Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

KHSAA Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from KHSAA competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

146Green County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:48.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.0
4, 6, 8, 12, 16, (22), (27)
Mason Stone, Bradley Abell, Zach Jewell, Matthew Soto, Nash Johnson, (Gage Cornett), (Rylee Martin)
17:39.0, 17:56.4, 17:59.0, 18:24.4, 18:50.0, (19:23.1), (19:41.4)
267Bath County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:38.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:07.1
1, 2, 11, 24, 29, (64), (70)
James Overholser, Caleb Bowen, Taylor Purvis, Sammie Bodine, Hunter Middleton, (Chris Martin), (Rodney Crouch)
16:39.3, 17:25.1, 18:21.1, 19:26.2, 19:46.4, (23:16.9), (23:38.6)
371Meade County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:01.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.7
5, 10, 15, 20, 21, (31), (33)
Kizer Burnett, Ryan Butler, Brayden Blankenship, Jake Millay, Shawn Schwartz, (Bobby Blankenship), (Roman Gonsalves)
17:44.4, 18:18.8, 18:40.3, 19:02.9, 19:15.1, (19:50.8), (19:56.9)
4113Johnson Central, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:46.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.5
9, 13, 17, 36, 38, (73), (74)
Bryson Hackney, Jacob Rice, Isaiah May, Gabriel Johnson, Lucas Mccarty, (Cory Vanhoose), (Kyle Burns)
18:12.8, 18:36.7, 18:52.4, 20:25.3, 20:39.3, (23:53.8), (23:58.7)
5116East Jessamine, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:37.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:05.9
3, 7, 23, 32, 51, (63), (71)
Preston Sagastegui, Prest Sagastegui, Collin McElfresh, Gary Adams, Cole Rankin, (Spencer Greer), (Garand Fields)
17:37.3, 17:58.5, 19:24.9, 19:53.5, 21:43.2, (23:06.7), (23:46.7)
6149Bethlehem, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:31.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:56.7
18, 19, 25, 34, 53, (80)
Carl Olde Loohuis, Ethan Shain, Max Weston, Tyler Ashlock, James Barrow, (Jake Westin)
18:52.6, 19:02.8, 19:38.6, 20:08.0, 21:49.3, (26:26.7)
7150Harlan County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:42.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.1
14, 26, 28, 40, 42, (43), (44)
Caleb Brock, Zack Carmical, Josh Lee, Daniel Joseph, Cooper Mchargue, (Sean Cooper), (Matt Yeary)
18:36.8, 19:38.8, 19:43.1, 20:50.1, 20:53.9, (20:54.3), (20:54.8)
8244Edmonson County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:31.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.2
35, 47, 50, 52, 60, (66), (67)
Jacob Cena, Lane Lindsey, Logan Brooks, Eli Ruth, Blake Garrett, (Eli Edwards), (James Clemmons)
20:17.7, 21:09.7, 21:31.7, 21:48.1, 22:43.9, (23:27.0), (23:35.7)
9263Lincoln County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:03.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:43.2
39, 41, 56, 62, 65, (68), (68)
Bradley Adams, Gabe Singleton, Elijah Johnson, Damien Hodge, John Sparkman, (Jordan Greer), (Caden Bastin)
20:40.0, 20:53.2, 22:06.0, 23:01.0, 23:23.2, (23:37.0), (23:37.0)
10275Glasgow, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:02.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.9
37, 46, 59, 61, 72
Logan Lindsey, Cade Bishop, Ben Hutchison, Luke Allen, Quentin Grieshop
20:30.0, 21:06.5, 22:38.6, 22:58.4, 23:48.9
11295Butler County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 9:39.0
30, 48, 57, 76, 84
Parker Smith, Conner Glass, Bowen Kirby, Jacob Camp, Dawson Deel
19:49.0, 21:23.0, 22:32.0, 24:09.0, 29:28.0
12313Berea Community, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:25.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.3
49, 54, 55, 77, 78, (83), (86)
Noah Prentice, Tzuriel Watson, Brendon Thomason, Ryan Whitt, Cooper White, (Julian Clavere), (Bidhu Sharma)
21:30.6, 21:49.6, 21:54.6, 24:27.6, 24:42.9, (28:48.3), (36:03.3)
13338Fort Knox, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:10.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:46.8
45, 58, 75, 79, 81, (82), (85)
Jattarius Battle, Jonathan Farrow, Joshua Daniel, Stuart Arnold, Jaydyn Newell, (Briant Bowman), (Jacob Daniel)
21:00.2, 22:33.2, 23:59.7, 24:50.3, 27:47.0, (27:47.6), (33:44.9)

Womens

142Meade County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:21.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0
3, 5, 10, 11, 13, (15), (17)
Zoe Wilson, Ellie Bruner, Marissa Carter, Isabella Sullivan, Kaitlyn Greenwell, (Maddy Sipes), (Madison Mitoraj)
21:57.0, 22:01.4, 22:57.2, 23:08.9, 23:17.0, (23:19.6), (23:49.0)
269Green County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:28.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:01.4
2, 8, 16, 20, 23, (37), (38)
Gracie Wingler, Carlee Coffey, Maelin Bailey, Kali Graham, Chelsey Sneed, (Brianna Purvis), (Trinity Manners)
21:34.9, 22:49.6, 23:21.6, 24:05.7, 25:36.3, (28:14.9), (28:17.7)
374Lincoln County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:38.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:48.8
6, 9, 14, 18, 27, (31), (40)
Lucy Singleton, Constance Johnson, Ava Morgan, Alexis Slone, Macy Godbey, (Jasmine Steele), (Lexi Grubbs)
22:22.0, 22:55.0, 23:19.4, 23:50.9, 27:10.8, (27:38.0), (28:22.0)
4106Bath County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:36.5 | Spread (1st 5) 7:31.1
1, 12, 19, 33, 41
Isabella Copher, Amelia Oldfield, Jaycie Bussell, Kirsten Martin, Abby Henderson
20:55.4, 23:16.5, 24:00.5, 27:57.6, 28:26.5
5128Butler County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:11:23.0 | Spread (1st 5) 8:16.0
7, 21, 24, 26, 50, (51)
Autumn Jenkins, Delaney Embry, Mattie Smith, Briley Webster, Samantha Henderson, (Lydia Wells)
22:46.0, 24:37.0, 26:11.0, 26:47.0, 31:02.0, (33:32.0)
6151Bethlehem, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:16:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 8:42.4
4, 29, 34, 35, 49
Hope Miller, Maria Hall, Christina Collett, Emily Jackson, Olivia Relland
21:58.2, 27:28.0, 28:08.7, 28:10.8, 30:40.6
7167Harlan County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:17:24.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:34.0
22, 28, 30, 42, 45, (47), (48)
Cadence Fergeson, Ariel Madden, Caitlyn Rice, Abby Vitatoe, Bali Boggs, (Katelyn Hensley), (Kassydee Owens)
24:43.4, 27:22.8, 27:32.2, 28:28.3, 29:17.4, (29:50.7), (30:25.1)
8174Edmonson County, KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:18:55.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.7
25, 32, 36, 38, 43, (44), (46)
Caroline Parsley, Hallie Cassady, Emma Grace Cena, Lilly Miller, Morgan Vincent, (Ava Kate Lich), (Harley Meredith)
26:16.3, 27:38.4, 28:13.0, 28:17.7, 28:30.0, (28:51.4), (29:23.1)