View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 12 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 12 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
142Zeeland West, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:09.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.7
2, 5, 6, 8, 21, (22), (39)
Ethan Senti, Mateo Arredondo, Matthew Converse, Corban Hauch, Ruben Pung, (Carson Holwerda), (Jack Aalderink)
15:58.5, 16:29.9, 16:31.1, 16:38.5, 17:31.2, (17:31.3), (18:01.1)
2114Holland Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:27.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.9
9, 10, 13, 38, 44, (52), (63)
Jacob DeBoer, Alex Mitchell, Parker Lambers, Austin Brinks, Tim Schloff, (Ted Baas), (Israel Duncan)
16:41.8, 16:43.0, 16:49.0, 18:00.7, 18:12.7, (18:26.5), (18:38.0)
3120Zeeland East, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:09.4 | Spread (1st 5) 56.4
15, 19, 24, 30, 32, (45), (46)
Schaeffer Ailes, Caden Meyer, Cole Lloyd, Ben Everse, Ashton Brennan, (Ryan Losey), (Aaron Baumann)
16:52.1, 17:14.5, 17:33.1, 17:41.2, 17:48.5, (18:13.3), (18:15.7)
4128St. Joseph, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:43.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.1
17, 20, 23, 31, 37, (40), (46)
Andrew Moyer, Nolan Rich, Ayden Moyer, Drew Nisbet, Matthew Sparkman, (Jacob Haunhorst), (Andrew Esser)
16:59.5, 17:28.4, 17:32.9, 17:42.0, 18:00.6, (18:05.5), (18:15.7)
5162Stevensville Lakeshore, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:14.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.3
12, 14, 25, 49, 62, (65), (69)
Cooper Clark, Race Bettich, Charlie Ogata, Pete McAllister, Grant Rose, (Lucas Balkema), (Sam Stephens)
16:46.6, 16:52.0, 17:36.7, 18:21.9, 18:36.9, (18:41.0), (18:53.0)
6168Allegan, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:24.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.8
4, 16, 41, 48, 59, (64), (74)
Blane Johnson, Connor Harlan, Trevor Thorpe, Anthony Barnes, Mason Kleeves, (Kaleb Smith), (Collin Kliphuis)
16:28.4, 16:58.7, 18:06.4, 18:17.7, 18:33.2, (18:40.0), (19:08.8)
7208Hamilton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:21.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:08.4
7, 26, 42, 49, 84, (88), (93)
Havi Carroll, Ryan Burdo, Luke Freyhof, Cory Koopman, Jonathan Ureel, (Cooper Fasbender), (Charles Seese)
16:31.5, 17:38.1, 18:10.3, 18:21.9, 20:39.9, (21:40.8), (22:58.4)
8212South Haven, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:30.3 | Spread (1st 5) 42.3
33, 34, 35, 53, 57, (58), (72)
Joe Nelson, Carson Rooker, Vance Locker, Brian Thompson, Maddox Uckele, (Chandler Carey), (David Gonzalez)
17:49.0, 17:50.0, 17:53.0, 18:27.0, 18:31.3, (18:33.1), (19:03.0)
9226Edwardsburg, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:09.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.0
3, 27, 56, 61, 79, (85), (95)
Jack Leman, Keaton Brandt, Killian Marshall, Danny Guarino, Sam Fish, (Kane Reilly McCrory), (Connor Wyant)
16:26.0, 17:39.7, 18:29.6, 18:35.9, 19:58.0, (21:11.0), (24:11.1)
10241Sturgis, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:20.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.1
28, 36, 43, 66, 68, (70), (73)
Tremaine Brown, Kenny Barrera Garcia, Noah Franks, Andrew Baker, Carlos Lara Flores, (Lane Kimes), (Matt Toner)
17:39.9, 17:55.0, 18:12.3, 18:41.9, 18:51.0, (18:54.2), (19:06.6)
11262Three Rivers, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:55.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.4
29, 51, 55, 60, 67, (77), (82)
Cole Appoloni, Brody Fletcher, Jaciel Castro, Seth Luegge, Tyler Norton, (Richard Scare), (Alexander Benthin)
17:40.6, 18:24.2, 18:27.2, 18:34.4, 18:49.0, (19:37.0), (20:05.1)
12311Paw Paw, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:28.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:07.4
11, 71, 75, 76, 78, (80), (81)
Jonah Maichele, Kennen Loehrs, Alex LaRue, Tyler Wressel, Anthony Short, (Brandon LaRue), (Brady Flanders)
16:43.9, 18:57.4, 19:25.0, 19:31.3, 19:51.3, (19:58.4), (20:04.0)
13330Niles, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:52.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:49.9
18, 53, 83, 87, 89, (89), (92)
Adam Shepherd, Weston Eager, Zack Borton, Ashton Burrous, Ryan Franco, (Da'Quan McClean), (Teagan Young)
17:00.1, 18:27.0, 20:09.2, 21:26.1, 21:50.0, (21:50.0), (22:36.7)
14368Dowagiac Union, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:43.2 | Spread (1st 5) 9:02.8
1, 86, 91, 94, 96, (97)
Shawn Little, David Napier, Logan Wallace, William Leonard, Ryan Allen, (Brandon Whaley)
15:55.2, 21:14.0, 21:55.0, 23:41.0, 24:58.0, (25:50.0)