Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 29 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 29 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

179Lake Leelanau St. Mary, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:34.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.9
4, 13, 16, 21, 25, (27), (30)
Max Gorcyca, Cameron Tarsa, James Hearne, Nathan Smith, Matthew Bardenhagen, (Connor Russell), (Micah Thoreson)
17:15.3, 18:22.0, 18:26.3, 18:42.1, 18:49.2, (18:51.4), (19:04.0)
282Bear Lake-Onekama, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:06.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.6
7, 11, 14, 19, 31, (41), (47)
Hunter Bentley, Jarrett Buckner, Luca Leffew, Sam Corey, Trevor Eisenlohr, (Jake Griffis), (Tai Babinec)
17:44.4, 18:12.9, 18:24.0, 18:39.2, 19:06.0, (19:30.8), (20:00.9)
391Mason County Eastern, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:32.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.5
8, 15, 18, 22, 28, (58), (61)
Eli Shoup, Raul Hernandez, Henry Hybza, Neal Stewart, Daniel Knizacky, (Joshua Manier), (Evan Zerby)
17:51.5, 18:26.0, 18:34.6, 18:43.7, 18:57.0, (20:54.0), (21:04.8)
4106Maple City Glen Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:47.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.4
5, 6, 23, 26, 46, (50), (51)
Mason Staggs, Caleb Henderson, Bastian Sanborn, Wyatt Pugh, Lucas Guevel, (Christian Barber), (Carter Kinnee)
17:33.3, 17:39.3, 18:44.0, 18:49.8, 20:00.7, (20:29.9), (20:36.2)
5108Walkerville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:52.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:40.7
1, 2, 3, 48, 54, (63), (73)
Shane Achterhof, Dillon Brown, Alex Sheehy, Matthew Ashbrook, Jose Lopez, (Parker Kirwin), (Jesus Santillan-Lopez)
16:04.7, 16:59.2, 17:00.7, 20:02.2, 20:45.4, (21:11.3), (23:33.4)
6163Frankfort, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:23.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:57.2
9, 17, 34, 43, 60, (66), (75)
Owen Roth, William O'Dwyer, Quincy Thayer, Logan Foster, Hunter Osborne, (Ryan Witkop), (Jaden Johnson)
18:02.0, 18:30.5, 19:12.5, 19:39.5, 20:59.2, (21:55.3), (23:56.2)
7168McBain Northern Michigan Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:00.1 | Spread (1st 5) 41.7
24, 33, 36, 37, 38, (74)
Jonas Lanser, Joshua Byard, Kameryan Koning, Bobby Vennema, Garrett Langton, (Eric Hall)
18:46.3, 19:10.4, 19:16.9, 19:18.5, 19:28.0, (23:47.3)
8188Brethren, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:33.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:26.3
20, 29, 32, 40, 67
Justin Kissling, Andrea Scarfone, Eduardo Almeida de Paula, Eric Grismore, Logan Tighe
18:41.7, 19:03.7, 19:09.9, 19:30.5, 22:08.0
9246Suttons Bay, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:46.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:05.3
12, 39, 53, 70, 72, (77), (78)
Gabe Suitor, Jayce Konopka, Connor Krumlauf, Derek Piglowski, Lleyton Krumlauf, (Zach Morton), (Otto Mork)
18:18.6, 19:28.8, 20:44.1, 22:51.4, 23:23.9, (25:02.0), (27:08.2)
10249Pentwater, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:13.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.6
42, 44, 49, 55, 59, (69), (76)
Julien Nyberg, Seth Davila, Mitchell Smith, Blake Bringedahl, James Davis, (John VanDuinen), (Shane Robert)
19:36.6, 19:45.7, 20:07.6, 20:49.0, 20:54.2, (22:46.0), (24:09.1)
11251Leland, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:52.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.2
35, 45, 52, 57, 62, (64), (65)
Zachary Fortuna, Andre Masse, Jack Munoz, Jackson Arens, Max Jordan, (Jonathan Arens), (Isaac Berg)
19:13.4, 19:54.9, 20:43.1, 20:52.9, 21:08.6, (21:34.0), (21:47.6)
12284Mesick, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:42.6 | Spread (1st 5) 9:50.6
10, 56, 68, 71, 79
Grant Fleis, Tenzin McGregor, Kameron Liebzeit, Eli Brewer, Aiden Brewer
18:10.5, 20:50.9, 22:16.6, 23:23.5, 28:01.1

Womens

152Frankfort, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:35.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.7
3, 9, 10, 13, 17, (25), (29)
Helena Novackova, Janey Turner, Taylor Myers, Tara Townsend, Tatum Townsend, (Jade McCullough), (Madeline MacRAE)
20:20.2, 21:25.2, 21:35.2, 21:43.6, 22:30.9, (23:53.1), (24:10.1)
255Lake Leelanau St. Mary, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 55.6
5, 8, 12, 14, 16, (21), (30)
Grace McKillip, Ciara Glynn, Isabella Schaub, Audrey Smith, Mary MacDonald, (Breanna Weber), (Alexandra Kirt)
21:01.3, 21:24.9, 21:37.7, 21:43.8, 21:56.9, (23:26.8), (24:47.1)
364Maple City Glen Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:43.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:49.0
1, 6, 15, 19, 23, (24), (28)
Makenna Scott, Karrigan LaCross, Grace Fosmore, Emma Korson, Zoe Korson, (Sara Baarstad), (Sam Garvin)
19:50.9, 21:12.3, 21:48.7, 23:11.9, 23:39.9, (23:47.7), (24:08.1)
499Leland, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:58.0
7, 11, 20, 26, 35, (36), (38)
Twyla Walters, Emma Waskiewicz, Melia Couturier, Madelyn Weist, Arielle MacDonald, (Sydney Richardson), (Justina May Schaub)
21:22.5, 21:36.3, 23:21.0, 24:03.7, 27:20.5, (27:37.4), (28:43.3)
5118Buckley, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:34.8 | Spread (1st 5) 6:00.0
4, 18, 31, 32, 33, (39)
Shelby Cade, Deborah Erickson, Brooke Wilkie, Aria Bryant, Samantha Wicker, (Emilee McIntyre)
20:35.9, 23:01.4, 24:51.3, 25:30.3, 26:35.9, (34:09.6)
6122Mason County Eastern, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:18.7 | Spread (1st 5) 7:34.9
2, 22, 27, 34, 37, (40)
Adrianna Malburg, Amelia Malburg, Samantha Goodman, Abby Hays, Amelia Stewart, (Haley Davis)
20:06.1, 23:30.6, 24:06.7, 26:54.3, 27:41.0, (37:21.5)