Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

2A Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from 2A competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

1143Tipton, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:56.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.6
7, 20, 24, 42, 50, (60), (102)
Caleb Shumaker, Ben Ellis, Trent Pelzer, Landan Hill, Andrew Olseen, (Noah Jedlicka), (Cody Bohlmann)
16:10.4, 16:55.0, 17:04.0, 17:20.5, 17:27.0, (17:33.7), (17:59.2)
2207Sioux Center Com, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:32.2 | Spread (1st 5) 42.1
21, 22, 44, 47, 73, (77), (185)
Peter Shippy, Sam Harrison, Avery Den Herder, Carter VandeVegte, Logan Pitsenberger, (Gabe Rathbun), (Andrew Schouten)
17:00.3, 17:00.7, 17:23.0, 17:25.8, 17:42.4, (17:45.2), (18:45.0)
3215Bellevue Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.0
6, 26, 36, 43, 104, (108), (131)
Brady Griebel, Jack Sieverding, Kyle Guenther, Alex Reed, Andrew Penniston, (Mason Jackson), (Sam Dunne)
16:07.0, 17:06.0, 17:18.0, 17:22.0, 18:01.0, (18:04.0), (18:15.0)
4292George Little Rock / Central Lyon, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.6
2, 33, 72, 92, 93, (128), (204)
Joe Anderson, Dan Schriever, Payton Mauldin, Taeron Olson, Kade Griesse, (Martin Marcis), (Matt Haken)
15:52.2, 17:16.0, 17:42.3, 17:53.7, 17:54.8, (18:13.5), (18:55.3)
5320Davis County, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:21.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:08.3
8, 9, 67, 94, 142, (174), (224)
Kenny Cronin, Carson Shively, Ben Oliver, Brody Humphrey, Seth Emmons, (Alex Hopkins), (Simon Ball)
16:12.0, 16:14.0, 17:40.2, 17:55.4, 18:20.3, (18:39.7), (19:06.0)
6326Okoboji Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:49.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.9
17, 35, 80, 81, 113, (143), (156)
Ethan Albright, Jacob Lamb, Blake Abrahamson, Caleb Miller, Corbin Doll, (Hunter Abrahamson), (David Alexander)
16:50.4, 17:17.8, 17:47.1, 17:47.5, 18:06.3, (18:21.8), (18:30.7)
326Unity Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:33.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.9
12, 32, 88, 90, 104, (170), (184)
Joseph Schoonhoven, Alex Nonhof, Isaac Bandstra, Jon Vreugdenhil, Isaac Bartels, (Caleb Schrock), (Jonah Hofmeyer)
16:34.1, 17:15.9, 17:50.9, 17:51.9, 18:01.0, (18:37.4), (18:44.3)
8340Williamsburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:13.1 | Spread (1st 5) 52.4
36, 44, 57, 83, 120, (161), (194)
Harrison Garber, Kaiden Royster, Angelo Santiago, Jacob Mohr, Josiah Zook, (Chase Malloy), (Felipe Stevenson)
17:18.0, 17:23.0, 17:33.2, 17:48.5, 18:10.4, (18:34.1), (18:49.6)
9376Monticello Senior, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 55.0
33, 56, 75, 89, 123, (126), (180)
Cole Cruise, Jasper Nietert, David Titman, Daltyn Kramer, Carter Kurt, (Zach Chapman), (Austin Timm)
17:16.0, 17:33.0, 17:43.0, 17:51.0, 18:11.0, (18:12.0), (18:43.0)
10394Camanche, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:18.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.7
14, 53, 82, 118, 127, (139), (167)
Dylan Darsidan, Dodson Melchiori, Jimmy Sbertoli, Zack Edens, Blake Leu, (Dodson Meldiori), (Juan Hernandez)
16:39.3, 17:30.0, 17:48.0, 18:08.0, 18:13.0, (18:19.5), (18:37.0)
11403Mid-Prairie Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:45.0 | Spread (1st 5) 54.9
23, 86, 95, 98, 101, (120), (151)
Quinn Schmidt, Samson Kimani, Miles Burrows, Thaddeus Shetler, Jamison Stutzman, (Spencer Yutzy), (Jack Pennington)
17:03.8, 17:50.1, 17:55.5, 17:56.9, 17:58.7, (18:10.4), (18:28.1)
12413Hull Western Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:35.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.9
19, 28, 114, 122, 130, (186), (205)
Tage Hulstein, Jonathon Veldman, Jeffery DeKam, Michael Vandentop, Jeff De Kam, (Jon Slice), (Aric DeKam)
16:54.3, 17:09.8, 18:06.5, 18:10.5, 18:14.2, (18:45.5), (18:55.7)
13456Roland-Story Com, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:23.7 | Spread (1st 5) 53.4
48, 65, 70, 134, 139, (275), (280)
Collin Greenfield, Nick Wakefield, Gradyn Dowling, Grant Olson, Dylan Ihle, (Eric Dowe), (Blake Lebeck)
17:26.1, 17:39.3, 17:41.6, 18:17.2, 18:19.5, (19:35.9), (19:37.0)
14461Sheldon Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:18.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:51.4
3, 69, 87, 115, 187, (291), (338)
Eric Heibult, Jacob Tutje, Jager Roozeboom, Elliot Scheaffer, Quinten Wynia, (Osvaldo Ocampa), (Dalton Wagner)
15:54.3, 17:41.5, 17:50.8, 18:06.6, 18:45.7, (19:41.3), (20:09.4)
15491Danville, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:39.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.6
38, 49, 66, 167, 171, (181), (285)
Alexander Julian, Ty Carr, Gabriel Gourley, Oliver Sowell, Max Wilcox, (Cody Welch), (Mason Chipman)
17:18.4, 17:26.3, 17:39.6, 18:37.0, 18:38.0, (18:44.0), (19:39.3)
16496North Fayette Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.0
11, 61, 64, 179, 181, (197), (224)
Chandler Douglas, Caleb O'Hare, Weller Clark, Davin Crooker, Weston Fantz, (Jesse Daughton), (Carson Ward)
16:32.0, 17:34.0, 17:38.0, 18:42.0, 18:44.0, (18:52.0), (19:06.0)
17509Albia, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:41.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.4
25, 39, 96, 149, 200, (207), (221)
Landon Noe, Brock Ratliff, Dawson Bonnett, CJ Ratliff, Cody Dalman, (Bradley Yenger), (Max Teno)
17:04.6, 17:19.2, 17:56.0, 18:28.0, 18:54.0, (18:56.0), (19:04.0)
18519South Hardin, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:59.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.2
29, 90, 99, 148, 153, (253), (324)
Kolby Winter, Alex Hassan, Jacob Vanderwilt, Gavin Roy, Justin Meints, (Chase Harvey), (Garrison Tripp)
17:14.4, 17:51.9, 17:57.3, 18:26.3, 18:29.6, (19:23.2), (20:02.0)
19544Dike-New Hartford, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:59.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.2
30, 40, 46, 209, 219, (233), (333)
Conlee Lyons, Sawyer Loger, Seth Wibben, Isaiah Woodley, Ian Steffen, (Giacomo Gilardo), (Jacob Gibbs)
17:14.6, 17:20.0, 17:25.3, 18:56.2, 19:03.8, (19:17.0), (20:07.6)
544Grundy Center, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:12.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.4
54, 58, 68, 147, 217, (317), (357)
Kenny Day, Derek Ciddio, Paul Brockett, Sam Schildroth, Soren Clevland, (Marshall Day), (Brady Appel)
17:30.4, 17:33.3, 17:41.3, 18:25.5, 19:01.8, (19:57.3), (20:28.0)
21566Des Moines Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:24.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.3
50, 74, 78, 166, 198, (205), (239)
Luke Lounsbury, Noah Fopma, Carson Houg, Jacob Fopma, Trey Castile, (Christian Castile), (Nate Moser)
17:27.0, 17:42.8, 17:45.4, 18:36.7, 18:52.3, (18:55.7), (19:18.9)
22607Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:45.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:00.2
5, 100, 135, 151, 216, (220), (309)
Reece Smith, Jake Hejlik, Blake Lynch, Kris Hammitt, Nathan Larson, (Lucas Rayhons), (Dalton Hawe)
16:00.7, 17:58.4, 18:17.3, 18:28.1, 19:00.9, (19:03.9), (19:51.5)
23681Treynor, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:22.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.3
1, 71, 138, 233, 238, (249), (284)
Jerry Jorgenson, Derrick Thompson, Ryan Konz, Max Hayes, Jacob Reelfs, (Joey Konz), (Isba Bernadez)
15:46.1, 17:42.0, 18:18.6, 19:17.0, 19:18.4, (19:22.4), (19:38.8)
24694Crestwood, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:40.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.0
55, 106, 137, 145, 251, (289), (340)
Bryden Juelsguard, Justin Nibaur, Nathan Martinek, Ethan Govern, Natheniel Bigalk, (Kendall Cotant), (Boston Ferrie)
17:32.9, 18:01.2, 18:18.5, 18:25.0, 19:22.9, (19:41.1), (20:11.1)
25706Springville Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:31.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.7
27, 41, 129, 229, 280, (311), (331)
Caleb Christiansen, Oskar Anderson, Cade Zaruba, Luke FRosch, Marshal Cordes, (Tryston Engen), (Austin Smith)
17:09.3, 17:20.4, 18:13.6, 19:10.7, 19:37.0, (19:52.2), (20:07.0)
26745Jesup, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:11.8 | Spread (1st 5) 20.0
131, 144, 149, 158, 163, (183), (188)
Jared Thoma, Zach Tovar, Brady Wilson, Sam Yexley, Cade Nolan, (Logan Zuck), (Kile Rottinghaus)
18:15.0, 18:22.3, 18:28.0, 18:31.5, 18:35.0, (18:44.1), (18:46.4)
27750Red Oak, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:07.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.9
63, 124, 177, 191, 195, (218), (227)
Baylor Bergren, Sam Ross, Avery Graham, Samuel Opsomer, Connor Koppa, (Bruce Lukehart), (Kaden Johnson)
17:36.0, 18:11.1, 18:41.3, 18:47.8, 18:50.9, (19:02.2), (19:09.3)
28757Northeast, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.0
31, 108, 196, 210, 212, (293), (331)
Andrew Hilgendorf, Joe Hasken, Remington Overstake, Nathan Ketelsen, Jace Rathje, (Thomas Machande), (Brandon House)
17:15.0, 18:04.0, 18:51.0, 18:57.0, 18:58.0, (19:42.0), (20:07.0)
29796Waukon, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:42.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:12.4
107, 112, 171, 175, 231, (266), (403)
John O'Neill, Logan Houg, Nate Helgerson, Zach Davison, Ryan Lubahn, (Andrew Mellick), (Michael Headington)
18:03.5, 18:05.5, 18:38.0, 18:39.9, 19:15.9, (19:31.2), (21:27.0)
30805Pella Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:31.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.0
76, 83, 133, 211, 302, (423), (426)
Lucas Bandstra, Daniel Mora-Demestri, Brayton Juffer, Danny Andringa, Micah Dehaan, (Brayden Zula), (Jason Kim)
17:43.7, 17:48.5, 18:15.4, 18:57.4, 19:46.7, (21:54.4), (21:58.8)
31816Cascade, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.0
62, 103, 214, 214, 223, (264), (330)
Cole Miller, Carson Nauman, Jonah Manternach, Sam Noonan, Will Potter, (Nolan Noonan), (Ben Fransen)
17:35.0, 18:00.0, 19:00.0, 19:00.0, 19:05.0, (19:29.0), (20:05.8)
32905Van Buren Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:39.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.0
110, 155, 193, 202, 245, (258), (431)
Jonah Heckenberg, John Orndoff, Clay Neeley, Ian Peacock, Isaac Caston, (Ezra Sedore), (Quentin Story)
18:05.0, 18:30.4, 18:48.3, 18:55.0, 19:21.0, (19:26.0), (22:14.0)
33924Missouri Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:06.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:59.9
10, 160, 244, 254, 256, (265), (295)
Jordan Hustak, Zach Sulley, Dalton Birke, Ethan Savala, Will Gutzmer, (Jackson Hustak), (Hunter Hoden)
16:24.5, 18:33.7, 19:20.1, 19:24.0, 19:24.4, (19:31.0), (19:42.8)
34943Union, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:45.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:48.0
16, 119, 164, 277, 367, (378), (381)
Lake LeBahn, Lane Hennings, Johnathan Bronner, Gavin Moore, Keegan Block, (Hunter Klima), (Garrett Rottinghaus)
16:48.0, 18:09.0, 18:36.0, 19:36.0, 20:36.0, (20:47.0), (20:48.0)
35950Washington, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:39.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:45.9
18, 124, 255, 267, 286, (308), (310)
Bryce Kremer, Ethan Young, Austin Wilkie, Gabe Castro, Gregory Johnson, (Mekhi Schueder), (Jacob Hodgdon)
16:53.6, 18:11.1, 19:24.2, 19:31.3, 19:39.5, (19:50.8), (19:51.6)
361110South Central Calhoun, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:18.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:00.0
4, 228, 260, 297, 321, (329), (384)
Spencer Moon, Colin Johnson, Sam Musselman, Bryce Smidt, Henry Mason, (Poen Kyle), (Clark Matthew)
15:59.2, 19:09.8, 19:26.6, 19:43.3, 19:59.2, (20:05.4), (20:51.1)
371116Guthrie Center, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:06.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:53.7
13, 85, 314, 342, 362, (394), (398)
Noah Nelson, Clay Billheimer, Ben Young, Miles Kading, Blaine Beeler, (Donnie Swanson), (Eli Kading)
16:37.6, 17:49.8, 19:56.3, 20:11.4, 20:31.3, (21:16.3), (21:22.1)
381178Pocahontas Area, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:00.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.9
117, 226, 235, 299, 301, (307), (361)
Chris Meyer, Tyson Peterson, Ben Berte, Nathan Hanson, Austin Seiler, (Joseph Ricke), (Dylan Peterson)
18:07.8, 19:06.4, 19:17.8, 19:43.6, 19:44.7, (19:50.0), (20:30.6)
391197Shenandoah / Essex, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:25.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.2
154, 232, 259, 269, 283, (370), (376)
Jack Campbell, Nick Mather, Levi Son, Josh Schuster, Levi Detrick, (Blake Son), (Eli Schuster)
18:30.0, 19:16.5, 19:26.3, 19:34.3, 19:38.2, (20:39.0), (20:45.6)
401259Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0
192, 237, 240, 262, 328, (369), (419)
Kason Judisch, Alex Rich, Cael Judisch, Jared Miller, Nate Egan, (Will Kroenecke), (Shane Duffy)
18:48.0, 19:18.0, 19:19.0, 19:28.0, 20:05.0, (20:38.0), (21:49.0)
411260Southeast Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:11.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:20.3
59, 141, 318, 355, 387, (406), (408)
Coledon Bethel, Ben Carlson, Robert Jepsen, Zach Thompson, Isaiah Gibbs, (Asa Haub), (Caleb Kaltschnee)
17:33.4, 18:19.9, 19:57.6, 20:26.5, 20:53.7, (21:30.3), (21:32.8)
421288Eagle Grove, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:03.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.4
165, 207, 282, 291, 343, (346), (405)
Jon Koester, Jacob Arbaugh, Justin Agtun, Tomas Rolon, Jacob Graham, (Cael Wesselink), (Josh Graham)
18:36.5, 18:56.0, 19:37.5, 19:41.3, 20:11.9, (20:14.4), (21:28.8)
431317West Lyon Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:54.7
79, 146, 305, 372, 415
Kalyn Langenhorst, Kirk Moser, David Dominguez, Johnny Perez, Jose Richarz
17:45.7, 18:25.3, 19:48.4, 20:41.2, 21:40.4
441320P C M, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:35.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.7
162, 169, 289, 348, 352, (368), (379)
Beau Webb, Jason Stafford, Ayrton Breckenidge, Kyle Sanders, Garin Padget, (Cody Courtney), (Cooper Vandelune)
18:34.5, 18:37.3, 19:41.1, 20:19.9, 20:22.2, (20:36.4), (20:47.1)
451357Forest City, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:40.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.2
190, 274, 278, 300, 315, (322), (389)
Javin Pedelty, Alex Mata, Joey Hovinga, Ryan Korthals, Randy Vaughan, (Brady Anderson), (Caleb Buffington)
18:47.7, 19:35.2, 19:36.3, 19:44.4, 19:56.9, (20:01.0), (20:56.2)
461370Estherville Lincoln Central, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:44.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:13.2
15, 247, 275, 392, 441, (463)
Taylor Myers, Riley Theesfeld, Jacob Jensen, Izaak Sander, Marcus Dykstra, (James Williams)
16:43.2, 19:21.7, 19:35.9, 21:07.2, 22:56.4, (25:19.2)
471382Emmetsburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.8
97, 303, 304, 320, 358, (402), (413)
Cruz Bowman, Cade Jacobson, Isaac Janssen, Jonah Hackbart-Morlock, Kelly Griffin, (Adam Deitering), (Gauje Hayenga)
17:56.4, 19:47.7, 19:48.1, 19:58.6, 20:29.2, (21:26.7), (21:35.9)
481388Clarinda, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:20.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.6
157, 198, 306, 353, 374, (421), (424)
Jon McCall, Tyler Halloran, Mark Everett, Jordan Fasnacht, Aiden Shatava, (Brayden Hayes), (Hunter Yearington)
18:31.4, 18:52.3, 19:48.9, 20:23.4, 20:44.0, (21:51.1), (21:55.2)
491416West Marshall, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:31.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.9
178, 261, 273, 348, 356, (377), (383)
Nicholas Thompson, Cael Kline, Seth Diser, Will Dawley, Logan Coulter, (Luke Coulter), (James Roelsgard)
18:41.4, 19:27.8, 19:34.8, 20:19.9, 20:27.3, (20:46.2), (20:50.6)
501426Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:46.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.3
241, 270, 270, 272, 373, (388), (412)
Jackson Sheldon, Elijah Hartman, Ethan Davis, Dawson Stout, Jatin Moore, (Devin Jager), (Tyler Shepherd)
19:19.5, 19:34.6, 19:34.6, 19:34.7, 20:42.8, (20:54.2), (21:35.2)
511434OA-BCIG, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 53.5
241, 248, 288, 312, 345, (374), (404)
Evan Veltri, Leighton Barnum, Ben Bergman, Dylan Hemer, Caleb Reitz, (Darian Hannel), (Eric Sibenaller)
19:19.5, 19:21.9, 19:40.9, 19:53.3, 20:13.0, (20:44.0), (21:27.2)
521453Chariton, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:15.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.0
200, 246, 263, 351, 393, (416), (462)
Ben Lahart, Trae Hall, Tyler Goben, Sam Primakov, Lance Wallace, (Gavin Mills), (Luke Lahart)
18:54.0, 19:21.6, 19:28.6, 20:21.0, 21:10.0, (21:42.0), (24:50.0)
531467Osage, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:36.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:17.3
136, 222, 339, 359, 411, (422), (444)
Caleb Sledd, Alex Swenson, Nicolas Shoars, Tyler Oberfoell, Wesley Smith, (Skyler Wright), (Parker Hennessey)
18:17.4, 19:04.2, 20:09.5, 20:30.5, 21:34.7, (21:52.0), (23:01.1)
541472Columbus Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:48.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:02.4
116, 213, 296, 419, 428, (434), (457)
Justin Stover, Jordan Tovar, Kristopher Luke, Tom Evans, Joe Sink, (Justin Hoffman JR), (Patrick Steele)
18:07.6, 18:59.0, 19:43.2, 21:49.0, 22:10.0, (22:30.0), (24:18.0)
551502New Hampton Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:39.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:55.1
52, 268, 386, 397, 399, (400), (425)
Nolan Usher, Dylan Usher, Evan Gossling, Jacob Hidding, Kaiser Croell, (Gavin Rings), (Preston Trower)
17:28.7, 19:33.2, 20:53.0, 21:21.0, 21:23.8, (21:24.6), (21:57.0)
561626Aplington-Parkersburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:17.2 | Spread (1st 5) 56.6
279, 297, 341, 344, 365, (366), (391)
Jack Maitland, Riley Oberhauser, Peyton Johnson, Erik Sceglovs, Carson Weichers, (Christian Eilers), (Elijah Switzer)
19:36.6, 19:43.3, 20:11.2, 20:12.9, 20:33.2, (20:35.0), (21:04.0)
571651Beckman Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:12.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.0
252, 316, 324, 363, 396, (418), (439)
Kurt Koopman, Danil Wall, Grant Hoeger, Isaac Schlarmann, Danil Kobusch, (Marcus Schneider), (Auden Recker)
19:23.0, 19:57.0, 20:02.0, 20:32.0, 21:18.0, (21:48.0), (22:51.0)
581679Oelwein, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:54.0
159, 287, 390, 410, 433, (446)
Nick Duffy, Cole Dahl, Taggert Tafolla, Karson Wilkinson, Garrett Pates, (Mason Meyer)
18:33.0, 19:40.0, 20:59.0, 21:34.0, 22:27.0, (23:15.0)
591731Louisa-Muscatine, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:41.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:50.6
203, 257, 380, 438, 453, (458), (461)
Paul Hoopes, Evan Lawrence, Morgan Nowak, Gabe Gaxiola, Eddie Wilhelme, (Owen Schreiner), (Jacob Back)
18:55.2, 19:25.3, 20:47.8, 22:47.2, 23:45.8, (24:20.4), (24:23.9)
601737Greene County, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:41.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.0
293, 335, 336, 337, 436, (437), (456)
Logan Woodruff, Luis Velazco, Connor Brus, Jack Bryson, Jayden Carstensen, (Trevor Lebeck), (Jax Carstensen)
19:42.0, 20:08.0, 20:08.3, 20:09.0, 22:34.0, (22:40.0), (24:08.0)
611749Colfax-Mingo, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:31.9 | Spread (1st 5) 7:57.7
176, 235, 427, 442, 469
Hunter Green, Cauy Fitch, AJ Gibson, Coleman Craig, Avery Lees
18:40.3, 19:17.8, 21:59.3, 22:56.5, 26:38.0
621753Clarion-Goldfield, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:43.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.0
243, 327, 334, 414, 435, (448), (450)
Kaeden Langfitt, Caleb Krueger, Isaiah Nebbe, Brenden Davis, Eugene Rosenbaum, (Nick Carpenter), (Logan Robertson)
19:19.7, 20:04.8, 20:07.7, 21:39.2, 22:31.7, (23:24.2), (23:27.0)
631770Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:46.1 | Spread (1st 5) 8:38.9
173, 230, 445, 451, 471
Eric Hoffman, Tristen Jessen, Collin Verschoor, Braden Coulter, Ryan Bormann
18:38.3, 19:15.0, 23:02.4, 23:33.2, 27:17.2
641796Mediapolis, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:23.7 | Spread (1st 5) 8:07.2
189, 326, 347, 464, 470, (473), (474)
Gauge Johnson, Carter Konecne, Andrew Carter, Gage McElhinney, Gabe Hinson, (Mike Brown), (Colby Whitaker)
18:46.7, 20:03.0, 20:18.1, 25:22.0, 26:53.9, (27:53.0), (28:03.7)
651811East Sac County, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.9
319, 350, 359, 382, 401, (449), (460)
Levi Steinkamp, Timothy Pobanz, Garrett Hugeback, Zach Blumhagen, Nathan Pobanz, (Jadon Horton), (Lane Snyder)
19:58.5, 20:20.7, 20:30.5, 20:48.9, 21:25.4, (23:25.8), (24:21.6)
661832Underwood, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:38.1 | Spread (1st 5) 9:22.1
110, 354, 430, 466, 472
Bryce Patten, Keegan Pinchot, Dalton Larson, Luke Martin, Clayton Luett
18:05.0, 20:25.6, 22:12.4, 25:28.0, 27:27.1
671882Panorama Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:07.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:49.7
313, 323, 385, 409, 452, (459), (465)
Kevin Cogil, Emry Colby, Levi Richey, Noah Kirtley, Kade Kemble, (Drew Hafner), (Avery Norman)
19:54.8, 20:01.6, 20:52.6, 21:33.9, 23:44.5, (24:20.7), (25:27.8)
681988Central Lee, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.7
364, 371, 407, 417, 429, (440), (455)
Mason Rohdy, Maddox Doty, Ruger Smith, Logan Kramer, Tristin Howell, (Seth Mayes), (Cooper Rohdy)
20:32.4, 20:40.2, 21:31.1, 21:45.6, 22:11.1, (22:53.2), (24:05.5)
692093Pleasantville, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:56.5 | Spread (1st 5) 10:31.5
250, 447, 454, 467, 475
Devon Luing, Jeremy Colboth, Trevor Pulse, Justin Nickel, Brittan McGill
19:22.5, 23:19.0, 23:50.0, 25:31.0, 29:54.0
702214North Cedar, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:48.2 | Spread (1st 5) 13:11.2
395, 432, 443, 468, 476
Jacob Spahr, Dave Redhage, Samuel Chote, Ryan Spahr, Marshall Vanoort
21:17.0, 22:25.0, 22:59.0, 25:39.0, 34:28.2

Womens

1122Mid-Prairie Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:03.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.2
2, 11, 25, 37, 47, (48), (116)
Marie Hostetler, Mitzi Evans, Moriah Brase, Ana Fleming, Kessa Jones, (Kate Cavanagh), (Angelina Evans)
17:40.5, 19:43.2, 20:14.7, 20:32.8, 20:52.7, (20:53.7), (22:01.1)
2142Williamsburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:32.4 | Spread (1st 5) 50.5
13, 17, 34, 36, 42, (45), (52)
Taylor Winegarden, Megan Rathjen, Grace Schaefer, Ruth Jennings, Charlotte Wetjen, (Kaitlin Wille), (Kendra Eichhorn)
19:52.6, 19:58.4, 20:27.7, 20:30.6, 20:43.1, (20:52.2), (20:56.0)
3146Danville, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:22.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:23.6
4, 5, 16, 26, 95, (137), (177)
Lexi Brown, Addy Parrott, Addison Parrott, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Carissa Mackey, (Lilly Garnsey), (Breann Yaley)
19:14.5, 19:16.5, 19:56.0, 20:17.7, 21:38.1, (22:15.6), (22:46.6)
4230Jesup, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:23.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.6
15, 20, 23, 78, 94, (119), (154)
Emily Treptow, Natalie O'Connor, Amanda Treptow, Grace Thompson, Marlee Devore, (Mara Moore), (Alexis Vanderwerf)
19:54.4, 20:11.0, 20:12.5, 21:28.0, 21:38.0, (22:04.0), (22:32.0)
5275Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:54.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.5
21, 46, 59, 73, 76, (101), (151)
Erika Kuntz, Makayla Archer, Sarahy Hamman, Kalyn Cameron, Sarah Putze, (Mary Putze), (Lynsey Countryman)
20:11.2, 20:52.3, 21:08.3, 21:20.3, 21:22.7, (21:43.4), (22:29.2)
6294Cascade, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:41.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:58.0
6, 12, 32, 106, 138, (180), (247)
Madeline Rhomberg, Madison Kelchen, Emma Ostwinkle, Marie Knepper, Harley Bradtke-Stelken, (Shannon Morris), (Rachel Rhomberg)
19:20.0, 19:45.7, 20:25.0, 21:53.0, 22:18.0, (22:48.0), (23:48.7)
7295Springville Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:00.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:31.1
1, 7, 62, 103, 122, (155), (188)
Emily Staal, Janelle Staal, Sariann Uhlenkamp, Liz Stejskal, Caydenze Shultz, (Katie Flitsch), (Carrie Staal)
17:34.9, 19:21.9, 21:11.5, 21:46.3, 22:06.0, (22:32.5), (22:53.5)
8346Dike-New Hartford, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:36.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.0
9, 58, 82, 85, 112, (141), (147)
Taylor Kvale, Kaity Houts, Alexis Jensen, Zoie Callan, Rachel Wardell, (Jadyn Bennett), (Sierra Loger)
19:30.4, 21:07.3, 21:29.2, 21:30.6, 21:59.4, (22:20.0), (22:25.8)
9358Crestwood, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:55.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:13.9
3, 29, 83, 109, 134, (172), (195)
Cassidy Ihns, Hope Dohlman, Annie Mast, Sarah Mashek, Rachel Steffen, (Libby Labosky), (Kendal Slavin)
18:58.3, 20:19.7, 21:29.9, 21:55.4, 22:12.2, (22:43.1), (23:04.9)
10379Waukon, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:45.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.4
40, 66, 69, 96, 108, (158), (174)
Maddy Waters, Katelyn Benzing, Regan Griffith, Madelyn Helgerson, Bailey Shafer, (Megan O'Neill), (Ellec Armstead)
20:36.5, 21:15.7, 21:18.7, 21:39.6, 21:54.9, (22:33.2), (22:45.0)
11387Unity Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.6
56, 64, 67, 80, 120, (121), (145)
Elsie Bartels, Amaya Van Essen, Emily Turek, Abby Dykstra, Amy De Groot, (Anneka Pollema), (Shay Muilenburg)
21:04.3, 21:13.5, 21:17.0, 21:28.3, 22:04.9, (22:05.4), (22:23.9)
12412Monticello Senior, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:11.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.0
39, 63, 93, 104, 113, (229), (283)
Karle Kramer, Lydia Recker, Gabrielle Steiner, Triniti Etzel, Emily Schlarmann, (Dru Kramer), (Sydney Ballou)
20:34.0, 21:13.0, 21:35.0, 21:49.0, 22:00.0, (23:36.0), (24:24.4)
13426Panorama Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:35.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:16.6
10, 65, 71, 99, 181, (251), (289)
Ella Waddle, Olivia Steffen, Gwen Steffen, Payton Beckman, Brooklyn Behrends, (Jaelyn Waddle), (Chloe Webster)
19:31.6, 21:15.2, 21:19.7, 21:40.6, 22:48.2, (23:53.5), (24:27.3)
14431Tipton, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:08.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.3
19, 54, 72, 125, 161, (168), (200)
Kallie Wallick, Rachel Bierman, Alyssa Mente, Ashlyn Curry, Becca Stroup, (Ali Nash), (Halle McCollough)
20:04.2, 20:59.1, 21:20.2, 22:08.9, 22:36.5, (22:39.6), (23:07.0)
15448Okoboji Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:28.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:19.2
30, 44, 57, 146, 171, (314), (321)
Lexi Duffy, Leah Sorensen, Magan Christopherson, Lauren Duffy, Mia Meyer, (Alis Collin), (Alissa Wittrock)
20:23.8, 20:51.1, 21:05.2, 22:25.6, 22:43.0, (24:51.1), (24:58.8)
16504Aplington-Parkersburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:29.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:46.9
8, 53, 70, 166, 207, (268), (278)
Sophia Jungling, Megan Johnson, Lily Hovenga, Miranda Oldenburger, Sommer Stotler, (Ella Junker), (Elise Gjoeen)
19:22.9, 20:58.5, 21:19.5, 22:39.2, 23:09.8, (24:09.4), (24:18.2)
17628Grundy Center, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:09.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.7
35, 127, 133, 163, 170, (245), (310)
Taylor Stahl, Reegan Zinkula, Cora Saak, Shelby Rivera, Lily Ehlers, (Sara Lindeman), (Lauren Wegmann)
20:30.5, 22:09.1, 22:11.6, 22:37.1, 22:41.2, (23:47.4), (24:47.6)
18659Shenandoah / Essex, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:46.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.0
89, 91, 140, 148, 191, (249), (307)
Claire Campbell, Brenna Godfread, Sarah Gilbert, Carly Manrose, Kayla VanRite, (Hannah Mulligan), (Hadlee Kinghorn)
21:31.6, 21:34.7, 22:18.4, 22:26.6, 22:55.6, (23:50.0), (24:41.4)
19717Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.0
87, 100, 135, 196, 199, (208), (262)
Lillian Sassmann, Ivy Hirsch, Molly Niewoehner, Alexis Franco, Erin Peterson, (Megan Niewoehner), (Tiffany Beyer)
21:31.0, 21:41.0, 22:13.0, 23:05.0, 23:06.0, (23:10.0), (24:04.0)
20736Eagle Grove, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:43.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.0
49, 143, 164, 188, 192, (213), (273)
Lea Friedl, Graciela Morles, Megan Schafer, Hannah Sampson, Kaitlin Sampson, (Megan Sampson), (Alecia Anderson)
20:53.9, 22:20.7, 22:37.5, 22:53.5, 22:57.9, (23:16.0), (24:12.7)
21747Davis County, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:10.3 | Spread (1st 5) 55.4
105, 111, 173, 176, 182, (200), (209)
Tatum Turner, Sophie Spargur, Addie Hunter, Sadie Shively, Morgan Klaus, (Madison Matheny), (Isabelle Settles)
21:52.9, 21:58.6, 22:44.1, 22:46.4, 22:48.3, (23:07.0), (23:12.0)
22749Osage, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:05.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.6
88, 91, 155, 183, 232, (300), (309)
Talia Stangle, Makayla Mostek, Chloe Kresbach, Macie Adams, Clare Huisman, (Sammi Scharper), (Macy Gast)
21:31.5, 21:34.7, 22:32.5, 22:49.3, 23:37.1, (24:36.2), (24:46.4)
23759Washington, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:18.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.1
124, 128, 132, 160, 215, (243), (287)
London Rogge, Kyrstin Agnitsch, Riley Bainbridge, Kiersten Carlson, Jordyn Hildebrand, (Alexa Timmerman), (Taylor VanderBroek)
22:07.6, 22:09.2, 22:10.2, 22:34.6, 23:16.7, (23:46.4), (24:27.1)
24803P C M, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:56.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.0
77, 114, 177, 217, 218, (219), (334)
Megan Townley, Klaire Jungling, Margo Chipps, Kirstin Ives, Emma George, (Hannah Bouwkamp), (Hannah McCarthy)
21:25.8, 22:00.1, 22:46.6, 23:20.9, 23:22.8, (23:25.2), (25:39.8)
25813Albia, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:52.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:59.0
43, 126, 193, 216, 235, (239), (265)
Sheryl Rowe, Becca Pistek, Allison Major, Brooke Smith, Sara Pistek, (Tahylor Terrell), (Ellie Martin)
20:44.0, 22:09.0, 22:59.0, 23:17.0, 23:43.0, (23:44.0), (24:07.7)
26825Van Buren Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:59.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:14.9
31, 107, 159, 223, 305, (404), (407)
Faith Neeley, Audrey Smith, Kylee Bass, Codi Welch, Anna Neeley, (Julia Bruckman), (Erin Tedrow)
20:24.4, 21:54.1, 22:34.4, 23:27.5, 24:39.3, (31:46.0), (32:35.0)
27836Hull Western Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:05.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:37.8
28, 86, 228, 239, 255, (287), (293)
Whitney Minderhoud, Zoe Gulker, Braelynn Kamstra, Jamie Dekam, Marlena Haak, (Ella Brands), (Emily Zuidema)
20:19.2, 21:30.7, 23:34.4, 23:44.0, 23:57.0, (24:27.1), (24:32.5)
28856Emmetsburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:44.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:57.3
50, 130, 141, 220, 315, (318), (319)
Raven Brown, Hailey Foxhoven, Gabrielle Janssen, Isabelle Householder, Raylene Poeppe, (Allison Fischer), (Taylor Steinkamp)
20:55.6, 22:09.5, 22:20.0, 23:26.2, 24:52.9, (24:55.5), (24:55.9)
29891Guthrie Center, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:52.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:13.4
22, 150, 166, 269, 284, (294), (355)
Kate Crawford, Lauryn Embleton, Rylee Sloss, Keely Vasey, Alyson Embleton, (Aubrey Chmelar), (Kendra Campbell)
20:11.3, 22:28.0, 22:39.2, 24:09.7, 24:24.7, (24:32.9), (26:21.9)
30901South Central Calhoun, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:23.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:11.6
61, 157, 175, 227, 281, (312), (325)
Alexia Nelson, Jade Ridgely, Mariah Hardy, Brielle Korleski, Lily Christian, (Ashley Hanks), (Alayna Murley)
21:10.3, 22:32.9, 22:46.3, 23:31.9, 24:21.9, (24:49.2), (25:10.8)
31916Treynor, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:07.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:27.6
14, 110, 246, 266, 280, (290), (367)
Tori Castle, Noel James, Sydney Carman, Megan Carley, Claire Yochum, (Josie Davidson), (Isabelle Kudron)
19:53.9, 21:55.8, 23:48.5, 24:08.1, 24:21.5, (24:27.7), (27:00.5)
32931Mediapolis, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:20.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:37.6
24, 84, 204, 306, 313, (338), (342)
Allison Renfro, Brooklyn Moehle, Hallie Kuntz, Larissa Eberhardt, Kelli Cross, (Maggie Myers), (Libby Kuntz)
20:12.9, 21:30.2, 23:07.7, 24:39.5, 24:50.5, (25:46.6), (25:50.3)
33955Pella Christian, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:11.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:33.6
115, 129, 194, 221, 296
Annaliese Admiraal, Sydney Hooyer, Lindsey Breon, Annika Terpstra, Mira Ford
22:01.0, 22:09.3, 23:00.3, 23:26.5, 24:34.6
34964Beckman Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:02.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:04.1
38, 117, 253, 254, 302, (387), (410)
Emma Squiers, Nicole Scmitt, Isabelle Kluesner, Olivia Thier, Addie McDermott, (Morgan Hermsen), (Sydney Reiter)
20:33.9, 22:02.0, 23:54.0, 23:55.0, 24:38.0, (27:54.0), (32:58.0)
35975North Fayette Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:23.0
27, 165, 196, 279, 308, (358), (398)
Brynn Gamm, Courtney Streif, Gina Gibson, Taylor Ney, Rachael Bushman, (Ava Schupbach), (Mckenna Kemp)
20:19.0, 22:38.0, 23:05.0, 24:20.0, 24:42.0, (26:26.0), (29:37.0)
361004West Lyon Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:52.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:55.6
97, 98, 251, 261, 297, (303)
Sarah Perez, Ambria Knobloch, Amanda Wiltgen, Jamie Moser, Andraya Bahnson, (Sadie Feucht)
21:39.7, 21:40.5, 23:53.5, 24:03.5, 24:35.3, (24:38.8)
371010West Marshall, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:58.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:08.6
79, 139, 241, 250, 301, (344), (346)
Grace Girard, Avril Sinning, Lilly Buck, Hannah Jovanovich, Adisyn Young, (Eliza Girard), (Taylor Wittkop)
21:28.1, 22:18.2, 23:44.2, 23:51.3, 24:36.7, (25:56.1), (26:04.1)
381015Roland-Story Com, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:08.2 | Spread (1st 5) 6:31.7
68, 74, 231, 258, 384, (384), (400)
Kylie Tjernagel, Kaitlyn Kilstofte, Bekah Strobyl, Theresa Haskins, Natalie Omundson, (Grace Teig), (Allison Wuebker)
21:18.3, 21:20.9, 23:36.9, 24:02.1, 27:50.0, (27:50.0), (30:16.0)
391020Sioux Center Com, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:53.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.9
144, 205, 213, 224, 234, (236), (340)
Ellie Zeutenhorst, Jenna King, Janae Zeutenhorst, Lizzie Van Es, Giselle Ramirez, (Ellie Hurst), (Hannah Van Beek)
22:20.9, 23:07.8, 23:16.0, 23:29.1, 23:39.8, (23:43.2), (25:48.3)
401061Estherville Lincoln Central, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:30.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.9
179, 185, 200, 233, 264, (277), (320)
Adrienne Rosfjord, Amara Heinrichs, Laura Humble, Hannah Olson, Kory Rezac, (Allison Young), (Maggie Domek)
22:47.2, 22:51.7, 23:07.0, 23:37.8, 24:07.1, (24:17.3), (24:56.5)
411068Chariton, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:52.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.3
123, 153, 211, 282, 299, (362), (368)
Ruth Vahnenko, Sailor Anderson, Lubove Vahnenko, Nadiia Miroshnik, Deanna Primokov, (Abby Kopytko), (Vivian Bauer)
22:06.8, 22:31.2, 23:14.3, 24:24.1, 24:36.1, (26:40.0), (27:04.0)
421071Pocahontas Area, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:32.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:47.7
33, 225, 267, 271, 275, (382)
Annika Duitscher, Susie Smith, Molly Berte, Josie Sommerlot, Katrina Aljets, (Jessica Sump)
20:26.6, 23:30.2, 24:09.2, 24:11.7, 24:14.3, (27:46.2)
431131Camanche, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:55.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:36.0
55, 135, 285, 295, 361, (396), (401)
Low Markee, Maddy Sloane, Kamille Jacobs, Ann Kinkaid, Dasana Moore, (Chloe Handy), (Addy Peikert)
21:03.0, 22:13.0, 24:26.0, 24:34.0, 26:39.0, (29:28.0), (30:43.0)
441161Sheldon Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:01.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:26.4
81, 90, 292, 333, 365, (372), (378)
McKenzie Wagner, Anessa Schoo, Ashlyn Young, Tori Fjeld, Emily Prewitt, (Merlyn Arzimendi), (Hannah Van Meeteren)
21:28.5, 21:32.0, 24:28.6, 25:37.2, 26:54.9, (27:16.4), (27:30.5)
451207George Little Rock / Central Lyon, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:24.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:45.1
118, 226, 248, 276, 339, (402)
Emily Greve, Sami Ebel, Thea DeBoer, Lauren Jurrens, Chloe Smit, (Lauren Langholdt)
22:02.2, 23:30.9, 23:49.2, 24:14.8, 25:47.3, (30:43.7)
461238Eddyville-Blakesburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:25.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:46.3
152, 161, 244, 327, 354, (395)
Madysen Wade, Shelby Akers, Kacie Flaig, Jenny Faybik, Shanna Fellows, (Allison Walker)
22:30.5, 22:36.5, 23:46.7, 25:14.8, 26:16.8, (29:10.0)
471260OA-BCIG, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:01.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:57.1
75, 190, 271, 351, 373, (374), (375)
Madison Schiernbeck, Alyssa Mason, Kaitlyn Riessen, Sarah Cotton, Kelsey Dausel, (Stephanie Rigby), (Brooklyn Hoffman)
21:22.3, 22:55.3, 24:11.7, 26:12.7, 27:19.4, (27:19.9), (27:21.3)
481267Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:24.9
18, 291, 304, 324, 330, (345), (349)
Abby Christians, Mara Anderson, Alison Johnson, Anderson Kylie, Nicole Upmeyer, (Audrey Carrison), (Sadie Oulman)
20:01.3, 24:28.0, 24:39.1, 25:06.4, 25:26.2, (25:58.4), (26:10.0)
491268Columbus Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:51.0
41, 210, 263, 360, 394
Adrianna Gallen, Alissa Sinnwell, Taylor Heuthorst, Kacie Bennett, Awbree Mast
20:43.0, 23:14.0, 24:07.0, 26:32.0, 28:34.0
501280Southeast Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:09.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.4
131, 149, 328, 329, 343, (348), (369)
Allison True, Katara Jondle, Morgan Farnham, Marlie Johnson, Sammy Alphs, (Hannah Rees), (Emily Hemmestad)
22:09.6, 22:27.3, 25:19.5, 25:21.5, 25:52.0, (26:07.5), (27:04.8)
511299Central Lee, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:19.4
102, 184, 331, 335, 347, (371), (389)
Amanda Gilpin, Elizabeth Steffensmeier, Delilah Fowler, Brianna Gruntmeier, Adriane Britt, (Riana Mulligan), (Alexis Fraise)
21:46.1, 22:49.9, 25:30.1, 25:41.4, 26:05.5, (27:08.8), (28:04.0)
521313Pleasantville, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:17.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:39.4
203, 230, 237, 260, 383, (405), (411)
Jordan Dursky, Hailee McCormick, Emmie Kenyon, Mel Johnson, Taryn Brent, (Riley Thill), (Kierra Bazzell)
23:07.6, 23:36.3, 23:43.4, 24:03.3, 27:47.0, (31:55.0), (33:36.0)
531338South Hardin, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:40.3 | Spread (1st 5) 10:28.3
60, 186, 337, 352, 403, (406)
Caylie Kosanke, Jordan Carr, Cora Frohwein, Chloe Crouse, Kynna McDonald, (Kassandra Villenuava)
21:09.7, 22:52.9, 25:46.4, 26:13.3, 31:38.0, (31:58.1)
541358Union, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:00.0
187, 270, 274, 311, 316, (336), (356)
Madison Frush, Emma Shirk, Emily Miehe, Emma Carlson, Alex Hall, (Anna Smith), (Alexa Weber)
22:53.0, 24:10.0, 24:13.0, 24:49.0, 24:53.0, (25:46.0), (26:23.0)
551370Red Oak, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:49.6 | Spread (1st 5) 5:27.9
51, 259, 350, 353, 357, (366), (386)
Alexa McCunn, Haley Plambeck, Maci Rohs Graber, Aedynn Graham, Eva Sherman, (Maci Graber), (Cami Rohs Porter)
20:55.7, 24:02.5, 26:11.7, 26:16.1, 26:23.6, (27:00.4), (27:52.6)
561432Forest City, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:26.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.4
205, 256, 322, 323, 326, (341), (364)
Hannah Good, Emalee Warren, Henriette Winum, Anna Lehmann, Anna Weaver, (Abby Wirtjes), (Lyndee Jones)
23:07.8, 23:59.3, 25:00.5, 25:06.0, 25:13.2, (25:48.6), (26:49.4)
571449Greene County, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:52.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:24.2
238, 257, 286, 298, 370, (408), (408)
Conner Allender, Ashlee Harmeyer, Kassie Lamoureux, Makala Kafer, Izzy Bravard, (Tieryn Tucker), (Kirsten Lamoureux)
23:43.8, 23:59.5, 24:26.2, 24:35.4, 27:08.0, (32:45.0), (32:45.0)
581462Colfax-Mingo, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:09.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:18.7
198, 212, 317, 359, 376, (377), (390)
Abbey Mcconeghey, Ilia Hostetter, Crystal Lincoln, Daytin Chadwick, Delaney Underwood, (Payton Rhone), (Jordan Atwood)
23:05.1, 23:15.7, 24:53.4, 26:31.4, 27:23.8, (27:29.4), (28:04.2)
591464New Hampton Comm, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:58.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:53.9
168, 222, 332, 363, 379, (388), (399)
Lydia Gessner, Olivia Burke, Branigan Dahl, Mariah Darling, Taylor Philo, (Riley Shatek), (Adrian Rings)
22:39.6, 23:27.0, 25:35.0, 26:43.2, 27:33.5, (27:58.5), (30:14.8)
601786Clarion-Goldfield, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:15:51.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:42.0
242, 380, 381, 391, 392, (393), (397)
Raven Kinnetz, Natalie Kirstein, Katherine Lopez, Jackie Lopez, Jade Larue, (Kylie Klaver), (Quinn Hansch)
23:45.9, 27:35.1, 27:37.0, 28:25.3, 28:27.9, (28:30.1), (29:36.4)