Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Midland Wachusett Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Midland Wachusett competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

141Wachusett Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:33.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.9
1, 3, 7, 10, 20, (26), (29)
Isaac Steele, Anders Narita, Tim Brigham, Simon Eisl, Jack King, (Jack Speroni), (Charles Ward)
15:57.7, 16:10.5, 16:35.9, 16:39.7, 17:09.6, (17:22.3), (17:27.9)
272Shrewsbury, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:28.3 | Spread (1st 5) 42.7
6, 8, 17, 19, 22, (40), (42)
Max Evers, Camron Riley, Anshuman Madhukar, Matt May, Dennis McNamara, (John Dagrin), (Andrew Pitney)
16:29.0, 16:38.2, 17:00.5, 17:08.9, 17:11.7, (17:44.5), (17:54.8)
378Algonquin Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:28.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.4
4, 12, 14, 21, 27, (31), (38)
William Lamburn, Jonathan Symons, Nick West, Cole Gamache, Quinn Potter, (James Carroll), (Mikhail Medina)
16:17.0, 16:48.2, 16:48.9, 17:10.7, 17:23.4, (17:31.8), (17:40.3)
484Shepherd Hill Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:38.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.3
2, 5, 24, 25, 28, (44), (51)
Brian Belmonte, Henry Weiland, Andrew Stefanik, Matthew Gard, Bronson Dubey, (Sam Evans), (Keegan Casey)
16:06.7, 16:27.5, 17:17.0, 17:20.9, 17:26.0, (18:00.0), (18:12.2)
5209Tyngsborough, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:21.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.3
18, 35, 48, 52, 56, (73), (90)
Nick Tassinari, Andrew Parker, Peter Lam, Max Gregoire, Tyler Neal, (Nick Andre), (Colin Riley)
17:03.8, 17:37.0, 18:08.1, 18:12.9, 18:20.1, (18:44.5), (19:13.0)
6216Narragansett Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.0
16, 23, 54, 55, 68
Hunter Marion, Brian O'Sullivan, Nico Donarumo, Andrew Capps, Andrew Stillman
16:51.0, 17:12.0, 18:18.0, 18:19.0, 18:34.0
7276Bromfield, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:56.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.4
15, 45, 63, 74, 79, (97), (99)
Will Squire, Gabe Sennot, Devin Patel, Cormac Day, Malcolm Thornton, (Nicholas Russo), (Dallas Briggs-Adams)
16:49.6, 18:00.7, 18:29.7, 18:44.8, 18:52.0, (19:41.0), (19:46.0)
8296Quabbin, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:43.0 | Spread (1st 5) 53.0
41, 43, 67, 70, 75, (87), (96)
Malakai Kraskouskas, Elliot Walsh, Benjamin Hood, Bailey Metcalf, Tucker Skowyra, (Robert Leroux), (Morgan Whitney)
17:52.0, 17:56.0, 18:33.0, 18:37.0, 18:45.0, (19:07.0), (19:37.0)
9299Marlborough, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:03.3 | Spread (1st 5) 43.7
47, 49, 53, 72, 78, (83), (93)
Harrison Paul, Cam Burke, Brian O'Leary, Matt Skillings, Nathan Crisafulli, (Daniel Pimentel), (Gabriel Pimentel)
18:08.0, 18:09.2, 18:13.0, 18:41.4, 18:51.7, (19:01.4), (19:22.8)
10300Ayer, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:49.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.6
9, 11, 85, 94, 101, (108), (109)
William Schilip, Dana Maloney, Liam Gleason, Caleb Callaluca, Jared Cherico, (Brandon Morales), (Ethan Hasz)
16:39.4, 16:44.3, 19:04.2, 19:29.2, 19:52.0, (20:11.0), (20:13.0)
11303Groton-Dunstable Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:48.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.2
13, 60, 66, 80, 84, (86), (89)
Eli Kritzer, Thomas Orcutt, Declan Lowney, Declan Nash, George Lowney, (Ben Taylor), (Finn Shiely)
16:48.7, 18:25.5, 18:32.0, 18:58.6, 19:03.9, (19:06.4), (19:12.6)
12304Littleton, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:27.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.0
33, 34, 36, 95, 106, (123), (126)
Alex Johnson, Garret Rieden, Michael Morana, Cam McLeod, Adam Rieden, (Alex Ryzi), (Jonathan McGurrin)
17:35.0, 17:35.8, 17:37.3, 19:29.9, 20:09.0, (21:00.0), (21:09.0)
13319Oakmont Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:26.0 | Spread (1st 5) 35.0
50, 59, 65, 70, 75, (77), (92)
Sean Kelly, Connor Lordan, Logan Tamulen, Adam Wong, Tim Marsh, (Aiden Tamulen), (Martin Steucek)
18:10.0, 18:23.0, 18:31.0, 18:37.0, 18:45.0, (18:47.0), (19:19.0)
14360Tahanto Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.0
46, 61, 68, 81, 104, (107), (137)
Christopher Langevin, Ryan Gilmartin, Cameron Barber, Jack Stoffel, Ryan Botsais, (Neil Schaffer), (Mitchell Danis)
18:01.0, 18:27.0, 18:34.0, 18:59.0, 20:04.0, (20:10.0), (22:27.0)
15376Gardner, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:16.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:09.0
30, 37, 82, 112, 115, (116), (130)
Hunter Graves, Cameron Davis, Jack McDermott, Kyle DiMuccio, Nick Smothers, (Tyler Pratt), (Gino Di Vito)
17:30.0, 17:38.0, 19:00.0, 20:29.0, 20:39.0, (20:47.0), (21:36.0)
16381Westborough, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:30.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:13.6
39, 57, 64, 102, 119, (121)
Patrick Murray, Corey VanDoren, Zachary Arneth, Daniel Antoine, Dan Hogan, (Mitchell Shendarovich)
17:42.2, 18:20.6, 18:30.3, 20:01.7, 20:55.8, (20:56.9)
17451Murdock, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:12.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.0
58, 90, 98, 100, 105, (127), (141)
Justin Manuel, Dylan Lupien, Timmy Quinn, Jason Ingman, Andrew Race, (Nickalas LaPlaca), (Philip Quinn)
18:22.0, 19:13.0, 19:44.0, 19:47.0, 20:06.0, (21:10.0), (23:54.0)
18526Lunenburg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:26.0
32, 111, 117, 132, 134, (139), (140)
Mike Alleva, Benjamin Sweet, Christopher Roy, Caleb Anderson, Calvin Wuorinen, (Braydon James), (Evan DiGeronimo)
17:33.0, 20:28.0, 20:53.0, 21:49.0, 21:59.0, (23:34.0), (23:36.8)
19546Maynard, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.0
88, 103, 114, 118, 123, (125), (133)
Joseph McDonald, Daniel Friedman, Thomas Babaian, Matt Antonio, Mathew Cloutier, (Gabe Aroian), (Conner Nauseda)
19:11.0, 20:03.0, 20:38.0, 20:54.0, 21:00.0, (21:07.0), (21:53.0)
20570Hudson, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:20.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:53.7
62, 113, 128, 131, 136, (138)
Richie Mattocks, Collin Garry, Anthony Burnett, Alex Colleoni-Pimenta, Josh Czerwinski, (Devon McCann)
18:27.6, 20:36.4, 21:11.0, 21:43.9, 22:21.3, (23:04.4)
21616North Middlesex Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:38.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.3
110, 120, 122, 129, 135
Roman DeLorenzo, Edward McCarthy, Mark McGinness, Maxwell Kowalski, Charles Misail
20:17.5, 20:56.2, 20:59.0, 21:11.8, 22:13.8

Womens

150Littleton, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:42.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.8
1, 4, 9, 13, 23, (40), (46)
Sarah Roffman, Kaitlyn Roffman, Riley Clark, McKensie Clark, Shae Regan, (Calli Morvay), (Hannah Orton)
17:30.0, 18:11.9, 19:13.7, 19:27.1, 20:19.8, (21:16.7), (21:36.4)
266Shepherd Hill Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.8
3, 5, 11, 19, 28, (41), (51)
Rebekah James, Emma Sullivan, Christina Gunsalus, Samantha Zannotti, Emma Whitehead, (Eliza Quinn), (Sophie Maker)
17:52.6, 18:54.1, 19:24.6, 20:08.3, 20:37.4, (21:19.4), (21:52.1)
386Groton-Dunstable Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:35.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.6
7, 8, 18, 26, 27, (47), (57)
Sarah Maple, Sydney Adams, Kimmie Harding, Julianna Higgins, Maggie Lienhard, (Brenna Cox), (Mia Garibotto)
19:06.4, 19:13.5, 20:05.0, 20:34.7, 20:36.0, (21:36.5), (22:07.8)
496Wachusett Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:02.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.9
6, 12, 21, 25, 32, (36), (43)
Maggie Burnham, Bailie Falla, Abigail Valley, Allison Peto, Madison Witt, (Hannah Peloquin), (Kyra Ceryanek)
19:03.0, 19:26.7, 20:13.2, 20:27.7, 20:51.9, (21:05.0), (21:22.9)
5178Bromfield, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:37.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:08.0
10, 24, 30, 49, 65, (73), (87)
Tessa McClain, Helena Justicz, Molly Squire, Hannah Beckman, Emma Squire, (Cassidy Fisher), (Hannah Chiou)
19:19.0, 20:24.1, 20:45.0, 21:42.2, 22:27.0, (22:50.0), (23:30.4)
6182Algonquin Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:51.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:15.3
2, 16, 53, 54, 57, (60), (66)
Tess Reyes, Kaitlyn Desio, Gabriella Clune, Karmyn Shreeve, Abbigael Hurley, (Elena Neilson), (Tara McGillicuddy)
17:52.5, 19:49.2, 21:58.6, 22:03.7, 22:07.8, (22:08.0), (22:29.8)
7198Tyngsborough, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:45.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.7
14, 29, 44, 52, 59, (84), (86)
Sophia Campbell, Jenna Parent, Julie Vincent, Kyla Wilson, Emma Duarte, (Emma Angelo), (Marissa Wonson)
19:35.2, 20:40.0, 21:28.6, 21:54.0, 22:07.9, (23:12.0), (23:30.0)
8234Marlborough, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:52.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:37.1
22, 35, 39, 45, 93, (105), (107)
Allison Lucas, Christiana Kearns, Olivia Rainville, Noelle Bass, Sophia Warren, (Jordan Savitzky), (Carmen Ortiz)
20:15.2, 21:04.8, 21:11.3, 21:29.2, 23:52.3, (24:51.9), (24:58.9)
9235Ayer, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:03.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.1
31, 38, 48, 55, 63, (68), (69)
Mairead Hanley, Gwen Connors, Hailey Sheriff, Emily Russell, Zineb Majoudou, (Mackenzie Marshall), (Katie Cadogan)
20:48.3, 21:10.8, 21:38.9, 22:05.9, 22:19.4, (22:38.2), (22:39.0)
10242Lunenburg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:09.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:42.0
17, 42, 50, 62, 71, (118)
Lauren Long, Abby Rodriquenz, Grace Roy, Ava Pilon, Keena Kelly, (Isabella Brackett)
20:03.0, 21:20.0, 21:43.0, 22:18.0, 22:45.0, (26:06.0)
11273Maynard, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.0
33, 33, 36, 79, 92, (94), (121)
Aurora Estabrook, Grace Charron, Elizabeth (Liz) Freeman, Claudia Severance, Meghan Curtin, (Celine Paredes), (Lauren Alford)
20:57.0, 20:57.0, 21:05.0, 23:01.0, 23:46.0, (24:01.0), (27:41.0)
12350North Middlesex Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:03.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:36.1
56, 61, 64, 67, 102, (110), (113)
Morgan Nesbit, Riley Maskalenko, Lindsay Swartz, Sophia D'Ambrosio, Melissa Genoter, (Annaliese Henneberg), (Cassidy Hardy)
22:06.3, 22:15.5, 22:22.1, 22:37.2, 24:42.4, (25:11.4), (25:46.9)
13385Tahanto Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:02.0 | Spread (1st 5) 53.0
70, 74, 75, 78, 88, (96), (114)
Lauren Stoffel, Chloe Casperson, Emilie Sullivan, Sophia Nosek, Suzanne Martiska, (Maureen Flanagan), (Edith Abelson)
22:40.0, 22:54.0, 22:55.0, 23:00.0, 23:33.0, (24:05.0), (25:49.0)
14412Quabbin, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 57.0
72, 77, 82, 90, 91, (96), (109)
Emily Hood, Taylor Masser, Emmeline Riendeau, Ava Frost, Antonia Sacramone, (Madison Whitney), (Emma Gatulis)
22:48.0, 22:59.0, 23:09.0, 23:40.0, 23:45.0, (24:05.0), (25:09.0)
15416Narragansett Regional, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:32.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:01.0
15, 76, 99, 112, 114
Kylie Marion, Callie Wiedle, Chloe Caisse, Jenny Smith, Xia Hill
19:48.0, 22:58.0, 24:16.0, 25:41.0, 25:49.0
16418Murdock, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:09.0 | Spread (1st 5) 31.0
80, 81, 83, 85, 89, (106), (120)
Lilly Digman, Avey Murphy, Hannah Demanche, Nobaleigh Laraba, Brooke Zabike, (Kaitlyn Tamulen), (Lillian Skawinski)
23:04.0, 23:06.0, 23:10.0, 23:14.0, 23:35.0, (24:56.0), (26:34.0)
17420Oakmont Reg, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:37.0
20, 95, 98, 103, 104, (111), (117)
Fiona Piconey, Isabella Allen, Laura McBride, Emma Tabor, Delaney Collins, (Abigail Wandless), (Laura Olivera)
20:11.0, 24:02.0, 24:13.0, 24:46.0, 24:48.0, (25:18.0), (26:02.0)
18543Gardner, MA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.0
99, 101, 108, 116, 119, (122), (123)
Sarah Perciful, Kaylee Bettez, Leilini Markley, Ariana Butler, Katrina Magoon, (Lily McKay), (Emily Fluet)
24:16.0, 24:37.0, 25:03.0, 25:54.0, 26:20.0, (27:52.0), (27:59.0)