sam Tamblyn, Maddie Willis, Samantha Tamblyn, Madi Odell, Allison Tamblyn, (Samantha Sonneveld), (Emma Schnitzler)
21:12.0, 22:05.0, 22:05.5, 25:20.0, 25:27.0, (28:47.3), (39:14.0)
6147Ottawa (Twp.), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:24.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.9
13, 24, 31, 38, 41, (45), (46)
Katie Krafft, Maddie Carroll, Grace McGettigan, Paris Duffy, Kylee Zoran, (Makenna Chiaventone), (Lexi Serna)
21:48.7, 22:41.4, 23:10.8, 24:19.5, 24:23.6, (25:42.0), (25:53.1)
7168Kankakee (Sr.), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:50.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:50.1
17, 21, 34, 47, 49, (51), (53)
Jae Alderson, Madeline Gall, Isabel Haut, Ladonna Townes, Jennifer Wei, (Rianna Skinner), (Jacqueline Avalos)
22:05.0, 22:15.9, 23:57.0, 27:37.3, 27:55.1, (28:49.7), (29:52.0)
8208Richton Park (Rich South), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:32.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.8
37, 39, 40, 44, 48, (52), (54)
Jayla Hawkins, Lanice Hardy, Monique Wade, Kimirah Hanson, Daisja Jones, (Mariana Tinoco), (Raven Jones)
24:19.0, 24:20.0, 24:21.0, 25:40.3, 27:51.8, (29:45.7), (31:35.0)
9254Olympia Fields (Rich Central), IL - Team Time (1st 5) 2:36:11.1 | Spread (1st 5) 11:26.2
27, 55, 56, 57, 59, (61)
Breenay Wallace, Brianna Washington, Trinity Mitchell, Kaylah Jackson, Atiqua Patrick, (Ayranna Harris)
23:00.6, 32:48.3, 32:52.2, 33:03.2, 34:26.8, (35:42.9)