Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Monticello Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Monticello competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

148Bellevue Community, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.0
1, 5, 9, 11, 22, (23), (31)
Brady Griebel, Jack Sieverding, Kyle Guenther, Alex Reed, Andrew Penniston, (Mason Jackson), (Sam Dunne)
16:07.0, 17:06.0, 17:18.0, 17:22.0, 18:01.0, (18:04.0), (18:15.0)
288Monticello Senior, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 55.0
8, 14, 18, 20, 28, (29), (42)
Cole Cruise, Jasper Nietert, David Titman, Daltyn Kramer, Carter Kurt, (Zach Chapman), (Austin Timm)
17:16.0, 17:33.0, 17:43.0, 17:51.0, 18:11.0, (18:12.0), (18:43.0)
391Camanche, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:18.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.7
3, 13, 19, 26, 30, (33), (40)
Dylan Darsidan, Dodson Melchiori, Jimmy Sbertoli, Zack Edens, Blake Leu, (Dodson Meldiori), (Juan Hernandez)
16:39.3, 17:30.0, 17:48.0, 18:08.0, 18:13.0, (18:19.5), (18:37.0)
4118North Fayette Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.0
2, 15, 17, 41, 43, (48), (57)
Chandler Douglas, Caleb O'Hare, Weller Clark, Davin Crooker, Weston Fantz, (Jesse Daughton), (Carson Ward)
16:32.0, 17:34.0, 17:38.0, 18:42.0, 18:44.0, (18:52.0), (19:06.0)
5132Dike-New Hartford, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:59.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.2
6, 10, 12, 49, 55, (58), (73)
Conlee Lyons, Sawyer Loger, Seth Wibben, Isaiah Woodley, Ian Steffen, (Giacomo Gilardo), (Jacob Gibbs)
17:14.6, 17:20.0, 17:25.3, 18:56.2, 19:03.8, (19:17.0), (20:07.6)
6174Jesup, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:11.8 | Spread (1st 5) 20.0
31, 34, 35, 36, 38, (44), (45)
Jared Thoma, Zach Tovar, Brady Wilson, Sam Yexley, Cade Nolan, (Logan Zuck), (Kile Rottinghaus)
18:15.0, 18:22.3, 18:28.0, 18:31.5, 18:35.0, (18:44.1), (18:46.4)
7178Northeast, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.0
7, 23, 47, 50, 51, (66), (72)
Andrew Hilgendorf, Joe Hasken, Remington Overstake, Nathan Ketelsen, Jace Rathje, (Thomas Machande), (Brandon House)
17:15.0, 18:04.0, 18:51.0, 18:57.0, 18:58.0, (19:42.0), (20:07.0)
8199Cascade, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.0
16, 21, 53, 53, 56, (63), (71)
Cole Miller, Carson Nauman, Jonah Manternach, Sam Noonan, Will Potter, (Nolan Noonan), (Ben Fransen)
17:35.0, 18:00.0, 19:00.0, 19:00.0, 19:05.0, (19:29.0), (20:05.8)
9209Union, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:45.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:48.0
4, 27, 39, 64, 75, (77), (78)
Lake LeBahn, Lane Hennings, Johnathan Bronner, Gavin Moore, Keegan Block, (Hunter Klima), (Garrett Rottinghaus)
16:48.0, 18:09.0, 18:36.0, 19:36.0, 20:36.0, (20:47.0), (20:48.0)
10297Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0
46, 59, 60, 62, 70, (76), (84)
Kason Judisch, Alex Rich, Cael Judisch, Jared Miller, Nate Egan, (Will Kroenecke), (Shane Duffy)
18:48.0, 19:18.0, 19:19.0, 19:28.0, 20:05.0, (20:38.0), (21:49.0)
11314Columbus Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:48.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:02.4
25, 52, 67, 84, 86, (89), (93)
Justin Stover, Jordan Tovar, Kristopher Luke, Tom Evans, Joe Sink, (Justin Hoffman JR), (Patrick Steele)
18:07.6, 18:59.0, 19:43.2, 21:49.0, 22:10.0, (22:30.0), (24:18.0)
12351Oelwein, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:54.0
37, 65, 79, 82, 88, (92)
Nick Duffy, Cole Dahl, Taggert Tafolla, Karson Wilkinson, Garrett Pates, (Mason Meyer)
18:33.0, 19:40.0, 20:59.0, 21:34.0, 22:27.0, (23:15.0)
13353Beckman Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:12.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.0
61, 68, 69, 74, 81, (83), (90)
Kurt Koopman, Danil Wall, Grant Hoeger, Isaac Schlarmann, Danil Kobusch, (Marcus Schneider), (Auden Recker)
19:23.0, 19:57.0, 20:02.0, 20:32.0, 21:18.0, (21:48.0), (22:51.0)
14447North Cedar, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:48.2 | Spread (1st 5) 13:11.2
80, 87, 91, 94, 95
Jacob Spahr, Dave Redhage, Samuel Chote, Ryan Spahr, Marshall Vanoort
21:17.0, 22:25.0, 22:59.0, 25:39.0, 34:28.2

Womens

150Jesup, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:23.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.6
4, 5, 6, 15, 20, (27), (33)
Emily Treptow, Natalie O'Connor, Amanda Treptow, Grace Thompson, Marlee Devore, (Mara Moore), (Alexis Vanderwerf)
19:54.4, 20:11.0, 20:12.5, 21:28.0, 21:38.0, (22:04.0), (22:32.0)
265Cascade, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:41.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:58.0
1, 3, 8, 23, 30, (35), (43)
Madeline Rhomberg, Madison Kelchen, Emma Ostwinkle, Marie Knepper, Harley Bradtke-Stelken, (Shannon Morris), (Rachel Rhomberg)
19:20.0, 19:45.7, 20:25.0, 21:53.0, 22:18.0, (22:48.0), (23:48.7)
372Dike-New Hartford, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:36.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.0
2, 13, 16, 17, 24, (31), (32)
Taylor Kvale, Kaity Houts, Alexis Jensen, Zoie Callan, Rachel Wardell, (Jadyn Bennett), (Sierra Loger)
19:30.4, 21:07.3, 21:29.2, 21:30.6, 21:59.4, (22:20.0), (22:25.8)
490Monticello Senior, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:11.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.0
10, 14, 19, 22, 25, (42), (51)
Karle Kramer, Lydia Recker, Gabrielle Steiner, Triniti Etzel, Emily Schlarmann, (Dru Kramer), (Sydney Ballou)
20:34.0, 21:13.0, 21:35.0, 21:49.0, 22:00.0, (23:36.0), (24:24.4)
5143Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.0
18, 21, 28, 37, 39, (40), (46)
Lillian Sassmann, Ivy Hirsch, Molly Niewoehner, Alexis Franco, Erin Peterson, (Megan Niewoehner), (Tiffany Beyer)
21:31.0, 21:41.0, 22:13.0, 23:05.0, 23:06.0, (23:10.0), (24:04.0)
6178Beckman Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:02.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:04.1
9, 26, 44, 45, 54, (63), (68)
Emma Squiers, Nicole Scmitt, Isabelle Kluesner, Olivia Thier, Addie McDermott, (Morgan Hermsen), (Sydney Reiter)
20:33.9, 22:02.0, 23:54.0, 23:55.0, 24:38.0, (27:54.0), (32:58.0)
7183North Fayette Valley, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:23.0
7, 34, 37, 50, 55, (60), (66)
Brynn Gamm, Courtney Streif, Gina Gibson, Taylor Ney, Rachael Bushman, (Ava Schupbach), (Mckenna Kemp)
20:19.0, 22:38.0, 23:05.0, 24:20.0, 24:42.0, (26:26.0), (29:37.0)
8207Camanche, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:55.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:36.0
12, 28, 52, 53, 62, (65), (67)
Low Markee, Maddy Sloane, Kamille Jacobs, Ann Kinkaid, Dasana Moore, (Chloe Handy), (Addy Peikert)
21:03.0, 22:13.0, 24:26.0, 24:34.0, 26:39.0, (29:28.0), (30:43.0)
9224Columbus Catholic, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:51.0
11, 41, 47, 61, 64
Adrianna Gallen, Alissa Sinnwell, Taylor Heuthorst, Kacie Bennett, Awbree Mast
20:43.0, 23:14.0, 24:07.0, 26:32.0, 28:34.0
10246Union, IA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:00.0
36, 48, 49, 56, 57, (58), (59)
Madison Frush, Emma Shirk, Emily Miehe, Emma Carlson, Alex Hall, (Anna Smith), (Alexa Weber)
22:53.0, 24:10.0, 24:13.0, 24:49.0, 24:53.0, (25:46.0), (26:23.0)